Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

INDO-MIM Ltd.

1,162.15−16.15 (−1.37%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹57,466.10 Cr
107.71
2,73,949
₹1,188.00 - ₹1,146.30
₹1,372.70 - ₹701.00

INDO-MIM Ltd. (INDOMIM) share price closed at ₹1,162.15 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.37% from its of ₹1,178.30. In that session INDOMIM reached a of 1,188.00 and of 1,146.30. The for the session was 1,177.54. The stands at 1,090.99. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,178.00

₹1,178.30

₹1,177.54

₹1,090.99

Price 6.52% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BHEL

BHEL

387.3546.861,34,877.720.36820.94118.98%9,300.3523.81%9.24
INDO-MIM Ltd.

INDOMIM

1,162.15107.7157,466.100.59240.1231.64%1,218.749.39%24.48
THERMAX

THERMAX

3,135.5062.5037,361.460.6421.79-85.61%2,302.736.73%15.85
ZETWERK

ZETWERK

163.2027,650.240.00-8.63
JYOTICNC

JYOTICNC

915.8564.0420,828.540.0057.14-19.99%508.4723.97%21.34
INOXINDIA

INOXINDIA

1,851.8066.3816,837.020.1158.07-4.98%370.799.18%33.54
AZAD

AZAD

2,444.65113.6015,787.980.0035.1619.46%172.6025.90%12.04
TRIVENITURB

TRITURBINE

469.9044.4414,938.400.9051.10-20.65%442.7019.23%35.95

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Jun 2026
1,114.101,218.74
Expenses787.37812.23
326.73406.51
29.33%33.36%
13.073.20
Interest45.5326.56
48.8257.87
245.45325.28
25.68%26.18%
182.41240.12
3.784.96

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,503.022,692.762,870.403,329.584,192.99
2,503.022,692.762,870.403,329.584,192.99
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-64.26-14.82-35.21-105.621.72
Raw Material Consumed362.68389.51450.17583.43874.88
Power & Fuel Cost71.0585.9093.97109.59116.84
Employee Cost323.99554.40648.41697.07899.06
Other Manufacturing Expenses398.95645.97711.26807.43902.75
General and Administration Expenses129.00130.02146.90148.89192.58
Selling and Distribution Expenses57.81103.0098.46129.41112.58
Miscellaneous Expenses306.2516.2612.9726.7921.65
1,585.461,910.232,126.932,396.983,122.06
Operating Profit (Excl OI)917.56782.53743.46932.601,070.92
14.2767.8929.9947.64127.72
931.83850.42773.45980.231,198.64
Interest40.0780.5687.4199.34166.80
PBDT891.76769.86686.04880.891,031.84
122.51150.99174.36198.81220.06
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items769.25618.87511.68682.08811.78
Exceptional Income / Expenses-76.47-101.08-78.04
769.25618.87435.21581.00733.74
Provision for Tax171.40156.18151.47157.27200.20
597.85462.69283.73423.73533.54
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit597.85462.69283.73423.73533.54
Profit Balance B/F1,236.691,526.351,858.421,768.581,907.43
Appropriations1,834.541,989.042,142.152,192.312,440.97
Equity Dividend %259.00%400.00%775.00%591.00%
62.2948.215.898.7911.02
Adjusted EPS12.469.645.898.7911.02

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
47.9947.9948.2048.2048.42
Share Warrants & Outstandings5.7612.85
Total Reserves1,612.321,951.572,002.312,145.472,758.29
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,612.321,951.572,002.312,145.472,758.29
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.000.00
1,660.311,999.562,050.512,199.432,819.55
Secured Loans414.78483.08587.61522.09528.94
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities15.1149.2936.13-9.84-20.87
Other Long Term Liabilities23.31170.79190.31179.54344.75
Long Term Provisions4.743.23-0.681.1221.68
Total Non-Current Liabilities457.94706.39813.36692.90874.50
Trade Payables184.34212.69200.55224.37199.86
Other Current Liabilities18.94330.51440.16510.25687.34
Short Term Borrowings255.23116.26240.57444.98239.85
Short Term Provisions87.4715.0412.3759.0755.35
Total Current Liabilities545.97674.49893.641,238.661,182.41
Total Liabilities2,664.223,380.453,757.514,131.004,876.46
Gross Block1,905.072,330.912,834.203,207.453,983.59
Less: Accumulated Depreciation740.62908.581,065.951,267.981,542.38
Less: Impairment of Assets76.47191.63269.67
1,164.451,422.331,691.781,747.842,171.55
14.55192.04146.95169.79131.71
Non Current Investments7.147.569.729.88
Long Term Investment0.007.147.569.729.88
Long Term Loans & Advances286.7549.4247.8036.5241.95
Other Non Current Assets0.000.631.330.710.27
Total Non-Current Assets1,504.141,700.531,930.082,003.512,404.55
Currents Investments2.993.25
Inventories477.84599.73676.89899.16894.99
Sundry Debtors396.49505.70554.24643.82763.79
Cash and Bank221.27331.81254.86175.27470.62
Other Current Assets23.4326.8630.8937.71
Short Term Loans and Advances64.48219.24311.59375.10304.81
Total Current Assets1,160.081,679.911,827.432,127.492,471.92
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)614.101,005.42933.79888.831,289.51
Total Assets2,664.223,380.453,757.514,131.004,876.46
111.0551.2665.69127.79227.45
Total Debt670.01807.911,085.011,247.201,090.49
172.99208.3442.5445.5157.97
Adjusted Book Value34.6041.6742.5445.5157.97

