Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

TSF Investments Ltd.

397.50−9.25 (−2.27%)

NSE · 30 Oct, 3:53 PM

₹8,828.63 Cr
18.13
43,256
₹410.00 - ₹395.10
—

TSF Investments Ltd. (TSFINV) share price closed at ₹397.50 on the NSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 2.27% from its of ₹406.75. In that session TSFINV reached a of 410.00 and of 395.10. The for the session was 402.32. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹405.50

₹406.75

₹402.32

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJAJ FINSE

BAJAJFINSV

1,667.9026.342,67,207.810.096,296.6718.15%42,036.9019.13%11.88
AIIL

AIIL

487.5519.9741,403.990.001,108.2217.52%1,469.5420.94%13.85
CHOLAHLDNG

CHOLAHLDNG

1,349.109.5125,333.060.101,788.9942.04%11,113.5719.55%10.52
CGCL

CGCL

230.5516.9322,182.460.09418.3377.26%1,785.6059.18%11.68
JSWHL

JSWHL

10,969.4059.9912,175.620.00130.8894.84%166.5999.33%0.58
JM FINANCIAL

JMFINANCIL

107.859.9210,321.303.01368.57-19.66%1,200.538.03%11.91
TSF Investments Ltd.

TSFINV

397.5018.138,828.632.81124.95-21.11%305.5870.91%3.47
RELIGARE ENT

RELIGARE

212.55133.337,327.780.00-46.98-678.32%2,353.4025.75%4.71

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
217.6242.7929.8632.5949.35178.79250.06258.47297.57305.58
Expenses10.638.828.889.0312.10131.98199.59209.93240.25234.31
206.9833.9820.9923.5637.2646.8150.4748.5457.3271.27
95.11%79.40%70.28%72.30%75.49%26.18%20.18%18.78%19.26%23.32%
0.391.491.730.351.872.234.482.409.460.70
Interest0.300.290.280.270.254.836.646.826.946.52
0.740.740.760.750.763.154.274.304.304.05
299.97120.2096.49111.38123.99137.22118.72119.60169.16153.14
10.22%8.20%7.86%5.07%13.61%14.45%13.35%12.44%2.91%18.41%
269.32110.3488.90105.72107.14157.16100.50103.05161.07122.24
12.134.974.004.764.827.084.524.647.255.50

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income83.9090.44291.32154.59984.89
Operating Income (Net)83.9090.44291.32154.59984.89
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock32.67
Employee Cost34.6630.5330.8725.27123.95
Operating & Establishment Expenses2.683.473.564.55145.55
Administrations & Other Expenses6.656.419.363.7011.78
Provisions and Contingencies13.234.824.615.2821.64
60.9345.2248.4038.81782.96
Operating Profit (Excl OI)22.9845.22242.92115.78201.94
4.133.525.855.4419.76
27.1148.74248.77121.22221.70
Interest0.840.441.181.0925.22
4.401.622.943.0016.01
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items21.8646.69244.65117.12180.47
21.8646.69244.65117.12180.47
Provision for Tax4.5715.1852.5039.9755.48
17.2931.51192.1577.15124.99
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest2.490.02-8.43
Share of Associate143.41206.04341.00334.94364.23
Other Consolidated Items40.99
Consolidated Net Profit163.19237.56533.14412.10521.78
Profit Balance B/F924.001,215.282,027.492,721.372,978.57
Appropriations1,087.191,452.832,560.643,133.483,500.35
Equity Dividend %55.00%80.00%154.00%117.00%223.00%
7.3510.7024.0018.5523.49
Adjusted EPS7.3510.7024.0018.5523.49

