Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

846.20+14.05 (+1.69%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹13,752.74 Cr
86.08
18,644
₹846.20 - ₹833.00
₹851.55 - ₹262.90

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. (SHREEJISPG) share price closed at ₹846.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 1.69% from its of ₹832.15. In that session SHREEJISPG reached a of 846.20 and of 833.00. The for the session was 835.96. The stands at 736.07 and is at 518.86. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹833.95

₹832.15

₹835.96

₹736.07

Price 14.96% above

₹518.86

Price 63.09% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
GREAT EASTE

GESHIP

1,585.006.0722,628.602.201,308.84159.43%2,005.3666.91%18.37
Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd.

SHREEJISPG

846.2086.0813,752.740.1244.2919.03%208.8529.56%28.14
SHIPP.CORPN

SCI

244.907.0511,407.423.06619.3474.87%1,846.5640.31%14.64
SEAMEC LTD

SEAMECLTD

1,605.7516.044,082.620.1281.347.32%296.9240.77%20.40
DREDGING COR

DREDGECORP

815.0060.972,282.000.00
ESSAR SHIP

ESSARSHPNG

17.453.97361.170.00230.41742.14%0.04-97.63%0.00
TRANSWORLD

TRANSWORLD

154.10338.370.0029.51427.89%102.45-25.85%-4.29
GARWAOFFS

GLOBOFFS

35.49109.200.00-2.87-51.27%11.79177.03%-2.28

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
130.07145.72152.19156.09161.19162.19197.93188.07208.85
Expenses92.3196.78125.3480.77101.33109.07141.54144.14147.15
37.7648.9526.8575.3359.8753.1256.3943.9361.70
29.03%33.59%17.64%48.26%37.14%32.75%28.49%23.36%29.54%
1.2632.260.480.571.793.868.7115.388.49
Interest2.831.282.845.206.653.193.855.774.39
4.274.965.085.015.266.176.807.859.25
31.9174.9619.4265.6949.7447.6154.4345.6956.56
22.12%25.17%28.99%25.06%25.20%10.31%40.36%11.74%21.70%
24.8556.0913.7949.2337.2142.7032.4740.3244.29
1.703.830.943.362.542.621.992.482.72

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income584.08709.38
Operating Income (Net)584.08709.38
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Material Consumed6.57
Power & Fuel Cost0.300.36
Employee Cost8.689.71
Operating Expenses361.28441.51
General and Administration Expenses17.2524.24
Selling and Distribution Expenses5.297.37
Miscellaneous Expenses2.406.32
395.20496.08
Operating Profit (Excl OI)188.88213.30
2.7629.73
191.64243.03
Interest12.1519.47
PBDT179.50223.56
19.3226.08
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items160.18197.48
Exceptional Income / Expenses31.80
191.98197.47
Provision for Tax48.0244.78
143.96152.70
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit143.96152.70
Profit Balance B/F-52.7384.06
Appropriations91.24236.75
Equity Dividend %10.00%
9.829.37
Adjusted EPS9.829.37

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
146.62162.92
Total Reserves106.90605.96
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve106.90605.96
253.52768.88
Secured Loans3.0667.33
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities11.2621.33
Other Long Term Liabilities19.34
Long Term Provisions4.524.20
Total Non-Current Liabilities18.85112.21
Trade Payables44.4088.68
Other Current Liabilities49.8077.62
Short Term Borrowings252.41166.35
Short Term Provisions16.647.15
Total Current Liabilities363.25339.80
Total Liabilities635.621,220.88
Gross Block266.19491.87
Less: Accumulated Depreciation22.8348.62
243.36443.24
26.2414.52
Long Term Loans & Advances6.5758.77
Other Non Current Assets8.779.71
Total Non-Current Assets289.37531.37
Inventories20.3429.01
Sundry Debtors151.08177.36
Cash and Bank115.25420.55
Other Current Assets32.5733.14
Short Term Loans and Advances27.0129.45
Total Current Assets346.25689.51
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-17.00349.71
Total Assets635.621,220.88
47.96192.59
Total Debt256.47263.27
17.2947.19
Adjusted Book Value17.2947.19

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.00
191.98197.47
Adjustment0.4123.34
Changes In working Capital-37.5621.33
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital154.83242.15
Cash Flow from Operating Activities125.55190.99
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-57.87-600.22
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-5.16348.73
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow62.51-60.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents6.3268.83
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger0.01
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent68.838.34

Ratios

Valuation

86.08
16.91
54.04
18.17
9.81
49.91

Profitability

29.87
28.14
16.45
30.07
21.53

Leverage & Liquidity

0.34
2.03
11.14

Returns

0.12
0.76

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsAug '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
90.0090.0090.0090.0090.0088.00
4.132.351.701.361.541.45
5.887.668.308.648.4610.56
10.0010.0010.0010.0010.0012.00
No. of Shareholders1,01,44562,92930,59527,54826,16728,074

Mutual Funds Invested(9)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 2 active funds hold 0.48% in Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd., contributing to ₹60 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
36.981.014,80,000Sep '26
23.111.053,00,000Sep '26
3.410.1444,228Sep '26
0.020.01289Sep '26
0.000.0148Sep '26
0.000.0148Sep '26
0.000.0140Sep '26
0.000.0134Sep '26
0.000.0134Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-08AGM
2026-08-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-21Board Meeting Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-22ASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LALMarketSell245,000
2026-09-22JITENDRAKUMAR HARIDAS LALMarketSell245,000
2026-09-17ASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LALMarketSell300,000
2026-09-17JITENDRAKUMAR HARIDAS LALMarketSell300,000
2026-09-03ASHOKKUMAR HARIDAS LALMarketSell549,000
2026-09-03JITENDRAKUMAR HARIDAS LALMarketSell549,000

Sector Overview

LogisticsShipping

Shreeji Shipping Global Ltd. operates in the Logistics sector under the Shipping industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Shipping

Founded

2024

Headquarters

Jamnagar, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Ashokkumar Haridas Lal

Company Secretary

Archanaba Krunalsinh Gohil

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L52242GJ2024PLC150537

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Archanaba Krunalsinh Gohil

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ashokkumar Haridas Lal

Chairman & Managing Director

Jitendrakumar Haridas Lal

Joint Managing Director

Vipulchandra Sureshchandra Acharya

Non Executive Independent Director

Sheelaben Mansukhlal Dattani

Non Executive Independent Director

Suresh Amritlal Joshi

Non Executive Independent Director

Mayuri Bipinbhai Rupareliya

Non Executive Independent Director

Jitendra Haridas Lal

Joint Managing Director

SHREEJISPG Latest News