Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Urban Company Ltd.

152.50+6.35 (+4.34%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹23,518.25 Cr
—
22,68,755
₹153.65 - ₹144.25
₹183.65 - ₹96.35

Urban Company Ltd. (URBANCO) share price closed at ₹152.50 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 4.34% from its of ₹146.15. In that session URBANCO reached a of 153.65 and of 144.25. The for the session was 150.99. The stands at 161.22 and is at 135.92. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹146.70

₹146.15

₹150.99

₹161.22

Price 5.41% below

₹135.92

Price 12.20% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Urban Company Ltd.

URBANCO

152.500.0023,518.250.00-182.48-207.57%537.2941.38%-8.23
BLS

BLS

209.5012.228,625.971.19201.6211.41%890.5325.33%36.54
SIS

SIS

369.9534.985,136.731.90101.669.37%4,603.5829.73%7.39
QUESS

QUESS

306.9518.104,585.403.5982.1261.07%4,181.6814.52%24.72
BLSE

BLSE

147.5045.792,680.270.3418.636.30%304.0924.63%18.67
BLUSPRING

BLUSPRING

148.402,218.610.00-1.5877.90%949.2919.07%1.32
GCSL

GCSL

768.3070.361,921.160.0912.801,240.31%37.5270.67%21.85
TEAMLEASE

TEAMLEASE

1,090.0011.141,665.670.0034.4537.74%3,034.695.76%16.22

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
277.24287.92298.45367.27380.03382.68425.56528.34537.29
Expenses293.55289.82308.38372.07448.39417.99540.00620.98724.93
-16.31-1.90-9.93-4.80-68.36-35.31-114.44-92.64-187.64
-5.88%-0.66%-3.33%-1.31%-17.99%-9.23%-26.89%-17.53%-34.92%
26.8130.3631.9631.2232.6336.1036.7432.5641.16
Interest2.752.742.682.682.933.113.283.113.28
9.579.349.299.5010.4111.7313.5715.7917.46
-1.8216.381.415.64-59.33-21.05-99.86-83.75-175.29
0.00%-1,315.38%301.42%-23.05%0.00%-1.00%-61.39%-9.99%-4.10%
-1.82231.84-2.846.94-59.33-21.26-161.16-92.12-182.48
-91.0011,592.00-0.060.14-0.41-0.15-1.10-0.63-1.23

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income437.58636.60828.021,144.471,555.54
Operating Income (Net)437.58636.60828.021,144.471,555.54
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-10.627.94-13.53-12.75-25.37
Raw Material Consumed83.1499.86142.79225.36344.44
Power & Fuel Cost2.643.993.403.905.13
Employee Cost443.86377.09344.82350.12456.48
Operating Expenses81.9794.21111.46169.90251.06
General and Administration Expenses153.07152.40116.85131.76219.85
Selling and Distribution Expenses228.18258.83264.17286.18501.21
Miscellaneous Expenses4.716.304.4622.0926.13
986.951,000.61974.411,176.561,778.93
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-549.37-364.01-146.39-32.09-223.39
71.6089.86100.02117.26137.57
-477.77-274.15-46.3785.17-85.82
Interest8.367.649.5610.9712.40
PBDT-486.13-281.79-55.9374.20-98.22
28.0230.6536.8037.0045.21
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-514.15-312.44-92.7337.20-143.43
-514.15-312.44-92.7328.55-174.60
Provision for Tax0.040.05-211.2160.21
-514.15-312.48-92.77239.76-234.81
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit-514.15-312.48-92.77239.76-234.81
Profit Balance B/F-654.12-1,168.27-1,480.75-1,573.52-1,333.76
Appropriations-1,168.27-1,480.75-1,573.52-1,333.76-1,568.57
-30,243.82-18,381.41-5,457.184.90-1.61
Adjusted EPS-12.10-7.35-2.184.90-1.61

