Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.

455.30−38.45 (−7.79%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 2:39 PM

₹7,858.79 Cr
44.58
2,19,580
₹501.85 - ₹445.40
₹662.00 - ₹342.55

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd. (THYROCARE) share price is trading at ₹455.30 on the BSE as of October 30, 2026 at 2:39 PM, down by 7.79% from its of ₹493.75. In today's trading session THYROCARE reached a of 501.85 and of 445.40. The for today is 466.82. The stands at 544.70 and is at 486.16. Looking at , the stock is in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹496.30

₹493.75

₹466.82

₹544.70

Price 16.41% below

₹486.16

Price 6.35% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
APOLLO HOSP.

APOLLOHOSP

8,344.0056.011,19,973.920.25610.4038.41%7,043.5020.56%21.73
MANIPALHOS

MANIPALHOS

668.0094.7487,867.200.00243.43-4.18%3,090.6338.12%13.93
MAXHEALTH

MAXHEALTH

872.2556.7884,896.990.24322.964.87%2,366.1716.70%14.97
ASTERDM

ASTERDM

685.75183.1759,774.940.4529.28-68.70%1,310.6821.60%16.22
FORTIS

FORTIS

758.1554.6157,237.150.13272.802.26%2,545.0317.46%14.07
NH

NH

1,720.1043.1535,152.100.26207.275.37%2,683.6378.05%16.20
MEDANTA

MEDANTA

1,269.4062.0834,131.310.04157.25-1.09%1,304.0526.50%19.38
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.

THYROCARE

455.3044.587,858.792.8415.22-68.17%270.8125.07%38.30

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
156.91177.36165.92187.16193.03216.53195.53223.95240.02270.81
Expenses114.27129.07124.19129.46135.26145.18137.70148.86162.75181.52
42.6448.2941.7357.7057.7771.3557.8375.0977.2789.29
27.17%27.23%25.15%30.83%29.93%32.95%29.58%33.53%32.19%32.97%
3.622.614.014.594.653.05-1.184.314.1548.61
Interest0.990.760.600.700.780.59-0.091.521.351.57
11.3613.0717.0613.7711.4111.5121.6314.0312.4913.52
33.5536.7827.9247.1950.4862.5835.3964.4368.2933.65
28.64%28.17%32.13%54.29%24.15%23.60%20.74%24.41%24.84%54.77%
24.1726.6719.1121.7038.9347.9929.0147.1152.1915.89
4.565.043.614.107.359.061.822.963.281.00

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME:
Operating Income588.86526.67571.88687.35829.04
Operating Income (Net)588.86526.67571.88687.35829.04
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.880.20-0.280.81-0.24
Cost of Medicines and Consumables170.57163.03166.98190.27219.80
Power & Fuel Cost8.4010.7010.1511.5211.26
Employee Cost61.13106.15107.86126.77138.06
Hospital Operation Expenses14.7219.4461.8179.0297.18
Selling, Administration and Other Expenses83.6991.9073.2382.6898.81
Miscellaneous Expenses15.5012.7213.375.7218.24
353.13404.14433.12496.79583.11
Operating Profit (Excl OI)235.73122.53138.76190.56245.93
29.258.429.3715.3234.27
264.98130.95148.13205.88280.20
Interest3.214.835.533.743.96
PBDT261.77126.12142.60202.14276.24
33.8738.7147.0155.2658.58
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items227.9087.4195.59146.88217.66
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.17
227.7288.5995.98145.44212.88
Provision for Tax51.5824.2326.4954.6950.03
176.1464.3669.4990.75162.85
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.131.270.760.19
Other Consolidated Items-0.081.530.29-0.770.38
Consolidated Net Profit176.0666.0271.0590.74163.42
Profit Balance B/F259.92356.88343.41319.19314.63
Appropriations435.98422.90414.46409.93478.05
Equity Dividend %150.00%180.00%180.00%210.00%140.00%
33.2812.4713.4217.1210.27
Adjusted EPS11.094.164.475.7110.27

