Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sagility Ltd.

42.00−2.69 (−6.02%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹19,661.58 Cr
19.16
3,42,66,826
₹43.61 - ₹41.79
₹54.20 - ₹35.82

Sagility Ltd. (SAGILITY) share price closed at ₹42.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 6.02% from its of ₹44.69. In that session SAGILITY reached a of 43.61 and of 41.79. The for the session was 42.71. The stands at 44.59 and is at 43.40. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹43.31

₹44.69

₹42.71

₹44.59

Price 5.81% below

₹43.40

Price 3.23% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
PRIME FOCUS

PFOCUS

284.60194.0222,163.900.00-45.78-141.44%1,266.8223.82%14.29
Sagility Ltd.

SAGILITY

42.0019.1619,661.580.36284.2113.31%2,032.1022.53%13.82
IGIL

IGIL

397.5525.8117,180.511.26185.8443.18%398.0231.04%77.00
SYNGENE

SYNGENE

401.9087.3316,223.460.3132.20-52.01%832.70-8.55%9.48
INDGN

INDGN

587.6534.4514,164.430.38112.309.99%1,122.3039.55%18.92
HORIZONIND

HORIZONIND

43.8012,627.110.0013.93118.32%214.9929.88%3.32
NESCO LTD

NESCO

988.8017.336,967.080.71105.21-11.52%228.44-4.49%19.23
SUNPHA ADV

SPARC

176.903.625,740.790.00-20.7859.94%39.92314.11%163.94

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,283.191,223.331,325.051,453.071,568.481,538.941,658.501,971.152,024.261,963.482,032.10
Expenses975.881,029.381,023.901,060.841,195.441,192.851,243.361,460.041,539.601,525.321,519.79
307.30193.95301.14392.23373.03346.09415.14511.11484.66438.16512.31
23.95%15.85%22.73%26.99%23.78%22.49%25.03%25.93%23.94%22.32%25.21%
4.5624.4315.3443.9510.129.8958.17-24.4124.78-0.7712.85
Interest42.9437.3729.7130.1929.8327.4124.9924.6622.1021.8918.54
176.05109.99126.36116.17114.34118.19121.51123.52124.15128.03132.40
92.8871.01160.42289.81238.99210.39326.81338.52363.18287.48374.22
13.64%68.61%26.85%25.15%23.61%29.39%23.25%20.93%29.04%24.58%24.05%
80.2122.29117.34216.91182.57148.56250.83267.66257.73216.81284.21
0.190.050.250.460.390.320.540.570.550.460.61

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months8.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income923.414,218.414,753.565,569.927,192.85
Operating Income (Net)923.414,218.414,753.565,569.927,192.85
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost5.5933.1244.6041.8537.13
Employee Cost505.712,494.202,937.643,498.904,510.28
Operating Expenses25.0693.2162.82100.6194.92
General and Administration Expenses187.15509.40578.46585.62737.71
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.0416.5920.5013.3026.58
Miscellaneous Expenses10.2744.6824.3931.7625.97
733.823,191.203,668.404,272.045,432.58
Operating Profit (Excl OI)189.581,027.211,085.161,297.881,760.27
20.9917.6530.8856.3197.98
210.571,044.861,116.041,354.191,858.25
Interest65.22214.85185.15127.1099.16
PBDT145.36830.02930.891,227.091,759.09
147.21644.34689.21466.86487.37
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-1.85185.68241.68760.231,271.72
Exceptional Income / Expenses-32.82
-1.85185.68241.68760.231,238.90
Provision for Tax2.8242.1113.42221.11314.13
-4.67143.57228.27539.12924.77
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit-4.67143.57228.27539.12924.77
Profit Balance B/F6.011.34137.32350.00882.98
Appropriations1.34144.92365.59889.121,807.75
Equity Dividend %1.50%
-0.020.750.531.151.98
Adjusted EPS-0.020.750.531.151.98