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
0.400.400.4049.36146.22
Share Warrants & Outstandings319.01412.42458.83434.37428.51
Total Reserves1,232.02926.65833.421,312.091,568.86
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,232.02926.65833.421,312.091,568.86
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
1,551.431,339.461,292.641,795.822,143.59
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities0.000.00-211.74-151.53
Other Long Term Liabilities61.2983.9486.2699.47104.39
Long Term Provisions8.8911.1315.6821.9522.12
Total Non-Current Liabilities70.1895.07101.94-90.32-25.02
Trade Payables76.7290.8692.70110.49178.66
Other Current Liabilities91.59101.34145.21159.01234.97
Short Term Provisions4.114.496.1513.9018.58
Total Current Liabilities172.43196.69244.07283.40432.21
Total Liabilities1,794.041,631.221,638.651,988.902,550.78
Gross Block146.18175.30182.99204.90267.30
Less: Accumulated Depreciation59.4754.7166.1277.93108.88
86.71120.59116.86126.97158.42
Non Current Investments50.00193.56167.07353.25
Long Term Investment0.0050.00193.56167.07353.25
Long Term Loans & Advances13.2616.3817.5823.8589.56
Other Non Current Assets0.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets99.97186.97328.01317.89601.23
Currents Investments922.13959.18568.64923.99908.60
Inventories23.0915.1528.9241.4873.74
Sundry Debtors6.7810.6820.0626.6037.78
Cash and Bank673.78323.50521.17590.69531.93
Other Current Assets55.5046.3873.4269.3991.91
Short Term Loans and Advances12.7889.3798.4318.86305.59
Total Current Assets1,694.071,444.251,310.641,671.011,949.55
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,521.641,247.571,066.571,387.611,517.34
Total Assets1,794.041,631.221,638.651,988.902,550.78
17.6721.8356.1764.54
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
72,472.8254,509.5949,025.4127.7911.73
Adjusted Book Value28.9921.8019.6127.7911.73

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-514.15-312.44-92.7328.55-174.60
Adjustment170.9753.856.1420.7073.20
Changes In working Capital29.9521.975.169.944.56
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-313.23-236.62-81.4359.19-96.84
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-315.14-237.80-85.5854.56-98.63
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1,086.63298.7895.40-199.44-277.84
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie1,382.63-25.28-29.91163.88434.88
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-19.1435.70-20.0819.0058.41
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents45.8226.6862.2242.1661.10
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.160.02-0.060.18
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent26.6862.2242.1661.10119.69

Ratios

Valuation

11.84
-82.69
12.55
-2.96
12.88

Profitability

-15.27
-8.23
-10.34
-14.36
-15.10

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
4.51
-13.08

Returns

0.00
0.69

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
20.4320.2919.0219.0219.02
75.5571.3366.5166.7267.68
4.018.3914.4714.2613.30
79.5779.7180.9880.9880.98
No. of Shareholders1,41,4912,09,9722,05,2382,00,9931,89,572

Mutual Funds Invested(84)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 35 active funds hold 12.32% in Urban Company Ltd., contributing to ₹2.99K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
845.272.065,36,74,648Sep '26
546.412.353,46,97,403Sep '26
458.632.072,91,23,303Sep '26
180.733.531,14,76,441Sep '26
114.791.4672,89,363Sep '26
73.172.3946,46,117Sep '26
71.500.0945,40,487Sep '26
57.560.6836,55,136Sep '26
55.560.4135,27,911Sep '26
55.310.2935,12,503Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-09Board Meeting Quarterly Results & interalia, to consider and approve the proposal of raising of funds by way of issuance of equity shares, and/ or other securities convertible into equity shares (including warrants, or otherwise), fully convertible debentures, with or without warrants and/ or convertible preference shares or any security convertible into equity shares (hereinafter referred to as Securities ), or any combination thereof, in one or more tranches, in Rupee denomination, in terms of the applicable regulations and as permitted under the applicable laws, in such manner and in consultation with the lead manager(s) and/ or other advisor(s) or otherwise, at such price or prices as may be permissible under applicable law by way of preferential allotment and/or private placement, including by way of one or more qualified institutions placement in accordance with the provisions of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, as amended, or through any other permissible mode and/ or combination thereof as any be considered appropriate under applicable law, to such investors that may be permitted to invest in such issuance of Securities, in such manner and on such terms and conditions as may be deemed appropriate by the Board in its absolute discretion, subject to such regulatory/statutory approvals as may be required and the approval of shareholders of the Company, as may be required under applicable law.
2026-07-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-04AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesProfessional Services

Urban Company Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector under the Professional Services industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Professional Services

Founded

2014

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Abhiraj Singh Bhal

Managing Director

Abhiraj Singh Bhal

Company Secretary

Sonali Singh

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L74140DL2014PLC274413

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Sonali Singh

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Abhiraj Singh Bhal

Chairman & Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer

Varun Khaitan

Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer

Raghav Chandra

Executive Director & Chief Technology, Product Officer

Vamsi Krishna Duvvuri

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Shyamal Mukherjee

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashish Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Ireena Vittal

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajesh Gopinathan

Non Executive Independent Director

URBANCO Latest News