Paptech Corp Ltd.
SMEBSETBA
TBA
1 Shares
TBA
₹10
Financial Summary
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| 20,853.6 | 14,707.85 | |
| 99.18 | 54.39 | |
| 20,952.78 | 14,762.24 | |
| 19,637.3 | 14,144.88 | |
| 966.47 | 484.06 | |
| 711.92 | 348.94 |
Subscription Details
IPO Timeline
IPO Offer Start
TBA
IPO Offer Ends
TBA
TBA
Use of Proceeds
| # | Purpose | Amount (₹ Million) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company | 160 |
| 2 | Funding working capital requirements of our Company; and | 155 |
Promoters
Book Running Lead Managers
Promoter Shareholding
Pre-IPO
100.00%
Promoter stake
Offered to Public
39,96,000
shares
About the Company
We are engaged in the processing of paper reels into precision-cut sheets at our processing units, and in the wholesale supplyof paper reels and paper sheets. We provide customised solutions to our clients, supplying paper and paperboard in the size,grade and GSM required by each buyer. Our customers primarily consisting of small to medium sized businesses that requirespecific sizes and order quantities, that are usually not directly serviced by paper mills.
Use of Proceeds
1. Funding towards Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed byour Company from banks and financial institutions2. Funding working capital requirements of our Company; and3. General Corporate Purposes
Paptech Corp Ltd. Latest News
News
No news found for Paptech Corp Ltd..
IPO FAQs
The for the Paptech Corp Ltd. IPO is 1 shares, which is also the minimum order quantity — you have to apply for at least 1 shares, and in multiples of 1 beyond that.
MUFG Intime India Pvt Ltd. is the for the Paptech Corp Ltd. IPO.
The registrar processes the , refunds and the credit of shares to your demat account, so allotment-status queries go to them — phone +91 810 811 8484 and email rnt.helpdesk@in.mpms.mufg.com.
Paptech Corp Ltd. IPO shares are proposed to be listed on BSE.
Each Paptech Corp Ltd. share has a of ₹10.
Face value is the nominal value recorded in the company's books and is separate from the issue price you pay.
held 100.00% of Paptech Corp Ltd. before the IPO.
39,96,000 shares of Paptech Corp Ltd. are being offered to the public in this issue.
- 1.Funding towards Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed byour Company from banks and financial institutions
- 2.Funding working capital requirements of our Company
- 3.General Corporate Purposes
Aryaman Financial Services Ltd. is the book running lead manager for the Paptech Corp Ltd. IPO.
Pre-apply means placing your Paptech Corp Ltd. application before the subscription window actually opens. The bid is held and forwarded to the exchange on the opening day, so you don't have to submit it in the rush of the first morning.
Applying early doesn't improve your chances — when an issue is oversubscribed, the for investors is decided by a lottery, not by who applied first. Your money is only blocked once the application reaches the exchange.
You can apply in the Paptech Corp Ltd. IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as the payment method. ASBA applications are made through the net banking of a bank account that supports IPO applications — the bank blocks the amount in your account instead of debiting it. UPI applications are offered by brokers that don't provide banking services: you enter your UPI ID and then approve the mandate request in your UPI app.
Either route needs a demat account. You bid for at least one lot, at a price within the or at the cut-off price, and the money stays blocked in your bank account until the is finalised.
Your broker or bank confirms the bid once it has been submitted to the exchange, usually within a few minutes during the bidding window. A UPI application only goes live after you approve the mandate request — ignore it and the bid lapses, even though it looks placed.
You can check the Paptech Corp Ltd. bid independently on the NSE or BSE IPO bid-verification page a day after applying. An ASBA application also shows up as a blocked amount in your bank statement.