Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Infosys Ltd.

ITIT - Software
₹1,148.00BSE3.37%

23 Oct, 10:39 AM

₹1,148.00
₹4.67L Cr
15.42
4.71
31.68%
₹1,198.30
₹1,037.15
₹1,727.85
₹980.30

Customise metrics bar

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,550.0017.559,22,612.324.3913,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
Infosys Ltd.

INFY

1,148.0015.424,67,107.634.177,775.0012.29%48,211.0014.03%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,429.3521.123,87,877.723.795,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

191.4014.291,89,583.915.793,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,796.8032.371,76,123.242.791,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,194.3524.261,24,421.751.751,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

5,763.5050.3891,149.750.70351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
ORACLE FIN

OFSS

9,655.8525.2384,137.824.051,415.50120.52%3,125.2068.73%45.50

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
39,315.0040,986.0041,764.0040,925.0042,279.0044,490.0045,479.0046,402.0048,211.00
Expenses29,878.0031,177.0031,649.0031,051.0032,336.0033,955.0034,845.0035,235.0036,802.00
9,437.009,809.0010,115.009,874.009,943.0010,535.0010,634.0011,167.0011,409.00
24.00%23.93%24.22%24.13%23.52%23.68%23.38%24.07%23.66%
838.00712.00859.001,190.001,042.00982.00-150.001,159.00984.00
Interest105.00108.00101.00102.00105.00106.00100.00105.00119.00
1,149.001,160.001,203.001,299.001,140.001,182.001,155.001,424.001,246.00
9,021.009,253.009,670.009,663.009,740.0010,229.009,229.0010,797.0011,028.00
29.34%29.58%29.45%27.17%28.91%27.90%27.77%21.19%29.50%
6,368.006,506.006,806.007,033.006,921.007,364.006,654.008,501.007,769.00
15.3715.7016.4216.9616.6917.7516.4421.0019.18

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income1,21,641.001,46,767.001,53,670.001,62,990.001,78,650.00
Operating Income (Net)1,21,641.001,46,767.001,53,670.001,62,990.001,78,650.00
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost132.00176.00199.00222.00223.00
Employee Cost63,986.0078,359.0082,620.0085,950.0095,094.00
Cost of Software developments19,417.0024,964.0025,747.0028,848.0031,143.00
Operating Expenses224.00278.00245.00227.00248.00
General and Administration Expenses5,242.006,201.006,773.006,761.007,822.00
Selling and Marketing Expenses553.00905.001,007.001,223.001,351.00
Miscellaneous Expenses596.001,401.00654.00838.003,107.00
90,150.001,12,284.001,17,245.001,24,069.001,38,988.00
Operating Profit (Excl OI)31,491.0034,483.0036,425.0038,921.0039,662.00
2,295.003,348.004,711.003,915.006,940.00
33,786.0037,831.0041,136.0042,836.0046,602.00
Interest200.00284.00470.00416.00416.00
PBDT33,586.0037,547.0040,666.0042,420.0046,186.00
3,476.004,225.004,678.004,812.004,902.00
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items30,110.0033,322.0035,988.0037,608.0041,284.00
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1,289.00
30,110.0033,322.0035,988.0037,608.0039,995.00
Provision for Tax7,964.009,214.009,740.0010,858.0010,521.00
22,146.0024,108.0026,248.0026,750.0029,474.00
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-36.00-13.00-15.00-37.00-34.00
Consolidated Net Profit22,110.0024,095.0026,233.0026,713.0029,440.00
Profit Balance B/F62,643.0061,313.0058,957.0068,405.0078,627.00
Appropriations84,753.0085,408.0085,190.0095,118.001,08,067.00
Equity Dividend %620.00%680.00%920.00%860.00%960.00%
52.7458.2363.3364.4372.73
Adjusted EPS52.7458.2363.3364.4372.73

