Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

JSW Infrastructure Ltd.

313.20−10.60 (−3.27%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹73,406.70 Cr
50.91
84,612
₹324.20 - ₹312.85
₹375.25 - ₹233.45

JSW Infrastructure Ltd. (JSWINFRA) share price closed at ₹313.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.27% from its of ₹323.80. In that session JSWINFRA reached a of 324.20 and of 312.85. The for the session was 319.21. The stands at 338.62 and is at 297.54. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹324.20

₹323.80

₹319.21

₹338.62

Price 7.51% below

₹297.54

Price 5.26% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ADANI PORTS

ADANIPORTS

1,843.0031.174,24,619.660.413,682.4418.02%11,340.4023.70%15.03
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.

JSWINFRA

313.2050.9173,406.700.29328.23-11.00%1,480.9217.01%14.26
GPPL

GPPL

158.0013.777,638.356.54147.9041.77%331.7732.64%29.46

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,009.771,001.361,181.831,283.181,223.851,265.591,349.661,522.341,444.831,480.92
Expenses495.13325.71754.39642.26642.69661.21720.08796.42771.00955.13
514.64675.65427.44640.92581.16604.38629.58725.92673.83525.79
50.97%67.47%36.17%49.95%47.49%47.75%46.65%47.68%46.64%35.50%
93.9286.8383.48174.9189.85106.7252.4817.1756.80188.55
Interest82.3474.6897.3794.0154.9999.2978.9187.11102.05108.13
134.58133.86137.64140.47143.46148.52163.98158.16165.79175.08
391.64553.94275.91581.35472.56463.29439.17497.82462.79431.13
24.28%32.53%-21.64%11.31%17.56%20.39%16.92%14.89%22.73%23.87%
292.44371.51329.76509.37384.68361.24359.10418.29346.63317.92
1.421.791.592.461.851.741.722.011.491.37

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income2,273.063,194.733,762.894,476.145,361.44
Operating Income (Net)2,273.063,194.733,762.894,476.145,361.44
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost91.60125.01160.89180.42216.20
Employee Cost149.65229.95284.64240.65238.69
Operating Expenses165.40256.47275.59485.10625.35
General and Administration Expenses449.68631.18756.18891.57983.47
Selling and Distribution Expenses284.61320.05301.45387.00665.07
Miscellaneous Expenses22.7011.8619.5833.3335.51
1,163.631,574.521,798.332,218.072,764.29
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,109.431,620.211,964.562,258.072,597.15
105.68178.11269.41431.42352.53
1,215.111,798.322,233.972,689.492,949.68
Interest419.62596.09332.46340.10382.99
PBDT795.491,202.231,901.512,349.392,566.69
369.51391.23436.48546.55614.12
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items425.98811.001,465.031,802.841,952.57
Exceptional Income / Expenses-79.73
425.98811.001,465.031,802.841,872.84
Provision for Tax95.5561.48304.34281.36325.94
330.44749.521,160.691,521.481,546.90
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-2.49-9.68-4.78-18.40-23.59
Consolidated Net Profit327.95739.841,155.911,503.081,523.31
Adjustments to PAT-0.01
Profit Balance B/F2,349.312,677.523,270.734,527.646,068.98
Appropriations2,677.253,417.354,426.646,030.727,592.29
Equity Dividend %27.50%40.00%45.00%
54.724.125.637.257.31
Adjusted EPS1.824.125.637.257.31

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
59.93359.57410.30414.70417.04
Share Warrants & Outstandings149.74242.15264.07171.48100.19
Total Reserves3,062.453,392.907,351.999,110.7210,360.27
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve3,062.453,392.907,351.999,110.7210,360.27
Revaluation reserve0.00
3,272.123,994.628,026.369,696.9010,877.50
Minority Interest199.7694.25204.66791.89815.24
Secured Loans4,086.184,095.444,270.184,439.015,951.67
Unsecured Loans8.50
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-96.90-212.06-191.57-337.53-380.32
Other Long Term Liabilities697.20410.48456.82488.23588.23
Long Term Provisions7.133.277.9018.9534.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,702.114,297.134,543.334,608.666,194.02
Trade Payables274.79301.59356.22349.36374.48
Other Current Liabilities392.91340.16340.70928.421,318.33
Short Term Borrowings231.8767.7525.4779.06234.03
Short Term Provisions7.014.625.2915.2521.19
Total Current Liabilities906.58714.12727.681,372.091,948.03
Total Liabilities9,080.569,100.1213,502.0316,469.5419,834.79
Gross Block7,376.297,515.009,730.9511,902.2913,522.15
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1,242.401,540.451,973.492,509.363,091.54
6,133.895,974.557,757.469,392.9310,430.61
70.0845.03108.861,858.643,147.42
Non Current Investments283.012.5424.6522.9823.35
Long Term Investment283.012.5424.6522.9823.35
Long Term Loans & Advances174.99206.71183.96275.98768.42
Other Non Current Assets72.7480.0815.73488.81905.04
Total Non-Current Assets6,744.306,309.898,113.8412,330.9415,412.34
Currents Investments304.49219.84159.782.01
Inventories85.41102.16111.74133.80147.33
Sundry Debtors601.35402.39676.80809.031,057.99
Cash and Bank1,038.241,631.644,090.222,482.072,317.70
Other Current Assets61.0031.7296.4489.61109.98
Short Term Loans and Advances550.27317.83193.15464.31774.98
Total Current Assets2,336.262,790.235,388.194,138.604,409.99
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,429.682,076.114,660.512,766.512,461.96
Total Assets9,080.569,100.1213,502.0316,469.5419,834.79
96.9536.6251.0961.13148.91
Total Debt4,408.694,243.704,380.684,658.816,409.86
521.0120.8737.8445.9451.68
Adjusted Book Value17.3720.8737.8445.9451.68

