Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.

698.00−12.05 (−1.70%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹19,499.99 Cr
85.46
15,746
₹711.00 - ₹685.00
₹766.25 - ₹382.70

Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd. (ABDL) share price closed at ₹698.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.70% from its of ₹710.05. In that session ABDL reached a of 711.00 and of 685.00. The for the session was 694.62. The stands at 664.35 and is at 573.70. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹711.00

₹710.05

₹694.62

₹664.35

Price 5.07% above

₹573.70

Price 21.67% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
UNITDSPR

UNITDSPR

1,333.0052.4796,955.871.28428.00-7.76%7,014.00-2.57%27.86
RADICOKHAIT

RADICO

4,100.0068.9854,935.520.22232.3566.49%5,582.7210.40%22.64
UNITED BREWA

UBL

1,173.1064.3131,017.370.85134.81190.91%4,623.0123.70%11.92
Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd.

ABDL

698.0085.4619,499.990.7769.029.70%2,085.466.80%18.53
TILAKNAG IND

TI

481.2511,930.090.2131.59-64.31%2,252.43165.41%4.31
PICCADILY AG

PICCADIL

562.1039.185,540.740.1821.4416.30%270.5018.12%18.01
TRUALT

TRUALT

358.5513.983,074.660.0034.99192.24%811.10606.17%10.57
INDIAGLYCO

INDIAGLYCO

327.207.012,193.122.2796.8332.19%2,988.4419.39%12.73

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,757.431,766.952,029.112,342.381,934.721,776.371,952.591,933.611,908.771,809.152,085.46
Expenses1,697.661,692.811,925.782,225.601,798.811,664.781,827.171,797.901,739.661,693.681,946.30
59.7674.14103.32116.78135.91111.59125.42135.72169.11115.47139.16
3.40%4.20%5.09%4.99%7.03%6.28%6.42%7.02%8.86%6.38%6.67%
2.431.722.013.2614.287.094.76-1.9913.284.644.01
Interest44.8444.1225.0927.4228.4327.4829.8126.1851.1829.4827.59
18.7716.2016.1112.5015.8315.5516.5018.4528.6622.7918.42
-1.4215.5464.1480.11105.9375.6483.8789.10102.5667.8497.16
-69.87%27.96%25.85%28.27%25.78%26.19%24.98%28.46%63.31%33.05%28.96%
-2.4111.2047.5657.4678.6456.5664.3166.4840.9749.2271.52
-0.100.401.702.052.812.022.302.381.461.762.56

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
7,209.427,126.037,689.638,073.157,571.35
Less: Excise Duty4,511.273,959.054,340.724,553.273,648.57
2,685.653,146.633,327.853,519.883,922.78
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-11.13-27.2725.42-60.0428.34
Raw Material Consumed869.271,121.851,234.091,135.531,222.23
Power & Fuel Cost58.3875.5162.9265.4772.11
Employee Cost193.47185.67167.18167.73217.81
Other Manufacturing Expenses922.481,062.001,032.281,172.721,126.62
General and Administration Expenses205.14250.89267.09288.19340.77
Selling and Distribution Expenses223.95274.56271.89297.18347.58
Miscellaneous Expenses28.9417.9338.9622.0224.94
2,490.492,961.143,099.843,088.803,380.40
Operating Profit (Excl OI)195.16185.49228.02431.08542.38
13.5511.4020.9220.8725.99
208.70196.90248.93451.95568.37
Interest146.25135.81173.31125.58135.19
PBDT62.4661.0975.63326.37433.18
58.6455.1457.8660.6479.16
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items3.825.9517.77265.72354.01
Exceptional Income / Expenses-4.99-2.85
3.825.9512.78265.72351.17
Provision for Tax2.354.3510.9670.88131.05
1.481.601.83194.85220.12
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.028.20
Consolidated Net Profit1.481.601.83194.86228.32
Profit Balance B/F94.3496.3798.3799.20291.94
Appropriations95.8197.97100.20294.06520.26
Equity Dividend %180.00%270.00%
0.060.070.076.978.16
Adjusted EPS0.060.070.076.978.16

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
47.1148.8248.8255.9455.94
Share Warrants & Outstandings4.22
Total Reserves356.99357.28358.111,486.911,602.50
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve356.99357.28358.111,486.911,602.50
Revaluation reserve0.00
404.10406.10406.931,542.861,662.67
Minority Interest20.0723.06
Secured Loans188.38138.66191.2693.70259.74
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-15.50-12.13-9.78-12.02-17.11
Other Long Term Liabilities13.8313.347.434.743.02
Long Term Provisions68.8870.9181.7794.9892.72
Total Non-Current Liabilities255.60210.79270.68181.40338.37
Trade Payables536.38565.88702.40606.91804.02
Other Current Liabilities504.60741.65701.44438.22531.85
Short Term Borrowings573.95590.73587.18776.27818.90
Short Term Provisions25.5724.3830.3694.61129.06
Total Current Liabilities1,640.491,922.652,021.371,916.012,283.82
Total Liabilities2,300.182,544.142,698.983,660.334,307.92
Gross Block1,146.491,083.551,193.391,364.741,554.36
Less: Accumulated Depreciation454.85508.11558.84615.29665.27
691.64575.44634.55749.45889.09
14.8514.0315.9019.09108.65
Non Current Investments0.000.000.000.010.01
Long Term Investment0.000.000.000.010.01
Long Term Loans & Advances115.3598.18107.52153.73232.94
Other Non Current Assets10.1046.6938.6746.9342.30
Total Non-Current Assets831.94734.34796.64969.501,273.93
Inventories352.49559.18418.84573.29748.06
Sundry Debtors954.03957.611,243.711,746.841,801.78
Cash and Bank54.6753.0275.26131.74165.18
Other Current Assets57.95107.02108.9380.84111.12
Short Term Loans and Advances49.1048.7755.60158.11207.84
Total Current Assets1,468.241,725.611,902.342,690.833,033.99
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-172.25-197.04-119.03774.82750.17
Total Assets2,300.182,544.142,698.983,660.334,307.92
124.58155.00248.66844.86235.26
Total Debt846.91776.25824.12897.821,145.78
17.1516.6416.6755.1659.29
Adjusted Book Value17.1516.6416.6755.1659.29

