Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.

11,603.55−572.60 (−4.70%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,880.48 Cr
185.73
847
₹12,290.40 - ₹11,520.00
₹14,500.00 - ₹7,675.85

Dynamatic Technologies Ltd. (DYNAMATECH) share price closed at ₹11,603.55 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.70% from its of ₹12,176.15. In that session DYNAMATECH reached a of 12,290.40 and of 11,520.00. The for the session was 11,827.27. The stands at 12,493.04 and is at 10,777.17. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹12,290.40

₹12,176.15

₹11,827.27

₹12,493.04

Price 7.12% below

₹10,777.17

Price 7.67% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ELGI EQUIP

ELGIEQUIP

508.7536.0116,122.750.53103.3020.68%1,062.2022.56%24.39
KIRL.BROS.

KIRLOSBROS

1,596.5033.8412,677.640.4474.703.46%1,276.7024.23%19.79
KSB

KSB

650.3046.1311,317.770.6857.20-18.75%690.703.60%22.98
Dynamatic Technologies Ltd.

DYNAMATECH

11,603.55185.737,880.480.0920.7993.04%424.8114.53%8.88
KIRLOSAR PN

KIRLPNU

538.5026.966,998.861.1140.00-8.68%326.30-15.55%28.95
SHAKTI PUMPS

SHAKTIPUMP

353.4027.234,360.880.2838.51-57.55%746.0311.96%23.76
WPIL LTD.

WPIL

414.9023.594,052.360.4959.01129.24%500.5432.21%17.32
OSWALPUMPS

OSWALPUMPS

202.406.882,307.460.0054.14-42.82%473.56-7.86%36.62

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
370.41346.28361.42315.43380.67370.93392.38424.87433.16424.81
Expenses327.56306.23320.38276.14342.73333.15346.14374.82384.55369.70
42.8540.0541.0439.2937.9437.7846.2450.0548.6155.11
11.57%11.57%11.36%12.46%9.97%10.19%11.78%11.78%11.22%12.97%
50.443.017.49-0.2812.5810.10-0.07-8.390.505.88
Interest17.5214.0214.7214.0013.9814.0615.4014.0714.4814.92
17.2817.3317.7716.9417.2518.4919.1319.6519.3519.68
58.4911.7116.048.0719.2915.3311.647.9415.2826.39
2.36%2.73%25.00%56.26%16.59%29.75%71.56%27.33%17.80%21.22%
57.1111.3912.033.5316.0910.773.315.7712.5620.79
84.1116.7717.725.2023.7015.864.878.5018.5030.62

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,253.371,315.771,429.331,403.801,621.34
1,253.371,315.771,429.331,403.801,621.34
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock0.13-28.556.216.65-28.29
Raw Material Consumed614.91659.57661.94646.94842.02
Power & Fuel Cost58.6370.4583.0369.3161.70
Employee Cost256.04253.42301.67319.97327.96
Other Manufacturing Expenses85.5498.42122.27110.41129.92
General and Administration Expenses46.0260.5968.2470.5573.59
Selling and Distribution Expenses10.139.349.788.5914.10
Miscellaneous Expenses9.908.7914.6611.3115.18
1,081.301,132.031,267.801,243.731,436.18
Operating Profit (Excl OI)172.07183.74161.53160.07185.16
8.229.7642.8223.0529.71
180.29193.50204.35183.12214.87
Interest61.8567.8664.6758.7260.49
PBDT118.44125.64139.68124.40154.38
76.8270.4266.3669.2976.62
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items41.6255.2273.3255.1177.76
Exceptional Income / Expenses62.31-27.57
41.6255.22135.6355.1150.19
Provision for Tax9.5612.4313.8212.0717.78
32.0642.79121.8143.0432.41
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit15.4742.79121.8143.0432.41
Profit Balance B/F185.01198.75239.53352.21387.27
Appropriations200.48241.54361.34395.25419.68
Equity Dividend %100.00%100.00%20.00%100.00%
24.4063.02179.4063.3947.73
Adjusted EPS24.4063.02179.4063.3947.73

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
6.346.796.796.796.79
Total Reserves375.07535.18660.95710.71786.73
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve375.07535.18660.95710.71786.73
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
381.41541.97667.74717.50793.52
Secured Loans298.50220.03193.19175.24249.36
Unsecured Loans5.26
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities6.532.292.681.140.89
Other Long Term Liabilities107.39113.97103.6095.4385.01
Long Term Provisions29.2131.9328.4733.8950.56
Total Non-Current Liabilities441.63373.48327.94305.70385.82
Trade Payables218.69229.43185.15230.10255.76
Other Current Liabilities167.57249.51139.95148.96161.84
Short Term Borrowings165.41257.18223.76225.81218.30
Short Term Provisions11.8317.2327.7122.2134.29
Total Current Liabilities563.50753.35576.57627.08670.19
Total Liabilities1,386.541,668.801,572.251,650.281,849.53
Gross Block964.541,038.281,228.151,246.961,447.60
Less: Accumulated Depreciation279.33356.58436.58446.13603.12
685.21681.70791.57800.83844.48
14.5478.525.1518.167.16
Non Current Investments0.330.330.330.330.33
Long Term Investment0.330.330.330.330.33
Long Term Loans & Advances27.4625.0813.6314.247.00
Other Non Current Assets0.001.921.8430.07
Total Non-Current Assets727.54785.63817.43846.11924.40
Inventories255.38299.88305.64346.62411.84
Sundry Debtors210.61257.66298.82289.35318.45
Cash and Bank39.70160.8661.4145.9067.65
Other Current Assets23.1123.9825.6823.8626.63
Short Term Loans and Advances74.5885.1763.2798.44100.56
Total Current Assets603.38827.55754.82804.17925.13
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)39.8874.20178.25177.09254.94
Total Assets1,386.541,668.801,572.251,650.281,849.53
23.1426.0022.0720.8515.63
Total Debt543.47618.40458.16451.04529.38
601.59798.19983.421,056.701,168.66
Adjusted Book Value601.59798.19983.421,056.701,168.66

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
25.0355.22135.6355.1150.19
Adjustment142.04143.0727.35118.20149.74
Changes In working Capital-45.88-59.22-58.71-12.34-95.34
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital121.19139.07104.27160.97104.59
Cash Flow from Operating Activities107.33131.0097.34144.3395.34
Cash Flow from Investing Activities9.38-82.9646.18-67.03-66.87
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-137.0172.30-231.05-96.37-14.02
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-20.30120.34-87.53-19.0714.45
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents38.0117.22137.8350.8333.11
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.490.270.531.354.96
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent17.22137.8350.8333.1152.52

Ratios

Valuation

185.73
9.68
36.99
4.70
62.48
1,199.03

Profitability

4.29
8.88
1.85
11.42
2.00

Leverage & Liquidity

0.67
1.38
1.83

Returns

0.09
0.93

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
41.8741.8741.8741.8741.8741.8741.8741.5041.5041.50
28.3526.9026.5726.7926.0426.0525.6025.7126.0926.48
29.7831.2331.5631.3532.0932.0932.5432.7932.4232.03
58.1358.1358.1358.1358.1358.1358.1358.5058.5058.50
No. of Shareholders18,31819,61119,95018,73719,40319,19123,90226,20625,28826,755

Mutual Funds Invested(31)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 18 active funds hold 8.01% in Dynamatic Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹740 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
473.270.463,47,714Sep '26
72.031.3352,923Sep '26
47.460.5134,867Sep '26
34.330.4625,220Sep '26
32.210.8923,665Sep '26
28.710.4221,094Sep '26
25.770.6018,931Sep '26
23.450.4217,232Sep '26
18.681.3313,724Sep '26
18.071.4813,279Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-08-21AGM
2026-08-07Ex DividendRs.3.0000 per share(30%)Interim Dividend2026-08-142026-08-14

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsCompressors / Pumps

Dynamatic Technologies Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Compressors / Pumps industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Compressors / Pumps

Founded

1973

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Pierre De Bausset

Managing Director

Udayant Malhoutra

Company Secretary

Shivaram V

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L72200KA1973PLC002308

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Shivaram V

Chief Legal Officer & Company Secretary, Compliance Officer

Pierre De Bausset

Chairman

Pradyumna Vyas

Non Executive Independent Director

Gaitri Issar Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Dietmar Hahn

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Shyamala Venkatachalam

Non Executive Independent Director

James Tucker

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Udayant Malhoutra

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

P Chalapathi

Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer

Chalapathi Puramannagari

Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer

VR Chaudhari

Non Executive Independent Director

DYNAMATECH Latest News