Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd.

3,316.45−9.20 (−0.28%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 2:12 PM

₹7,659.18 Cr
27.38
857
₹3,554.45 - ₹3,316.45
₹5,241.35 - ₹3,168.85

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd. (SANOFICONR) share price is trading at ₹3,316.45 on the BSE as of October 30, 2026 at 2:12 PM, down by 0.28% from its of ₹3,325.65. In today's trading session SANOFICONR reached a of 3,554.45 and of 3,316.45. The for today is 3,421.62. The stands at 3,890.97 and is at 4,339.14. Looking at , the stock is in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹3,476.95

₹3,325.65

₹3,421.62

₹3,890.97

Price 14.77% below

₹4,339.14

Price 23.57% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,797.70140.914,31,328.450.911,115.1449.67%5,741.132.61%13.27
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

9,806.0086.312,60,318.490.31891.0059.96%2,974.0026.18%21.89
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,598.0085.281,74,893.140.83498.00-16.58%4,145.0050.07%19.77
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

2,380.00135.311,28,594.310.09388.1379.96%2,014.1128.57%16.08
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,229.7533.261,22,668.030.09339.60-11.72%2,872.2010.97%16.05
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,353.30114.711,12,957.280.60695.8079.65%5,572.6020.66%12.67
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,372.7041.451,10,896.400.96787.03-34.98%5,067.42-3.03%14.04
Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd.

SANOFICONR

3,316.4527.387,659.182.2676.6021.78%263.1012.48%98.11

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
172.30159.90170.70172.60220.90233.90251.00229.20235.70263.10
Expenses108.7096.80108.60108.60150.70148.90161.20140.40146.40161.40
63.6063.1062.1064.0070.2085.0089.8088.8089.30101.70
36.91%39.46%36.38%37.08%31.78%36.34%35.78%38.74%37.89%38.65%
-23.503.002.105.2012.203.004.605.606.304.40
Interest0.103.400.400.400.500.600.500.500.400.30
1.101.501.002.003.003.303.403.203.303.10
38.9061.2062.8066.8078.9084.1090.5090.7091.90102.70
25.45%26.47%29.46%25.15%23.07%25.21%26.52%25.25%25.14%25.41%
29.0045.0044.3050.0060.7062.9066.5067.8068.8076.60
12.6119.5719.2621.7426.3927.3528.9129.4829.9133.30

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Dec)FY 2023-24 (Dec)FY 2024-25 (Dec)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
577.70756.70920.70
555.40724.50878.40
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-4.5016.60-0.80
Raw Material Consumed156.40169.50230.90
Power & Fuel Cost0.200.100.10
Employee Cost54.40102.70128.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses43.1044.7053.20
General and Administration Expenses20.9044.8049.50
Selling and Distribution Expenses58.5059.5095.70
Miscellaneous Expenses7.6016.0012.00
336.60453.90569.40
Operating Profit (Excl OI)218.80270.60309.00
4.1013.0018.40
222.90283.60327.40
Interest3.902.00
PBDT222.90279.70325.40
1.804.5011.70
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items221.10275.20313.70
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.80-28.406.60
219.30246.80320.30
Provision for Tax54.4065.8080.20
164.90181.00240.10
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit164.90181.00240.10
Profit Balance B/F164.90229.30
Appropriations164.90345.90469.40
Equity Dividend %500.00%550.00%750.00%
824.5078.70104.39
Adjusted EPS824.5078.70104.39

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Dec)FY 2023-24 (Dec)FY 2024-25 (Dec)
2.0023.0023.00
Share Warrants & Outstandings23.001.00
Total Reserves182.60249.00361.00
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve182.60249.00361.00
207.60273.00384.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-1.90-6.20-8.50
Other Long Term Liabilities16.6017.10
Long Term Provisions7.9011.10221.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.0021.50229.90
Trade Payables60.0070.3079.60
Other Current Liabilities17.8013.00
Short Term Provisions69.90164.0035.80
Total Current Liabilities129.90252.10128.40
Total Liabilities343.50546.60742.30
Gross Block11.2039.9058.40
Less: Accumulated Depreciation6.3010.8022.50
Net Block4.9029.1035.90
Capital Work in Progress0.70
Long Term Loans & Advances2.40211.40
Other Non Current Assets0.801.200.70
Total Non-Current Assets8.3033.40248.00
Inventories96.6040.9061.90
Sundry Debtors31.6013.7029.60
Cash and Bank1.60326.90375.20
Other Current Assets204.805.802.50
Short Term Loans and Advances0.60125.9025.10
Total Current Assets335.20513.20494.30
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)205.30261.10365.90
Total Assets343.50546.60742.30
Contingent Liabilities0.601.50
Total Debt0.000.000.00
923.00118.26166.96
Adjusted Book Value923.00118.26166.96

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2022-23 (Dec)FY 2023-24 (Dec)FY 2024-25 (Dec)
No of Months12.0012.0012.00
219.30246.80320.30
Adjustment-2.200.50-4.30
Changes In working Capital-213.30316.10-53.80
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital3.80563.40262.20
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-0.40439.00174.80
Cash Flow from Investing Activities1.907.60
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie2.00-115.60-134.50
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow1.60325.3047.90
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1.60326.90
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.60326.90374.80

Ratios

Valuation

27.38
22.01
18.36
7.82
121.45
151.07

Profitability

73.20
98.11
37.26
33.56
26.08

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
3.85
161.15

Returns

2.26
1.43

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
60.4060.4060.4071.2771.2771.2771.2771.2771.27
29.0529.5729.4320.1320.1520.1620.3220.4620.51
10.5610.0410.178.608.598.578.408.278.22
39.6039.6039.6028.7328.7328.7328.7328.7328.73
No. of Shareholders58,58255,73451,85949,63248,80848,07548,41847,51146,586

Mutual Funds Invested(30)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 27 active funds hold 12.91% in Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd., contributing to ₹1.13K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
167.850.334,41,382Sep '26
129.480.463,40,478Sep '26
103.650.132,72,552Sep '26
103.390.192,71,887Sep '26
81.250.892,13,659Sep '26
69.530.711,82,842Sep '26
67.120.831,76,506Sep '26
64.080.931,68,512Sep '26
43.961.071,15,603Sep '26
43.810.721,15,192Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-27AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

2023

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Amit Jain

Managing Director

Himanshu Bakshi

Company Secretary

Nikunj Savaliya

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L21002MH2023PLC402652

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Nikunj Savaliya

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Amit Jain

Chairman

Shobinder Duggal

Non Executive Independent Director

Suparna Pandhi

Non Executive Independent Director

Carol Ann Stewart

Non Executive Director

Stanislas Camart

Non Executive Director

Maithilee Kaizad Mistry

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Himanshu Bakshi

Managing Director

Viral Shah

Director, External Manufacturing

Nupur Gurbaxani

Director, Brand & Innovation

SANOFICONR Latest News

News

No news found for Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Ltd..