Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.

87.74−4.40 (−4.78%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹6,240.54 Cr
—
6,94,003
₹100.93 - ₹87.16
₹110.22 - ₹57.16

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. (RBA) share price closed at ₹87.74 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.78% from its of ₹92.14. In that session RBA reached a of 100.93 and of 87.16. The for the session was 92.59. The stands at 95.30 and is at 75.13. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹96.11

₹92.14

₹92.59

₹95.30

Price 7.93% below

₹75.13

Price 16.78% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TRAVELFOOD

TRAVELFOOD

1,156.0031.9215,226.390.89128.7535.58%452.2220.58%52.83
WESTLIFE

WESTLIFE

595.654,771.239,288.340.07-2.04-107.36%746.7316.34%20.23
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.

RBA

87.740.006,240.540.00-23.7962.43%844.8520.10%-1.34
COFFEEDAY

COFFEEDAY

28.903.48610.520.004.52-80.58%289.907.64%8.21

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
597.14646.69632.43639.06632.55697.72703.43714.65706.84822.61844.85
Expenses527.91583.54569.18569.50559.37624.95632.46625.14611.83722.42734.78
69.2463.1463.2569.5673.1872.7770.9689.5295.01100.19110.07
11.59%9.76%10.00%10.89%11.57%10.43%10.09%12.53%13.44%12.18%13.03%
4.6013.740.098.787.8321.988.258.098.0519.8021.99
Interest47.2837.4438.0539.7045.7046.8045.6147.1449.8249.4850.10
118.6691.6490.7593.3595.7593.3896.9398.41100.66103.51105.75
-92.10-52.19-65.45-54.71-60.44-45.43-63.33-47.94-47.43-33.00-23.79
0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
-85.26-49.36-60.17-50.40-56.28-41.94-58.60-43.54-43.01-28.35-19.58
-1.72-0.99-1.21-1.01-0.97-0.72-1.01-0.75-0.74-0.40-0.27

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income1,490.272,054.282,437.062,550.722,822.64
Operating Income (Net)1,490.272,054.282,437.062,550.722,822.64
EXPENDITURE :
Foods, Beverages Consumed517.53658.85781.29813.80860.78
Power & Fuel Cost130.17192.93218.97236.84252.20
Employee Cost266.81366.88409.66431.15486.66
Other Operating & Servicing Cost170.00279.05324.83316.37340.42
Selling and Administration Expenses286.84415.43416.90458.85515.68
Miscellaneous Expenses22.4029.6943.2725.3138.66
1,393.741,942.822,194.922,282.312,494.38
Operating Profit (Excl OI)96.54111.46242.14268.41328.26
22.4435.9618.5031.1748.62
118.97147.42260.64299.58376.88
Interest95.36105.18141.25160.89189.38
PBDT23.6242.24119.39138.69187.50
233.58284.04356.13371.48389.38
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-209.97-241.80-236.74-232.79-201.88
Exceptional Income / Expenses-25.19-2.25
-235.15-241.80-236.74-232.79-204.13
-235.15-241.80-236.74-232.79-204.13
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest39.2320.5718.7916.5917.05
Consolidated Net Profit-195.93-221.23-217.94-216.20-187.08
Profit Balance B/F-687.40-969.42-1,203.78-1,421.72-1,637.93
Appropriations-883.33-1,190.66-1,421.72-1,637.93-1,825.00
-3.98-4.47-4.39-3.71-3.21
Adjusted EPS-3.98-4.47-4.39-3.71-3.21