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
2,098.002,069.002,071.002,073.002,024.00
Share Warrants & Outstandings606.00878.00913.001,068.001,538.00
Total Reserves72,646.0072,460.0085,132.0092,677.0089,290.00
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve72,646.0072,460.0085,132.0092,677.0089,290.00
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
75,350.0075,407.0088,116.0095,818.0092,852.00
Minority Interest386.00388.00345.00385.00445.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-56.00-25.001,340.00614.00-585.00
Other Long Term Liabilities7,390.009,615.008,765.008,128.008,669.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities7,334.009,590.0010,105.008,742.008,084.00
Trade Payables4,134.003,865.003,956.004,164.004,744.00
Other Current Liabilities23,705.0028,231.0026,835.0029,450.0036,898.00
Short Term Provisions5,764.007,090.008,003.009,236.0010,680.00
Total Current Liabilities33,603.0039,186.0038,794.0042,850.0052,322.00
Total Liabilities1,16,673.001,24,571.001,37,360.001,47,795.001,53,703.00
Gross Block44,374.0049,911.0050,791.0056,333.0061,652.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation18,574.0020,686.0023,169.0025,372.0027,882.00
Net Block25,800.0029,225.0027,622.0030,961.0033,770.00
Capital Work in Progress416.00288.00293.00814.00526.00
Non Current Investments13,651.0012,569.0011,708.0011,059.008,930.00
Long Term Investment13,651.0012,569.0011,708.0011,059.008,930.00
Long Term Loans & Advances8,101.009,167.005,993.004,967.003,550.00
Other Non Current Assets1,520.002,441.002,312.002,895.003,438.00
Total Non-Current Assets49,488.0053,690.0047,928.0050,696.0050,214.00
Currents Investments6,673.006,909.0012,915.0012,482.0012,950.00
Sundry Debtors22,698.0025,424.0030,193.0031,158.0035,234.00
Cash and Bank17,472.0012,173.0014,786.0024,455.0022,201.00
Other Current Assets4,096.004,931.005,619.006,661.007,932.00
Short Term Loans and Advances16,246.0021,444.0025,919.0022,343.0025,172.00
Total Current Assets67,185.0070,881.0089,432.0097,099.001,03,489.00
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)33,582.0031,695.0050,638.0054,249.0051,167.00
Total Assets1,16,673.001,24,571.001,37,360.001,47,795.001,53,703.00
Contingent Liabilities4,641.004,762.003,583.002,953.003,117.00
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
178.30180.11210.53228.53225.58
Adjusted Book Value178.30180.11210.53228.53225.58

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
30,110.0033,322.0035,988.0037,608.0039,995.00
Adjustment2,811.004,283.003,535.003,983.005,278.00
Changes In working Capital-1,424.00-6,344.00-5,082.00-295.00-2,639.00
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital31,497.0031,261.0034,441.0041,296.0042,634.00
Cash Flow from Operating Activities23,885.0022,467.0025,210.0035,694.0033,986.00
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-6,416.00-1,209.00-5,009.00-1,946.001,946.00
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-24,642.00-26,695.00-17,504.00-24,161.00-39,786.00
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-7,173.00-5,437.002,697.009,587.00-3,854.00
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents24,714.0017,472.0012,173.0014,786.0024,455.00
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-69.00138.00-84.0082.001,600.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent17,472.0012,173.0014,786.0024,455.0022,201.00

Ratios

Valuation

15.42
4.71
9.27
2.53
74.63
244.18

Profitability

31.68
42.84
19.55
22.20
16.50

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
1.98
97.14

Returns

4.17
1.19

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
14.6114.4314.4314.6014.6114.3014.5214.3813.8213.90
70.2271.3071.5971.4271.5371.7471.5571.8570.0870.31
15.1714.2713.9813.9813.8613.9513.9313.7616.1015.78
85.3985.5785.5785.4085.3985.7085.4885.6286.1886.10
No. of Shareholders28,20,74025,76,99125,42,76625,46,23425,79,16427,19,35326,31,80327,48,59629,58,29729,48,075

Mutual Funds Invested(605)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 406 active funds hold 13.90% in Infosys Ltd., contributing to ₹56.08K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
6,809.633.356,85,00,466Sep '26
4,720.274.084,74,39,925Sep '26
4,248.742.934,27,39,573Sep '26
2,376.504.152,39,06,059Sep '26
2,335.343.352,34,92,007Sep '26
2,224.244.082,23,54,167Sep '26
2,186.103.352,19,90,715Sep '26
1,771.283.381,78,17,914Sep '26
1,724.743.361,73,49,771Sep '26
1,644.544.511,65,43,015Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-15Board Meeting Interim Dividend & Audited Results & Quarterly Results
2026-06-15Board Meeting Audited Results
2026-04-24Ex DividendRs.25.0000 per share(500%)Final Dividend2026-06-102026-06-10

