Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aegis Logistics Ltd.

TradingTrading
₹1,254.50BSE3.77%

23 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,254.50
₹43.88K Cr
35.07
6.65
20.71%
₹1,313.50
₹1,240.15
₹1,528.00
₹576.00

Customise metrics bar

Aegis Logistics Ltd. (AEGISLOG) share price closed at ₹1,254.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 23, 2026, down by 3.77% from its of ₹1,303.65. In that session AEGISLOG reached a of 1,313.50 and of 1,240.15. The for the session was 1,258.21. The stands at 1,343.06 and is at 969.99. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

Symbol

AEGISLOG

₹1,305.20

₹1,303.65

₹1,258.21

₹1,343.06

Price 6.59% below

₹969.99

Price 29.33% above

19.56% of range
₹1,240.15₹1,313.50
71.27% of range
₹576.00₹1,528.00

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
ADANI ENTER

ADANIENT

2,488.0045.243,36,806.180.05-1,461.54-249.67%32,923.9849.92%13.30
CPPLUS

CPPLUS

3,837.8097.6247,061.770.04142.20332.51%1,402.4289.51%29.48
Aegis Logistics Ltd.

AEGISLOG

1,254.5035.0743,876.760.70544.84210.70%2,356.8637.07%19.76
PREMIERENE

PREMIERENE

882.0024.0540,038.520.11471.9253.32%2,462.5935.25%33.72
REDINGTON

REDINGTON

359.5016.5228,104.791.67453.4994.65%34,922.4734.57%18.96
HONASA

HONASA

431.4056.5114,064.680.7090.45118.87%755.9527.00%20.87
SGMART

SGMART

800.0080.5210,085.950.0045.5841.07%1,308.5714.41%10.43
LLOYDSENT

LLOYDSENT

62.0085.069,465.490.24109.98-55.77%563.0370.15%12.84

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,837.171,601.341,750.421,706.991,705.041,719.412,294.011,725.402,594.392,356.86
Expenses1,530.401,369.011,526.481,474.091,296.241,479.492,003.351,428.301,970.221,643.29
306.77232.33223.94232.90408.80239.92290.66297.10624.17713.57
16.70%14.51%12.79%13.64%23.98%13.95%12.67%17.22%24.06%30.28%
63.1543.5339.4659.9665.4162.5396.0180.7087.34106.31
Interest29.2331.3430.0151.4352.4932.8324.3125.6763.0647.70
33.3636.8437.3737.3340.7041.7252.1652.7552.6952.90
307.33207.68196.02204.10381.02227.90310.20299.38595.76719.28
22.79%23.89%22.45%21.84%16.59%23.05%21.33%22.30%23.69%24.25%
196.29131.49125.96124.25281.67131.32179.63176.83410.37484.44
5.593.753.593.548.023.745.125.0411.6913.80

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
4,633.358,644.817,061.586,773.818,347.36
4,630.988,627.217,045.926,763.798,333.21
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-31.27-51.0186.10-117.3354.87
Raw Material Consumed3,913.297,632.295,683.015,414.316,359.05
Power & Fuel Cost20.4326.0532.2335.4938.74
Employee Cost66.1982.52101.1696.3197.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses46.0278.70102.01108.19111.37
General and Administration Expenses55.1186.6280.1181.75104.89
Selling and Distribution Expenses10.096.197.817.979.49
Miscellaneous Expenses16.7894.0730.7439.13105.85
4,096.637,955.436,123.175,665.826,881.37
Operating Profit (Excl OI)534.35671.78922.751,097.971,451.84
38.74186.99189.59208.36326.59
573.09858.771,112.341,306.321,778.42
Interest21.7588.23115.77165.27145.87
PBDT551.35770.55996.571,141.061,632.56
79.36125.80135.26152.24199.32
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items471.99644.75861.31988.821,433.24
471.99644.75861.31988.821,433.24
Provision for Tax87.05134.06189.10201.41326.61
384.94510.70672.20787.411,106.63
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-27.42-47.74-103.01-124.04-208.48
Consolidated Net Profit357.52462.95569.20663.38898.15
Profit Balance B/F1,057.871,301.071,968.122,335.492,594.03
Appropriations1,415.391,764.022,537.322,998.873,492.18
Equity Dividend %250.00%575.00%650.00%725.00%870.00%
10.1913.1916.2218.9025.59
Adjusted EPS10.1913.1916.2218.9025.59

