Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Inox India Ltd.

1,851.80−46.35 (−2.44%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹16,917.49 Cr
66.38
7,052
₹1,973.10 - ₹1,851.80
₹2,338.95 - ₹1,030.85

Inox India Ltd. (INOXINDIA) share price closed at ₹1,851.80 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.44% from its of ₹1,898.15. In that session INOXINDIA reached a of 1,973.10 and of 1,851.80. The for the session was 1,899.54. The stands at 2,053.56 and is at 1,634.70. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,924.25

₹1,898.15

₹1,899.54

₹2,053.56

Price 9.82% below

₹1,634.70

Price 13.28% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BHEL

BHEL

387.3546.861,34,877.720.36820.94118.98%9,300.3523.81%9.24
INDOMIM

INDOMIM

1,162.15107.7157,466.100.59240.1231.64%1,218.749.39%24.48
THERMAX

THERMAX

3,135.5062.5037,361.460.6421.79-85.61%2,302.736.73%15.85
ZETWERK

ZETWERK

163.2027,650.240.00-8.63
JYOTICNC

JYOTICNC

915.8564.0420,828.540.0057.14-19.99%508.4723.97%21.34
Inox India Ltd.

INOXINDIA

1,851.8066.3816,917.490.1158.07-4.98%370.799.18%33.54
AZAD

AZAD

2,444.65113.6015,787.980.0035.1619.46%172.6025.90%12.04
TRIVENITURB

TRITURBINE

469.9044.4414,938.400.9051.10-20.65%442.7019.23%35.95

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
276.51296.41306.56333.63369.40339.62358.22428.56460.65370.79
Expenses223.28226.21242.66264.70287.74263.49280.26334.47366.00294.92
53.2370.2063.9068.9381.6676.1477.9694.0994.6675.87
19.25%23.69%20.85%20.66%22.11%22.42%21.76%21.95%20.55%20.46%
11.195.3713.4415.8913.1412.6712.85-1.4117.7910.81
Interest1.532.042.832.501.170.732.003.003.511.59
5.175.615.926.407.147.577.629.419.029.50
57.7167.9368.6075.9186.4880.5181.1980.2899.9275.59
23.63%22.51%27.85%23.09%24.25%24.09%25.07%24.40%24.70%23.17%
44.0852.6449.4958.3965.5161.1260.8460.7075.2458.07
4.865.805.456.437.226.736.706.698.296.40

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
782.71965.901,133.341,306.001,587.06
782.71965.901,133.341,306.001,587.06
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-91.49-56.7438.11-16.5220.19
Raw Material Consumed429.20489.45465.66594.02687.02
Power & Fuel Cost8.749.5811.7412.1014.36
Employee Cost73.4678.68101.70110.05145.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses119.90135.78139.45187.23236.77
General and Administration Expenses21.8636.8350.5757.3974.55
Selling and Distribution Expenses45.1454.4557.7358.8259.28
Miscellaneous Expenses8.2913.5018.1218.228.36
615.08761.54883.071,021.311,246.45
Operating Profit (Excl OI)167.63204.36250.28284.69340.61
21.0020.1831.3140.6747.42
188.63224.54281.59325.36388.03
Interest2.323.685.678.549.23
PBDT186.31220.85275.92316.81378.80
12.1013.9218.1425.0633.62
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items174.21206.94257.78291.75345.19
Exceptional Income / Expenses7.17-3.28
174.21206.94257.78298.92341.91
Provision for Tax43.7152.2061.7772.9084.02
130.50154.74196.00226.03257.89
Extra items0.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit130.50154.74196.00226.03257.89
Profit Balance B/F331.65457.74507.91602.86828.16
Appropriations462.15612.48703.91828.891,086.05
Equity Dividend %75.00%550.00%550.00%100.00%100.00%
14.3817.0521.5924.9028.41
Adjusted EPS14.3817.0521.5924.9028.41

