Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

UNO Minda Ltd.

Automobile & AncillariesAuto Ancillary
₹1,053.55BSE0.32%

23 Oct, 2:45 PM

₹1,053.55
₹61.69K Cr
51.31
8.70
20.54%
₹1,061.10
₹1,030.20
₹1,355.20
₹994.00

Customise metrics bar

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
MOTHERSON

MOTHERSON

148.8037.691,58,585.870.391,075.6677.48%35,243.7716.65%13.63
BOSCH LTD

BOSCHLTD

44,160.0055.351,30,254.780.61706.10-36.74%5,841.9022.00%25.60
UNO Minda Ltd.

UNOMINDA

1,053.5551.3161,685.050.25315.512.10%5,556.8523.79%20.74
SONACOMS

SONACOMS

752.7068.8846,981.300.44178.5146.67%1,301.2052.38%14.75
TIINDIA

TIINDIA

2,061.5067.0539,904.930.17293.96-3.04%6,215.3317.07%27.33
ENDURANCE

ENDURANCE

2,236.5033.9631,459.250.49244.528.03%4,314.8930.01%18.33
CRAFTSMAN

CRAFTSMAN

10,495.0061.8727,449.080.10150.55116.31%2,431.5836.30%14.65
GABRIEL(I)

GABRIEL

1,372.1087.2126,294.130.37108.132.53%1,425.6815.50%26.37

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
3,794.023,817.514,244.794,183.994,528.324,489.094,814.035,018.065,336.415,556.85
Expenses3,319.983,409.803,762.423,727.004,001.613,945.974,262.274,464.544,733.584,985.17
474.04407.71482.37456.99526.71543.12551.76553.52602.83571.68
12.49%10.68%11.36%10.92%11.63%12.10%11.46%11.03%11.30%10.29%
35.7311.0410.708.457.6412.0312.93-23.845.746.31
Interest31.9936.2546.0347.3040.7843.9945.3952.7844.8646.06
149.25141.73150.86157.63164.71159.31173.42179.02191.81176.63
386.73277.47344.61300.99383.53399.11409.25371.88436.14402.85
21.98%24.03%22.76%15.49%24.58%22.57%21.13%19.20%19.35%21.68%
287.89198.47245.01232.56266.21290.70303.99276.63325.81295.83
5.013.464.274.054.645.065.274.795.645.12

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
8,338.3011,268.8714,059.1116,807.7519,697.74
8,313.0011,236.4914,030.8916,774.6119,657.59
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-81.20-221.26-97.2096.47-197.91
Raw Material Consumed5,353.207,445.729,160.9610,771.6412,824.19
Power & Fuel Cost208.97331.86381.01402.31462.16
Employee Cost1,206.511,460.481,778.732,164.592,583.33
Other Manufacturing Expenses343.15460.27537.96572.84681.81
General and Administration Expenses165.18221.27300.25409.26451.55
Selling and Distribution Expenses157.39212.65276.65403.29538.66
Miscellaneous Expenses74.4183.52107.2780.4362.57
7,427.619,994.5112,445.6314,900.8317,406.36
Operating Profit (Excl OI)885.391,241.981,585.261,873.782,251.23
62.9448.8933.7629.2934.43
948.331,290.871,619.021,903.072,285.66
Interest62.3269.52113.02170.36187.02
PBDT886.011,221.351,506.001,732.712,098.64
391.75429.93526.22614.93703.56
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items494.26791.42979.781,117.781,395.08
Exceptional Income / Expenses26.628.54-27.57
559.42891.351,191.831,306.601,616.38
Provision for Tax146.78191.12267.12286.03332.32
412.64700.23924.711,020.571,284.06
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-56.84-46.68-44.40-77.62-86.93
Consolidated Net Profit355.80653.55880.31942.951,197.13
Profit Balance B/F1,280.501,602.532,201.062,965.963,780.79
Appropriations1,636.302,256.083,081.373,908.914,977.92
Equity Dividend %75.00%75.00%100.00%112.50%132.50%
12.4611.4115.3316.4220.73
Adjusted EPS6.2311.4115.3316.4220.73

