Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Carysil Ltd.

963.20−20.85 (−2.12%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,739.31 Cr
25.65
1,770
₹985.90 - ₹953.40
₹1,280.00 - ₹734.00

Carysil Ltd. (CARYSIL) share price closed at ₹963.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.12% from its of ₹984.05. In that session CARYSIL reached a of 985.90 and of 953.40. The for the session was 961.27. The stands at 1,073.26 and is at 1,008.93. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹974.95

₹984.05

₹961.27

₹1,073.26

Price 10.25% below

₹1,008.93

Price 4.53% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
PG ELECTRO

PGEL

532.0070.4015,255.480.0513.67395.11%933.8842.50%10.59
CROMPTON

CROMPTON

191.9512,359.951.56124.3964.93%2,263.2918.15%-1.06
WHIRLPOOL

WHIRLPOOL

813.9041.1610,326.100.61102.88-29.57%2,726.7512.10%10.90
TTK PRESTIGE

TTKPRESTIG

510.9036.246,997.651.4758.97130.17%813.8533.57%11.92
EUREKAFORB

EUREKAFORB

312.6033.466,053.870.0056.9947.26%700.4015.22%5.04
BOROLTD

BOROLTD

286.4043.213,424.990.0031.9140.53%369.807.46%11.26
BAJAJ ELECT.

BAJAJELEC

267.953,092.781.1226.10164.71%1,123.321.46%-1.97
Carysil Ltd.

CARYSIL

963.2025.652,739.310.3132.0539.90%262.1415.49%18.25

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2021Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
119.41190.53201.20207.07203.12204.18226.99240.67222.57233.72262.14
Expenses93.45156.00165.31169.86174.32169.25183.14194.56180.39188.69208.74
25.9634.5335.8937.2128.8034.9343.8546.1142.1845.0353.40
21.74%18.12%17.84%17.97%14.18%17.11%19.32%19.16%18.95%19.27%20.37%
2.911.951.411.824.312.291.264.631.484.623.97
Interest1.995.756.105.625.765.425.344.864.744.764.68
4.419.498.659.849.208.229.449.549.5211.0610.57
22.4721.2422.5523.5718.1523.5830.3336.3429.4033.8342.12
20.71%25.80%29.67%27.41%30.96%20.19%24.46%24.55%27.69%19.07%23.91%
17.6915.5315.8616.8012.5018.5822.8227.1921.0827.1031.43
6.635.795.915.924.406.548.029.567.419.5311.05

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
483.90593.89683.76815.57923.95
483.90593.89683.76815.57923.95
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-37.7510.16-28.32-25.60-10.24
Raw Material Consumed206.56265.47312.49369.00396.34
Power & Fuel Cost14.3211.5612.4913.8215.02
Employee Cost28.7636.5450.1968.2875.45
Other Manufacturing Expenses76.9672.0792.11109.41127.20
General and Administration Expenses21.6033.4848.2059.1362.65
Selling and Distribution Expenses67.7549.4259.5278.9275.59
Miscellaneous Expenses1.055.686.282.702.01
379.25484.38552.96675.66744.02
Operating Profit (Excl OI)104.65109.51130.80139.91179.93
10.071.595.349.8313.12
114.72111.10136.14149.74193.05
Interest10.9216.6522.9226.0022.46
PBDT103.8094.45113.22123.74170.59
17.7226.3632.4435.8939.56
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items86.0868.1080.7887.85131.03
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.13
86.0868.1080.7887.85129.90
Provision for Tax20.8215.2722.4223.5330.93
65.2652.8358.3664.3298.97
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-0.49-0.41-0.47-0.58-0.78
Consolidated Net Profit64.7652.4257.8963.7498.19
Profit Balance B/F98.69147.04186.25226.78268.83
Appropriations163.45199.46244.14290.52367.02
Equity Dividend %120.00%100.00%100.00%120.00%150.00%
24.2619.5821.6022.4434.51
Adjusted EPS24.2619.5821.6022.4434.51

