Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Dodla Dairy Ltd

979.35+17.50 (+1.82%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹5,870.20 Cr
27.22
25,912
₹982.75 - ₹955.35
₹1,316.65 - ₹925.30

Dodla Dairy Ltd (DODLA) share price closed at ₹979.35 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 1.82% from its of ₹961.85. In that session DODLA reached a of 982.75 and of 955.35. The for the session was 975.73. The stands at 1,043.47 and is at 1,087.29. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹964.10

₹961.85

₹975.73

₹1,043.47

Price 6.14% below

₹1,087.29

Price 9.93% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
NESTLE (I)

NESTLEIND

1,170.0055.332,25,612.781.031,009.6135.85%6,788.3420.28%98.35
VBL

VBL

395.1038.481,33,642.360.38830.5913.54%6,815.5933.31%20.73
BRITANIA IND

BRITANNIA

4,620.0042.731,11,281.151.96593.3814.08%4,999.978.17%56.48
JUBL FOOD

JUBLFOOD

419.3063.7527,667.310.29100.036.03%2,569.6514.10%25.56
HATSUN AGRO

HATSUN

999.0063.7122,252.550.6060.5847.97%2,363.7217.61%14.60
DEVYANI

DEVYANI

120.7514,887.750.0017.10667.68%1,580.5216.47%8.98
ZYDUS WELL

ZYDUSWELL

461.4078.1514,679.940.26118.90-7.04%1,437.0066.92%4.42
Dodla Dairy Ltd

DODLA

979.3527.225,870.200.5136.59-44.28%1,196.0217.39%18.15

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
787.45911.60997.62901.22909.621,006.871,018.821,025.041,074.471,197.941,196.02
Expenses712.02806.48901.37805.30826.10924.35926.00945.681,020.701,133.041,131.93
75.43105.1296.2695.9383.5382.5292.8279.3653.7764.9064.09
9.58%11.53%9.65%10.64%9.18%8.20%9.11%7.74%5.00%5.42%5.36%
7.806.949.5711.0025.7916.9211.386.2223.3713.5810.94
Interest0.761.050.840.940.870.690.830.840.990.950.91
18.3318.2018.7019.5718.1617.7720.6021.9821.9922.8323.55
64.1492.8086.2786.4290.2980.9882.7762.7654.1654.7050.57
26.99%29.93%26.54%26.45%24.72%22.36%20.66%-9.53%-28.74%25.70%27.64%
46.8365.0263.3863.5767.9762.8765.6768.7469.7340.6436.59
7.8710.9310.5110.5411.2710.4210.8911.3911.566.746.07

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,268.072,842.003,163.373,768.744,188.60
2,243.352,812.033,125.473,720.074,125.20
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-1.2122.93-300.21231.9542.13
Raw Material Consumed1,627.372,117.952,582.362,467.013,028.27
Power & Fuel Cost40.6348.2062.2763.4367.83
Employee Cost102.42119.15136.04159.92200.97
Other Manufacturing Expenses31.4737.9536.6946.3952.93
General and Administration Expenses36.8942.8953.3562.5570.26
Selling and Distribution Expenses185.12215.79252.52290.39335.76
Miscellaneous Expenses10.0115.3013.1317.0917.83
2,032.712,620.172,836.153,338.743,815.99
Operating Profit (Excl OI)210.64191.86289.32381.32309.22
14.7123.3427.4153.2960.37
225.36215.20316.73434.62369.59
Interest7.452.132.874.214.11
PBDT217.91213.06313.86430.41365.48
52.3561.2370.0774.6382.34
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items165.56151.84243.79355.78283.14
Exceptional Income / Expenses-2.48
165.56151.84243.79355.78280.66
Provision for Tax32.7529.5577.0695.8513.66
132.81122.28166.74259.93267.00
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit132.81122.28166.74259.93267.00
Profit Balance B/F438.22575.75698.79865.021,105.87
Appropriations571.04698.03865.531,124.951,372.87
Equity Dividend %50.00%50.00%
22.3220.5528.0343.0944.26
Adjusted EPS22.3220.5528.0343.0944.26