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
3.825.9512.78265.72351.17
Adjustment216.26195.24246.60174.86220.56
Changes In working Capital-35.7832.66-65.54-1,049.28-64.06
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital184.30233.85193.85-608.69507.67
Cash Flow from Operating Activities178.76229.86185.69-678.42361.96
Cash Flow from Investing Activities32.13-18.40-54.53-182.37-331.08
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-255.77-202.85-132.16921.599.94
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-44.888.61-0.9960.8040.82
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents43.4919.6727.5527.2988.09
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger-0.740.740.010.04
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations21.06
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent19.6727.5527.2988.09128.95

Ratios

Valuation

85.46
11.88
35.68
2.52
8.16
58.68

Profitability

13.75
18.53
5.52
7.16
2.91

Leverage & Liquidity

0.69
1.33
3.60

Returns

0.77
1.90

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
80.9180.9180.9180.9180.9180.9180.9180.9180.9178.95
7.356.976.546.767.567.527.968.048.3111.04
11.7412.1212.5312.3211.5311.5711.1211.0410.7810.01
19.0919.0919.0919.0919.0919.0919.0919.0919.0921.05
No. of Shareholders3,63,0491,21,2821,09,5741,09,0521,05,9101,09,7611,27,1691,19,7621,12,4201,09,234

Mutual Funds Invested(60)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 19 active funds hold 4.10% in Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd., contributing to ₹824 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
300.360.3741,78,025Sep '26
245.741.0634,18,342Sep '26
51.060.607,10,198Sep '26
44.783.866,22,925Sep '26
40.101.835,57,772Sep '26
30.113.524,18,775Sep '26
24.362.903,38,914Sep '26
19.852.692,76,092Sep '26
13.940.931,93,937Sep '26
13.180.701,83,345Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-16Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-15AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-24Bina Kishore ChabbriaMarketSell5,500,000

Sector Overview

AlcoholBreweries & Distilleries

Allied Blenders And Distillers Ltd. operates in the Alcohol sector under the Breweries & Distilleries industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Breweries & Distilleries

Founded

2008

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Kishore Rajaram Chhabria

Managing Director

Amar Sinha

Company Secretary

Sumeet Maheshwari

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L15511MH2008PLC187368

Key Management

15 members across the board and senior leadership

Sumeet Maheshwari

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Kishore Rajaram Chhabria

Chairman

Bina Kishore Chhabria

Co-Chairperson

Amar Sinha

Managing Director

Shekhar Ramamurthy

Deputy Chairman

Resham Chhabria J Hemdev

Vice Chairperson

Balaji Viswanathan Swaminathan

Non Executive Independent Director

Vivek Anilchand Sett

Non Executive Independent Director

Paul Henry Skipworth

Non Executive Independent Director

Rukhshana Jina Mistry

Non Executive Independent Director

Nasser Mukhtar Munjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Narayanan Sadanandan

Non Executive Independent Director

Mehli Maneck Golvala

Non Executive Independent Director

Maneck Navel Mulla

Non Executive Director

Arun Barik

Whole Time Director

ABDL Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 14:07

Allied Blenders rises on starting commercial operations at malt distillery in Telangana

The facility will enable the company to manufacture malt spirit in-house, giving the company greater control over the important input used in its whisky portfolio

COMPANY22 Oct 2026 · 12:59

Allied Blenders starts commercial operations at malt distillery in Telangana

The facility will enable the company to manufacture malt spirit in-house, giving the company greater control over the important input used in its whisky portfolio

EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 12:20

Allied Blenders and Distillers informs about press release

COMPANY19 Oct 2026 · 11:50

Allied Blenders commences commercial operations at Uttar Pradesh bottling facility

The unit marks a major milestone in ABD’s integrated manufacturing programme to serve the state’s growing spirits demand

EQUITY19 Oct 2026 · 11:18

Allied Blenders and Distillers informs about press release

EQUITY15 Oct 2026 · 12:50

Allied Blenders and Distillers informs about press release

EQUITY22 Sept 2026 · 17:31

Allied Blenders and Distillers informs about updates

EQUITY16 Sept 2026 · 11:19

Allied Blenders jumps on getting Licence for manufacture of malt spirits for potable purpose

The Licence has been granted to permit the company to manufacture Malt Spirits of a quantity of around 4.4 million bulk litres per annum

COMPANY16 Sept 2026 · 11:08

Allied Blenders gets Licence for manufacture of malt spirits for potable purpose

The Licence has been granted to permit the company to manufacture Malt Spirits of a quantity of around 4.4 million bulk litres per annum

COMPANY11 Sept 2026 · 15:49

Allied Blenders and Distillers launches premium whisky ‘The Indian Edit’

The Indian Edit will be available in 750 ml, 500 ml and 180 ml formats across key markets