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
57.12114.60114.82114.83115.49
Share Warrants & Outstandings27.6115.7129.2345.886.00
Total Reserves3,353.724,025.554,798.725,566.496,708.08
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve3,353.724,025.554,798.725,566.496,708.08
3,438.454,155.864,942.775,727.206,829.57
Minority Interest326.30278.37322.21386.22430.90
Secured Loans315.84520.69650.74783.89417.95
Unsecured Loans58.8859.9045.53454.61651.31
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities28.627.10-26.73-67.85-99.81
Other Long Term Liabilities202.47201.18141.03171.51186.78
Long Term Provisions85.1091.79108.21147.04180.48
Total Non-Current Liabilities690.91880.66918.781,489.201,336.71
Trade Payables1,411.681,700.521,992.012,163.532,582.09
Other Current Liabilities573.84763.98960.96984.921,500.11
Short Term Borrowings264.66386.97570.17728.11650.16
Short Term Provisions92.06100.77149.99183.24269.11
Total Current Liabilities2,342.242,952.243,673.134,059.805,001.47
Total Liabilities6,797.908,267.139,856.8911,662.4213,598.65
Gross Block4,349.065,294.346,397.597,721.239,383.52
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1,544.381,989.962,467.002,983.603,738.42
Net Block2,804.683,304.383,930.594,737.635,645.10
Capital Work in Progress335.26291.08214.31730.39739.35
Non Current Investments594.62862.83936.77845.06947.84
Long Term Investment594.62862.83936.77845.06947.84
Long Term Loans & Advances93.75209.13249.03209.31218.49
Other Non Current Assets2.3918.4314.6922.1129.82
Total Non-Current Assets3,841.964,699.235,346.826,555.897,600.27
Currents Investments12.096.3914.613.183.37
Inventories1,046.441,331.431,637.901,716.772,131.02
Sundry Debtors1,376.651,723.312,065.402,495.612,706.27
Cash and Bank234.20173.23254.44203.59358.13
Other Current Assets61.0990.20212.69274.85277.91
Short Term Loans and Advances225.47241.26319.47412.53519.18
Total Current Assets2,955.943,565.824,504.515,106.535,995.88
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)613.70613.58831.381,046.73994.41
Total Assets6,797.908,267.139,856.8911,662.4213,598.65
Contingent Liabilities91.0891.0886.68183.07184.47
Total Debt820.281,251.051,573.112,294.462,537.29
119.4372.2585.5998.95118.17
Adjusted Book Value59.7172.2585.5998.95118.17

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
559.42891.351,191.831,306.601,616.38
Adjustment353.40406.46482.83600.39634.47
Changes In working Capital-392.96-284.24-420.09-500.62-172.02
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital519.861,013.571,254.571,406.372,078.83
Cash Flow from Operating Activities382.88802.64979.341,071.471,720.35
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-698.65-1,190.14-953.41-1,530.11-1,651.92
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie311.00301.0190.49365.239.85
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-4.77-86.49116.42-93.4178.28
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents205.61202.27121.36240.63197.90
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger4.771.9549.29
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.430.810.901.390.81
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent202.27121.36240.63197.90276.99

Ratios

Valuation

51.31
8.70
27.66
2.98
20.82
122.80

Profitability

20.54
20.74
10.17
11.43
6.52

Leverage & Liquidity

0.37
1.20
9.64

Returns

0.25
1.56

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
68.7568.7568.7568.7568.7168.4568.4168.3768.3668.36
25.0524.9525.0725.2025.4425.7725.8025.8525.6825.89
6.206.306.176.045.855.785.795.795.965.75
31.2531.2531.2531.2531.2931.5531.5931.6331.6431.64
No. of Shareholders1,74,5431,92,1551,90,9842,02,1811,98,4421,93,7781,90,7811,87,3751,91,0191,90,451