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
492.75494.55496.37582.07582.88
Share Warrants & Outstandings12.5816.2528.0928.1927.05
Total Reserves535.21314.64102.12298.31111.18
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve535.21314.64102.12298.31111.18
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,040.54825.44626.57908.57721.11
Minority Interest27.7120.712.22-14.40-32.52
Secured Loans87.7073.03140.16181.46159.05
Other Long Term Liabilities682.97932.921,229.631,547.501,694.49
Long Term Provisions41.2850.5461.6160.4774.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities811.941,056.491,431.401,789.441,927.98
Trade Payables229.39267.51284.99379.18340.19
Other Current Liabilities260.25307.41327.57287.31340.15
Short Term Borrowings4.9620.39102.2170.74
Short Term Provisions8.3810.6915.4610.3614.66
Total Current Liabilities498.02590.57648.41779.07765.74
Total Liabilities2,378.212,493.212,708.613,462.673,382.31
Gross Block2,507.473,188.293,783.164,336.684,871.09
Less: Accumulated Depreciation993.951,234.871,462.911,733.342,070.16
1,513.511,953.422,320.252,603.342,800.93
18.0632.1630.8033.9141.48
Long Term Investment0.00
Long Term Loans & Advances94.24111.78114.36130.65153.77
Other Non Current Assets10.082.163.525.455.92
Total Non-Current Assets1,635.892,102.322,487.042,773.353,002.12
Currents Investments402.26146.8682.9923.55137.86
Inventories22.8131.5034.6543.6138.76
Sundry Debtors13.4116.8625.4233.6546.18
Cash and Bank277.23155.2033.51536.4658.91
Other Current Assets17.2129.9530.1128.7443.44
Short Term Loans and Advances9.4010.5214.8923.3255.04
Total Current Assets742.32390.89221.57689.32380.20
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)244.30-199.68-426.84-89.74-385.54
Total Assets2,378.212,493.212,708.613,462.673,382.31
Total Debt141.94164.80170.20295.57269.85
20.8616.3612.0615.1311.91
Adjusted Book Value20.8616.3612.0615.1311.91

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-235.15-241.80-236.74-232.79-204.13
Adjustment325.35363.81512.60513.27560.78
Changes In working Capital-7.255.8970.8159.58-50.52
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital82.94127.89346.67340.06306.14
Cash Flow from Operating Activities77.53124.30346.12350.44302.66
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,085.9912.94-211.80-212.01-494.09
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie1,112.28-170.19-251.07384.88-320.72
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow103.82-32.95-116.76523.31-512.15
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents86.46185.39155.0431.29534.25
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-4.892.60-6.99-20.348.51
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent185.39155.0431.29534.2530.62

Ratios

Valuation

3.68
14.20
2.02
-1.89
23.80

Profitability

-25.93
-1.34
-5.96
11.63
-7.23

Leverage & Liquidity

0.39
0.50
-0.08

Returns

0.00
0.82

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
15.3313.1713.1611.2711.2711.2711.2611.269.2241.73
47.1555.2754.1860.8060.4960.7254.0750.6739.3630.18
37.5231.5632.6527.9228.2328.0134.6638.0751.4228.09
84.6786.8386.8488.7388.7388.7388.7488.7490.7858.27
No. of Shareholders2,28,7552,24,8622,30,7702,27,4652,27,7072,28,6352,50,7342,47,5162,44,3012,63,977

Mutual Funds Invested(22)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 15 active funds hold 15.16% in Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd., contributing to ₹989 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
306.790.283,35,00,000Sep '26
204.220.772,23,00,000Sep '26
145.941.811,59,36,154Sep '26
138.110.281,50,81,195Sep '26
54.180.6459,16,046Sep '26
34.611.1837,79,714Sep '26
23.190.4625,32,460Sep '26
19.231.0621,00,000Sep '26
17.382.2318,97,454Sep '26
12.820.5313,99,729Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-24AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-07-09F&B Asia Ventures Singapore Pte Ltd Off MarketSell1
2026-07-09QSR Asia Pte Ltd Off MarketSell65,623,090

Sector Overview

HospitalityRestaurants

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. operates in the Hospitality sector under the Restaurants industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Restaurants

Founded

2013

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Madhusudan Bhagwandas Agrawal

Company Secretary

Shweta Mayekar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L55204MH2013FLC249986

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Shweta Mayekar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Madhusudan Bhagwandas Agrawal

Chairman

Tara Subramaniam

Non Executive Independent Director

Sandeep Chaudhary

Non Executive Independent Director

Yash Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Andrew Day

Non Executive Independent Director

Rafael Odorizzi De Oliveira

Non Executive Director

Aayush Madhusudan Agrawal

Non Executive Director

Rajeev Varman

Whole Time Director & Group Chief Executive Officer

RBA Latest News