Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Prime Focus Ltd.

Business ServicesBusiness Support
₹273.00BSE2.50%

22 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹273.00
₹21.11K Cr
182.63
11.79
25.17%
₹280.05
₹269.05
₹367.25
₹161.05

Customise metrics bar

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
SAGILITY

SAGILITY

45.4520.7321,276.640.33284.2113.31%2,032.1022.53%13.82
Prime Focus Ltd.

PFOCUS

273.00182.6321,108.670.00-45.78-141.44%1,266.8223.82%14.29
IGIL

IGIL

352.3522.8715,227.151.42185.8443.18%398.0231.04%77.00
SYNGENE

SYNGENE

372.1068.0615,020.530.34-9.00-110.38%736.00-15.84%9.48
INDGN

INDGN

588.3535.3514,178.230.38116.20-0.17%1,063.1039.73%18.92
HORIZONIND

HORIZONIND

43.6912,595.400.00-11.6382.25%200.5523.08%3.32
NESCO LTD

NESCO

1,005.0017.047,081.230.6999.963.97%211.809.55%19.23
JUSTDIAL

JUSTDIAL

746.0017.856,344.660.00115.7438.44%270.2716.23%12.37

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2021Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
772.56873.10813.44897.04909.45978.941,023.151,060.941,207.251,384.471,266.82
Expenses604.87831.49738.56686.07641.44746.77778.87806.96812.75895.99965.32
167.7041.6174.88210.97268.01232.17244.28253.98394.50488.48301.50
21.71%4.77%9.21%23.52%29.47%23.72%23.88%23.94%32.68%35.28%23.80%
-19.2880.8929.88131.24-83.77-230.91166.9810.90-11.78-40.99-28.27
Interest95.02125.19127.21127.65150.24132.82113.85119.74132.89148.06126.34
95.81113.10112.32139.46127.72125.80133.30139.35167.17217.73179.12
-42.41-115.80-134.7775.10-93.72-257.35164.115.8082.6681.71-32.73
-10.63%30.56%-17.29%32.88%-5.63%2.23%32.69%29.91%16.28%-44.05%-39.85%
-47.04-60.35-119.3633.40-60.18-230.9761.853.6070.9582.35-41.33
-1.57-2.01-3.981.11-2.01-7.702.000.050.911.06-0.53

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income3,385.914,644.263,950.543,598.884,675.81
Operating Income (Net)3,385.914,644.263,950.543,598.884,675.81
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost43.4755.9851.9750.2048.87
Employee Cost2,047.382,897.752,894.192,182.432,524.10
Operating Expenses270.21426.90432.90275.15389.58
General and Administration Expenses154.83224.96224.47241.16214.60
Selling and Distribution Expenses0.11
Miscellaneous Expenses73.3464.6094.3763.9075.34
2,589.343,670.193,697.902,812.843,252.49
Operating Profit (Excl OI)796.57974.07252.64786.041,423.32
91.85288.21216.91226.62107.62
888.421,262.28469.551,012.661,530.94
Interest373.34429.44557.90537.92514.54
PBDT515.08832.84-88.35474.741,016.40
416.83466.66498.35505.30657.54
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items98.25366.18-586.70-30.56358.86
Exceptional Income / Expenses-180.52-60.04-380.18-24.59
-82.27306.14-586.70-410.74334.27
Provision for Tax91.62111.65-98.2147.5532.86
-173.89194.49-488.49-458.29301.41
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest2.32-47.2083.9581.18-82.67
Consolidated Net Profit-171.57147.29-404.54-377.11218.74
Profit Balance B/F-868.54-1,040.15-897.83-615.33-1,265.30
Appropriations-1,040.11-892.86-1,302.37-992.44-1,046.56
-5.734.92-13.49-12.572.82
Adjusted EPS-5.734.92-13.49-12.572.82

