Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Voltamp Transformers Ltd.

10,224.15+56.70 (+0.56%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹10,459.38 Cr
32.35
1,206
₹10,490.95 - ₹9,916.00
₹12,825.55 - ₹6,670.00

Voltamp Transformers Ltd. (VOLTAMP) share price closed at ₹10,224.15 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 0.56% from its of ₹10,167.45. In that session VOLTAMP reached a of 10,490.95 and of 9,916.00. The for the session was 10,115.70. The stands at 10,629.79 and is at 9,520.71. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹10,101.80

₹10,167.45

₹10,115.70

₹10,629.79

Price 3.82% below

₹9,520.71

Price 7.39% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ABB LTD.

ABB

6,403.0087.251,35,684.930.61362.303.00%3,558.8721.03%30.18
CGPOWER

CGPOWER

803.9582.421,26,660.230.16449.9046.46%3,504.6332.29%28.71
POWERINDIA

POWERINDIA

27,560.00106.781,22,841.430.03294.15123.52%2,493.6968.62%28.73
SIEMENS LTD.

SIEMENS

3,285.0094.481,16,985.590.552,122.20474.97%4,195.1015.61%19.46
GVT&D

GVT&D

4,021.5078.901,02,969.110.25431.3944.05%2,026.9831.75%75.51
ENRIN

ENRIN

2,780.0066.5399,001.500.14440.9067.83%2,485.6039.28%40.19
WAAREEENER

WAAREEENER

2,300.0019.7366,159.810.17670.88-42.14%4,577.55-0.09%39.73
Voltamp Transformers Ltd.

VOLTAMP

10,224.1532.3510,459.380.9785.087.90%684.1941.78%24.10

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
428.15397.74483.52624.81423.58482.56630.32617.23543.79684.19
Expenses352.36322.76384.47508.42350.93389.00522.57535.87463.48578.41
75.7974.9899.05116.4072.6493.56107.7581.3680.30105.79
17.70%18.85%20.48%18.63%17.15%19.39%17.09%13.18%14.77%15.46%
28.7932.056.8517.0035.6914.7626.14-10.0641.617.93
Interest0.350.340.340.420.320.600.220.320.450.43
2.973.173.393.643.373.533.793.913.573.78
101.27103.52102.17129.34104.65104.19129.8867.08117.90109.50
21.55%26.84%28.16%25.14%23.98%24.32%23.71%28.59%22.62%22.30%
79.4475.7473.4096.8379.5578.8599.0847.9091.2285.08
78.5274.8772.5595.7178.6377.9497.9447.3590.1784.10

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,127.211,385.101,616.221,934.232,153.69
1,127.211,385.101,616.221,934.232,153.69
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-32.833.54-61.2916.55-89.86
Raw Material Consumed652.50760.94824.541,003.221,220.98
Power & Fuel Cost4.816.156.727.497.53
Employee Cost38.8840.1353.8760.2175.73
Other Manufacturing Expenses277.65292.37407.61414.65504.87
General and Administration Expenses13.6915.2719.0220.3123.54
Selling and Distribution Expenses23.2425.0732.7031.8738.17
Miscellaneous Expenses10.2910.7710.7113.7017.41
988.221,154.231,293.881,568.011,798.37
Operating Profit (Excl OI)138.99230.87322.34366.22355.32
42.9540.0888.9884.7066.54
181.94270.95411.33450.92421.85
Interest0.800.892.081.451.45
PBDT181.14270.06409.25449.47420.40
7.939.6911.3713.1714.60
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items173.21260.37397.88436.30405.80
173.21260.37397.88436.30405.80
Provision for Tax40.3760.4390.52110.89100.41
132.84199.94307.36325.41305.38
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit132.84199.94307.36325.41305.38
Profit Balance B/F378.87486.83652.06898.441,132.45
Appropriations511.71686.78959.421,223.861,437.84
Equity Dividend %350.00%600.00%900.00%1,000.00%1,000.00%
131.30197.63303.80321.65301.85
Adjusted EPS131.30197.63303.80321.65301.85

