Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

₹4,136.90BSE3.21%

23 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹4,136.90
₹1.23L Cr
23.48
4.74
21.51%
₹4,384.90
₹4,103.60
₹6,430.00
₹3,529.60

Customise metrics bar

LTM Ltd. (LTM) share price closed at ₹4,136.90 on the BSE on Friday, October 23, 2026, down by 3.21% from its of ₹4,274.00. In that session LTM reached a of 4,384.90 and of 4,103.60. The for the session was 4,222.41. The stands at 4,326.47 and is at 4,518.06. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

Symbol

LTM

₹4,289.20

₹4,274.00

₹4,222.41

₹4,326.47

Price 4.38% below

₹4,518.06

Price 8.44% below

11.84% of range
₹4,103.60₹4,384.90
20.94% of range
₹3,529.60₹6,430.00

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,528.0017.729,14,652.524.3513,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,154.5015.244,68,528.034.167,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,424.0021.093,86,425.913.795,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

189.7514.271,87,949.575.803,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,789.4031.741,75,397.892.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM Ltd.

LTM

4,136.9023.481,22,717.551.811,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

5,700.5049.9990,153.410.70351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
COFORGE

COFORGE

1,900.0042.7584,177.340.83604.9042.20%6,170.8053.64%24.70

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9,142.609,432.909,660.909,771.709,840.6010,394.3010,781.0011,291.7011,608.0011,807.60
Expenses7,536.507,733.608,067.608,175.508,191.208,464.208,778.309,318.709,547.409,714.30
1,606.101,699.301,593.301,596.201,649.401,930.102,002.701,973.002,060.602,093.30
17.57%18.01%16.49%16.33%16.76%18.57%18.58%17.47%17.75%17.73%
227.10298.90212.50251.20392.10300.40-363.10236.90255.4091.50
Interest72.4070.3068.9067.3072.4069.3069.3065.3076.3069.90
235.20241.10264.40250.80242.90282.00265.60263.60261.30255.20
1,525.601,686.801,472.501,529.301,726.201,879.201,304.701,881.001,978.401,859.70
25.60%25.80%26.20%26.20%27.32%26.50%26.45%26.25%25.77%25.80%
1,133.801,251.001,085.401,128.501,254.101,401.10970.601,392.301,466.301,397.90
38.3042.2636.6738.1342.3747.3332.7947.0449.5447.23

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income26,108.7033,183.0035,517.0038,008.1042,307.60
Operating Income (Net)26,108.7033,183.0035,517.0038,008.1042,307.60
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost39.8050.8091.70101.2097.40
Employee Cost15,989.2020,879.9022,732.3024,622.6026,286.90
Cost of Software developments3,229.803,967.904,179.504,521.405,908.70
Operating Expenses226.70238.00132.20213.00162.40
General and Administration Expenses1,040.101,445.901,494.201,619.101,695.60
Selling and Marketing Expenses60.9097.8081.8072.4080.60
Miscellaneous Expenses293.70408.00431.70388.70566.20
20,880.2027,088.3029,143.4031,538.4034,797.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)5,228.506,094.706,373.606,469.707,509.80
785.90569.90715.701,014.901,139.80
6,014.406,664.607,089.307,484.608,649.60
Interest123.40150.40221.70278.90276.30
PBDT5,891.006,514.206,867.607,205.708,373.30
597.10722.70818.90991.501,054.10
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items5,293.905,791.506,048.706,214.207,319.20
Exceptional Income / Expenses-528.10
5,293.905,791.506,048.706,214.206,791.10
Provision for Tax1,343.901,381.201,464.101,612.201,808.40
3,950.004,410.304,584.604,602.004,982.70
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-1.70-2.00-2.50-3.3035.40
Consolidated Net Profit3,948.304,408.304,582.104,598.705,018.10
Profit Balance B/F6,156.5012,377.3015,450.1018,291.9020,966.00
Appropriations10,104.8016,785.6020,032.2022,890.6025,984.10
Equity Dividend %5,500.00%6,000.00%6,500.00%6,500.00%7,500.00%
224.34148.93154.80155.36169.53
Adjusted EPS224.34148.93154.80155.36169.53

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
17.6029.6029.6029.6029.60
Share Warrants & Outstandings188.50483.90343.40233.80156.80
Total Reserves14,081.1016,078.6019,644.2022,434.9023,838.60
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve14,081.1016,078.6019,644.2022,434.9023,838.60
Revaluation reserve0.00
14,287.2016,592.1020,017.2022,698.3024,025.00
Minority Interest5.707.109.2013.2082.70
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-28.20-366.20-206.30-190.10-904.30
Other Long Term Liabilities1,158.501,364.601,759.001,901.003,235.60
Long Term Provisions28.2035.0015.7019.7021.50
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,158.501,033.401,568.401,730.602,352.80
Trade Payables1,325.001,293.801,493.901,549.902,061.00
Other Current Liabilities2,849.903,079.403,204.003,352.406,413.70
Short Term Borrowings51.90125.3040.702.30
Short Term Provisions865.50984.101,004.601,061.301,309.00
Total Current Liabilities5,092.305,482.605,743.205,965.909,783.70
Total Liabilities20,543.7023,115.2027,338.0030,408.0036,244.20
Gross Block6,516.406,890.408,572.309,068.7010,356.10
Less: Accumulated Depreciation3,043.503,211.303,591.503,784.004,730.50
Net Block3,472.903,679.104,980.805,284.705,625.60
Capital Work in Progress458.90812.60466.90581.80917.10
Non Current Investments651.30716.501,990.202,470.60532.20
Long Term Investment651.30716.501,990.202,470.60532.20
Long Term Loans & Advances492.70546.40593.10638.90784.20
Other Non Current Assets485.4085.10376.80394.50682.70
Total Non-Current Assets5,605.105,929.408,491.609,470.108,547.00
Currents Investments5,397.104,741.806,753.407,374.0012,035.50
Inventories4.103.303.002.803.30
Sundry Debtors4,557.405,623.405,706.005,867.607,424.80
Cash and Bank1,837.302,932.002,816.003,588.202,812.40
Other Current Assets810.00653.90847.30952.201,580.90
Short Term Loans and Advances2,332.703,231.402,720.703,153.103,840.30
Total Current Assets14,938.6017,185.8018,846.4020,937.9027,697.20
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)9,846.3011,703.2013,103.2014,972.0017,913.50
Total Assets20,543.7023,115.2027,338.0030,408.0036,244.20
Contingent Liabilities386.30418.40712.80967.401,026.80
Total Debt51.90125.3040.702.300.00
801.06544.20664.66758.94806.36
Adjusted Book Value801.06544.20664.66758.94806.36

