Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sudeep Pharma Ltd.

1,066.70−64.25 (−5.68%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹12,048.23 Cr
63.97
20,129
₹1,139.80 - ₹1,061.00
₹1,376.00 - ₹524.95

Sudeep Pharma Ltd. (SUDEEPPHRM) share price closed at ₹1,066.70 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.68% from its of ₹1,130.95. In that session SUDEEPPHRM reached a of 1,139.80 and of 1,061.00. The for the session was 1,085.52. The stands at 1,135.80 and is at 822.55. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,126.05

₹1,130.95

₹1,085.52

₹1,135.80

Price 6.08% below

₹822.55

Price 29.68% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,778.2538.914,26,661.740.901,995.07-36.16%16,198.7111.88%19.11
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

9,715.0088.172,57,902.730.31902.0065.50%3,080.0027.80%21.51
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,635.1583.011,76,306.210.82534.00-9.64%4,979.0050.79%19.27
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

2,392.0096.461,29,242.680.08436.19124.27%2,206.3733.44%18.20
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,244.0027.501,24,089.480.08990.20-34.90%8,017.0021.96%21.39
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,350.2040.251,12,698.530.59913.20-31.69%8,697.80-1.48%13.75
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,380.0038.481,11,488.550.94851.51-37.08%7,403.93-2.44%16.00
Sudeep Pharma Ltd.

SUDEEPPHRM

1,066.7063.9712,048.230.1451.8110.76%196.7020.92%28.50

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
148.80115.54157.55124.92162.67172.34182.34158.27196.70
Expenses85.3376.2498.7781.04107.21112.37119.74103.36123.46
63.4739.3058.7843.8855.4659.9762.6054.9173.24
42.66%34.01%37.31%35.12%34.10%34.80%34.33%34.69%37.23%
1.872.443.765.1610.176.846.435.455.98
Interest1.051.411.851.712.281.172.442.062.81
2.582.672.833.253.813.863.884.005.38
61.7237.6657.8544.0759.5361.7862.6954.2971.03
21.01%23.75%23.62%29.05%21.43%22.79%22.58%25.24%27.06%
48.7528.7144.1930.8145.7547.4648.8840.5551.45
12.812.954.543.174.714.204.333.594.56

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
343.01428.74459.28523.80654.32
343.01428.74459.28502.00642.26
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-10.48-17.6811.57-43.84-42.20
Raw Material Consumed138.30191.86149.96195.90263.98
Power & Fuel Cost9.671.209.6310.3612.13
Employee Cost15.5566.1029.4138.3451.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses10.0427.1923.2233.4431.05
General and Administration Expenses65.4117.4826.3835.8843.11
Selling and Distribution Expenses41.5235.1523.8736.2148.28
Miscellaneous Expenses5.5317.282.784.6911.21
275.55338.58276.81310.99419.46
Operating Profit (Excl OI)67.4690.16182.47191.01222.80
7.399.526.109.3328.59
74.8599.68188.57200.34251.39
Interest1.725.784.746.908.50
PBDT73.1393.90183.83193.44242.88
4.537.929.0110.5914.81
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items68.6085.98174.82182.85228.07
68.6085.98174.82182.85228.07
Provision for Tax18.4423.6641.6344.1253.79
50.1762.32133.19138.73174.28
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-1.39
Consolidated Net Profit50.1762.32133.19138.73172.89
Profit Balance B/F100.92150.55212.93345.70483.45
Appropriations151.09212.88346.11484.43656.34
Equity Dividend %150.00%
356.01442.31945.2614.2715.31
Adjusted EPS5.176.4213.7214.2715.31