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
10.1210.1210.1210.1210.12
Total Reserves932.031,097.111,343.501,577.501,781.69
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve932.031,097.111,343.501,577.501,781.69
942.151,107.231,353.611,587.621,791.80
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities2.051.655.6912.9810.66
Other Long Term Liabilities1.660.35
Long Term Provisions11.6011.6412.9014.2620.85
Total Non-Current Liabilities13.6513.2920.2527.5931.51
Trade Payables1.973.018.464.228.62
Other Current Liabilities93.3488.95127.07142.93169.78
Short Term Provisions10.1310.0711.6813.3016.25
Total Current Liabilities105.44102.03147.21160.45194.65
Total Liabilities1,061.241,222.541,521.081,775.662,017.96
Gross Block101.80117.13136.55190.15204.12
Less: Accumulated Depreciation40.3049.8059.8872.4086.55
61.5167.3376.67117.75117.57
7.780.230.683.43108.45
Non Current Investments479.62650.37890.43932.17966.79
Long Term Investment479.62650.37890.43932.17966.79
Long Term Loans & Advances4.174.767.319.7415.89
Other Non Current Assets2.360.02
Total Non-Current Assets555.44722.70975.091,063.121,208.70
Currents Investments81.6567.2331.31123.7227.80
Inventories209.37174.77226.22237.43389.66
Sundry Debtors190.45226.42238.75292.60272.05
Cash and Bank13.4717.9129.4238.7973.73
Other Current Assets6.356.7811.2914.2014.31
Short Term Loans and Advances4.516.748.985.8131.72
Total Current Assets505.79499.84545.98712.54809.27
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)400.36397.82398.77552.10614.61
Total Assets1,061.241,222.541,521.081,775.662,017.96
288.09305.02344.61374.50406.98
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
931.241,094.411,337.951,569.241,771.06
Adjusted Book Value931.241,094.411,337.951,569.241,771.06

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
173.21260.37397.88436.30405.80
Adjustment-32.03-24.10-71.47-65.25-45.98
Changes In working Capital-36.79-6.76-23.65-49.87-117.13
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital104.39229.50302.75321.19242.69
Cash Flow from Operating Activities65.57167.95216.28219.21139.71
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-46.30-127.23-141.44-116.02-0.98
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-26.09-36.30-63.33-93.81-104.23
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-6.824.4211.509.3834.50
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents20.1213.3017.7229.2238.60
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent13.3017.7229.2238.6073.10

Ratios

Valuation

32.35
5.60
23.67
4.23
319.55
1,845.31

Profitability

18.07
24.10
16.10
16.50
14.18

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
4.16
280.98

Returns

0.97
1.14

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
38.0038.0038.0038.0037.8030.0030.0030.0030.0030.00
51.6551.1750.4747.5146.7252.5953.2154.5255.4456.01
10.3510.8211.5314.4815.4917.4016.7815.4714.5513.98
62.0062.0062.0062.0062.2070.0070.0070.0070.0070.00
No. of Shareholders32,02837,19845,15456,96061,98366,97360,91956,67952,73249,435

Mutual Funds Invested(59)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 52 active funds hold 30.91% in Voltamp Transformers Ltd., contributing to ₹3.28K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
674.600.836,42,476Sep '26
421.841.034,01,754Sep '26
282.751.322,69,287Sep '26
191.242.761,82,129Sep '26
HD
HDFC Children's Fund - Direct PlanSolution Oriented - Children's Fund
183.511.771,74,770Sep '26
173.251.451,65,000Sep '26
141.991.901,35,225Sep '26
132.202.461,25,909Sep '26
108.651.871,03,478Sep '26
107.921.341,02,783Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-07AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsElectric Equipment

Voltamp Transformers Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Electric Equipment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Electric Equipment

Founded

1967

Headquarters

Vadodara, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Kanubhai S Patel

Managing Director

Kanubhai S Patel

Company Secretary

Sanket Rathod

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L31100GJ1967PLC001437

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Sanket Rathod

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Kanubhai S Patel

Chairman & Managing Director

Kunjal L Patel

Vice Chairman & Managing Director

Taral K Patel

Non Executive Director

Sameer Khera

Non Executive Independent Director

Roopa Patel

Non Executive Independent Director

Mayur K Swadia

Non Executive Independent Director

VOLTAMP Latest News