Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Supreme Petrochem Ltd.

676.55−36.25 (−5.09%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹12,721.94 Cr
23.89
4,307
₹713.25 - ₹671.00
₹899.00 - ₹460.95

Supreme Petrochem Ltd. (SPLPETRO) share price closed at ₹676.55 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.09% from its of ₹712.80. In that session SPLPETRO reached a of 713.25 and of 671.00. The for the session was 680.47. The stands at 772.32 and is at 708.70. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹713.25

₹712.80

₹680.47

₹772.32

Price 12.40% below

₹708.70

Price 4.54% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
Supreme Petrochem Ltd.

SPLPETRO

676.5523.8912,721.941.5597.15100.42%1,983.5177.45%33.63
RAIN

RAIN

194.2012.156,531.830.52340.99310.85%5,167.1617.40%8.75
T.P.L.

TNPETRO

114.557.241,030.621.3180.11127.26%780.1568.50%11.60
Kothari Petro

KOTHARIPET

109.0667.26641.780.9218.15
AGAR IND COR

AGARIND

321.1011.78480.291.0210.35-20.58%433.31-27.00%7.99

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,401.911,117.761,280.931,605.671,714.521,983.51
Expenses1,285.501,039.041,210.141,350.351,382.071,831.57
116.4178.7270.79255.32332.45151.94
8.30%7.04%5.53%15.90%19.39%7.66%
15.248.721.717.8017.4211.39
Interest3.162.994.204.213.533.44
18.3818.6327.1427.8927.9128.54
110.1165.8241.16231.02318.43131.35
25.48%26.35%25.48%26.97%25.39%26.04%
81.8348.2930.57168.55237.3296.19
4.352.571.638.9612.625.12

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2006-07 (Jun)FY 2007-08 (Jun)FY 2008-09 (Jun)FY 2009-10 (Jun)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
1,615.601,616.231,500.971,722.965,461.84
Less: Excise Duty121.11134.95106.00110.25
1,494.491,481.271,394.961,612.715,406.27
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-15.1318.1310.80-25.203.72
Raw Material Consumed1,342.021,314.211,215.101,404.934,468.28
Power & Fuel Cost15.7314.7117.1122.0885.73
Employee Cost15.4314.4113.8017.8676.34
Other Manufacturing Expenses9.139.948.268.1831.43
General and Administration Expenses15.7317.6123.7226.5235.09
Selling and Distribution Expenses37.8137.2433.2833.86137.53
Miscellaneous Expenses1.813.022.710.8543.69
1,422.541,429.281,324.761,489.084,881.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)71.9552.0070.20123.63524.47
15.146.096.434.2943.51
87.0958.0976.63127.91567.97
Interest23.5319.1721.4317.9017.79
PBDT63.5638.9255.20110.02550.18
17.4117.1618.2119.8492.04
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items46.1521.7637.0090.18458.14
Exceptional Income / Expenses5.81-1.99-10.04
46.1527.5735.0090.18448.10
Provision for Tax14.084.7715.6729.61118.20
32.0722.8019.3360.57329.90
Extra items0.00
Minority Interest0.570.000.00-0.67
Other Consolidated Items0.81
Consolidated Net Profit32.6423.6119.3360.57329.23
Adjustments to PAT-0.12-0.24
Profit Balance B/F10.6121.7221.5919.44358.06
Appropriations43.1345.1040.9280.02687.29
Equity Dividend %10.00%10.00%10.00%18.00%525.00%
3.352.422.006.2617.51
Adjusted EPS1.671.211.003.1317.51

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2006-07 (Jun)FY 2007-08 (Jun)FY 2008-09 (Jun)FY 2009-10 (Jun)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
97.5197.5196.8496.8437.61
Share Warrants & Outstandings0.86
Total Reserves78.1290.6399.51139.652,338.89
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve74.0990.6399.51139.652,334.47
Revaluation reserve4.030.004.42
175.63189.01196.34236.492,376.50
Minority Interest2.320.000.000.001.11
Secured Loans137.73113.06126.14134.412.16
Unsecured Loans4.9926.6611.5820.70
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities47.5544.2045.5543.4958.91
Other Long Term Liabilities98.90
Long Term Provisions14.35
Total Non-Current Liabilities190.26183.92183.27198.60174.32
Trade Payables136.69214.54229.54319.40792.08
Other Current Liabilities0.580.610.291.56128.89
Short Term Borrowings4.29
Short Term Provisions23.9319.4923.7229.1012.56
Total Current Liabilities161.20234.64253.55350.06937.81
Total Liabilities529.42607.57633.17785.153,489.75
Gross Block395.29395.62434.01459.061,880.10
Less: Accumulated Depreciation148.23165.20183.12202.74376.64
247.06230.42250.89256.331,503.46
18.8437.0233.2029.0774.10
Non Current Investments0.330.180.180.105.36
Long Term Investment0.330.180.180.105.36
Long Term Loans & Advances11.70
Other Non Current Assets4.88
Total Non-Current Assets266.24267.63284.27285.501,600.82
Currents Investments0.000.00286.79
Inventories92.8283.69103.68141.45622.05
Sundry Debtors106.16171.78152.95231.44518.52
Cash and Bank19.3530.7419.0735.86432.79
Other Current Assets0.000.0022.61
Short Term Loans and Advances43.8953.2071.8690.786.17
Total Current Assets262.22339.41347.56499.531,888.94
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)101.02104.7794.00149.46951.13
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off0.960.541.340.13
Total Assets529.42607.57633.17785.153,489.75
230.35278.44158.04266.22490.80
Total Debt142.72139.73137.72155.117.31
17.5019.2420.1424.41126.15
Adjusted Book Value8.759.6210.0712.20126.15

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2006-07 (Jun)FY 2007-08 (Jun)FY 2008-09 (Jun)FY 2009-10 (Jun)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
46.1521.7637.0090.18448.10
Adjustment38.8030.9035.9234.8277.99
Changes In working Capital-5.5211.08-7.09-44.65-174.52
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital79.4363.7465.8280.35351.57
Cash Flow from Operating Activities70.2957.9154.4044.80246.51
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-0.13-12.98-28.87-17.44-189.83
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-71.01-33.54-37.20-10.57-227.65
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-0.8511.39-11.6716.79-170.97
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents20.2019.3530.7419.07872.22
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent19.3530.7419.0735.86701.25

Ratios

Valuation

23.89
4.98
14.31
1.94
28.32
135.77

Profitability

25.29
33.63
15.43
9.60
6.04

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
2.01
26.18

Returns

1.55
2.56

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
64.2464.2464.2464.2464.2464.2464.2464.2464.2464.24
5.786.256.456.647.397.677.758.028.038.24
29.9829.5029.3129.1228.3628.0928.0127.7427.7227.52
35.7635.7635.7635.7635.7635.7635.7635.7635.7635.76
No. of Shareholders47,91748,19344,59843,51741,96846,38842,23241,03142,42946,315

Mutual Funds Invested(15)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 8 active funds hold 3.69% in Supreme Petrochem Ltd., contributing to ₹561 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
258.491.4031,98,370Sep '26
134.542.5016,64,630Sep '26
122.551.2515,16,328Sep '26
18.520.232,29,163Sep '26
14.991.161,85,430Sep '26
13.810.571,70,933Sep '26
7.820.5796,742Sep '26
2.130.0526,302Sep '26
IT
1.510.3418,700Sep '26
0.090.031,117Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Ex DividendRs.2.5000 per share(125%)Interim Dividend2026-10-302026-10-30
2026-10-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-07-20Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Crude OilPetrochemicals

Supreme Petrochem Ltd. operates in the Crude Oil sector under the Petrochemicals industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Petrochemicals

Founded

1989

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Taparia

Chairman

M P Taparia

Company Secretary

D N Mishra

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L23200MH1989PLC054633

Key Management

15 members across the board and senior leadership

D N Mishra

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

M P Taparia

Chairman

Rajan B Raheja

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

S J Taparia

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Akshay R Raheja

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rajeev M Pandia

Non Executive Independent Director

Anup Kumar Ghosh

Non Executive Independent Director

Basavaraj Ningappa Bankapur

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjay Chougule

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjay Rangrao Chougule

Non Executive Independent Director

Rita Teaotia

Non Executive Independent Director

Rita Amitabh Teaotia

Non Executive Independent Director

Mona N Desai

Non Executive Independent Director

KV Mujumdar

Whole Time Director

KV Majumdar

Whole Time Director

SPLPETRO Latest News

News

No news found for Supreme Petrochem Ltd..