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
18.1518.1518.1518.1518.15
Share Warrants & Outstandings5.406.039.88
Total Reserves484.13531.33625.52849.511,089.57
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve484.13531.33625.52849.511,089.57
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
502.28549.48649.07873.691,117.61
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities7.678.338.4711.9610.51
Other Long Term Liabilities9.7215.0416.017.338.93
Long Term Provisions4.144.526.861.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities21.5427.8931.3420.7419.44
Trade Payables40.0561.52124.19138.25155.76
Other Current Liabilities260.73473.67349.72519.41579.29
Short Term Borrowings43.384.8733.1069.50
Short Term Provisions28.7735.2563.9268.4270.26
Total Current Liabilities372.93570.44542.70759.17874.82
Total Liabilities896.751,147.811,223.111,653.602,011.87
Gross Block196.90240.69343.30478.04576.22
Less: Accumulated Depreciation63.1676.2087.82118.69147.98
133.74164.48255.47359.35428.25
1.860.224.764.194.25
Non Current Investments0.240.210.190.170.16
Long Term Investment0.240.210.190.170.16
Long Term Loans & Advances7.539.7011.7511.046.24
Other Non Current Assets0.260.284.114.266.73
Total Non-Current Assets143.64174.89276.29379.02445.62
Currents Investments311.49248.72246.51267.00296.87
Inventories322.52412.77433.84492.99478.18
Sundry Debtors78.11142.90173.87251.64312.86
Cash and Bank8.8261.679.2220.9323.46
Other Current Assets4.456.896.276.9612.42
Short Term Loans and Advances17.4689.4666.31225.46430.81
Total Current Assets742.84962.43936.021,264.981,554.61
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)369.91391.99393.32505.81679.79
Total Assets896.751,147.811,223.111,653.602,011.87
133.69194.38177.96291.40249.19
Total Debt43.380.004.8733.1069.50
55.3460.5470.9295.60122.05
Adjusted Book Value55.3460.5470.9295.60122.05

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
174.21206.94257.78298.92341.91
Adjustment-2.581.515.5421.4341.37
Changes In working Capital-50.8921.62-77.41-135.18-186.06
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital120.74230.07185.90185.17197.22
Cash Flow from Operating Activities97.04176.66122.44121.97116.65
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-74.57-12.09-24.93-139.21-109.71
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-26.13-153.62-103.0217.155.39
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-3.6610.95-5.51-0.0812.32
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2.251.1911.214.953.51
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations2.60-0.95-0.76-1.350.19
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1.1811.194.953.5116.03

Ratios

Valuation

66.38
14.51
43.96
10.45
28.03
128.22

Profitability

26.11
33.54
14.07
21.46
16.25

Leverage & Liquidity

0.06
1.78
38.04

Returns

0.11
0.87

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
75.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0075.0074.8674.73
13.1112.9813.5113.0913.6213.8314.4114.8614.5414.07
11.8912.0311.4911.9011.3811.1710.5910.1410.6011.20
25.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.1425.27
No. of Shareholders1,81,7661,79,2931,71,3291,83,5771,74,8081,68,5891,49,1321,40,3551,46,5001,58,552

Mutual Funds Invested(71)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 32 active funds hold 5.99% in Inox India Ltd., contributing to ₹1.12K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
194.992.499,50,000Sep '26
107.931.725,25,833Sep '26
98.030.704,77,593Sep '26
87.211.064,24,914Sep '26
85.501.064,16,572Sep '26
65.041.243,16,882Sep '26
60.051.552,92,546Sep '26
53.371.642,60,000Sep '26
42.522.152,07,156Sep '26
40.570.721,97,678Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-29AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-07-01Parag Padmakar KulkarniMarketSell71,000
2026-06-30Manju JainMarketSell6,000
2026-06-22Manju JainMarketSell3,000
2026-06-22Lata Madhusudan RungtaMarketSell500
2026-06-17Manju JainMarketSell2,840
2026-06-17Lata Madhusudan RungtaMarketSell30,500
2026-05-27Manju JainMarketSell33,000
2026-05-26Manju JainMarketSell11,000
2026-05-26Lata Madhusudan RungtaMarketSell7,500
2026-05-25Lata Madhusudan RungtaMarketSell21,000

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsEngineering - Industrial Equipments

Inox India Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Engineering - Industrial Equipments industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Industrial Equipments

Founded

1976

Headquarters

Vadodara, Gujarat

Group

Inox

Chairman

Pavan Kumar Jain

Company Secretary

Jaymeen Patel

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L99999GJ1976PLC018945

Get in Touch

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Jaymeen Patel

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Pavan Kumar Jain

Chairman

Siddharth Jain

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Ishita Jain

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Parag Kulkarni

Executive Director

Amit Advani

Non Executive Independent Director

Girija Balakrishnan

Non Executive Independent Director

Richard Boocock

Non Executive Independent Director

Shrikant Somani

Non Executive Independent Director

INOXINDIA Latest News