Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.

874.00−2.75 (−0.31%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹13,686.98 Cr
34.57
1,15,459
₹896.40 - ₹852.60
₹1,083.00 - ₹288.00

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. (SKYGOLD) share price closed at ₹874.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.31% from its of ₹876.75. In that session SKYGOLD reached a of 896.40 and of 852.60. The for the session was 875.94. The stands at 856.67 and is at 563.06. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹869.45

₹876.75

₹875.94

₹856.67

Price 2.02% above

₹563.06

Price 55.22% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TITAN

TITAN

4,448.0068.563,94,887.280.341,777.0062.88%21,356.0029.25%21.90
KALYANKJIL

KALYANKJIL

499.0035.9151,534.270.50348.6732.03%10,588.9345.68%24.86
LALITHAA

LALITHAA

357.4519.9820,006.830.00208.22-21.60%6,031.2326.02%43.11
PC JEWELLER

PCJEWELLER

15.4816.9415,182.410.00330.6657.80%1,054.4727.78%9.68
Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.

SKYGOLD

874.0034.5713,686.980.00129.3593.08%2,390.6661.05%27.61
BLUESTONE

BLUESTONE

673.4098.6110,294.510.00-4.3791.61%745.0345.05%9.24
AUGMONT

AUGMONT

993.9027.209,081.610.0060.86-15.48%18,945.5930.20%70.86
SENCO

SENCO

293.908.424,817.050.60101.14-3.35%3,056.0367.34%22.86

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
513.38723.03768.85997.971,058.181,131.241,484.461,767.681,911.512,012.792,390.66
Expenses488.05685.76730.07940.68995.141,059.871,384.561,645.291,770.811,856.062,200.88
25.3237.2738.7857.2963.0371.3799.89122.39140.69156.73189.77
4.93%5.15%5.04%5.74%5.96%6.31%6.73%6.92%7.36%7.79%7.94%
1.571.2319.757.134.854.347.997.4416.627.9521.79
Interest6.628.0010.1312.1914.0413.2717.5821.1826.8125.3525.50
2.152.062.212.863.623.572.412.514.344.535.32
18.1328.4546.1949.3650.2258.8787.90106.13126.16134.80166.03
24.91%25.38%20.51%25.98%23.98%25.96%23.79%24.12%28.10%22.18%22.09%
13.6121.2336.7136.5438.1843.5966.9980.4784.28103.28127.87
10.2816.0426.892.492.602.934.335.205.446.678.26

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
785.701,153.801,745.483,548.026,294.89
Less: Excise Duty0.12
785.581,153.801,745.483,548.026,294.89
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-16.90-10.85-180.91-96.11-337.44
Raw Material Consumed774.031,114.891,821.733,393.246,100.23
Power & Fuel Cost0.360.572.421.993.58
Employee Cost2.354.5311.1425.8550.34
Other Manufacturing Expenses3.063.334.135.757.19
General and Administration Expenses1.602.976.7313.4125.85
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.471.372.223.476.94
Miscellaneous Expenses0.340.390.303.072.33
765.291,117.191,667.753,350.665,859.01
Operating Profit (Excl OI)20.2936.6177.73197.36435.87
10.560.963.7432.9636.40
30.8537.5681.47230.32472.27
Interest8.0211.1121.0245.3680.38
PBDT22.8326.4660.45184.96391.90
1.121.426.3610.7412.83
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items21.7125.0354.09174.22379.06
21.7125.0354.09174.22379.06
Provision for Tax4.766.4213.6141.5697.23
16.9518.6140.48132.66281.83
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-6.51
Consolidated Net Profit16.9518.6140.48132.66275.32
Profit Balance B/F20.4937.4454.9894.38223.60
Appropriations37.4456.0595.46227.04498.92
Equity Dividend %20.00%
31.5617.3230.589.0417.78
Adjusted EPS1.581.733.069.0417.78