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
1.411.411.4111.9811.29
Total Reserves161.93221.88354.63481.12872.04
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve161.93221.88354.63481.12872.04
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
163.34223.29356.03493.09883.34
Minority Interest14.75
Secured Loans28.2319.9411.1439.5534.29
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities4.444.595.626.038.91
Other Long Term Liabilities0.542.301.6631.10
Long Term Provisions0.810.381.321.750.04
Total Non-Current Liabilities33.4825.4620.3849.0074.33
Trade Payables26.7038.5050.7160.4868.43
Other Current Liabilities1.4770.8525.1924.9129.27
Short Term Borrowings55.4651.8254.0885.68102.06
Short Term Provisions63.359.677.243.682.20
Total Current Liabilities146.98170.83137.22174.76201.96
Total Liabilities343.80419.57513.64716.851,174.38
Gross Block156.86166.13197.15215.94378.42
Less: Accumulated Depreciation20.157.9116.9226.6141.49
136.71158.23180.23189.33336.94
8.1325.9744.6688.22178.43
Long Term Investment0.000.000.00
Long Term Loans & Advances2.365.0813.0614.8413.14
Other Non Current Assets0.000.270.320.3315.35
Total Non-Current Assets147.20189.55238.27292.73550.42
Currents Investments3.030.130.14
Inventories36.5471.0066.58128.67216.05
Sundry Debtors106.9293.71144.57185.35227.54
Cash and Bank21.4710.3013.9851.81114.65
Other Current Assets0.503.885.7119.079.54
Short Term Loans and Advances31.1848.0944.4039.0856.19
Total Current Assets196.61230.02275.36424.12623.97
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)49.6359.19138.14249.36422.00
Total Assets343.80419.57513.64716.851,174.38
0.260.100.100.10
Total Debt83.6982.2074.90135.25148.29
1,159.151,584.712,526.8650.4878.21
Adjusted Book Value16.8223.0036.6750.4878.21

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
68.6085.98174.82182.85228.07
Adjustment5.0117.9113.4615.459.02
Changes In working Capital-59.02-33.07-77.85-109.02-112.07
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital14.5970.82110.4389.28125.03
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-2.9848.4065.6948.7369.55
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-38.42-50.02-49.28-78.76-330.93
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie50.92-9.78-12.7452.70247.29
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow9.52-11.403.6722.67-14.09
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents11.9621.4710.3013.9836.81
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger3.74
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.230.010.160.28
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent21.4710.3013.9836.8126.74

Ratios

Valuation

63.97
12.59
44.01
16.98
16.67
84.76

Profitability

25.37
28.50
18.43
34.05
26.64

Leverage & Liquidity

0.17
3.09
27.82

Returns

0.14
0.69

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '24Nov '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
44.6576.1576.1576.1576.1576.15
15.6419.2719.6617.4616.98
55.358.204.584.186.396.87
55.3523.8523.8523.8523.8523.85
No. of Shareholders52,17,98243,59936,50335,69540,465

Mutual Funds Invested(35)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 28 active funds hold 7.36% in Sudeep Pharma Ltd., contributing to ₹1.00K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
241.410.7920,02,038Sep '26
163.992.7913,60,000Sep '26
HD
100.080.978,30,000Sep '26
82.901.306,87,500Sep '26
SB
SBI Comma Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
82.836.866,86,955Sep '26
46.263.633,83,673Sep '26
43.380.713,59,797Sep '26
39.491.293,27,521Sep '26
37.860.983,14,018Sep '26
28.941.662,40,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-10AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Sudeep Pharma Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

1989

Headquarters

Vadodara, Gujarat

Group

Private

Managing Director

Sujit Jaysukh Bhayani

Company Secretary

Dimple Mehta

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L24231GJ1989PLC013141

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Dimple Mehta

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Sujit Jaysukh Bhayani

Managing Director

Shanil Sujit Bhayani

Whole Time Director

Ajay Shrirang Kandelkar

Whole Time Director

Milin Mehta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Samaresh Parida

Non Executive Independent Director

Raghunandan Sathyanarayan Rao

Non Executive Independent Director

Reshma Patel

Non Executive Independent Director

Sujit Gulati

Non Executive Independent Director

SUDEEPPHRM Latest News