Mutual Funds Invested(198)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 122 active funds hold 10.70% in UNO Minda Ltd., contributing to ₹7.23K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
582.600.8749,79,513Sep '26
518.451.5544,31,212Sep '26
483.701.9741,34,217Sep '26
338.081.9628,89,614Sep '26
323.211.6627,62,494Sep '26
265.441.3822,68,736Sep '26
218.692.0818,69,163Sep '26
206.881.7717,68,176Sep '26
187.201.8016,00,000Sep '26
169.091.3214,45,172Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-08Board Meeting Inter alia, to consider and approve the raising of funds through issue of Listed Non-Convertible Debentures in one or more tranches, subject to requisite approvals.
2026-07-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-02AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesAuto Ancillary

UNO Minda Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Auto Ancillary industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Auto Ancillary

Founded

1992

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Nirmal Kumar Minda

Chairman

Nirmal Kumar Minda

Managing Director

Ravi Mehra

Company Secretary

Tarun Kumar Srivastava

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L74899DL1992PLC050333

Key Management

13 members across the board and senior leadership

Nirmal Kumar Minda

Chairman

Ravi Mehra

Managing Director

Nirmal K Minda

Chairman

Vivek Jindal

Whole Time Director

Paridhi Minda

Non Executive Director

Pallak Minda

Non Executive Director

Rajiv Batra

Non Executive Independent Director

Rashmi Urdhwareshe

Non Executive Independent Director

Sandhya Shekhar

Non Executive Independent Director

Shekar Viswanathan

Non Executive Independent Director

Abhay Damle

Non Executive Independent Director

Randhir Singh Kalsi

Non Executive Independent Director

Tarun Kumar Srivastava

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

UNOMINDA Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY16 Sept 2026 · 09:45

Uno Minda gains as its Board greenlights Rs 1,415 crore expansion plan across key verticals

The Board has approved establishment of a new greenfield facility at Hosur, Tamil Nadu, under the capacity expansion project of Casting Division, LPS Domain

COMPANY15 Sept 2026 · 15:58

Uno Minda’s Board greenlights Rs 1,415 crore expansion plan across key verticals

The Board has approved establishment of a new greenfield facility at Hosur, Tamil Nadu, under the capacity expansion project of Casting Division, LPS Domain

COMPANY15 Sept 2026 · 14:28

Uno Minda gets nod to raise up to Rs 600 crore through NCDs

The Board has also granted its approval for issuance of Commercial papers, listed or unlisted, up to revolving limit of Rs 500 crore

EQUITY15 Sept 2026 · 12:35

Uno Minda informs about press release

EQUITY4 Aug 2026 · 15:03

UNO Minda informs about financial results

COMPANY4 Aug 2026 · 12:09

UNO Minda reports marginal rise in Q1 consolidated net profit

The consolidated total income increased by 23.60% to Rs 5,563.16 crore for Q1FY27

EQUITY31 Jul 2026 · 14:09

Uno Minda rises on acquiring 19% stake in Minda Onkyo India

With this acquisition, now the stake of the company in MOIPL stand increased to 99%

COMPANY31 Jul 2026 · 12:52

Uno Minda acquires 19% stake in Minda Onkyo India

With this acquisition, now the stake of the company in MOIPL stand increased to 99%

EQUITY8 Jul 2026 · 14:08

Uno Minda rises on getting nod to set up greenfield facility for 4W Passenger Vehicle Seating Systems

The Investment, Mergers & Acquisitions Committee of the Board of the company, at its meeting held on July 7, 2026, has approved the same

COMPANY8 Jul 2026 · 13:05

Uno Minda gets nod to set up greenfield facility for 4W Passenger Vehicle Seating Systems

The Investment, Mergers & Acquisitions Committee of the Board of the company, at its meeting held on July 7, 2026, has approved the same

UNOMINDA

₹1,053.55

-0.32%