Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd.

893.00−29.80 (−3.23%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹16,811.56 Cr
110.69
22,838
₹934.90 - ₹876.70
₹1,165.00 - ₹139.30

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. (SIGMAADV) share price closed at ₹893.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.23% from its of ₹922.80. In that session SIGMAADV reached a of 934.90 and of 876.70. The for the session was 759.13. The stands at 868.91 and is at 473.26. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹892.00

₹922.80

₹759.13

₹868.91

Price 2.77% above

₹473.26

Price 88.69% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
HAL

HAL

4,836.2034.703,23,432.970.931,589.6614.88%5,515.1714.45%31.99
BHARAT ELECT

BEL

369.1043.902,69,803.940.681,540.3719.67%7,327.7226.51%36.68
DATAPATTNS

DATAPATTNS

3,800.002,765.9721,273.910.2611.11
Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd.

SIGMAADV

893.00110.6916,811.560.0035.41-74.04%374.287,078.31%58.84
APOLLO

APOLLO

398.85106.9014,821.250.0646.1553.70%388.1572.31%14.52
ASTRA MICRO

ASTRAMICRO

1,516.8576.0914,401.730.1612.35-24.12%176.66-11.55%20.29
AEQUS

AEQUS

213.0014,285.180.00-52.39-154.42%409.0845.27%1.50
ZEN TECH

ZENTEC

1,580.8079.5414,273.510.0631.85-39.99%141.64-10.48%16.83

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
0.000.000.000.0018.9956.735.210.00145.70322.82374.28
Expenses2.971.441.832.1319.4140.2620.371.98138.97267.56313.36
-2.97-1.44-1.83-2.13-0.4216.48-15.16-1.986.7355.2560.92
-2.22%29.04%-290.72%4.62%17.12%16.28%
11.117.617.618.5612.9812.71187.943.614.5889.273.38
Interest4.274.544.224.494.855.223.640.145.3510.517.57
0.661.171.041.051.271.310.960.935.876.647.51
2.51-8.14-16.78-14.278.7113.59167.400.56-0.47130.2846.47
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%16.15%36.38%18.52%0.00%-118.47%1.40%23.80%
2.51-8.14-16.78-14.277.318.65136.400.56-1.03128.4523.90
0.34-1.10-2.27-1.930.991.1718.490.08-0.147.291.36

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
52.401.97107.36491.88
52.401.97107.36491.88
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock5.36-26.80
Raw Material Consumed67.08211.60
Power & Fuel Cost0.350.090.010.0211.06
Employee Cost15.563.862.068.19142.31
Other Manufacturing Expenses23.760.920.0740.60
General and Administration Expenses8.0910.854.9610.3143.77
Selling and Distribution Expenses7.811.721.510.541.08
Miscellaneous Expenses15.142.230.321.0320.39
70.7219.678.9292.52444.00
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-18.32-17.70-8.9214.8447.88
26.7041.8637.4042.23295.80
8.3824.1628.4757.06343.68
Interest2.9410.9017.0619.8719.72
PBDT5.4413.2611.4137.20323.96
3.612.843.194.8714.49
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items1.8210.428.2232.33309.47
Exceptional Income / Expenses3.420.95-10.50
5.2411.378.22-6.92301.43
Provision for Tax0.620.647.0633.38
4.6211.377.59-13.98268.04
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-0.00
Share of Associate-2.54-20.33
Other Consolidated Items0.03-0.00
Consolidated Net Profit4.628.86-12.75-13.98268.04
Profit Balance B/F86.2868.6877.5476.1162.12
Appropriations90.9077.5464.7962.12330.16
0.631.20-1.73-1.9015.21
Adjusted EPS0.631.20-1.73-1.9015.21

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
73.7773.7773.7773.77176.24
Share Warrants & Outstandings102.47
Total Reserves110.73119.56106.8228.06292.17
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve83.0091.8279.080.32292.17
Revaluation reserve27.7427.7427.7427.74
184.50193.33180.59204.30468.40
Minority Interest0.000.00
Secured Loans23.97138.05135.71128.7462.82
Unsecured Loans43.97
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities0.00-0.52-0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities22.7222.1123.5723.3326.89
Long Term Provisions1.270.100.141.812.04
Total Non-Current Liabilities47.96160.26159.42153.36135.71
Trade Payables18.900.2519.62192.82
Other Current Liabilities33.2622.0924.4080.8557.06
Short Term Borrowings9.05193.59
Short Term Provisions1.521.061.500.6311.55
Total Current Liabilities53.6823.4025.90110.16455.01
Total Liabilities286.15377.00365.90467.821,059.13
Gross Block215.68186.39197.57221.22361.28
Less: Accumulated Depreciation11.587.2010.3919.4639.95
204.11179.19187.19201.76321.33
9.19
Non Current Investments132.81112.4874.5510.49
Long Term Investment132.81112.4874.5510.49
Long Term Loans & Advances1.325.832.7651.1568.98
Other Non Current Assets0.115.2510.255.25
Total Non-Current Assets205.53323.09312.68332.71413.87
Inventories19.59193.34
Sundry Debtors22.7159.04363.44
Cash and Bank37.243.7418.4910.3724.42
Other Current Assets0.735.652.284.3415.28
Short Term Loans and Advances19.9544.5232.4541.7748.78
Total Current Assets80.6153.9153.22135.11645.26
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)26.9330.5127.3324.95190.24
Total Assets286.15377.00365.90467.821,059.13
1.631.181.200.2961.74
Total Debt26.06145.80145.42146.27300.39
21.2522.4520.7210.0426.58
Adjusted Book Value21.2522.4520.7210.0426.58