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
5.3710.7413.24146.70154.87
Share Warrants & Outstandings5.435.441.32
Total Reserves71.3787.39225.45531.661,035.81
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve71.3787.39225.45531.661,035.81
76.7498.13244.12683.801,192.00
Minority Interest13.88
Secured Loans17.4014.7817.6316.4048.08
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities2.243.512.450.670.25
Other Long Term Liabilities0.410.049.0820.1014.58
Long Term Provisions0.650.780.961.632.70
Total Non-Current Liabilities20.6919.1130.1238.8065.62
Trade Payables1.411.484.3325.9790.82
Other Current Liabilities2.723.6910.8515.6541.57
Short Term Borrowings72.05128.53294.44580.65778.53
Short Term Provisions1.551.251.7811.9812.61
Total Current Liabilities77.73134.95311.41634.24923.53
Total Liabilities175.15252.19585.641,356.842,195.03
Gross Block9.5911.9745.01125.75405.88
Less: Accumulated Depreciation3.855.2710.0822.6332.04
5.756.7034.94103.12373.84
0.071.010.55
Non Current Investments45.0268.2690.5577.0344.04
Long Term Investment45.0268.2690.5577.0344.04
Long Term Loans & Advances0.070.892.0993.108.28
Other Non Current Assets0.000.170.5029.4720.22
Total Non-Current Assets53.2978.55129.12305.72448.83
Inventories74.3885.23266.13396.86785.87
Sundry Debtors43.4967.03102.15452.19562.62
Cash and Bank1.3818.3876.76175.13235.44
Other Current Assets0.080.591.023.956.13
Short Term Loans and Advances2.532.4110.4622.9946.01
Total Current Assets121.87173.64456.521,051.121,636.07
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)44.1438.70145.11416.88712.54
Total Assets175.15252.19585.641,356.842,195.03
0.210.210.2114.7121.77
Total Debt91.27145.93319.01604.85847.87
142.8591.34180.3146.2476.88
Adjusted Book Value7.149.1318.0346.2476.88

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
21.7125.0354.09174.22379.06
Adjustment-1.8010.9423.0924.5672.96
Changes In working Capital-23.87-35.30-221.80-434.64-388.77
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-3.960.66-144.62-235.8663.26
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-7.22-6.48-158.35-272.20-44.92
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-2.29-19.75-106.16-156.91-123.70
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie10.4843.23259.49425.99171.04
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow0.9717.00-5.02-3.132.41
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents0.411.3818.3813.3610.88
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations0.65-2.14
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-3.24
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.3818.3813.3610.887.91

Ratios

Valuation

34.57
9.74
22.20
1.69
25.56
90.75

Profitability

30.16
27.61
15.87
6.92
4.48

Leverage & Liquidity

0.71
1.77
5.72

Returns

0.00
3.54

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
61.3262.5158.2458.1853.8651.7451.7451.7451.7451.74
0.080.257.507.5210.289.5712.4514.3317.0017.14
38.5937.2434.2634.2935.8638.6935.8133.9231.2631.12
38.6837.4941.7641.8246.1448.2648.2648.2648.2648.26
No. of Shareholders13,76324,46567,11379,87290,4561,03,69493,15289,11881,8801,05,994

Mutual Funds Invested(39)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 32 active funds hold 10.12% in Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd., contributing to ₹1.27K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
430.821.2053,14,114Sep '26
213.242.5726,30,326Sep '26
106.572.3213,14,591Sep '26
99.982.7212,33,308Sep '26
81.072.6210,00,000Sep '26
73.645.409,08,336Sep '26
67.321.748,30,452Sep '26
65.285.638,05,223Sep '26
19.280.712,37,848Sep '26
16.440.682,02,833Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Inter alia, to consider and approve a) the proposal for raising of funds by way of issuance of eligible securities of the Company, in one or more tranches, through one or more public and/or private offerings, including by way of Private Placement/ Preferential Issue, Qualified Institutions Placement and/or further public offering in accordance with the applicable provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 and the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, b) Conducting an EOGM to seek approval of shareholders in respect of the aforesaid proposal, if approved by the Board.
2026-09-18Substantial Acquisition of Shares Inter-alia has considered and approved the acquisition of 100% of the issued, subscribed and paid-up share capital of Purvi Gems & Jewellery (India) Private Limited ("Target Company") from its existing shareholder(s), for an aggregate cash consideration of upto Rs. 9,00,00,000 (Rupees Nine Crores).
2026-09-08AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Diamond & JewelleryDiamond & Jewellery

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. operates in the Diamond & Jewellery sector under the Diamond & Jewellery industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Diamond & Jewellery

Founded

2008

Headquarters

Thane, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Mangesh Chauhan

Managing Director

Mangesh Chauhan

Company Secretary

Nikita Jain

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L36911MH2008PLC181989

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Mangesh Chauhan

Chairman & Managing Director

Mahendra Chauhan

Whole Time Director - Production, Design & Technology

Darshan Chauhan

Whole Time Director & Chief Growth Officer

Loukik Tipnis

Non Executive Independent Director

Bharat Jhaveri

Non Executive Independent Director

Virupakshi Kolla

Non Executive Independent Director

Dilip Gosar

Non Executive Independent Director

Kejal Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Nikita Jain

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

SKYGOLD Latest News