Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Waaree Energies Ltd.

2,300.00−22.00 (−0.95%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹66,159.81 Cr
17.92
48,145
₹2,315.50 - ₹2,256.25
₹3,556.10 - ₹2,162.00

Waaree Energies Ltd. (WAAREEENER) share price closed at ₹2,300.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.95% from its of ₹2,322.00. In that session WAAREEENER reached a of 2,315.50 and of 2,256.25. The for the session was 2,295.43. The stands at 2,491.11 and is at 2,831.99. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹2,315.50

₹2,322.00

₹2,295.43

₹2,491.11

Price 7.67% below

₹2,831.99

Price 18.79% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ABB LTD.

ABB

6,403.0045.411,35,684.930.61362.303.00%3,558.8721.03%30.18
CGPOWER

CGPOWER

803.9592.091,26,660.230.16409.0943.82%3,801.5430.07%27.94
SIEMENS LTD.

SIEMENS

3,285.0035.721,16,985.590.552,143.10406.16%4,713.7014.75%21.42
GVT&D

GVT&D

4,021.50551.401,02,969.110.2520.90
Waaree Energies Ltd.

WAAREEENER

2,300.0017.9266,159.810.17753.64-14.18%7,517.7423.94%37.93
APAR INDUS.

APARINDS

15,725.0047.7465,848.530.38447.3277.72%6,931.1921.27%31.84
HAVELLSINDIA

HAVELLS

1,012.7538.2063,556.310.99349.229.72%6,431.9934.58%25.74
SUZLONENERGY

SUZLON

33.8520.6046,532.320.00394.15-69.19%4,875.7025.96%35.79

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3,408.903,574.383,457.294,003.934,425.836,065.647,565.058,480.257,931.797,517.74
Expenses2,856.423,049.532,735.563,081.353,428.514,659.245,636.896,903.506,491.876,182.54
552.48524.85721.73922.58997.321,406.401,928.161,576.751,439.921,335.20
16.21%14.68%20.88%23.04%22.53%23.19%25.49%18.59%18.15%17.76%
87.5189.0987.98132.97171.35160.90-98.60179.73170.81147.07
Interest33.7030.8330.8556.7243.2596.0893.2847.8970.37105.26
75.7684.2789.05153.37182.06239.76267.26300.64329.98347.26
530.53498.84689.81845.46943.361,231.461,469.021,407.951,210.381,029.75
24.39%24.69%26.52%23.77%18.07%28.69%24.66%20.01%26.31%26.81%
394.15361.65492.69618.91745.20842.551,062.461,061.10850.22718.68
14.9813.7317.1521.5425.9429.2936.9436.8929.5624.98

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
2,854.276,750.8711,397.6114,444.5026,536.77
2,854.276,750.8711,397.6114,444.5026,536.77
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock63.60-1,006.90-561.99650.83-1,954.97
Raw Material Consumed2,253.096,157.999,321.799,538.9918,498.65
Power & Fuel Cost19.7150.5188.39115.61371.14
Employee Cost51.46118.22153.75295.88571.90
Other Manufacturing Expenses72.50161.56253.71345.591,376.25
General and Administration Expenses30.0658.8294.03139.96298.90
Selling and Distribution Expenses240.52347.52417.63509.621,301.38
Miscellaneous Expenses12.3830.8455.87126.38164.88
2,743.325,918.569,823.1811,722.8620,628.13
Operating Profit (Excl OI)110.95832.311,574.432,721.645,908.64
91.59111.82235.15401.56708.15
202.53944.131,809.583,123.206,616.79
Interest40.8982.27139.91152.09280.50
PBDT161.65861.861,669.672,971.116,336.29
43.27164.13276.81402.45989.72
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items118.37697.731,392.862,568.665,346.57
Exceptional Income / Expenses-20.58341.34-4.02-294.78
118.37677.151,734.202,564.645,051.79
Provision for Tax38.72176.87459.82636.511,167.64
79.65500.281,274.381,928.133,884.15
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-4.01-17.52-37.20-60.74-172.85
Consolidated Net Profit75.64482.761,237.181,867.393,711.30
Profit Balance B/F136.39225.21572.231,808.363,676.80
Appropriations212.03707.971,809.413,675.757,388.10
Equity Dividend %40.00%
3.8419.8447.0565.00129.02
Adjusted EPS3.8419.8447.0565.00129.02