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
35.1035.1035.1035.1035.10
Total Reserves2,144.693,497.243,859.254,595.726,019.92
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,144.693,497.243,859.254,595.726,019.92
Revaluation reserve0.00
2,179.803,532.343,894.354,630.826,055.02
Minority Interest82.59514.48567.531,090.652,729.29
Secured Loans64.28978.281,032.631,953.5318.18
Unsecured Loans0.15399.57399.57328.73
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-2.47-80.90-83.49-84.69-107.74
Other Long Term Liabilities452.59899.77976.531,646.491,654.94
Long Term Provisions14.8811.3715.3716.8115.09
Total Non-Current Liabilities529.271,808.672,340.623,931.711,909.20
Trade Payables674.69871.39435.13444.48706.89
Other Current Liabilities144.95211.14349.77433.272,338.73
Short Term Borrowings293.649.48231.02400.26298.96
Short Term Provisions53.7140.9327.2663.97123.60
Total Current Liabilities1,166.991,132.951,043.191,341.993,468.18
Total Liabilities3,958.646,988.437,845.6910,995.1714,161.70
Gross Block2,708.954,145.144,758.145,875.697,374.64
Less: Accumulated Depreciation333.14483.98618.87789.481,012.06
Net Block2,375.813,661.164,139.275,086.216,362.58
Capital Work in Progress252.53411.66697.151,307.79763.76
Non Current Investments0.010.010.010.01919.23
Long Term Investment0.010.010.010.01919.23
Long Term Loans & Advances146.84153.97154.33293.13187.16
Other Non Current Assets0.072.845.285.1310.17
Total Non-Current Assets2,775.264,229.654,996.046,692.288,242.90
Currents Investments204.33193.98825.68
Inventories90.64147.4763.58184.51128.56
Sundry Debtors738.34838.59513.38693.27481.00
Cash and Bank150.181,265.111,774.633,190.884,194.54
Other Current Assets57.00140.50122.4079.91128.81
Short Term Loans and Advances147.22162.79181.67154.32160.21
Total Current Assets1,183.392,758.792,849.654,302.905,918.80
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)16.401,625.841,806.462,960.912,450.62
Total Assets3,958.646,988.437,845.6910,995.1714,161.70
Contingent Liabilities178.36221.301,761.791,461.481,620.84
Total Debt382.68995.361,663.232,884.432,416.56
62.10100.64110.95131.93172.51
Adjusted Book Value62.10100.64110.95131.93172.51

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
471.99644.75861.31988.821,433.24
Adjustment73.1637.5893.60118.3695.60
Changes In working Capital-177.9778.68-70.34-349.67900.04
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital367.19761.01884.56757.522,428.88
Cash Flow from Operating Activities280.05358.41655.53558.192,027.69
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-179.12-931.04-712.18-1,463.05-2,533.03
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-303.561,310.94256.431,283.351,606.14
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-202.63738.31199.79378.501,100.81
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents296.8394.20832.511,032.301,410.79
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent94.20832.511,032.301,410.792,511.60

Ratios

Valuation

35.07
6.65
18.34
4.89
35.65
188.03

Profitability

20.71
19.76
8.80
17.39
13.26

Leverage & Liquidity

0.40
1.71
10.83

Returns

0.70
0.66

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
58.1058.1058.1058.1058.1058.1058.1058.1058.1058.10
24.3724.6124.9124.3623.1823.1323.2723.2223.1323.13
17.5317.2917.0017.5318.7218.7718.6418.6818.7718.78
41.9041.9041.9041.9041.9041.9041.9041.9041.9041.90
No. of Shareholders62,66074,81073,78486,74984,32381,42577,69578,19077,19490,790

Mutual Funds Invested(70)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 12 active funds hold 3.24% in Aegis Logistics Ltd., contributing to ₹1.57K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,245.383.5090,23,836Sep '26
250.671.3518,16,302Sep '26
40.542.552,93,771Sep '26
26.790.781,94,135Sep '26
21.020.781,52,332Sep '26
19.882.131,44,038Sep '26
17.600.781,27,508Sep '26
15.832.041,14,723Sep '26
13.610.7898,615Sep '26
9.650.7869,953Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-23Board MeetingFund Raising/Other business matters
2026-09-23Board Meeting Inter-alia, to consider and evaluate any and all proposals for raising of funds either by way of issuance of equity shares, and/or bonds including foreign currency convertible bonds/ American Depository Receipts/ Global Depository Receipts/ debentures/ non-convertible debt instruments along with warrants/ convertible debentures/ securities and/ or any other equity based instruments/ securities including through qualified institutions placement, or through any other permissible mode or any combination thereof of any of the above, subject to all such regulatory/ statutory/ shareholder approvals as may be required

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

TradingTrading

Aegis Logistics Ltd. operates in the Trading sector under the Trading industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Trading

Founded

1956

Headquarters

Valsad Dist, Gujarat

Group

Aegis Logistics - MNC

Chairman

Raj K Chandaria

Managing Director

Raj K Chandaria

Company Secretary

Sneha Parab

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L63090GJ1956PLC001032

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Sneha Parab

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Raj K Chandaria

Chairman & Managing Director

Amal Raj Chandaria

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rahul Asthana

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Raj Kishore Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Lars Johansson

Non Executive Independent Director

Jaideep D Khimasia

Non Executive Independent Director

Tasneem Ali

Non Executive Independent Director

AEGISLOG Latest News

AEGISLOG

₹1,254.50

-3.77%