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
769.25618.87435.21581.00733.74
Adjustment120.83244.42260.17302.08419.21
Changes In working Capital-217.79-104.12-128.23-311.1677.15
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital672.29759.18567.15571.931,230.10
Cash Flow from Operating Activities502.43605.72458.33506.271,077.24
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-298.59-398.36-475.51-335.93-536.55
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-176.63-121.42-92.68-237.94-356.08
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow27.2185.94-109.85-67.59184.61
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents183.27224.31331.45232.86174.62
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations21.2011.259.3530.34
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent210.48331.45232.86174.62389.56

Ratios

Valuation

107.71
16.20
48.46
13.71
10.79
71.75

Profitability

21.34
24.48
11.85
25.54
12.72

Leverage & Liquidity

0.39
2.09
5.40

Returns

0.59
0.93

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJul '26Sep '26
77.6577.65
8.1014.23
14.248.12
22.3522.35
No. of Shareholders9,46,2981,73,597

Mutual Funds Invested(101)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 101 active funds hold 10.19% in INDO-MIM Ltd., contributing to ₹6.26K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,010.223.3381,30,833Sep '26
443.722.9135,71,317Sep '26
434.861.4235,00,000Sep '26
411.851.2333,14,811Sep '26
310.611.6225,00,000Sep '26
257.990.8520,76,482Sep '26
KO
Kotak Pioneer Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
211.224.9217,00,000Sep '26
155.531.2812,51,828Sep '26
151.971.2712,23,151Sep '26
KO
149.864.3912,06,190Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-31AGM
2026-08-11Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-18Shankar Radha Kantam ManchikantiGiftSell10
2026-09-18Shankar Radha Kantam ManchikantiGiftSell1
2026-09-15Jagadish Govindrao HollaMarketSell90,000
2026-09-15Ravi BapatlaMarketSell5,000
2026-09-15Manoj Rajmal Kabre MarketSell45,000
2026-09-15Sreenivasulu SuriMarketSell10,000
2026-09-15Manoj Rajmal KabreMarketSell15,000
2026-09-15Jagadish Govindrao HollaMarketSell121,746
2026-09-15Jagadish Govindrao HollaMarketSell132,769
2026-09-15Kiran Kumar DevdasGiftSell28,500
2026-09-15Melagiriyappa Giriyappa MarketSell30,000
2026-09-15Shankar Radha Kantam Manchikanti MarketSell2,000
2026-09-15Tirumani Srinivasan Shivashankar MarketSell20,000
2026-09-15Jagadish Govindrao HollaMarketSell50,000
2026-09-15Umamaheswara Varma Gudur MarketSell63,574
2026-09-15Manoj Rajmal Kabre MarketSell135,000
2026-09-15Manoj Rajmal Kabre MarketSell150,000
2026-09-15Sreenivasulu Suri MarketSell10,000
2026-09-15Rangeneni Saikrishna Rayalu MarketSell4,000
2026-09-15Tirumani Srinivasan ShivashankarMarketSell1

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsEngineering - Industrial Equipments

INDO-MIM Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Engineering - Industrial Equipments industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Industrial Equipments

Founded

1996

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

MNC

Chairman

Krishna Chivukula

Managing Director

Krishna Chivukula

Company Secretary

Santosh Kumar Dash

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L28110KA1996PLC137499

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Krishna Chivukula

Chairman & Managing Director

Krishna Chivukula Jr

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Jagadamba Chandrasekhar

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Raj Chivukula

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Sujitha Karnad

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajni Anil Mishra

Non Executive Independent Director

Roger William Bradley

Non Executive Independent Director

Meera Shankar

Non Executive Independent Director

Santosh Kumar Dash

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

INDOMIM Latest News