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
52.9052.9352.9552.99159.17
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.444.534.324.336.73
Total Reserves470.23476.84469.49489.43419.60
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve470.23476.84469.49489.43419.60
Revaluation reserve0.00
526.57534.30526.76546.75585.50
Minority Interest0.920.860.300.52
Secured Loans10.91
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-5.89-11.29-14.82-8.53-15.66
Other Long Term Liabilities15.7016.1211.8016.9239.18
Long Term Provisions96.17143.863.0654.7669.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities105.98148.6910.9563.1592.92
Trade Payables16.5323.9940.1176.2165.37
Other Current Liabilities39.8639.0244.4542.2540.70
Short Term Borrowings1.83
Short Term Provisions158.8714.084.103.383.84
Total Current Liabilities215.2677.0990.49121.84109.91
Total Liabilities847.81761.00629.06732.04788.85
Gross Block422.59461.10501.12542.69600.65
Less: Accumulated Depreciation137.64167.21195.24245.48283.34
Net Block284.95293.89305.88297.21317.31
Capital Work in Progress2.951.612.5514.153.07
Non Current Investments20.9222.1025.6224.1725.14
Long Term Investment20.9222.1025.6224.1725.14
Long Term Loans & Advances113.48169.4015.4557.1668.79
Other Non Current Assets4.751.071.051.632.25
Total Non-Current Assets427.05488.07350.55394.32416.56
Currents Investments125.21122.30136.75137.36151.50
Inventories24.5327.6747.5246.5448.46
Sundry Debtors93.2085.1143.4773.0073.88
Cash and Bank13.9128.4739.8954.4868.16
Other Current Assets2.443.113.3912.9013.48
Short Term Loans and Advances161.476.277.4913.4416.81
Total Current Assets420.76272.93278.51337.72372.29
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)205.50195.84188.02215.88262.38
Total Assets847.81761.00629.06732.04788.85
Contingent Liabilities1.611.610.622.261.86
Total Debt0.000.0021.600.000.00
98.89100.0998.67102.3636.36
Adjusted Book Value32.9633.3632.8934.1236.36

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
227.9087.4195.59146.88212.88
Adjustment21.4964.5770.8773.2868.64
Changes In working Capital-79.225.7930.1611.13-8.46
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital170.17157.77196.62231.29273.06
Cash Flow from Operating Activities113.41129.31167.63179.91213.24
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-23.57-38.99-91.29-41.11-23.01
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-89.41-86.18-84.81-130.42-169.59
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow0.434.14-8.478.3820.64
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents13.2013.6317.779.3017.68
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent13.6317.779.3017.6838.32

Ratios

Valuation

44.58
12.49
26.14
8.97
11.08
39.54

Profitability

29.05
38.30
21.42
29.66
19.64

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
3.39
54.76

Returns

2.84
1.09

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
71.1171.1171.0671.0671.0671.0660.9360.9260.9251.02
17.3916.7317.4417.3817.7718.3225.4626.3626.3635.29
11.4912.1611.5011.5611.1710.6313.6112.7112.7213.69
28.8928.8928.9428.9428.9428.9439.0739.0839.0848.98
No. of Shareholders61,63659,37756,66657,40354,56654,14277,61973,37773,06475,186

Mutual Funds Invested(43)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 34 active funds hold 22.83% in Thyrocare Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹1.94K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
302.431.8056,61,886Sep '26
276.040.3451,67,803Sep '26
213.581.5839,98,570Sep '26
205.012.2438,37,967Sep '26
113.211.7921,19,355Sep '26
92.811.6017,37,570Sep '26
82.120.4415,37,305Sep '26
80.161.1715,00,766Sep '26
71.641.9113,41,127Sep '26
53.370.719,99,157Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-16Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-06-05AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-08-13Docon Technologies Pvt Ltd13-Aug-26Block Deal13,168,657
2026-08-13Docon Technologies Pvt Ltd13-Aug-26Market2,601,039
2026-08-07Mohammad Shadab AlamMarketSell100
2026-07-01Piyush SinghMarketBuy250
2026-06-18Nikhil BodhankarMarketSell90
2026-06-18AADITYA BHANDARIMarketSell1,000
2026-06-18Nikhil BodhankarMarketSell200
2026-06-15Nikhil BodhankarMarketSell90
2026-06-15Nikhil BodhankarMarketSell200
2026-06-12Sarovar ChandraMarketBuy450

Sector Overview

HealthcareHospital & Healthcare Services

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Hospital & Healthcare Services industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Hospital & Healthcare Services

Founded

2000

Headquarters

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

MNC

Chairman

Rahul Guha

Managing Director

Rahul Guha

Company Secretary

Brijesh Kumar

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L85110MH2000PLC123882

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Brijesh Kumar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Rahul Guha

Chairman & Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer

Alok Kumar Jagnani

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Indumati Gopinathan

Non Executive Independent Director

Prapti Ishwar Gilada

Non Executive Independent Director

Harshil Jiten Vora

Non Executive Independent Director

Nishant A Shah

Non Executive Independent Director

Anandh Sundar

Non Executive Independent Director

Uday Patel Kadam

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Gaurav Verma

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

THYROCARE Latest News