Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Zydus Wellness Ltd.

461.40−17.75 (−3.70%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,706.98 Cr
78.15
3,182
₹479.15 - ₹458.35
₹610.95 - ₹357.55

Zydus Wellness Ltd. (ZYDUSWELL) share price closed at ₹461.40 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 3.70% from its of ₹479.15. In that session ZYDUSWELL reached a of 479.15 and of 458.35. The for the session was 463.84. The stands at 513.88 and is at 491.18. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹479.15

₹479.15

₹463.84

₹513.88

Price 10.21% below

₹491.18

Price 6.06% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
NESTLE (I)

NESTLEIND

1,170.0055.332,25,612.781.031,009.6135.85%6,788.3420.28%98.35
VBL

VBL

395.1038.481,33,642.360.38830.5913.54%6,815.5933.31%20.73
BRITANIA IND

BRITANNIA

4,620.0042.731,11,281.151.96593.3814.08%4,999.978.17%56.48
JUBL FOOD

JUBLFOOD

419.3063.7527,667.310.29100.036.03%2,569.6514.10%25.56
HATSUN AGRO

HATSUN

999.0063.7122,252.550.6060.5847.97%2,363.7217.61%14.60
DEVYANI

DEVYANI

120.7514,887.750.0017.10667.68%1,580.5216.47%8.98
Zydus Wellness Ltd.

ZYDUSWELL

461.4078.1514,706.980.26118.90-7.04%1,437.0066.92%4.42
LTFOODS

LTFOODS

377.6020.0713,112.270.79180.209.98%3,234.1416.94%19.77

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
782.60841.00492.90461.90913.10860.90650.50964.901,484.701,437.00
Expenses620.40685.80473.30447.10723.10705.30629.10903.901,214.601,195.30
162.20155.2019.6014.80190.00155.6021.4061.00270.10241.70
20.73%18.45%3.98%3.20%20.81%18.07%3.29%6.32%18.19%16.82%
4.005.109.903.800.803.00-31.20-5.801.203.80
Interest6.103.600.903.304.202.5015.7041.2038.7026.30
5.705.104.905.2013.2010.8025.1055.5055.3057.10
154.40151.6023.7010.10173.40145.30-50.60-41.50177.30162.10
2.66%2.57%11.81%36.63%0.87%11.98%-4.35%3.86%8.63%26.65%
150.30147.7020.906.40171.90127.90-52.80-39.90162.00118.90
23.6323.223.291.0127.0320.11-1.66-1.255.093.74

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,152.712,417.502,491.802,935.604,182.60
2,009.102,254.802,327.802,708.903,961.00
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock0.80-68.50-9.50-50.40-61.80
Raw Material Consumed979.571,214.501,147.901,328.501,628.70
Power & Fuel Cost31.4243.3041.5035.9036.00
Employee Cost158.86161.50193.40237.20313.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses46.3154.5062.8081.1094.80
General and Administration Expenses51.8860.6082.90104.40106.40
Selling and Distribution Expenses375.32426.30475.00569.301,305.80
Miscellaneous Expenses22.4525.4025.7024.0035.80
1,666.611,917.602,019.702,330.003,458.70
Operating Profit (Excl OI)342.49337.20308.10378.90502.30
12.664.9014.0014.4013.80
355.15342.10322.10393.30516.10
Interest25.5116.1024.0012.0098.10
PBDT329.64326.00298.10381.30418.00
23.6225.0023.8028.40146.70
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items306.02301.00274.30352.90271.30
Exceptional Income / Expenses-10.10-14.205.90-40.80
306.02290.90260.10358.80230.50
Provision for Tax-2.85-19.50-6.8011.9033.30
308.87310.40266.90346.90197.20
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit308.87310.40266.90346.90197.20
Profit Balance B/F922.091,198.101,476.601,711.702,026.30
Appropriations1,230.961,508.501,743.502,058.602,223.50
Equity Dividend %50.00%50.00%50.00%60.00%60.00%
48.5448.8141.9754.546.20
Adjusted EPS9.719.768.3910.916.20

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
63.6363.6063.6063.6063.60
Total Reserves4,780.405,059.005,293.905,608.005,762.40
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve4,780.405,059.005,293.905,608.005,762.40
4,844.035,122.605,357.505,671.605,826.00
Secured Loans6.50
Unsecured Loans62.503,028.40
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-129.81-149.30-156.30-144.70514.10
Other Long Term Liabilities6.034.805.603.6057.00
Long Term Provisions100.9813.3015.9021.2029.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities39.70-131.20-134.80-119.903,635.40
Trade Payables364.28313.30362.90428.80461.40
Other Current Liabilities311.68121.5053.8087.1077.80
Short Term Borrowings69.00230.00324.00185.00150.00
Short Term Provisions21.8527.6028.7044.6039.30
Total Current Liabilities766.81692.40769.40745.50728.50
Total Liabilities5,650.545,683.805,992.106,297.2010,189.90
Gross Block4,918.774,960.704,933.705,388.909,004.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation208.83228.30226.20264.00408.10
4,709.944,732.404,707.505,124.908,595.90
11.9213.009.7015.1023.10
Non Current Investments0.700.700.90
Long Term Investment0.700.700.90
Long Term Loans & Advances114.5229.5024.2052.30199.60
Other Non Current Assets0.460.403.70
Total Non-Current Assets4,836.844,775.304,742.105,193.008,823.20
Currents Investments27.0270.0076.9035.704.20
Inventories361.64457.50467.60517.50763.80
Sundry Debtors142.32207.80283.30367.00383.80
Cash and Bank169.8038.10239.5073.90111.10
Other Current Assets23.8128.0034.504.9051.50
Short Term Loans and Advances89.11106.40112.50105.2052.30
Total Current Assets813.70907.801,214.301,104.201,366.70
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)46.89215.40444.90358.70638.20
Total Assets5,650.545,683.805,992.106,297.2010,189.90
358.13378.30340.70351.30450.40
Total Debt381.50292.50324.00185.003,186.40
761.28805.44842.37891.76183.21
Adjusted Book Value152.26161.09168.47178.35183.21

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
306.02290.90260.10358.80230.50
Adjustment41.2642.0032.8045.10236.90
Changes In working Capital-106.32-239.90-43.80-26.80-211.10
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital240.9693.00249.10377.10256.30
Cash Flow from Operating Activities236.8591.70246.40380.00226.40
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-85.95-84.90-177.70-223.60-2,909.90
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-233.82-138.50-25.70-186.302,698.40
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-82.92-131.7043.00-29.9014.90
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents252.72169.8037.0080.0066.70
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger16.6027.10
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.90
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent169.8038.1080.0066.70110.60

Ratios

Valuation

78.15
2.47
29.49
3.26
5.92
186.85

Profitability

3.43
4.42
2.39
12.01
4.71

Leverage & Liquidity

0.55
1.88
3.35

Returns

0.26
0.51

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
69.6269.6269.6269.6369.6369.6369.6369.6369.6469.64
22.7323.7223.4923.0422.5322.1921.8522.0422.4622.96
7.656.666.897.317.838.188.528.317.917.41
30.3830.3830.3830.3730.3730.3730.3730.3730.3630.36
No. of Shareholders63,97360,98164,03764,97966,51477,18880,10580,67186,86686,160

Mutual Funds Invested(68)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 23 active funds hold 18.53% in Zydus Wellness Ltd., contributing to ₹3.02K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,136.220.782,21,57,154Sep '26
878.561.091,71,32,587Sep '26
461.431.3089,98,186Sep '26
85.921.1516,75,485Sep '26
77.152.7915,04,582Sep '26
59.671.1011,63,620Sep '26
56.002.4810,92,134Sep '26
QU
54.207.6010,56,863Sep '26
39.712.427,74,387Sep '26
33.571.446,54,569Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-16Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-27AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-08-24Prashant Babubhai PatelOff MarketBuy27,250
2026-06-18Samar Babubhai PatelMarketBuy1,000
2026-06-17Samar Babubhai PatelMarketBuy500
2026-06-16Samar Babubhai PatelMarketBuy500
2026-06-02Rupa Nitin ParekhMarketBuy4,000
2026-05-26Samar Babubhai PatelOff MarketBuy10,000

Sector Overview

FMCGConsumer Food

Zydus Wellness Ltd. operates in the FMCG sector under the Consumer Food industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Consumer Food

Founded

1994

Headquarters

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Group

Cadila

Chairman

Sharvil P Patel

Company Secretary

Nandish P Joshi

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L15201GJ1994PLC023490

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Nandish P Joshi

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sharvil P Patel

Chairman

Dharmishta N Raval

Non Executive Independent Woman Director

Srivishnu Raju Nandyala

Non Executive Independent Director

Akhil Monappa

Non Executive Independent Director

Kulin S Lalbhai

Non Executive Independent Director

Tarun Arora

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Ganesh N Nayak

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Apruva S Diwanji

Non Executive Independent Director

ZYDUSWELL Latest News