Search & Analyze
Popular Searches
Endurance Technologies Ltd.
BSE · 04 Nov, 4:01 PM
- ₹33,878.65 Cr
- 34.93
- 15,135
- ₹2,525.00 - ₹2,333.90
- ₹3,074.85 - ₹2,144.10
Endurance Technologies Ltd. (ENDURANCE) share price closed at ₹2,494.30 on the BSE on Wednesday, November 4, 2026, up by 3.56% from its of ₹2,408.50. In that session ENDURANCE reached a of 2,525.00 and of 2,333.90. The for the session was 2,423.50. The stands at 2,603.21 and is at 2,572.46. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.
Stock Overview
₹2,418.95
₹2,408.50
₹2,423.50
₹2,603.21
Price 4.18% below
₹2,572.46
Price 3.04% below
Peer Comparison
| Name | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOTHERSON MOTHERSON | 159.25 | 38.88 | 1,69,723.12 | 0.38 | 1,075.66 | 77.48% | 35,243.77 | 16.65% | 13.63 |
BOSCH LTD BOSCHLTD | 50,800.00 | 62.03 | 1,49,840.19 | 0.54 | 706.10 | -36.74% | 5,841.90 | 22.00% | 25.60 |
UNOMINDA UNOMINDA | 1,196.90 | 54.04 | 69,117.05 | 0.24 | 315.51 | 2.10% | 5,556.85 | 23.79% | 20.74 |
SONACOMS SONACOMS | 892.00 | 75.53 | 55,765.82 | 0.38 | 222.99 | 30.81% | 1,535.84 | 34.92% | 14.75 |
TIINDIA TIINDIA | 2,260.00 | 70.05 | 43,747.34 | 0.16 | 293.96 | -3.04% | 6,215.33 | 17.07% | 27.33 |
Endurance Technologies Ltd. ENDURANCE | 2,494.30 | 34.93 | 33,878.65 | 0.48 | 274.29 | 20.69% | 4,786.18 | 33.59% | 18.33 |
CRAFTSMAN CRAFTSMAN | 10,677.90 | 51.69 | 27,927.44 | 0.11 | 153.18 | 68.59% | 2,945.20 | 47.14% | 14.65 |
GABRIEL(I) GABRIEL | 1,392.40 | 76.48 | 26,683.15 | 0.36 | 123.97 | 15.80% | 1,608.00 | 22.91% | 26.37 |
Quarterly Results
consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly
Profit & Loss
consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual
Balance Sheet
consolidated figures in ₹ Crores
Cash Flow
consolidated figures in ₹ Crores
Ratios
Valuation
Profitability
Leverage & Liquidity
Returns
Mutual Funds Invested(132)
Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026
A total of 72 active funds hold 6.65% in Endurance Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹2.48K Cr of holdings
Corporate Actions
Insider Trading
No insider trading data available.
Sector Overview
Endurance Technologies Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Auto Ancillary industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.
Company Profile
Corporate information and contact details
Company Information
Industry
Auto Ancillary
Founded
1999
Headquarters
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar - (Aurangabad), Maharashtra
Group
MNC
Chairman
Indrajit Banerjee
Managing Director
Anurang Jain
Company Secretary
Sunil Lalai
Face Value
₹10
CIN
L34102MH1999PLC123296
Get in Touch
Key Management
11 members across the board and senior leadership
Indrajit Banerjee
Chairman
₹49.00 L
Mar '26
Anurang Jain
Managing Director
₹7.86 Cr
Mar '26
Satrajit Ray
Non Independent & Non Executive Director
₹38.00 L
Mar '26
Massimo Venuti
Non Independent & Non Executive Director
—
Varsha Jain
Executive Director
₹2.18 Cr
Mar '26
Anant Talaulicar
Non Executive Independent Director
₹39.00 L
Mar '26
Rajendra Abhange
Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer
₹3.43 Cr
Mar '26
Alfredo Altavilla
Non Executive Independent Director
₹36.00 L
Mar '26
Dipali Sheth
Non Executive Independent Director
₹25.00 L
Mar '26
Shyamak R Tata
Non Executive Independent Director
₹17.00 L
Mar '26
Sunil Lalai
Company Secretary, Compliance Officer & Head - Legal
—
ENDURANCE Latest News
News
5 of 5 articlesEndurance Technologies informs about newspaper publication
Endurance Technologies informs about annual report
Endurance surges on beginning commercial production of Lithium Ion Battery packs at Pune facility
The initial installed capacity of the plant is to manufacture around 26,000 Lithium-Ion Battery packs per month, expandable up to around 35,000 per month
Endurance begins commercial production of Lithium Ion Battery packs at Pune facility
The initial installed capacity of the plant is to manufacture around 26,000 Lithium-Ion Battery packs per month, expandable up to around 35,000 per month
Endurance Tech reports Profit after tax of Rs 2097.50 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter