Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Triveni Turbine Ltd.

469.90+0.30 (+0.06%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹14,944.76 Cr
44.44
43,882
₹479.65 - ₹453.95
₹787.85 - ₹428.50

Triveni Turbine Ltd. (TRITURBINE) share price closed at ₹469.90 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 0.06% from its of ₹469.60. In that session TRITURBINE reached a of 479.65 and of 453.95. The for the session was 466.27. The stands at 536.10 and is at 557.66. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹470.00

₹469.60

₹466.27

₹536.10

Price 12.35% below

₹557.66

Price 15.74% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BHEL

BHEL

387.3546.861,34,877.720.36820.94118.98%9,300.3523.81%9.24
INDOMIM

INDOMIM

1,162.15107.7157,466.100.59240.1231.64%1,218.749.39%24.48
THERMAX

THERMAX

3,135.5062.5037,361.460.6421.79-85.61%2,302.736.73%15.85
ZETWERK

ZETWERK

163.2027,650.240.00-8.63
JYOTICNC

JYOTICNC

915.8564.0420,828.540.0057.14-19.99%508.4723.97%21.34
INOXINDIA

INOXINDIA

1,851.8066.3816,837.020.1158.07-4.98%370.799.18%33.54
AZAD

AZAD

2,444.65113.6015,787.980.0035.1619.46%172.6025.90%12.04
Triveni Turbine Ltd.

TRITURBINE

469.9044.4414,944.760.9051.10-20.65%442.7019.23%35.95

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
458.10463.30501.10503.40538.00371.30506.20624.00679.60442.70
Expenses368.30367.70389.70394.10417.60297.70391.60489.90551.60391.40
89.8095.60111.40109.30120.4073.60114.60134.10128.0051.30
19.60%20.63%22.23%21.71%22.38%19.82%22.64%21.49%18.83%11.59%
17.1019.4019.6022.1019.9022.2018.403.8016.4028.40
Interest0.801.000.800.400.700.800.400.700.700.60
5.206.206.106.507.507.708.009.409.009.40
101.50107.80124.10124.60132.1087.20124.60126.90134.4069.70
24.93%25.42%26.67%25.68%28.39%26.15%26.65%27.74%24.18%26.69%
76.0080.0090.9092.4093.9064.5091.2092.10101.9051.10
2.392.522.862.912.952.032.872.903.201.61

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
852.241,247.551,653.942,005.842,181.08
852.241,247.551,653.942,005.842,181.08
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock37.28-27.98-39.0060.82-7.60
Raw Material Consumed432.98675.12858.19939.371,166.85
Power & Fuel Cost3.954.865.135.626.49
Employee Cost102.93128.54161.29203.28216.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses25.06117.04190.28137.69110.38
General and Administration Expenses34.4149.6568.1383.0398.70
Selling and Distribution Expenses30.5848.2767.5292.6796.80
Miscellaneous Expenses20.5616.7521.0943.8940.28
687.731,012.241,332.631,566.371,728.04
Operating Profit (Excl OI)164.51235.31321.31439.47453.03
29.4942.6262.2381.0076.54
193.99277.93383.54520.47529.57
Interest2.872.535.185.685.41
PBDT191.12275.40378.36514.79524.17
20.2819.9020.7526.3034.05
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items170.84255.50357.61488.49490.12
Exceptional Income / Expenses198.19-15.71
364.79255.50357.79488.58473.13
Provision for Tax94.6062.6288.30129.95123.68
270.20192.88269.49358.63349.45
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-0.01-0.33-0.35-1.460.25
Consolidated Net Profit270.19192.55269.14357.17349.70
Profit Balance B/F599.98798.76704.47900.181,150.18
Appropriations870.17991.31973.611,257.351,499.88
Equity Dividend %255.00%360.00%400.00%425.00%
8.366.068.4711.2411.00
Adjusted EPS8.366.068.4711.2411.00

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
32.3331.7931.7931.7931.79
Share Warrants & Outstandings0.733.303.49
Total Reserves824.24728.56927.281,181.291,410.74
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve824.24728.56927.281,181.291,410.74
856.57760.35959.801,216.381,446.02
Minority Interest0.820.991.523.07
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities3.474.368.85-4.95-4.65
Other Long Term Liabilities1.552.772.4134.8230.31
Long Term Provisions7.239.2812.4518.1914.70
Total Non-Current Liabilities12.2416.4223.7148.0640.36
Trade Payables109.06114.34174.56341.70558.09
Other Current Liabilities324.58409.01433.69318.75353.02
Short Term Provisions31.5538.7760.3986.0794.68
Total Current Liabilities465.20562.12668.63746.511,005.79
Total Liabilities1,334.821,339.881,653.662,014.022,492.17
Gross Block368.65407.93440.09504.52579.07
Less: Accumulated Depreciation121.85138.68157.35181.34216.02
246.80269.25282.74323.18363.06
3.255.431.3619.2916.99
Non Current Investments2.682.771.49
Long Term Investment2.682.771.49
Long Term Loans & Advances10.9610.719.689.7519.43
Other Non Current Assets8.197.7325.600.90101.11
Total Non-Current Assets269.28293.12322.05355.89502.08
Currents Investments477.54379.31455.64345.16302.69
Inventories161.69200.03226.28194.82244.29
Sundry Debtors101.48129.28178.10363.21639.06
Cash and Bank273.08284.95402.46326.47277.83
Other Current Assets16.2914.4826.7237.27138.55
Short Term Loans and Advances35.4638.7142.43391.20387.68
Total Current Assets1,065.541,046.761,331.621,658.131,990.09
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)600.35484.64662.99911.61984.30
Total Assets1,334.821,339.881,653.662,014.022,492.17
29.1030.3155.5239.5535.42
Total Debt0.150.000.000.000.00
26.4923.9230.1738.1645.38
Adjusted Book Value26.4923.9230.1738.1645.38

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
364.79255.50357.61488.49474.41
Adjustment1.85-19.96-31.33-20.33-39.88
Changes In working Capital156.9922.9618.13-158.11-196.39
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital523.63258.50344.41310.04238.13
Cash Flow from Operating Activities433.44195.70271.01186.73110.95
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-386.2086.16-197.26-11.2621.86
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-74.61-287.70-76.37-110.81-141.32
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-27.37-5.83-2.6264.66-8.51
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents37.0532.5429.7129.1298.20
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger22.25
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.603.012.024.4211.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent32.5429.7129.1298.20100.69

Ratios

Valuation

44.44
10.01
28.72
6.63
10.58
46.98

Profitability

26.32
35.95
15.51
20.77
16.02

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
1.98
88.52

Returns

0.90
0.97

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
55.8455.8455.8455.8455.8455.8455.8455.8455.8455.84
39.8439.5839.2638.6337.5937.4836.9837.3336.5636.24
4.324.584.905.536.576.687.186.847.607.93
44.1644.1644.1644.1644.1644.1644.1644.1644.1644.16
No. of Shareholders1,07,6241,27,9441,49,5531,68,7531,75,9341,84,5731,72,0091,58,5601,53,6751,54,357

Mutual Funds Invested(108)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 52 active funds hold 16.10% in Triveni Turbine Ltd., contributing to ₹2.76K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
205.110.3838,02,634Sep '26
167.392.1331,03,288Sep '26
155.820.6728,88,770Sep '26
150.491.8727,90,017Sep '26
145.830.7827,03,629Sep '26
134.171.3724,87,456Sep '26
117.780.7021,83,563Sep '26
114.830.8221,28,831Sep '26
111.360.7520,64,503Sep '26
99.390.1218,42,606Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-07-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-26AGM
2026-05-18Ex DividendRs.2.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend2026-09-022026-09-02

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsEngineering - Industrial Equipments

Triveni Turbine Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Engineering - Industrial Equipments industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Engineering - Industrial Equipments

Founded

1995

Headquarters

Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Group

Triveni

Chairman

Dhruv M Sawhney

Managing Director

Dhruv M Sawhney

Company Secretary

Pulkit Bhasin

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L29110UP1995PLC041834

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Pulkit Bhasin

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Dhruv M Sawhney

Chairman & Managing Director

Nikhil Sawhney

Vice Chairman & Managing Director

Tarun Sawhney

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Anil Kakodkar

Independent Non-Executive Director

Vijay Kumar Thadani

Independent Non-Executive Director

Sonu Halan Bhasin

Independent Non-Executive Director

Amrita Gangotra

Independent Non-Executive Director

Pulak Chandan Prasad

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Vipin Sondhi

Independent Non-Executive Director

TRITURBINE Latest News