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
1,918.671,918.674,285.284,679.274,679.27
Share Warrants & Outstandings6,697.916,697.91127.52139.76
Total Reserves-4,589.97-2,409.912,157.853,529.264,840.06
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-4,589.97-2,409.912,157.853,529.264,840.06
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.00
4,026.626,206.676,443.138,336.059,659.10
Unsecured Loans4,184.222,323.701,664.70567.04
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities449.78398.77335.68294.15269.72
Other Long Term Liabilities459.31440.16485.50456.87407.26
Long Term Provisions80.14103.31147.71173.71216.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,173.453,265.942,633.591,491.77893.09
Trade Payables114.95213.47259.30213.62221.66
Other Current Liabilities697.19756.291,110.03739.841,515.43
Short Term Provisions72.8286.6982.78135.64160.41
Total Current Liabilities884.961,056.441,452.121,089.101,897.50
Total Liabilities10,085.0310,529.0510,528.8310,916.9312,449.69
Gross Block8,768.539,385.2410,086.3110,095.6710,964.09
Less: Accumulated Depreciation147.66778.381,419.191,098.351,612.04
8,620.888,606.868,667.138,997.329,352.05
5.350.315.700.0139.28
Long Term Investment0.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances32.48114.33125.9476.0597.58
Other Non Current Assets19.8914.1310.1422.7812.56
Total Non-Current Assets8,678.618,735.638,808.919,096.169,505.15
Currents Investments335.87
Sundry Debtors926.201,068.581,181.341,266.761,839.03
Cash and Bank373.80585.29344.13343.76567.92
Other Current Assets67.7268.5594.0389.78107.91
Short Term Loans and Advances38.7071.01100.43120.4793.82
Total Current Assets1,406.421,793.421,719.921,820.772,944.54
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)521.46736.98267.81731.671,047.04
Total Assets10,085.0310,529.0510,528.8310,916.9312,449.69
85.56
Total Debt4,184.222,323.701,913.70802.04567.04
-13.92-2.5615.0417.5420.34
Adjusted Book Value-13.92-2.5615.0417.5420.34

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months8.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-1.85185.68241.68760.231,238.90
Adjustment197.42911.33869.28698.17527.05
Changes In working Capital-218.13-70.39-11.39-70.97-189.48
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-22.561,026.621,099.571,387.431,576.47
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-31.89856.78973.261,214.071,202.97
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-7,714.00-129.06-469.06-964.21-710.69
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie8,116.35-544.62-751.34-256.07-501.40
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow370.46183.10-247.14-6.21-9.12
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents373.80585.29344.13343.76
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations3.3428.385.985.8423.28
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent373.80585.29344.13343.76357.92

Ratios

Valuation

19.16
1.92
9.71
2.46
2.19
21.85

Profitability

10.43
13.82
7.92
24.47
12.86

Leverage & Liquidity

0.06
1.55
13.49

Returns

0.36
0.62

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsDec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
82.3982.3967.3867.3850.9550.9550.9550.95
11.0310.8720.0520.4731.6132.3131.4132.97
6.586.7412.5812.1517.4416.7417.6416.08
17.6117.6132.6232.6249.0549.0549.0549.05
No. of Shareholders2,97,4003,20,1854,01,2914,61,0155,06,3445,24,1205,38,6795,22,991

Mutual Funds Invested(142)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 93 active funds hold 14.86% in Sagility Ltd., contributing to ₹2.96K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
317.812.547,46,37,433Sep '26
219.791.575,16,16,986Sep '26
219.370.725,15,20,091Sep '26
198.181.044,65,42,680Sep '26
172.502.294,05,13,137Sep '26
122.990.162,88,84,000Sep '26
104.960.572,46,50,172Sep '26
89.090.352,09,23,003Sep '26
75.970.211,78,42,782Sep '26
70.541.211,65,65,568Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Ex DividendRs.0.1500 per share(1.5%)Interim Dividend2026-10-302026-10-30
2026-10-14Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-07-13Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesBusiness Support

Sagility Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector under the Business Support industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Business Support

Founded

2021

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Martin I Cole

Managing Director

Ramesh Gopalan

Company Secretary

Satishkumar Sakharayapattana Seetharamaiah

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L72900KA2021PLC150054

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Satishkumar Sakharayapattana Seetharamaiah

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ramesh Gopalan

Managing Director & Group Chief Executive Officer

Anil Chanana

Non Executive Independent Director

Ginger Dusek

Non Executive Independent Director

Venkat Krishnaswamy

Non Executive Independent Director

Shalini Sarin

Non Executive Independent Director

Hari Gopalakrishnan

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Jimmy Mahtani

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Martin I Cole

Chairman

William Winkenwerder Jr

Non Executive Independent Director

SAGILITY Latest News