Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.

418.50−21.00 (−4.78%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹18,500.19 Cr
16.21
2,12,481
₹435.50 - ₹418.50
₹563.00 - ₹418.50

Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd. (AADHARHFC) share price closed at ₹418.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.78% from its of ₹439.50. In that session AADHARHFC reached a of 435.50 and of 418.50. The for the session was 426.46. The stands at 456.01 and is at 477.53. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹434.40

₹439.50

₹426.46

₹456.01

Price 8.23% below

₹477.53

Price 12.36% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJAJHFL

BAJAJHFL

77.40619.1764,492.270.007.09
PIRAMALFIN

PIRAMALFIN

1,823.5522.6743,150.720.60545.4266.80%3,659.1927.43%7.74
HUDCO

HUDCO

142.556.7228,537.084.24851.1135.05%3,717.1726.55%8.41
PNBHOUSING

PNBHOUSING

1,059.2011.7527,624.350.76616.556.01%2,423.1513.88%9.41
LIC HOUS.FIN

LICHSGFIN

494.754.7427,214.372.021,506.5911.65%7,194.221.47%8.59
Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd.

AADHARHFC

418.5016.2118,500.190.00282.3619.00%992.8917.06%11.31
SAMMAANCAP

SAMMAANCAP

116.8013,602.020.00243.30-27.22%1,651.93-31.18%-4.70
APTUS

APTUS

191.809.769,605.922.35260.9419.01%600.2915.38%15.45

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
713.14764.27797.61832.61848.18897.13942.71984.56992.89
Expenses172.79180.47186.61196.77207.13207.65213.53240.33248.06
540.35583.80611.00635.84641.05689.48729.18744.23744.83
75.77%76.39%76.60%76.37%75.58%76.85%77.35%75.59%75.02%
0.010.010.031.233.162.13-14.867.954.30
Interest277.01285.18296.87314.71331.94341.62347.50343.33376.39
6.116.206.486.457.127.257.0510.609.11
257.24292.43307.68315.91305.15342.74359.77398.25363.63
22.20%22.20%22.21%22.50%22.24%22.25%21.84%21.93%22.35%
200.14227.51239.34244.84237.28266.47281.21310.92282.36
4.695.295.565.685.496.156.487.146.46

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income1,728.272,043.232,586.823,107.633,672.58
Operating Income (Net)1,728.272,043.232,586.823,107.633,672.58
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost248.19322.01403.48464.49553.42
Operating & Establishment Expenses29.8546.3058.4867.3774.62
Administrations & Other Expenses53.8381.29104.90132.63153.53
Provisions and Contingencies54.8857.4252.8782.10107.06
386.75507.02619.73746.59888.63
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,341.521,536.211,967.092,361.042,783.95
0.290.290.1711.2334.29
1,341.811,536.501,967.262,372.272,818.24
Interest761.20799.19986.691,173.771,364.39
13.2516.4920.9825.2432.02
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items567.36720.82959.591,173.261,421.83
Exceptional Income / Expenses-25.00-15.92
567.36695.82959.591,173.261,405.91
Provision for Tax122.51151.06209.95261.43310.03
444.85544.76749.64911.831,095.88
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit444.85544.76749.64911.831,095.88
Profit Balance B/F431.10744.761,126.951,652.042,381.44
Appropriations875.951,289.521,876.592,563.873,477.32
11.2713.8018.9921.1425.15
Adjusted EPS11.2713.8018.9921.1425.15

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
394.76394.76394.76431.38435.70
Share Warrants & Outstandings14.8720.5022.5326.6537.82
Total Reserves2,737.063,282.404,032.465,914.267,067.37
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,737.063,282.404,032.465,914.267,067.37
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
3,146.693,697.664,449.756,372.297,540.89
Secured Loans10,508.2612,084.8612,017.0114,120.0215,179.11
Unsecured Loans91.3368.590.5160.210.11
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities15.039.181.761.715.42
Other Long Term Liabilities543.14292.22803.86
Long Term Provisions13.9017.4914.8541.67
Total Non-Current Liabilities10,628.5212,180.1212,562.4214,489.0116,030.17
Trade Payables51.0080.50108.64125.93123.65
Other Current Liabilities474.32659.3365.7977.40135.34
Short Term Borrowings75.001,882.512,142.193,564.56
Short Term Provisions23.5616.724.02
Total Current Liabilities600.32739.832,080.502,362.243,827.57
Total Liabilities14,375.5316,617.6119,092.6723,223.5427,398.63
Loans (Non - Current Assets)11,960.3413,851.4516,902.9420,484.1024,839.59
Gross Block85.8290.05124.03145.55222.73
Less: Accumulated Depreciation30.7526.7344.2153.6885.21
55.0763.3279.8291.87137.52
Non Current Investments196.32458.24455.83506.85629.09
Long Term Investment196.32458.24455.83506.85629.09
Long Term Loans & Advances42.3433.3510.51
Other Non Current Assets24.1131.84343.25310.36254.84
Total Non-Current Assets12,278.1814,438.2017,781.8421,393.1825,871.55
Currents Investments141.701.166.146.338.37
Sundry Debtors5.197.9719.5325.2827.02
Cash and Bank1,710.161,918.001,070.451,600.751,186.84
Other Current Assets238.19250.17203.69185.56284.72
Short Term Loans and Advances11.0212.4420.13
Total Current Assets2,095.242,177.301,310.831,830.361,527.08
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,494.921,437.47-769.67-531.88-2,300.49
Total Assets14,375.5316,617.6119,092.6723,223.5427,398.63
5.738.9915.678.708.41
Total Debt10,674.5912,153.4513,900.0316,322.4218,743.78
79.3393.15112.15147.10172.21
Adjusted Book Value79.3393.15112.15147.10172.21

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
567.36695.82959.591,173.261,405.91
Adjustment49.2942.75-1,246.26-1,473.86-1,775.62
Changes In working Capital-115.48175.32-155.32-289.57453.81
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital501.17913.89-441.99-590.1784.10
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-906.75-1,155.69-2,550.10-3,026.65-2,807.88
Cash Flow from Investing Activities822.57-476.53723.13159.53308.62
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie274.851,463.191,778.093,389.232,335.52
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow190.67-169.03-48.88522.11-163.74
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents383.50574.17405.14356.26878.37
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent574.17405.14356.26878.37714.63

Ratios

Valuation

16.21
2.38
12.34
4.85
26.03
177.65

Profitability

15.83
11.31
4.33
75.80
29.84

Leverage & Liquidity

2.50
0.40
2.03

Returns

0.00
0.15

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
76.4875.8975.7475.6175.5075.3275.1964.9064.6664.50
12.6713.7913.5713.8914.0214.3614.6315.2815.7215.60
10.8510.3310.6910.5010.4810.3310.1719.8119.6119.87
23.5224.1124.2624.3924.5024.6824.8135.1035.3435.50
No. of Shareholders2,39,6962,20,3382,19,6262,09,3692,02,7391,97,8941,94,1431,84,7721,62,8261,57,845

Mutual Funds Invested(84)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 41 active funds hold 8.08% in Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd., contributing to ₹1.54K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
294.110.7267,45,546Sep '26
163.500.8437,50,000Sep '26
135.830.7131,15,367Sep '26
126.460.5929,00,492Sep '26
110.691.1925,38,711Sep '26
86.150.2819,75,951Sep '26
77.490.7217,77,195Sep '26
67.873.3415,56,739Sep '26
62.420.8314,31,539Sep '26
HD
57.532.1713,19,459Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-20Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-10AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - Housing

Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - Housing industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - Housing

Founded

1990

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Blackstone

Managing Director

Rishi Anand

Company Secretary

Harshada Pathak

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L66010KA1990PLC011409

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Harshada Pathak

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sharmila Karve

Non Executive Independent Director

Punita Kumar Sinha

Non Executive Independent Director

Amit Dixit

Nominee Director

Raj Vikash Verma

Chairman

Mukesh Mehta

Nominee Director

Prateek Roongta

Nominee Director

Deo Shankar Tripathi

Vice Chairman

Rishi Anand

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Nikhil Goyal

Non Executive Nominee Director

AADHARHFC Latest News