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
29.9529.9529.9830.0077.60
Share Warrants & Outstandings265.76290.35184.35199.15253.76
Total Reserves-181.41-295.12301.69529.791,757.17
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-181.41-295.12301.69529.791,757.17
114.3025.18516.02758.942,088.53
Minority Interest77.43131.88260.221,284.32457.14
Secured Loans819.213,263.282,946.02685.84109.80
Unsecured Loans215.62208.72206.23
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-39.35-15.28-155.37-133.53-158.68
Other Long Term Liabilities999.341,418.06802.75675.64633.75
Long Term Provisions31.6142.0450.9760.1891.89
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,026.434,916.823,850.601,288.13676.76
Trade Payables226.70225.16249.65322.37367.08
Other Current Liabilities1,274.26962.921,288.053,896.365,645.73
Short Term Borrowings1,761.69350.32657.97683.101,111.90
Short Term Provisions118.07115.06141.70108.84116.95
Total Current Liabilities3,380.721,653.462,337.375,010.677,241.66
Total Liabilities5,598.886,727.346,964.218,342.0610,464.09
Gross Block5,662.386,324.876,592.257,560.338,737.13
Less: Accumulated Depreciation2,767.053,257.663,602.593,576.164,359.83
Net Block2,895.333,067.212,989.663,984.174,377.30
Capital Work in Progress10.8063.2729.1843.2866.04
Non Current Investments0.260.262.150.800.53
Long Term Investment0.260.262.150.800.53
Long Term Loans & Advances862.031,174.91595.74815.29852.02
Other Non Current Assets1.621.022.085.135.98
Total Non-Current Assets3,787.174,395.273,849.144,999.205,399.57
Currents Investments130.74150.64157.01235.60
Sundry Debtors450.74624.51395.14418.64461.89
Cash and Bank239.30156.87141.53214.13688.29
Other Current Assets107.0537.16157.65482.66391.26
Short Term Loans and Advances1,014.621,382.792,270.112,070.423,287.48
Total Current Assets1,811.712,332.073,115.073,342.865,064.52
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-1,569.01678.61777.70-1,667.81-2,177.14
Total Assets5,598.886,727.346,964.218,342.0610,464.09
Contingent Liabilities40.7440.7440.215.247.91
Total Debt3,061.383,885.733,930.054,092.844,940.74
-5.06-8.8511.0618.6623.64
Adjusted Book Value-5.06-8.8511.0618.6623.64

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-82.27306.14-586.70-410.74334.28
Adjustment987.75810.451,099.181,299.181,387.02
Changes In working Capital-731.45-791.56-505.27-576.87-683.99
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital174.03325.037.21311.571,037.31
Cash Flow from Operating Activities183.27254.04-32.50299.221,024.06
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-79.72-490.45-316.77-355.75-589.61
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-232.41152.17334.59132.6443.15
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-128.86-84.24-14.6876.11477.60
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents366.70237.46153.22138.54214.13
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations-0.383.28
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-3.80-3.43
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent237.46153.22138.54214.13688.30

Ratios

Valuation

182.63
11.79
17.39
4.34
1.48
22.98

Profitability

25.17
14.29
3.21
30.44
6.45

Leverage & Liquidity

2.69
0.70
1.65

Returns

0.00
0.50

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
69.8869.8769.8569.8567.6160.8060.7760.7760.7360.55
11.2211.2911.2511.2410.245.094.494.834.484.04
18.9018.8418.8918.9122.1534.1134.7434.4034.7935.41
30.1230.1330.1530.1532.3939.2039.2339.2339.2739.45
No. of Shareholders13,43312,62112,66912,43012,81123,85323,79623,49726,38428,363

Mutual Funds Invested(44)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
4.730.141,49,711Sep '26
3.710.141,17,474Sep '26
2.400.1476,049Sep '26
1.700.1453,946Sep '26
1.080.1434,100Sep '26
1.030.1432,703Sep '26
0.920.2129,222Sep '26
0.540.1417,066Sep '26
0.490.0215,570Sep '26
0.430.4413,749Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-08AGM
2026-09-01Board Meeting Inter alia, to consider and approve:- increase in authorised share capital of the Company, and consequent amendment to the capital clause of the Memorandum of Association (MOA) of the Company, subject to such statutory/ regulatory approvals as may be required and proposal to raise funds through one or more permissible mechanism, as may be deemed appropriate by the Board, by way of issuance of equity shares and/ or debt securities or non-convertible securities and/or other securities including share warrants and/ or any other equity linked securities including through Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP), issuance of Depository Receipts (ADRs/GDRs), preferential issue on a private placement basis, rights issue or such any other permissible mode or any combinations thereof, in one or more tranches, as may be decided by the Board, subject to approvals of members and/or such statutory/ regulatory approvals as may be required.
2026-08-03Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesBusiness Support

Prime Focus Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector under the Business Support industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Business Support

Founded

1997

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Naresh Malhotra

Company Secretary

Parina Shah

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L92100MH1997PLC108981

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Parina Shah

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Naresh Malhotra

Chairman

Namit Malhotra

Whole Time Director

Devarajan Samu

Non Executive Independent Director

Bharat Dighe

Non Executive Independent Director

Pooja Sood

Non Executive Independent Director

Srinivasan Raghavan

Non Executive Independent Director

Shalini Govil Pai

Non Executive Independent Director

Björgólfur Thor Björgólfsson

Non Executive Director

Nishant Avinash Fadia

Non Executive Director

PFOCUS Latest News

PFOCUS

₹273.00

-2.5%