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
111.05111.05111.05111.05111.05
Share Warrants & Outstandings0.070.130.180.190.19
Total Reserves2,890.933,458.864,681.705,495.435,921.78
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve2,890.933,458.864,681.705,495.435,921.78
Revaluation reserve0.00
3,002.053,570.044,792.935,606.676,033.02
Minority Interest60.83
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities83.3939.95130.08203.03203.43
Long Term Provisions3.432.813.834.2134.77
Total Non-Current Liabilities86.8142.76133.91207.24238.21
Trade Payables0.500.950.441.78119.07
Other Current Liabilities6.1420.8020.5520.8772.00
Short Term Borrowings219.66
Total Current Liabilities6.6421.7420.9922.65410.74
Total Liabilities3,095.513,634.554,947.835,836.566,742.79
Gross Block11.7626.7628.1547.34522.59
Less: Accumulated Depreciation4.734.887.7320.16122.46
7.0321.8820.4127.17400.13
0.77
Non Current Investments2,850.363,102.723,997.434,772.814,425.72
Long Term Investment2,850.363,102.723,997.434,772.814,425.72
Long Term Loans & Advances4.7510.215.028.0421.86
Other Non Current Assets0.691.211.061.081.38
Total Non-Current Assets2,864.783,155.324,043.154,830.514,872.87
Currents Investments202.56450.54710.62965.591,355.04
Inventories0.48151.73
Sundry Debtors5.056.916.175.84208.54
Cash and Bank14.5016.56182.5615.92141.56
Other Current Assets7.803.493.4916.015.53
Short Term Loans and Advances0.821.731.832.227.51
Total Current Assets230.73479.23904.671,006.051,869.92
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)224.09457.48883.69983.401,459.18
Total Assets3,095.513,634.554,947.835,836.566,742.79
50.58177.33195.17131.48130.51
Total Debt0.000.000.000.00219.66
135.16160.73215.79252.43271.62
Adjusted Book Value135.16160.73215.79252.43271.62

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
21.8646.69244.65117.12180.47
Adjustment16.2073.83-80.08106.63125.90
Changes In working Capital2.91-5.472.641.93-2.92
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital40.98115.05167.21225.68303.45
Cash Flow from Operating Activities29.86100.25131.66188.28266.25
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-345.22-25.24136.38-147.65-159.16
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie318.52-72.94-102.61-211.47-50.15
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow3.152.06165.43-170.8456.94
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents11.3414.5016.56182.0614.83
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations3.7214.01
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.07-0.110.04
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent14.5016.56182.0614.8385.82

Ratios

Valuation

18.13
1.46
36.41
15.00
21.92
273.12

Profitability

2.15
3.47
1.99
20.50
12.69

Leverage & Liquidity

0.04
4.55
8.16

Returns

2.81
0.16

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
54.9754.9754.9754.9754.9754.9755.0154.9954.9954.99
6.096.236.216.206.587.507.937.957.547.64
38.9438.8038.8238.8338.4537.5337.0637.0537.4637.37
45.0345.0345.0345.0345.0345.0344.9945.0145.0145.01
No. of Shareholders34,44837,14239,44839,00137,27137,90136,50435,78237,32737,191

Mutual Funds Invested(2)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 2 active funds hold 4.17% in TSF Investments Ltd., contributing to ₹386 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
342.130.4282,01,672Sep '26
QU
Quant BFSI Fund - Growth - Direct PlanBanks & Financial Services
44.164.9410,58,716Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-19Substantial Acquisition of SharesTSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Acquisition
2026-07-31Substantial Acquisition of SharesTSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED has informed the Exchange about Further Acquisition of Shares in Wheels India Limited
2026-07-28Board MeetingFinancial Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - Investment

TSF Investments Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - Investment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - Investment

Founded

1993

Headquarters

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Group

TVS Iyengar

Chairman

Harsha Viji

Company Secretary

S Kalyanaraman

Face Value

₹5

CIN

L65100TN1993PLC025996

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Harsha Viji

Chairman

Srivats Ram

Non Executive Director

Ananth Ramanujam

Non Executive Director

Shobhana Ramachandhran

Non Executive Independent Director

Sriram Viji

Non Executive Director

R Venkatraman

Non Executive Independent Director

Priyamvada Ramkumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Sripriya Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

S Kalyanaraman

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Meenakshi Ramani

Non Executive Independent Director

TSFINV Latest News