Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.

3,167.25+110.15 (+3.60%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,554.46 Cr
77.91
30,937
₹3,245.80 - ₹3,015.95
₹3,615.00 - ₹1,660.00

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd. (SHAILY) share price closed at ₹3,167.25 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 3.60% from its of ₹3,057.10. In that session SHAILY reached a of 3,245.80 and of 3,015.95. The for the session was 3,165.94. The stands at 3,167.33 and is at 2,660.92. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹3,060.40

₹3,057.10

₹3,165.94

₹3,167.33

Price 0.00% below

₹2,660.92

Price 19.03% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUPREM IND

SUPREMEIND

3,151.0035.4240,026.171.14262.4459.31%3,361.2740.41%21.49
ASTRAL

ASTRAL

1,337.5062.4435,931.960.30120.2051.77%1,578.0015.93%19.95
GRWRHITECH

GRWRHITECH

6,937.1538.0816,116.660.17129.4441.88%695.5322.09%18.08
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd.

SHAILY

3,167.2577.9114,554.460.0961.2719.55%319.5324.50%29.46
FINPIPE

FINPIPE

137.3513.838,522.252.00114.5216.67%883.58-15.30%12.73
TIME TECHNO

TIMETECHNO

159.0015.997,848.800.95117.8622.07%1,692.7125.14%17.37
RESPON IND

RESPONIND

143.5538.293,827.170.072.74-94.51%192.87-43.06%10.76
NILKAMAL L

NILKAMAL

1,936.3018.322,889.451.0367.83101.50%1,125.8516.34%10.76

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
170.56179.39192.00197.58217.83246.69256.65250.50236.82280.67319.53
Expenses135.87143.96151.74151.71163.33178.39177.33184.16171.21197.62222.39
34.6935.4340.2645.8754.5068.3079.3266.3465.6183.0597.14
20.34%19.75%20.97%23.22%25.02%27.69%30.91%26.48%27.71%29.59%30.40%
1.570.711.040.440.132.092.280.073.670.254.72
Interest4.704.364.534.143.923.873.914.383.703.323.01
10.0010.1410.2510.6611.1111.4412.0012.5213.2714.0414.29
21.5721.6326.5331.5139.6055.0865.6949.5152.3265.9484.56
10.36%19.52%17.37%20.03%27.81%25.34%21.98%24.50%23.25%27.19%27.54%
19.3417.4121.9225.2028.5941.1251.2537.3840.1648.0161.27
4.223.804.785.486.228.9511.158.138.7410.4413.32

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
573.93618.17646.72790.97995.99
567.71607.07643.87786.80990.67
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-21.5518.26-4.95-13.87-9.76
Raw Material Consumed379.04368.23375.04429.65435.95
Power & Fuel Cost26.9226.4629.2431.4932.99
Employee Cost43.3347.9457.3080.44109.65
Other Manufacturing Expenses36.3727.7333.3440.9476.51
General and Administration Expenses9.349.8817.0222.3035.33
Selling and Distribution Expenses6.918.067.8712.1621.51
Miscellaneous Expenses4.877.4310.997.907.56
485.23513.99525.86611.02709.75
Operating Profit (Excl OI)82.4793.07118.01175.78280.92
8.834.506.493.497.82
91.3097.58124.50179.27288.74
Interest18.2319.0718.9617.8416.90
PBDT73.0778.51105.54161.43271.83
26.5433.3135.6942.1649.22
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items46.5345.2169.85119.28222.61
46.5345.2169.85119.28222.61
Provision for Tax11.2710.0612.5626.1652.70
35.2735.1557.2993.12169.91
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit35.2735.1557.2993.12169.91
Profit Balance B/F138.25173.36207.39263.99349.09
Appropriations173.52208.51264.69357.11519.00
Equity Dividend %50.00%100.00%150.00%
38.4438.3212.4920.2636.97
Adjusted EPS7.697.6612.4920.2636.97