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
59.4959.4959.4960.3360.33
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.073.073.07
Total Reserves780.60909.671,076.311,345.621,613.75
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve780.60909.671,076.311,345.621,613.75
Revaluation reserve0.00
843.16972.231,138.871,405.951,674.08
Secured Loans18.0028.7523.7518.75
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities34.5622.9823.8726.0034.89
Other Long Term Liabilities12.1012.7213.2611.5121.92
Long Term Provisions10.889.9410.8314.3622.04
Total Non-Current Liabilities57.5363.6476.7175.6397.59
Trade Payables102.91126.90148.39155.50188.42
Other Current Liabilities51.1056.5364.9170.61112.63
Short Term Borrowings6.02
Short Term Provisions33.7132.0648.8322.957.06
Total Current Liabilities187.71215.49262.12249.06314.14
Total Liabilities1,088.411,251.371,477.691,730.632,085.81
Gross Block790.89902.141,052.241,149.781,525.50
Less: Accumulated Depreciation225.01278.63338.78399.34469.06
565.88623.52713.46750.431,056.44
4.1058.1212.3611.87108.88
Non Current Investments55.8569.9112.9413.2085.88
Long Term Investment55.8569.9112.9413.2085.88
Long Term Loans & Advances58.8624.8729.1829.3955.89
Other Non Current Assets2.181.051.381.3310.84
Total Non-Current Assets686.86777.48769.32806.231,317.93
Currents Investments128.50190.13183.23630.76325.54
Inventories120.99119.92389.18161.72155.34
Sundry Debtors4.778.6610.5112.3213.50
Cash and Bank131.85124.62103.44101.59237.94
Other Current Assets5.499.409.7711.8813.16
Short Term Loans and Advances9.9621.1612.246.1322.40
Total Current Assets401.55473.89708.37924.40767.88
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)213.84258.40446.25675.35453.75
Total Assets1,088.411,251.371,477.691,730.632,085.81
0.470.940.860.9218.91
Total Debt0.0018.0030.0028.7529.77
141.21162.90190.91233.05277.50
Adjusted Book Value141.21162.90190.91233.05277.50

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
165.56151.84243.79355.78280.66
Adjustment49.3344.1052.1032.9529.94
Changes In working Capital-3.809.55-233.32241.0240.01
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital211.08205.4962.57629.75350.61
Cash Flow from Operating Activities171.14160.79-0.71519.79294.86
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-138.34-213.6730.02-528.27-285.53
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-48.8814.59-1.25-7.70-24.68
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-16.09-38.2928.06-16.19-15.35
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents124.14109.8975.05103.3889.75
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations-2.19
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.843.440.282.553.01
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent109.8975.05103.3889.7575.21

Ratios

Valuation

27.22
3.41
17.57
1.31
35.75
285.38

Profitability

17.34
18.15
13.99
7.38
6.37

Leverage & Liquidity

0.02
2.44
69.34

Returns

0.51
2.20

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
60.5359.6959.6959.6959.6958.9258.9258.9258.9258.92
29.9129.5529.8629.5629.2430.4131.1231.7731.9332.15
9.5610.7710.4510.7511.0710.679.979.319.158.94
39.4740.3140.3140.3140.3141.0841.0841.0841.0841.08
No. of Shareholders32,16333,79833,25933,69537,79838,55235,37933,64933,21332,389

Mutual Funds Invested(16)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 15 active funds hold 23.98% in Dodla Dairy Ltd, contributing to ₹1.47K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
505.511.2449,58,868Sep '26
421.721.9641,36,902Sep '26
374.360.9136,72,376Sep '26
91.751.159,00,000Sep '26
44.980.644,41,256Sep '26
23.790.832,33,338Sep '26
7.460.4073,179Sep '26
1.241.0212,129Sep '26
1.121.7311,000Sep '26
0.810.587,960Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-18Ex DividendRs.5.0000 per share(50%)Final Dividend2026-07-072026-07-07

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FMCGConsumer Food

Dodla Dairy Ltd operates in the FMCG sector under the Consumer Food industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Consumer Food

Founded

1995

Headquarters

Hyderabad, Telangana

Group

Private

Chairman

Dodla Sesha Reddy

Managing Director

Dodla Sunil Reddy

Company Secretary

Surya Prakash Mungelkar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L15209TG1995PLC020324

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Dodla Sesha Reddy

Chairman

Dodla Sunil Reddy

Managing Director

A Madhusudhana Reddy

Whole Time Director

Akshay Tanna

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Raja Rathinam

Non Executive Independent Director

Vinoda Kailas

Non Executive Independent Director

Rampraveen Swaminathan

Non Executive Independent Director

Tallam Puranam Raman

Non Executive Independent Director

Raman Tallam Puranam

Non Executive Independent Director

Surya Prakash Mungelkar

Company Secretary & Compliance officer

DODLA Latest News