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
5,293.905,791.506,048.706,214.206,791.10
Adjustment523.40589.30594.00449.30382.20
Changes In working Capital-1,218.80-1,764.50597.50-480.30-516.90
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital4,598.504,616.307,240.206,183.206,656.40
Cash Flow from Operating Activities3,250.703,094.605,669.504,545.804,798.80
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,645.30-330.90-3,912.10-1,738.20-1,767.90
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-1,680.40-1,931.70-2,268.80-2,574.40-2,926.40
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-75.00832.00-511.40233.20104.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1,519.101,446.202,337.701,820.002,062.30
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger1.20
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations2.1059.50-6.309.10164.30
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1,446.202,338.901,820.002,062.302,331.10

Ratios

Valuation

23.48
4.74
13.51
2.70
176.21
872.23

Profitability

21.51
30.25
14.95
17.75
11.78

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
2.83
25.58

Returns

1.81
1.27

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
68.6068.6068.5768.5768.5668.5468.5368.5268.4969.01
21.5122.2822.4322.5922.8223.0723.4123.6423.1322.99
9.899.129.008.838.628.398.077.848.378.00
31.4031.4031.4331.4331.4431.4631.4731.4831.5130.99
No. of Shareholders5,03,4444,49,9724,40,9774,33,3774,18,4554,05,5673,80,1393,75,3513,97,1873,76,219

Mutual Funds Invested(215)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 95 active funds hold 3.14% in LTM Ltd., contributing to ₹3.76K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
570.061.4114,09,300Sep '26
462.052.0511,42,277Sep '26
323.822.598,00,534Sep '26
217.461.905,37,593Sep '26
166.344.004,11,229Sep '26
149.821.543,70,377Sep '26
145.961.573,60,830Sep '26
139.144.063,43,987Sep '26
133.091.543,29,021Sep '26
121.143.352,99,485Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-08Ex DividendInterim Dividend2026-10-232026-10-23
2026-10-08Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-06-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

LTM Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

1996

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

L&T

Chairman

S N Subrahmanyan

Managing Director

Venugopal Lambu

Company Secretary

Angna Arora

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L72900MH1996PLC104693

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Angna Arora

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

S N Subrahmanyan

Chairman

Vinayak Chatterjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan

Non Executive Independent Director

R Shankar Raman

Non Executive Director

Sanjeev Aga

Non Executive Independent Director

Apurva Purohit

Non Executive Independent Director

Vipul Chandra

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

James Abraham

Non Executive Independent Director

Bijou Kurien

Non Executive Independent Director

Venugopal Lambu

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

LTM Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
COMPANY23 Oct 2026 · 12:45

LTM launches BlueVerse Industrial AI Lab in Chennai

The lab provides a collaborative sandbox where clients, the company experts and partners can develop, simulate and validate solutions

COMPANY21 Oct 2026 · 14:29

LTM launches AI execution fabric ‘BlueVerse ValueMesh’

BlueVerse ValueMesh is developed and validated by the company as part of its Cloud Services expertise

EQUITY21 Oct 2026 · 12:32

LTM informs about press release

EQUITY15 Oct 2026 · 15:25

LTM informs about press release

EQUITY15 Oct 2026 · 11:50

LTM jumps on entering into multi-million-dollar agreement with North American company

The engagement marks a significant step in the client's technology modernization journey, consolidating critical IT operations under a unified governance framework

COMPANY15 Oct 2026 · 11:29

LTM enters into multi-million-dollar agreement with North American company

The engagement marks a significant step in the client's technology modernization journey, consolidating critical IT operations under a unified governance framework

EQUITY12 Oct 2026 · 09:51

LTM informs about board meeting

EQUITY8 Oct 2026 · 14:59

LTM rises on expanding collaboration with Google Cloud to help accelerate Gemini enterprise adoption

By combining the company’s domain expertise and transformation capabilities with Gemini Enterprise, the company aims to help organizations move beyond isolated AI pilots

EQUITY7 Oct 2026 · 14:39

LTM informs about press release

COMPANY7 Oct 2026 · 12:28

LTM expands collaboration with Google Cloud to help accelerate Gemini enterprise adoption

By combining the company’s domain expertise and transformation capabilities with Gemini Enterprise, the company aims to help organizations move beyond isolated AI pilots

LTM

₹4,136.90

-3.21%