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-10-14Infosys Employee Benefits TrustOff MarketSell50
2026-09-28Infosys Employee Benefits TrustOff MarketSell1,100
2026-09-21Joseph J AlencheryESOPBuy5,739
2026-09-21Semra BarutchuESOPBuy1,435
2026-09-21Srikanth SrinivasanESOPBuy3,999
2026-09-12Infosys Employee Benefits TrustOff MarketSell5,267
2026-09-06Venkateshwaran AnanthakrishnanMarketBuy10,000
2026-08-26Shridhar Iyengar RamanESOPBuy1,435
2026-08-26David WilsonESOPBuy2,663
2026-08-26Ruchir BudhwarESOPBuy3,700
2026-08-20Infosys Employee Benefits TrustOff MarketSell2,292
2026-08-14Infosys Employee Benefits TrustOff MarketSell7,460
2026-08-12Infosys Employee Benefits Trust12-Aug-26Off Market1,305
2026-08-06Rakesh Babu GollapalliMarketSell1,083
2026-07-31Atul SonejaMarketSell10,000
2026-07-31Upendra KohliMarketSell14,923
2026-07-31Satya Prakash SinghMarketSell5,943
2026-07-27Bal Mukund Shukla ESOPBuy1,190
2026-07-27Joseph J Alenchery ESOPBuy946
2026-07-27Inderpreet SawhneyESOPBuy14,557

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

Infosys Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

1981

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Infosys

Chairman

Nandan Nilekani

Managing Director

Salil Satish Parekh

Company Secretary

Suryanarayana Anur Gurugopala Raju Manikantha

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L85110KA1981PLC013115

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Salil Satish Parekh

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Bobby Kanubhai Parikh

Non Executive Independent Director

Chitra Nayak

Non Executive Independent Director

Sundaram Damodarannair

Lead Independent Director

Suryanarayana Anur Gurugopala Raju Manikantha

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Govind Vaidiram Iyer

Non Executive Independent Director

Nitin Paranjpe

Non Executive Independent Director

Helene Auriol Potier

Non Executive Independent Director

Nandan Nilekani

Chairman

Diane Enberg Jurgens

Non Executive Independent Director

INFY Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY21 Oct 2026 · 09:58

Infosys soars on expanding collaboration with Truist

Together with Infosys, Truist is strengthening India’s role as a key global hub for innovation, talent, and digital capability

COMPANY19 Oct 2026 · 16:58

Infosys expands collaboration with Truist

Together with Infosys, Truist is strengthening India’s role as a key global hub for innovation, talent, and digital capability

EQUITY9 Oct 2026 · 11:19

Infosys informs about newspaper advertisement

COMPANY5 Oct 2026 · 15:58

Infosys enters into strategic collaboration with Columbia University

This collaboration further strengthens Infosys’ leadership in enterprise AI through Infosys Topaz

EQUITY1 Oct 2026 · 09:41

Infosys shines on extending collaboration with ABN AMRO Bank

By streamlining platforms, improving agility, and strengthening the delivery of digital services across the enterprise, the company will enable faster value realization

COMPANY30 Sept 2026 · 17:27

Infosys, ABN AMRO Bank extends collaboration to accelerate bank’s AI driven transformation

By streamlining platforms, improving agility, and strengthening the delivery of digital services across the enterprise, the company will enable faster value realization

EQUITY18 Sept 2026 · 12:59

Infosys informs about allotment of equity shares

COMPANY17 Sept 2026 · 10:10

Infosys expands Indore facility with new software development block

The facility will also be enabled with amenities such as flexible workstations, training facilities, and wellness centers

EQUITY9 Sept 2026 · 15:04

Infosys informs about press release

EQUITY19 Aug 2026 · 10:12

Infosys moves up on collaborating with Knorr-Bremse to accelerate AI-enabled enterprise transformation

Infosys will combine its SAP, data, engineering, and PLM expertise with AI-led capabilities powered by Infosys Topaz to move Knorr-Bremse beyond traditional managed services

INFY

₹1,148.00

-3.37%