Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Websol Energy System Ltd.

65.10−1.85 (−2.76%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,844.20 Cr
9.39
88,496
₹67.27 - ₹64.20
₹137.90 - ₹50.39

Websol Energy System Ltd. (WEBELSOLAR) share price closed at ₹65.10 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.76% from its of ₹66.95. In that session WEBELSOLAR reached a of 67.27 and of 64.20. The for the session was 65.72. The stands at 71.90 and is at 84.59. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹67.27

₹66.95

₹65.72

₹71.90

Price 9.46% below

₹84.59

Price 23.04% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SYRMA

SYRMA

1,620.9084.9131,255.890.09124.2087.22%1,989.6873.64%17.70
KAYNES

KAYNES

3,139.0061.0421,101.140.0056.43-24.37%946.0240.47%13.38
AVALON

AVALON

2,046.80102.5713,689.470.0034.87145.31%484.4149.83%20.34
TONBO

TONBO

1,307.20147.177,487.920.0013.02
CYIENTDLM

CYIENTDLM

753.2070.955,979.160.0034.015.81%393.0926.54%10.41
VIKRAMSOLR

VIKRAMSOLR

125.4012.734,543.920.0019.78-85.17%1,563.0937.89%34.07
SAATVIKGL

SAATVIKGL

340.8017.654,331.740.005.36-95.40%511.01-44.20%33.82
Websol Energy System Ltd.

WEBELSOLAR

65.109.392,844.200.3877.7915.79%372.6070.33%63.74

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
147.31172.99218.75261.02401.45372.60
Expenses79.7994.51115.27154.57255.14247.02
67.5278.48103.48106.45146.31125.58
45.84%45.37%47.31%40.78%36.45%33.70%
0.391.062.18-2.645.694.38
Interest5.053.794.093.673.504.17
14.749.8610.6116.1423.8421.82
48.1265.8990.9684.00124.66103.97
13.63%26.74%26.14%22.64%0.13%25.18%
41.5648.2767.1864.98124.5077.79
9.851.141.591.542.871.79

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.00
INCOME :
575.461,062.60
575.461,049.44
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-1.85-58.45
Raw Material Consumed179.32470.33
Power & Fuel Cost18.8928.91
Employee Cost17.4636.22
Other Manufacturing Expenses88.58105.37
General and Administration Expenses8.7323.74
Selling and Distribution Expenses1.4211.51
Miscellaneous Expenses9.7510.38
322.30628.01
Operating Profit (Excl OI)253.16421.43
1.9717.21
255.13438.64
Interest19.7616.23
PBDT235.37422.41
40.9061.57
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items194.47360.84
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.35
194.47359.49
Provision for Tax39.7356.49
154.74303.00
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit154.74303.00
Profit Balance B/F-362.40-208.08
Appropriations-207.6694.92
Equity Dividend %25.00%
36.666.98
Adjusted EPS3.676.98

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
42.2143.42
Share Warrants & Outstandings16.03
Total Reserves219.81587.28
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve219.81587.28
278.05630.70
Secured Loans123.0485.35
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities24.2048.84
Other Long Term Liabilities0.8410.76
Long Term Provisions2.492.41
Total Non-Current Liabilities150.57147.36
Trade Payables32.1271.43
Other Current Liabilities45.7471.41
Short Term Provisions8.0010.12
Total Current Liabilities85.86152.96
Total Liabilities514.48931.02
Gross Block409.39640.25
Less: Accumulated Depreciation124.48181.53
284.91458.72
17.060.84
Non Current Investments5.00
Long Term Investment5.00
Long Term Loans & Advances43.3420.93
Other Non Current Assets0.38
Total Non-Current Assets350.31480.87
Currents Investments52.23
Inventories34.27159.86
Sundry Debtors4.5693.04
Cash and Bank86.92100.21
Other Current Assets1.192.71
Short Term Loans and Advances37.2342.10
Total Current Assets164.17450.15
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)78.31297.19
Total Assets514.48931.02
75.641.24
Total Debt152.21117.97
62.0814.53
Adjusted Book Value6.2114.53

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.00
194.47359.49
Adjustment59.7566.64
Changes In working Capital-85.47-143.62
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital168.75282.51
Cash Flow from Operating Activities167.26255.35
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-85.91-234.00
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-34.55-2.76
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow46.8018.59
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents0.9347.73
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent47.7366.32

Ratios

Valuation

9.39
4.01
6.52
2.71
6.98
16.32

Profitability

67.88
63.74
41.92
39.66
28.52

Leverage & Liquidity

0.19
2.94
23.15

Returns

0.38
1.47

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
27.7127.7127.7127.7127.7127.7127.7129.7229.7229.72
0.010.482.554.264.835.735.714.444.174.38
72.2871.8169.7568.0367.4766.5766.5865.8466.1165.90
72.2972.2972.2972.2972.2972.2972.2970.2870.2870.28
No. of Shareholders1,02,8921,13,6901,22,9021,27,3781,26,2811,27,1901,42,5561,38,9001,64,6541,73,175

Mutual Funds Invested(8)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
5.840.248,28,039Sep '26
0.290.5940,636Sep '26
0.040.015,412Sep '26
0.010.01902Sep '26
0.010.01895Sep '26
0.010.01743Sep '26
0.000.01644Sep '26
0.000.01630Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-31AGM
2026-07-24Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-05-25WEBSOL GREEN PROJECTS PVT LTDConversion of securityBuy12,100,000

Sector Overview

ElectricalsElectronics - Components

Websol Energy System Ltd. operates in the Electricals sector under the Electronics - Components industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Electronics - Components

Founded

1990

Headquarters

Kolkata, West Bengal

Group

Private

Chairman

Sohan Lal Agarwal

Managing Director

Sohan Lal Agarwal

Company Secretary

Ashok Purohit

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L29307WB1990PLC048350

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Ashok Purohit

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sohan Lal Agarwal

Chairman & Managing Director

Sanjana Khaitan

Whole Time Director

Sanjay Kumar

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rajeewa Rashmikant Arya

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Shailesh Kumar Mishra

Non Executive Independent Director

Dinesh Agarwal

Non Executive Independent Director

Vishal Patodia

Non Executive Independent Director

Rupanjana De

Non Executive Independent Director

WEBELSOLAR Latest News