S

Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd.

SMEBSE
ListedListed on 31 Jul 2026-0.1%

₹123–133

₹ 60 Cr

2000 Shares

₹ 2,46,000

₹10

Financial Summary

Consolidated(in ₹ million)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25
4,3583,100.12
127.1163.93
4,485.113,164.05
1,416.981,442.49
2,659.631,353.79
1,910.27971.07

Subscription Details

1.84xTotal
Subscription
1.41x
2.62x
1.81x
0.00x

IPO Timeline

IPO Offer Start

24 Jul 2026

IPO Offer Ends

28 Jul 2026

31 Jul 2026

Use of Proceeds

#PurposeAmount (₹ Million)
1Funding capital expenditure in relation to 261.17
2Funding capital expenditure in relation to the expansion and upgradation of our151.37

Promoters

Puthiyaveettil KuvakaKunhimon Mohamed Abdul JaleelShalimar Antharathara Ibrahim

Book Running Lead Managers

Vivro Financial Services Pvt Ltd

Promoter Shareholding

Pre-IPO

70.15%

Promoter stake

Post-IPO

50.98%

Promoter stake

Offered to Public

61,98,000

shares

Post Share Capital

1,15,60,308

shares

IPO Registrar

MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd.

About the Company

In addition to amusement cum water park and snow park at Athirappilly Theme Park, we also operate 8 wellappointed rooms under the brand “Silver Storm Resort”, designed to offer multi-day visitor experiences. The resort comprises with a boardroom, conference facilities, a multi-cuisine restaurant and recreation zones. The integration of in-park accommodation facilities enables us to cater staycation guests and institutional group bookings. We also generate income from our food and beverage (“F&B”) operations as well as direct merchandising operations at our Athirappilly Theme Park and Jamshedpur Snow Park. These non-ticket services are a key aspect of our park management strategies, designed to offer visitors a more memorable experience. Sales of food, beverages, and merchandise create an additional revenue stream for us beyond ticket sales. We recorded collectively footfalls of 1.78 lakhs, 5.14 lakhs, 4.24 lakhs and 4.41 lakhs during the six months period ended September 30, 2025, Fiscal 2025, 2024, and 2023, respectively. The addition of snow park and new highthrill rides has supported growth in footfalls and average ticket value. We generate revenue through ticket sales of amusement cum water park and snow park, in-park food and beverage services, merchandise sales, resort bookings, and hosting private and institutional events. Amusement cum water park and snow park operate as a separate revenue-generating unit, contributing to incremental revenues without any substantial increase in operating overheads. We are currently undertaking an expansion through the development of a total to-and-fro round trip distance of approximately 1.2 km cable car (ropeway) system at Athirappilly Theme Park, expected to be operational in fourth quarter of Fiscal 2026. This aerial attraction is proposed to operate with separate ticketing system and connect the main amusement park to a themed "forest village" under implementation.

Use of Proceeds

1. Funding capital expenditure in relation to setting up Lucknow Snow Park and FEC; 2. Funding capital expenditure in relation to the expansion and upgradation of our existing Athirappilly Theme Park, Kerala; 3. Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company; and 4. General Corporate Purposes.

IPO FAQs

The Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO has a total of ₹60 crore, calculated at the upper end of the .

The Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO is priced at ₹123–133 per share. bids must fall within this , against a of ₹10 per share.

The for the Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO is 2,000 shares, which is also the minimum order quantity — you have to apply for at least 2,000 shares, and in multiples of 2,000 beyond that.

The minimum investment in the Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO is about ₹2,46,000 — one lot of 2,000 shares, calculated at the lower end of the .

Bidding at the cut-off or upper price raises the amount blocked in your account.

The Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. opens on 24 Jul 2026 and closes on 28 Jul 2026.

Applications have to be in before 5:00 PM IST on the closing day, and your UPI mandate needs to be approved by then as well.

Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. shares were listed on 31 Jul 2026 on BSE.

MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd. is the for the Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO.

The registrar processes the , refunds and the credit of shares to your demat account, so allotment-status queries go to them — phone +91 810 811 8484 and email rnt.helpdesk@in.mpms.mufg.com.

Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO shares are listed on BSE.

Each Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. share has a of ₹10.

Face value is the nominal value recorded in the company's books and is separate from the issue price you pay.

held 70.15% of Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. before the IPO, which falls to 50.98% after the issue.

61,98,000 shares of Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. are being offered to the public in this issue.

The Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO has been subscribed 1.84x overall — 1.81x, 2.62x and 1.41x.

figures update through the issue period until it closes.

  1. 1.Funding capital expenditure in relation to setting up Lucknow Snow Park and FEC
  2. 2.Funding capital expenditure in relation to the expansion and upgradation of our existing Athirappilly Theme Park, Kerala
  3. 3.Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes

Vivro Financial Services Pvt Ltd is the book running lead manager for the Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO.

Pre-apply means placing your Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. application before the subscription window actually opens. The bid is held and forwarded to the exchange on the opening day, so you don't have to submit it in the rush of the first morning.

Applying early doesn't improve your chances — when an issue is oversubscribed, the for investors is decided by a lottery, not by who applied first. Your money is only blocked once the application reaches the exchange.

You can apply in the Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as the payment method. ASBA applications are made through the net banking of a bank account that supports IPO applications — the bank blocks the amount in your account instead of debiting it. UPI applications are offered by brokers that don't provide banking services: you enter your UPI ID and then approve the mandate request in your UPI app.

Either route needs a demat account. You bid for at least one lot, at a price within the or at the cut-off price, and the money stays blocked in your bank account until the is finalised.

Your broker or bank confirms the bid once it has been submitted to the exchange, usually within a few minutes during the bidding window. A UPI application only goes live after you approve the mandate request — ignore it and the bid lapses, even though it looks placed.

You can check the Silverstorm Parks And Resorts Ltd. bid independently on the NSE or BSE IPO bid-verification page a day after applying. An ASBA application also shows up as a blocked amount in your bank statement.