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
5.248.83-12.11-6.92301.43
Adjustment16.0011.1537.6821.12-235.51
Changes In working Capital-4.14-1.13-2.445.95-263.82
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital17.1018.8523.1220.14-197.90
Cash Flow from Operating Activities16.4715.2322.4919.38-210.07
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-10.05-133.369.7220.45278.32
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie22.0585.17-17.45-50.10-57.49
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow28.48-32.9614.76-10.2710.76
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents6.7735.242.2920.2710.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent35.242.2917.0510.0020.76

Ratios

Valuation

110.69
17.39
73.07
19.95
8.00
50.91

Profitability

98.82
58.84
35.11
9.73
54.49

Leverage & Liquidity

0.64
1.42
16.29

Returns

0.00
0.64

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
42.7735.0735.0735.0735.0735.0735.0771.2271.2266.09
0.070.140.140.130.190.510.230.070.262.14
57.1664.7964.7964.7964.7364.4264.7028.7128.5231.78
57.2364.9364.9364.9364.9364.9364.9328.7828.7833.91
No. of Shareholders34,18036,03235,19934,56632,59132,80833,79833,62346,28956,780

Mutual Funds Invested(19)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 8 active funds hold 1.14% in Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd., contributing to ₹222 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
81.092.627,90,573Sep '26
78.882.157,69,018Sep '26
35.369.183,45,821Sep '26
26.300.482,56,394Sep '26
15.681.221,52,835Sep '26
14.7310.711,44,092Sep '26
13.810.571,34,687Sep '26
5.400.3852,657Sep '26
4.581.2744,667Sep '26
4.426.2443,227Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-16AGM
2026-08-11Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-01Board Meeting Preferential Issue of shares & Inter alia, to consider and approve :- 1. the issue of Equity Shares on a Preferential basis under Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended from time to time including determination of issue price as may be permitted under applicable laws, subject to such regulatory/ statutory approvals as may be required including approval of shareholders of the Company 2. convening of an Extra-Ordinary General Meeting to seek approval of the shareholders in respect of the aforesaid issue of Equity Shares on a Preferential basis, as required.

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsAerospace & Defense

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Aerospace & Defense industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Aerospace & Defense

Founded

1999

Headquarters

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Group

Private

Company Secretary

Krishna Chaitanya Sadhu

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L24100TN1999PLC042730

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Krishna Chaitanya Sadhu

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Raju Somashekar Baggavalli

Non Executive Independent Director

Venkata Nagendra Prasad Thatipamula

Non Executive Independent Director

Leona Ambuja

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Kartheek Raju Chintalapati

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Sunil Kumar Kalidindi

Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Cheemarla Damodar Reddy

Whole Time Director

Krishna Yeachuri

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Kalyan Vijay Sivalenka

Non Executive Independent Director

Uma Garimella

Non Executive Independent Director

Suryanarayana Raju Nandyala

Non Executive Independent Director

SIGMAADV Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY27 Oct 2026 · 11:50

Sigma Advanced Systems touches roof on securing order worth Rs 973 crore

The order is for the manufacturing and supply of Base Bleed (BB) Units for a NATO customer

COMPANY27 Oct 2026 · 11:41

Sigma Advanced Systems secures order worth Rs 973 crore

The order is for the manufacturing and supply of Base Bleed (BB) Units for a NATO customer

COMPANY21 Oct 2026 · 11:30

Sigma Advanced Systems secures $19.7 million order from North American NATO Customer

The order is scheduled to be executed by Q2 2027, with manufacturing to be undertaken within the Sigma ecosystem

EQUITY21 Oct 2026 · 11:21

Sigma Advanced Systems informs about press release

COMPANY14 Oct 2026 · 11:29

Sigma Advanced Systems signs MoU with Munitions India

The consortium also aims to support ongoing critical programmes of the Indian military through the development, integration and localisation of advanced defence technologies

EQUITY14 Oct 2026 · 09:39

Sigma Advanced Systems informs about press note

EQUITY11 Sept 2026 · 14:11

Sigma Advanced Systems zooms on the BSE

The company has begun the production at Sri City Aerospace Facility, replicating UK manufacturing capability in India

EQUITY11 Sept 2026 · 08:49

Sigma Advanced Systems informs about investor meet

EQUITY10 Sept 2026 · 10:37

Sigma Advanced Systems climbs on beginning production at Sri City Aerospace facility

The facility is being developed to replicate Sigma UK’s established aerospace manufacturing capability in India

COMPANY10 Sept 2026 · 10:30

Sigma Advanced Systems begins production at Sri City Aerospace facility

The facility is being developed to replicate Sigma UK’s established aerospace manufacturing capability in India