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
9.179.179.179.199.19
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.102.136.45
Total Reserves357.82392.22448.90536.36701.04
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve357.82392.22448.90536.36701.04
Revaluation reserve0.00
367.00401.40459.17547.69716.67
Secured Loans101.4662.5369.8340.0627.35
Unsecured Loans0.14
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities13.1817.0320.8423.5934.03
Other Long Term Liabilities3.991.221.200.212.49
Long Term Provisions1.822.332.183.944.99
Total Non-Current Liabilities120.5883.1194.0667.7968.86
Trade Payables85.5653.4068.6699.0385.87
Other Current Liabilities70.1070.5360.4987.35130.86
Short Term Borrowings33.0683.0398.80116.79132.98
Short Term Provisions0.901.201.2813.9711.48
Total Current Liabilities189.62208.17229.23317.14361.20
Total Liabilities677.20692.68782.46932.621,146.74
Gross Block437.14503.30644.87714.26870.49
Less: Accumulated Depreciation104.20136.36171.47213.07252.66
332.95366.94473.40501.19617.83
16.1248.9815.3217.3628.80
Non Current Investments0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Investment0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances12.3019.6821.3727.9547.58
Other Non Current Assets3.110.080.090.190.13
Total Non-Current Assets376.97454.96515.25547.02696.60
Inventories111.4372.9783.60137.76150.78
Sundry Debtors101.6991.93117.36171.72214.81
Cash and Bank47.0623.0426.3623.1425.17
Other Current Assets7.937.194.235.027.63
Short Term Loans and Advances32.1342.5835.6647.9651.74
Total Current Assets300.23237.71267.20385.60450.14
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)110.6129.5537.9768.4788.94
Total Assets677.20692.68782.46932.621,146.74
3.223.052.972.9712.44
Total Debt173.80186.82208.35187.68174.03
400.06437.5699.87118.71154.55
Adjusted Book Value80.0187.5199.87118.71154.55

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
46.5345.2169.85119.28222.61
Adjustment41.5251.3758.1856.5969.34
Changes In working Capital-26.63-0.61-26.98-48.26-16.85
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital61.4295.96101.05127.61275.10
Cash Flow from Operating Activities55.0189.9892.26110.06225.72
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-129.15-100.86-93.82-71.33-184.72
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie108.29-5.134.64-41.87-39.29
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow34.15-16.013.08-3.131.71
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents0.9835.1519.1422.2219.08
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.02-0.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent35.1519.1422.2219.0820.79

Ratios

Valuation

77.91
19.19
45.77
13.38
40.62
164.85

Profitability

27.06
29.46
16.34
28.20
17.06

Leverage & Liquidity

0.25
1.25
14.17

Returns

0.09
0.96

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
43.8143.8143.7243.7243.7243.7243.4043.4041.0941.09
11.5315.4617.0721.1123.8525.0225.6327.3433.0235.58
44.6640.7339.2035.1732.4331.2730.9729.2725.8923.34
56.1956.1956.2856.2856.2856.2856.6056.6058.9158.91
No. of Shareholders10,63215,25519,19119,44223,64830,78456,19252,32556,75561,333

Mutual Funds Invested(46)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 39 active funds hold 13.27% in Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd., contributing to ₹1.87K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
335.670.9410,95,895Sep '26
204.634.186,68,063Sep '26
185.134.026,04,398Sep '26
155.801.885,08,641Sep '26
141.432.314,61,745Sep '26
118.830.653,87,953Sep '26
111.470.783,63,927Sep '26
64.410.922,10,278Sep '26
50.181.291,63,823Sep '26
48.801.331,59,307Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-04AGM
2026-07-31Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-08-14Prajapati Himanshu SMarketSell600
2026-08-14Jignesh Manubhai ShahMarketSell400
2026-06-11Purnendu MallickMarketSell80
2026-06-11SITAKANTA DASHMarketSell500
2026-06-05DINESH KUMAR PANDEYMarketSell200
2026-06-05DINESH KUMAR PANDEYMarketSell100
2026-06-02DINESH KUMAR PANDEYMarketSell300
2026-06-02Elangovan MurugesanMarketBuy25
2026-06-02HIREN KESHAVJIBHAI RAMANIMarketSell250
2026-06-02HIREN KESHAVJIBHAI RAMANIMarketSell250
2026-06-02JAYESH UMANGLAL SHAHMarketSell650
2026-06-02KIRANSINH CHHATRASINH LABANAMarketSell2,500
2026-06-02MRINAL KUMAR NATHMarketSell300
2026-06-02MRINAL KUMAR NATHMarketSell200
2026-06-02Ashima Rajnish BakshiMarketSell30
2026-05-25HARSHAL NAVINCHANDRA BHATTMarketSell1,000

Sector Overview

Plastic ProductsPlastic Products

Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd. operates in the Plastic Products sector under the Plastic Products industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Plastic Products

Founded

1980

Headquarters

Vadodara Dist, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Mahendra Sanghvi

Managing Director

Amit Sanghvi

Company Secretary

Harish Punwani

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L51900GJ1980PLC065554

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Harish Punwani

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Mahendra Sanghvi

Chairman

Amit Sanghvi

Managing Director

Laxman Sanghvi

Executive Director

Tilottama Sanghvi

Whole Time Director

Samaresh Parida

Non Executive Independent Director

Shailesh Ayyangar

Non Executive Independent Director

Sangeeta Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Ranjit Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

SHAILY Latest News