Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

NCC Ltd.

114.55−3.65 (−3.09%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,191.98 Cr
10.28
1,27,316
₹118.45 - ₹114.25
₹217.20 - ₹113.60

NCC Ltd. (NCC) share price closed at ₹114.55 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.09% from its of ₹118.20. In that session NCC reached a of 118.45 and of 114.25. The for the session was 115.25. The stands at 133.77 and is at 145.31. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹118.00

₹118.20

₹115.25

₹133.77

Price 14.37% below

₹145.31

Price 21.17% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LARSEN & TOU

LT

3,858.0029.715,30,828.430.995,949.1527.17%78,749.9415.84%15.98
RVNL

RVNL

179.8041.6737,488.660.39159.5218.73%4,321.2310.55%10.81
CEMPRO

CEMPRO

1,264.7538.7123,324.890.24140.832.62%2,720.925.61%33.53
KPIL

KPIL

1,345.0020.0722,968.910.82311.5345.85%6,407.973.84%18.95
IRB INFRA

IRB

15.7419.9219,010.771.65306.2751.26%2,137.271.82%7.72
ENGINRS.(I)

ENGINERSIN

251.6518.0414,143.801.99196.68135.58%824.20-10.54%30.94
TECHNOE

TECHNOE

830.0022.409,652.860.8493.33-31.44%630.3419.84%14.86
NCC Ltd.

NCC

114.5510.287,191.981.92228.9011.85%5,811.8312.22%16.77

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
6,484.885,527.985,195.985,344.526,130.885,178.994,543.014,868.296,232.715,811.83
Expenses5,934.365,050.074,753.034,903.625,574.574,722.874,149.704,432.055,682.305,266.71
550.52477.91442.95440.90556.31456.12393.31436.24550.41545.12
8.49%8.65%8.52%8.25%9.07%8.81%8.66%8.96%8.83%9.38%
12.6430.3528.3838.3458.4828.9442.05-1.5318.2730.65
Interest153.10155.18166.72165.65192.56163.62171.82196.38213.47198.02
52.4253.7154.5353.6753.9955.0456.9158.5764.6069.31
358.09299.73250.36270.03367.16268.36208.62181.59293.59311.64
33.33%25.76%30.18%23.76%27.81%23.74%19.79%25.54%26.17%26.55%
239.16209.92162.96193.18253.82192.14154.70122.46206.02216.40
3.813.342.603.084.043.062.461.953.283.45

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
11,137.9615,553.4120,844.9622,199.3620,823.00
11,137.9615,553.4120,844.9622,199.3620,823.00
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock105.4969.35-23.54-126.18-234.31
Raw Material Consumed3,484.624,855.117,449.547,930.267,140.53
Power & Fuel Cost50.6547.0354.6569.6161.08
Employee Cost452.66545.69667.23788.82845.04
Other Manufacturing Expenses5,670.118,083.3410,359.4111,031.3910,625.94
General and Administration Expenses270.27386.26487.12482.45487.22
Miscellaneous Expenses80.36107.6481.67104.9461.42
10,114.1614,094.4219,076.0820,281.2918,986.92
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,023.801,458.991,768.881,918.071,836.08
70.72147.59125.95155.55121.40
1,094.521,606.581,894.832,073.621,957.48
Interest478.07515.22594.75680.11745.29
PBDT616.451,091.361,300.081,393.511,212.19
186.74202.61211.92215.90235.12
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items429.71888.751,088.161,177.61977.07
Exceptional Income / Expenses203.57-14.37-32.53-33.67
634.68884.851,060.911,187.28952.16
Provision for Tax140.65238.64320.50319.03228.20
494.03646.21740.41868.25723.96
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-11.62-37.01-29.72-48.37-48.64
Consolidated Net Profit482.41609.20710.69819.88675.32
Profit Balance B/F1,200.441,353.791,483.131,603.231,935.87
Appropriations1,682.851,962.992,193.822,423.112,611.19
Equity Dividend %100.00%110.00%110.00%110.00%110.00%
7.919.7011.3213.0610.76
Adjusted EPS7.919.7011.3213.0610.76

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
121.97125.57125.57125.57125.57
Share Warrants & Outstandings26.55
Total Reserves5,454.226,041.266,514.137,198.147,743.38
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve5,454.226,041.266,514.137,198.147,743.38
5,602.746,166.836,639.707,323.717,868.95
Minority Interest293.41318.63172.18178.73160.17
Secured Loans120.1889.0969.68264.611,456.84
Unsecured Loans35.68
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-64.26-61.35-60.72-38.943.14
Other Long Term Liabilities25.6422.9022.6619.4111.99
Long Term Provisions57.8861.8475.1285.8495.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities139.44112.48106.74330.921,603.05
Trade Payables4,397.805,306.026,613.306,715.257,896.07
Other Current Liabilities2,800.773,726.373,526.385,079.096,587.05
Short Term Borrowings1,078.19757.02838.611,187.691,679.22
Short Term Provisions81.38101.42137.33146.00170.54
Total Current Liabilities8,358.149,890.8311,115.6213,128.0316,332.88
Total Liabilities14,393.7316,488.7718,034.2420,961.3925,965.05
Gross Block2,385.932,614.372,774.073,032.943,614.97
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1,246.471,375.141,502.671,663.301,839.40
1,139.461,239.231,271.401,369.641,775.57
7.3515.0740.7837.49350.84
Non Current Investments327.10337.81133.37142.82151.21
Long Term Investment327.10337.81133.37142.82151.21
Long Term Loans & Advances1,076.921,336.941,383.351,496.071,156.72
Other Non Current Assets87.2243.4536.520.906.74
Total Non-Current Assets2,941.143,243.053,159.323,326.863,721.62
Currents Investments18.7214.2321.535.412.09
Inventories1,153.341,374.031,763.761,809.792,445.10
Sundry Debtors2,545.163,175.513,117.213,354.623,783.54
Cash and Bank600.53709.271,149.551,581.001,288.73
Other Current Assets388.84501.44455.10319.001,827.53
Short Term Loans and Advances6,746.007,471.248,367.7710,564.7112,896.44
Total Current Assets11,452.5913,245.7214,874.9217,634.5322,243.43
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)3,094.453,354.893,759.304,506.505,910.55
Total Assets14,393.7316,488.7718,034.2420,961.3925,965.05
427.82364.78259.16367.94862.67
Total Debt1,302.43973.82980.021,593.583,457.00
91.4498.22105.75116.65125.33
Adjusted Book Value91.4498.22105.75116.65125.33