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
197.14243.37262.96287.28287.65
Share Warrants & Outstandings36.6846.5161.1575.84
Total Reserves230.511,558.363,778.349,130.7714,073.85
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve230.511,558.363,778.349,130.7714,073.85
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.00
427.651,838.414,087.819,479.2014,437.34
Minority Interest12.2123.4460.68116.08573.55
Secured Loans188.88145.83102.6024.18815.14
Unsecured Loans0.09
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities8.3833.67-46.11-4.69-25.51
Other Long Term Liabilities43.11365.801,494.291,145.331,196.96
Long Term Provisions41.4369.26108.10155.11254.36
Total Non-Current Liabilities281.89614.551,658.881,319.932,240.95
Trade Payables534.761,431.621,475.232,069.683,107.81
Other Current Liabilities841.852,749.172,717.154,977.336,940.62
Short Term Borrowings99.65635.14716.451,205.472,005.23
Short Term Provisions21.37113.30514.33271.63654.04
Total Current Liabilities1,497.634,929.245,423.168,524.1112,707.70
Total Liabilities2,219.377,405.6411,230.5319,439.3229,959.54
Gross Block764.231,398.042,009.934,951.909,265.36
Less: Accumulated Depreciation139.96293.12560.43941.361,952.45
624.271,104.921,449.504,010.547,312.91
122.66537.041,341.291,883.993,476.15
Non Current Investments10.00292.31
Long Term Investment10.000.000.000.00292.31
Long Term Loans & Advances78.49121.16330.50431.34796.63
Other Non Current Assets38.34159.0895.65364.59488.88
Total Non-Current Assets875.211,922.703,217.446,706.0512,382.54
Currents Investments133.1631.0671.1564.68660.53
Inventories538.172,708.872,585.532,692.115,855.64
Sundry Debtors92.52312.61971.391,053.152,492.32
Cash and Bank366.371,736.423,779.177,747.826,728.37
Other Current Assets28.6447.33104.74198.87701.72
Short Term Loans and Advances185.32639.85500.64959.021,138.42
Total Current Assets1,344.175,476.148,012.6212,715.6517,577.00
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-153.47546.912,589.464,191.544,869.30
Total Assets2,219.377,405.6411,230.5319,439.3229,959.54
60.91112.84151.73871.37619.37
Total Debt370.80859.26855.921,232.842,970.80
21.6974.03153.69327.84499.27
Adjusted Book Value21.6974.03153.69327.84499.27

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
118.37677.151,734.202,564.645,051.79
Adjustment73.99263.81314.35179.02864.00
Changes In working Capital534.41719.63591.571,157.35-3,139.80
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital726.771,660.582,640.123,901.012,775.99
Cash Flow from Operating Activities700.861,560.232,305.043,158.211,626.95
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-674.86-2,093.82-3,340.27-6,808.37-3,953.18
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie98.52642.48909.194,035.742,573.11
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow124.52108.88-126.04385.58246.88
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents12.82139.19253.65121.39509.83
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations-0.11-0.02
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations1.965.61-6.222.8617.45
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent139.19253.65121.39509.83774.16

Ratios

Valuation

17.92
4.13
9.29
2.10
128.37
556.91

Profitability

32.67
37.93
15.73
22.27
14.64

Leverage & Liquidity

0.21
1.38
19.01

Returns

0.17
1.07

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
64.3064.3064.3064.3064.2264.2264.1964.1264.12
5.034.093.165.549.179.7711.3712.6512.66
30.6731.6032.5430.1626.6026.0124.4423.2323.22
35.7035.7035.7035.7035.7835.7835.8135.8835.88
No. of Shareholders11,47,8667,67,9638,51,0287,67,2676,90,0256,95,6996,83,3017,31,6017,78,086

Mutual Funds Invested(84)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 15 active funds hold 2.50% in Waaree Energies Ltd., contributing to ₹1.71K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
576.561.4324,28,227Sep '26
508.222.5621,40,411Sep '26
403.863.0017,00,905Sep '26
142.462.916,00,000Sep '26
28.160.431,18,582Sep '26
22.440.5694,491Sep '26
21.700.0891,374Sep '26
21.540.5690,738Sep '26
15.090.5663,557Sep '26
14.081.0859,285Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-27Substantial Acquisition of Shares Inter alia, approved:- cquisition of 100% shareholding of Waaree Green Data Centers Private Limited ("WGDCPL") (formerly known as Sunsantional Energy Private Limited) along with its two wholly-owned subsidiaries, namely, Aurovault Data Centers Private Limited and Sunstar Data Centers Private Limited by Waaree Energies Limited ("Company") from its subsidiary Waaree Renewable Technologies Limited ("WRTL")
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-01AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsElectric Equipment

Waaree Energies Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Electric Equipment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Electric Equipment

Founded

1990

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Hitesh Chimanlal Doshi

Managing Director

Hitesh Chimanlal Doshi

Company Secretary

Rajesh Gaur

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L29248MH1990PLC059463

Get in Touch

Key Management

12 members across the board and senior leadership

Rajesh Gaur

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Hitesh Chimanlal Doshi

Chairman & Managing Director

Viren Chimanlal Doshi

Whole Time Director

Hitesh Pranjivan Mehta

Whole Time Director

Jignesh Devchandbhai Rathod

Whole Time Director & Chief Executive Officer

Rajender Mohan Malla

Non Executive Independent Director

Richa Manoj Goyal

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajender Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajinder Singh Loona

Non Executive Independent Director

Mahesh Ramchand Chhabria

Non Executive Independent Director

Mona Bhide

Non Executive Independent Director

Jignesh Rathod

Director - Operations

WAAREEENER Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY29 Oct 2026 · 14:05

Waaree Energies soars despite reporting 15% fall in Q2 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 23.10% at Rs 7,664.81 crore for Q2FY27

COMPANY28 Oct 2026 · 15:58

Waaree Energies reports 15% fall in Q2 consolidated net profit

The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 23.10% at Rs 7,664.81 crore for Q2FY27

EQUITY28 Oct 2026 · 11:07

Waaree Energies informs about earnings presentation

EQUITY22 Oct 2026 · 12:14

Waaree Energies informs about board meeting

EQUITY1 Oct 2026 · 10:36

Waaree Energies inches up as its arm starts commercial production of new solar inverter line in Gujarat

With this, the aggregate annual installed capacity of solar inverter manufacturing of Waaree Power stands increased from 3.05 GW to 4.15 GW

COMPANY1 Oct 2026 · 09:44

Waaree Energies’ arm starts commercial production of new solar inverter line in Gujarat

With this, the aggregate annual installed capacity of solar inverter manufacturing of Waaree Power stands increased from 3.05 GW to 4.15 GW

EQUITY25 Sept 2026 · 14:50

Waaree Energies rises as its arm enters into India's specialty gases business

WCES aims to be a one-stop supplier to the country's semiconductor and solar cell manufacturers

COMPANY25 Sept 2026 · 14:21

Waaree Energies’ arm enters into India's specialty gases business

WCES aims to be a one-stop supplier to the country's semiconductor and solar cell manufacturers

EQUITY22 Sept 2026 · 09:40

Waaree Energies rises on bagging order to supply 2 GW solar modules

The company has received order from a renowned customer who is a leading solar developer

COMPANY22 Sept 2026 · 09:17

Waaree Energies bags order to supply 2 GW solar modules

The company has received order from a renowned customer who is a leading solar developer