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
5.345.355.365.685.69
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.702.581.710.81
Total Reserves244.66295.44346.92520.02602.73
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve244.66295.44346.92520.02602.73
Revaluation reserve0.00
253.69303.38353.99526.51608.42
Minority Interest3.243.654.124.835.93
Secured Loans38.5878.30114.6689.2147.07
Unsecured Loans0.050.06
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities4.625.215.956.367.77
Other Long Term Liabilities9.8210.529.606.598.50
Long Term Provisions0.760.891.512.042.75
Total Non-Current Liabilities53.7794.93131.72104.2566.15
Trade Payables79.4178.4386.8079.84101.59
Other Current Liabilities24.9862.2062.7168.2767.79
Short Term Borrowings86.78115.05145.06136.90180.37
Short Term Provisions51.4654.6760.2712.7711.93
Total Current Liabilities242.62310.35354.84297.78361.68
Total Liabilities553.33712.31844.67933.371,042.18
Gross Block304.76450.70572.34631.06737.24
Less: Accumulated Depreciation98.44122.61168.24217.17258.51
206.32328.09404.10413.89478.73
20.7513.7010.4711.8325.29
Long Term Investment0.00
Long Term Loans & Advances18.6917.5216.2617.5315.64
Other Non Current Assets15.631.20
Total Non-Current Assets245.75359.31430.83458.88520.86
Inventories104.23130.57173.18221.14259.11
Sundry Debtors100.37103.05137.79146.01160.74
Cash and Bank11.3512.2412.5168.0258.58
Other Current Assets16.2114.1314.5715.9813.87
Short Term Loans and Advances75.4293.0075.7923.3429.02
Total Current Assets307.58353.00413.84474.49521.32
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)64.9642.6559.00176.71159.64
Total Assets553.33712.31844.67933.371,042.18
1.030.450.450.23
Total Debt137.26220.86298.21265.45269.62
93.65112.35131.45185.11213.86
Adjusted Book Value93.65112.35131.45185.11213.86

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
86.0868.1080.7887.86129.90
Adjustment30.2542.5055.8652.8645.02
Changes In working Capital-45.63-25.68-63.88-59.89-33.46
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital70.7184.9272.7680.83141.46
Cash Flow from Operating Activities51.6471.1653.4060.17108.64
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-72.51-136.46-97.14-109.47-89.19
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie18.4164.1248.3953.41-24.69
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-2.46-1.184.654.11-5.24
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents7.745.284.098.7412.85
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent5.284.098.7412.857.61

Ratios

Valuation

25.65
4.28
14.57
2.86
37.55
225.18

Profitability

17.45
18.25
10.02
19.47
10.71

Leverage & Liquidity

0.44
1.44
6.78

Returns

0.31
0.94

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
43.7941.3741.3741.3741.3341.3341.3341.3341.3341.33
7.9012.3012.9712.8212.7312.7712.8913.3213.5414.18
48.3146.3245.6545.8045.9345.8945.7845.3445.1244.49
56.2158.6358.6358.6358.6758.6758.6758.6758.6758.67
No. of Shareholders58,01959,03259,88059,83855,30354,79750,18447,62050,28951,835

Mutual Funds Invested(3)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 2 active funds hold 3.84% in Carysil Ltd., contributing to ₹113 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
107.050.5010,33,191Sep '26
6.032.3058,210Sep '26
0.010.0148Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-25PRAYASVIN PATELMarketBuy1,850

Sector Overview

Consumer DurablesConsumer Durables - Domestic Appliances

Carysil Ltd. operates in the Consumer Durables sector under the Consumer Durables - Domestic Appliances industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Consumer Durables - Domestic Appliances

Founded

1987

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Chirag A Parekh

Managing Director

Chirag A Parekh

Company Secretary

Reena Shah

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L26914MH1987PLC042283

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Reena Shah

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Chirag A Parekh

Chairman & Managing Director

Anand Sharma

Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer

Prabhakar Dalal

Non Executive Independent Director

Katja Larsen

Non Executive Independent Director

Rustam Mulla

Non Executive Independent Director

Pradyumna Vyas

Non Executive Independent Director

Savan Godiawala

Non Executive Independent Director

CARYSIL Latest News