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
634.68884.851,060.911,187.28952.16
Adjustment462.36618.071,122.07789.38893.40
Changes In working Capital504.38-98.60-452.79-1,118.74-1,972.11
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,601.421,404.321,730.19857.92-126.55
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1,415.551,100.111,359.45741.70-458.51
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-66.04-191.56-318.69-58.55-765.92
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-1,274.61-892.70-771.22-246.68878.18
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow74.9015.85269.54436.47-346.25
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents191.64266.54282.39551.93988.40
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent266.54282.39551.93988.40642.15

Ratios

Valuation

10.28
0.89
4.57
0.34
11.14
128.93

Profitability

9.53
16.77
3.09
8.82
3.48

Leverage & Liquidity

0.44
1.36
2.28

Returns

1.92
0.89

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
22.0022.0022.0222.1122.1122.1122.2522.8123.0823.19
35.0533.2132.3029.4030.1929.5226.7928.5129.1828.61
42.9544.7945.6848.4947.6948.3750.9648.6847.7448.20
78.0078.0077.9877.8977.8977.8977.7577.1976.9276.81
No. of Shareholders4,71,5325,02,0875,17,7095,78,4355,57,5855,60,0565,69,3705,57,4185,43,2745,44,657

Mutual Funds Invested(72)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 18 active funds hold 13.83% in NCC Ltd., contributing to ₹1.12K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
223.030.631,73,05,369Sep '26
189.012.301,46,65,904Sep '26
154.180.181,19,63,380Sep '26
112.213.6587,06,522Sep '26
96.480.1974,86,361Sep '26
81.830.2363,49,188Sep '26
46.560.6236,12,332Sep '26
45.111.3935,00,000Sep '26
39.171.3030,39,145Sep '26
30.291.3523,50,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-24Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-27AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-08-19Sirisha Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy214,546
2026-08-13Sirisha Projects Pvt Ltd12-Aug-26Market442,855
2026-06-22Sirisha Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy40,000
2026-06-17Sirisha Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy327,485
2026-06-16Sirisha Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy324,411
2026-06-10Sirisha Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy346,357
2026-06-05Sirisha Projects Pvt LtdMarketBuy217,236

Sector Overview

InfrastructureEngineering - Construction

NCC Ltd. operates in the Infrastructure sector under the Engineering - Construction industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Construction

Founded

1990

Headquarters

Hyderabad, Telangana

Group

NCC

Chairman

Rajender Mohan Malla

Managing Director

AAV Ranga Raju

Company Secretary

A Karthik

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L72200AP1990PLC011146

Key Management

12 members across the board and senior leadership

Rajender Mohan Malla

Chairman

AS Durga Prasad

Chairman

Uma Shankar

Non Executive Independent Director

Ramesh Kailasam

Non Executive Independent Director

Sumit Banerjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Utpal Sheth

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

AAV Ranga Raju

Managing Director

AGK Raju

Executive Director

ASN Raju

Whole Time Director

J V Ranga Raju

Whole Time Director

AVN Raju

Whole Time Director

A Karthik

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

NCC Latest News

News

9 of 9 articles
EQUITY9 Oct 2026 · 10:21

NCC climbs on getting LoA worth Rs 1,286.03 crore from Hyderabad Growth Corridor

The LoA is for construction of Radial Road - 2 from ORR near Budwel to Nacharam on NH-167N, Telangana State

COMPANY9 Oct 2026 · 09:27

NCC gets LoA worth Rs 1,286.03 crore from Hyderabad Growth Corridor

The LoA is for construction of Radial Road - 2 from ORR near Budwel to Nacharam on NH-167N, Telangana State

EQUITY1 Oct 2026 · 09:55

NCC moves up on receiving two orders worth Rs 500.22 crore in September

Of the two orders received, Rs 224.74 crore pertains to Buildings Division and Rs 275.48 crore pertains to Transportation Division of the company

COMPANY1 Oct 2026 · 09:28

NCC receives two orders worth Rs 500.22 crore in September

Of the two orders received, Rs 224.74 crore pertains to Buildings Division and Rs 275.48 crore pertains to Transportation Division of the company

COMPANY29 Sept 2026 · 10:11

NCC bags Rs 1,076.71 crore LoA from Government of Andhra Pradesh

The order is for providing drinking water supply under multi village scheme on Yeleru Reservoir for Anakapalli segment in Anakapalli District, Andhra Pradesh State

COMPANY1 Sept 2026 · 10:39

NCC bags orders worth Rs 430.19 crore in August 2026

These orders pertain to the Buildings Division of the company

EQUITY3 Aug 2026 · 15:19

NCC soars on bagging orders worth Rs 1052.71 crore in July 2026

Of these orders received, Rs 590.38 crore pertains to the buildings division and Rs 462.33 crore pertains to the water division of the company

EQUITY16 Jun 2026 · 10:42

NCC informs about disclosure

EQUITY15 May 2026 · 16:40

NCC reports Profit after tax of Rs 2028.80 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter