Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Mahindra Logistics Ltd.

412.05−14.20 (−3.33%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹4,096.68 Cr
54.56
8,081
₹426.65 - ₹410.35
₹450.90 - ₹278.00

Mahindra Logistics Ltd. (MAHLOG) share price closed at ₹412.05 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.33% from its of ₹426.25. In that session MAHLOG reached a of 426.65 and of 410.35. The for the session was 417.98. The stands at 404.25 and is at 383.45. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹426.65

₹426.25

₹417.98

₹404.25

Price 1.93% above

₹383.45

Price 7.46% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
CONTAIN.CORP

CONCOR

414.5025.4231,569.062.07268.900.61%2,159.760.28%13.63
DELHIVERY

DELHIVERY

386.00309.3128,931.570.0040.64180.48%3,066.3819.81%2.97
SHADOWFAX

SHADOWFAX

272.2571.3315,980.860.0067.95421.89%1,537.7056.57%11.58
BLACKBUCK

BLACKBUCK

566.6057.0410,325.760.0041.4041.79%235.3355.70%12.75
TRANSPORT CO

TCI

871.4514.596,695.451.15116.903.00%1,388.0015.20%20.52
TVSSCS

TVSSCS

104.7071.334,619.610.0022.48-68.41%3,335.2228.66%11.51
VRLLOG

VRLLOG

259.904,546.612.83
Mahindra Logistics Ltd.

MAHLOG

412.0554.564,096.680.6128.87445.33%2,095.4324.34%10.40

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,420.021,521.101,594.201,569.511,624.591,685.271,898.031,791.412,002.882,095.43
Expenses1,353.741,454.721,520.511,491.811,548.341,600.191,795.241,679.061,887.461,971.47
66.2866.3873.6977.7076.2585.08102.79112.35115.42123.96
4.67%4.36%4.62%4.95%4.69%5.05%5.42%6.27%5.76%5.92%
5.671.736.252.175.072.94-2.103.869.838.42
Interest19.4919.1222.0520.5522.5321.6716.5214.3013.8315.44
54.9653.9659.0158.3964.5771.7271.6969.8972.3176.58
-2.50-4.97-1.150.95-5.82-5.4112.4431.9539.0640.30
-213.60%-93.36%-531.30%656.84%-62.20%-54.53%51.69%30.02%28.75%28.36%
-9.32-10.75-9.03-6.75-10.80-10.353.2520.1925.3926.25
-1.29-1.49-1.25-0.94-1.50-1.040.332.032.562.64

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income4,140.765,219.585,626.836,233.837,183.49
Operating Income (Net)4,140.765,128.295,505.976,104.836,999.30
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.450.45
Raw Material Consumed9.816.580.41
Power & Fuel Cost22.2623.5535.0562.3273.23
Employee Cost314.70354.56404.70403.60427.40
Operating Expenses500.39586.89630.71820.07985.54
General and Administration Expenses102.74127.30133.24171.05150.91
Selling and Distribution Expenses2,972.143,730.904,007.624,318.994,928.06
Miscellaneous Expenses35.8244.5169.3349.3365.92
3,957.414,874.745,281.065,825.366,631.06
Operating Profit (Excl OI)183.35253.55224.91279.47368.24
14.5022.0622.0320.4025.36
197.85275.61246.94299.87393.60
Interest29.8251.5768.1681.2175.02
PBDT168.03224.04178.78218.66318.58
141.72189.50208.99226.32277.87
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items26.3134.54-30.21-7.6640.71
Exceptional Income / Expenses3.82-7.36
26.3134.54-27.41-7.6733.16
Provision for Tax11.257.1225.6822.3322.59
15.0627.42-53.09-30.0010.57
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest2.491.65-1.65-5.85-8.28
Share of Associate0.01-2.79
Consolidated Net Profit17.5626.28-54.74-35.852.29
Profit Balance B/F369.69368.65382.03309.95257.46
Appropriations387.25394.93327.29274.10259.75
Equity Dividend %20.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
2.443.65-7.60-4.970.23
Adjusted EPS2.233.33-6.94-4.540.23

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
71.8771.9872.0472.1399.22
Share Warrants & Outstandings10.216.956.831.375.15
Total Reserves464.40482.74413.60364.381,070.41
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve464.40482.74413.60364.381,070.41
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
546.48561.67492.47437.881,174.78
Minority Interest0.28-1.3711.7716.3524.48
Secured Loans0.65220.00220.00160.4734.46
Unsecured Loans3.603.60250.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-26.85-41.60-45.30-44.20-49.97
Other Long Term Liabilities267.32308.33271.99308.12429.80
Long Term Provisions31.0932.7133.6233.9623.87
Total Non-Current Liabilities272.21523.04483.91708.35438.16
Trade Payables868.361,048.051,111.191,099.661,118.65
Other Current Liabilities205.92188.95202.70254.01267.05
Short Term Borrowings39.85177.80114.951.900.13
Short Term Provisions15.4913.2014.9116.4531.79
Total Current Liabilities1,129.621,428.001,443.751,372.021,417.62
Total Liabilities1,948.592,511.342,431.902,534.603,055.04
Gross Block855.711,315.791,433.111,653.361,963.71
Less: Accumulated Depreciation355.16486.11596.92723.80816.25
500.55829.68836.19929.561,147.46
0.433.2516.0545.7624.32
Non Current Investments32.631.991.80
Long Term Investment0.0032.631.991.80
Long Term Loans & Advances130.53208.10203.73149.26240.96
Other Non Current Assets5.8831.3218.350.831.91
Total Non-Current Assets696.891,129.171,091.581,136.871,417.21
Currents Investments117.7567.245.8620.64123.08
Inventories1.430.41
Sundry Debtors488.90652.49701.90625.10689.59
Cash and Bank134.33126.2371.0775.97199.55
Other Current Assets387.71408.09443.02528.40477.02
Short Term Loans and Advances121.58127.71118.47147.62148.59
Total Current Assets1,251.701,382.171,340.321,397.731,637.83
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)122.08-45.83-103.4325.71220.21
Total Assets1,948.592,511.342,431.902,534.603,055.04
34.0940.81183.69210.41284.37
Total Debt40.50401.40338.55424.1843.66
74.6277.0767.4160.52117.88
Adjusted Book Value68.1170.3561.5355.24117.88

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
26.3334.54-26.39-7.6640.71
Adjustment176.51245.93297.43316.22369.23
Changes In working Capital50.69-87.24-31.249.46-56.23
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital253.53193.23239.80318.02353.71
Cash Flow from Operating Activities190.98119.40226.86343.17253.61
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-139.85-310.02-54.29-154.75-316.16
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-117.46182.94-276.12-147.72104.58
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-66.33-7.68-103.5540.7042.03
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents200.21133.88126.2024.3965.09
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger1.74
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent133.88126.2024.3965.09107.12

Ratios

Valuation

54.56
3.40
8.31
0.53
7.56
121.37

Profitability

1.32
10.40
0.38
5.13
0.15

Leverage & Liquidity

0.04
1.16
1.44

Returns

0.61
2.57

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
58.0358.0358.0357.9757.9759.6059.6059.5859.5859.54
23.0223.1520.9319.0718.6617.5116.7318.6818.5319.12
18.9518.8121.0322.9623.3722.8923.6721.7421.9021.34
41.9741.9741.9742.0342.0340.4040.4040.4240.4240.46
No. of Shareholders78,70878,16480,20880,31579,05580,92479,13875,95475,21374,601

Mutual Funds Invested(12)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 11 active funds hold 10.92% in Mahindra Logistics Ltd., contributing to ₹473 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
194.530.3644,63,345Sep '26
61.982.6614,22,000Sep '26
53.290.9912,22,609Sep '26
42.421.049,73,237Sep '26
29.371.486,73,750Sep '26
24.611.215,64,638Sep '26
23.851.265,47,161Sep '26
16.590.853,80,541Sep '26
13.831.363,17,342Sep '26
10.791.982,47,500Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-04-23Ex DividendRs.2.5000 per share(25%)Final Dividend2026-07-102026-07-10

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

LogisticsLogistics

Mahindra Logistics Ltd. operates in the Logistics sector under the Logistics industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Logistics

Founded

2007

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Mahindra & Mahindra

Chairman

Anish Shah

Managing Director

Hemant Sikka

Company Secretary

Jignesh Parikh

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L63000MH2007PLC173466

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Jignesh Parikh

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Anish Shah

Chairman

Hemant Sikka

Managing Director & CEO

Naveen Raju

Non Executive Director

Darius Pandole

Non Executive Independent Director

Ranu Vohra

Non Executive Independent Director

Avani Davda

Non Executive Independent Director

Dhananjay Mungale

Non Executive Independent Director

Malvika Sinha

Non Executive Independent Director

Ameet Hariani

Non Executive Independent Director

MAHLOG Latest News