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
425.98811.001,465.031,802.841,872.84
Adjustment764.78971.71699.83567.14815.63
Changes In working Capital107.72195.19-114.104.10-320.40
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,298.481,977.902,050.762,374.082,368.07
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1,176.231,797.241,803.212,100.442,021.50
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-801.32-882.62-4,204.68-1,696.88-2,062.15
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie2.55-824.742,503.88-521.34227.15
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow377.4689.88102.41-117.78186.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents151.35528.81618.69723.39611.25
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger2.295.64
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent528.81618.69723.39611.25797.75

Ratios

Valuation

50.91
4.08
25.22
12.66
6.19
77.28

Profitability

15.24
14.26
8.52
48.44
28.85

Leverage & Liquidity

0.59
2.26
5.89

Returns

0.29
0.30

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
85.6185.6285.6285.6283.6283.6283.6283.6273.9373.93
6.906.726.807.459.469.859.309.3520.4020.99
7.497.677.586.936.936.547.087.045.675.08
14.3914.3814.3814.3816.3816.3916.3816.3826.0726.07
No. of Shareholders3,90,0054,25,5494,38,5704,38,0444,39,8414,36,2394,60,0594,60,2564,30,4254,10,923

Mutual Funds Invested(149)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 88 active funds hold 7.88% in JSW Infrastructure Ltd., contributing to ₹6.54K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
713.201.582,00,00,000Sep '26
657.130.611,84,27,600Sep '26
620.702.811,74,05,937Sep '26
606.220.591,70,00,000Sep '26
513.381.931,43,96,562Sep '26
340.241.9895,41,186Sep '26
314.134.1988,08,966Sep '26
310.241.3387,00,000Sep '26
241.300.8067,66,737Sep '26
159.531.5144,73,538Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-16Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-20AGM
2026-07-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

LogisticsPort

JSW Infrastructure Ltd. operates in the Logistics sector under the Port industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Port

Founded

2006

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Om Prakash Jindal

Chairman

Sajjan Jindal

Company Secretary

Hitesh Kanani

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L45200MH2006PLC161268

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Sajjan Jindal

Chairman

Rinkesh Roy

Joint Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Arun Sitaram Maheshwari

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Lalit Singhvi

Whole Time Director & Chief Financial Officer

Anoop Kumar Mittal

Non Executive Independent Director

Anita Belani

Non Executive Independent Director

Neeta Mukerji

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajive Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Devki Nandan Sharma

Whole Time Director

Kartick Maheshwari

Non Executive Independent Director

Hitesh Kanani

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

JSWINFRA Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY24 Aug 2026 · 11:50

JSW Infrastructure gains on executing SPA to acquire 100% stake in JSW Overseas

Earlier, the company had received approval from the Board of Directors for acquisition of 100% shares of JSW Overseas

COMPANY24 Aug 2026 · 10:47

JSW Infrastructure executes SPA to acquire 100% stake in JSW Overseas

Earlier, the company had received approval from the Board of Directors for acquisition of 100% shares of JSW Overseas

EQUITY22 Jul 2026 · 14:09

JSW Infrastructure declines on reporting 10% fall in Q1 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 14.31% at Rs 1,501.63 crore for Q1FY27

COMPANY22 Jul 2026 · 11:30

JSW Infrastructure reports 10% fall in Q1 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 14.31% at Rs 1,501.63 crore for Q1FY27

EQUITY13 Jul 2026 · 10:21

JSW Infrastructure zooms on incorporating wholly owned subsidiary

The company has incorporated a WOS namely JSW Kolkata Outer Harbour Container Terminal on July 10, 2026

EQUITY3 Jul 2026 · 16:23

JSW Infrastructure informs about disclosure

EQUITY19 Jun 2026 · 15:08

JSW Infrastructure informs about credit rating

EQUITY10 Jun 2026 · 11:23

JSW Infrastructure moves up on securing LoA from Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Authority

The LoA is for the integrated development of the outer container terminal comprising of two berths and five berths at Netaji Subhas Dock

COMPANY9 Jun 2026 · 16:59

JSW Infrastructure secures LoA from Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port Authority

The LoA is for the integrated development of the outer container terminal comprising of two berths and five berths at Netaji Subhas Dock

EQUITY8 May 2026 · 15:42

JSW Infrastructure reports Profit after tax of Rs -566.20 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter