Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

492.60−32.45 (−6.18%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,765.75 Cr
26.43
81,442
₹522.40 - ₹487.60
₹559.35 - ₹169.00

Steel Strips Wheels Ltd. (SSWL) share price closed at ₹492.60 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 6.18% from its of ₹525.05. In that session SSWL reached a of 522.40 and of 487.60. The for the session was 500.88. The stands at 384.56 and is at 265.58. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹522.40

₹525.05

₹500.88

₹384.56

Price 28.09% above

₹265.58

Price 85.48% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MOTHERSON

MOTHERSON

156.5538.091,66,845.550.381,075.6677.48%35,243.7716.65%13.63
BOSCH LTD

BOSCHLTD

47,071.9058.701,38,843.750.57706.10-36.74%5,841.9022.00%25.60
UNOMINDA

UNOMINDA

1,077.5051.7562,222.090.25315.512.10%5,556.8523.79%20.74
SONACOMS

SONACOMS

890.3074.5555,659.540.38222.9930.81%1,535.8434.92%14.75
TIINDIA

TIINDIA

2,120.0067.6641,037.330.17293.96-3.04%6,215.3317.07%27.33
ENDURANCE

ENDURANCE

2,278.6032.9632,051.440.51244.528.03%4,314.8930.01%18.33
GABRIEL(I)

GABRIEL

1,421.1091.3527,233.140.35123.9715.80%1,608.0022.91%26.37
Steel Strips Wheels Ltd.

SSWL

492.6026.437,765.750.30116.95229.29%1,929.9260.75%15.38

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1,068.671,025.291,095.101,074.681,233.931,186.791,200.571,320.811,474.631,509.821,929.92
Expenses958.78912.28975.82956.821,099.741,065.251,089.091,193.411,324.811,346.861,694.09
109.89113.01119.28117.86134.20121.53111.48127.40149.83162.95235.84
10.28%11.02%10.89%10.97%10.88%10.24%9.29%9.65%10.16%10.79%12.22%
477.901.300.490.371.010.800.920.231.210.840.78
Interest28.0031.1330.3926.2429.4828.8031.9531.5030.9632.2635.21
36.8028.5227.5427.4627.6132.4332.3034.5736.7538.2545.21
522.9654.6961.9364.3578.0361.1348.0761.6583.2993.48156.34
1.42%25.39%25.54%25.85%22.26%22.72%26.12%24.39%26.94%25.71%25.20%
515.5640.8146.1147.7160.6647.2435.5246.6160.8569.45116.95
32.852.602.943.043.873.012.262.973.874.427.44

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
3,559.954,040.544,357.104,429.005,182.80
3,559.954,040.544,357.104,429.005,182.80
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-34.51-24.67-18.27-19.89-64.63
Raw Material Consumed2,221.652,688.312,854.322,878.093,463.18
Power & Fuel Cost82.40103.01126.01127.94141.12
Employee Cost226.65283.72358.03379.87429.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses304.30302.65310.69321.66416.88
General and Administration Expenses46.0148.4562.9955.8262.96
Selling and Distribution Expenses245.29170.28189.74189.34200.85
Miscellaneous Expenses15.3926.009.5811.8422.41
3,107.173,597.743,893.093,944.664,672.57
Operating Profit (Excl OI)452.78442.80464.01484.34510.24
13.0312.4013.653.173.16
465.81455.21477.66487.51513.40
Interest85.4283.54102.67117.24123.22
PBDT380.39371.66375.00370.26390.18
76.8780.44104.22111.13136.05
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items303.52291.22270.78259.13254.13
Exceptional Income / Expenses473.10
303.52291.21743.43258.99254.14
Provision for Tax98.0597.4268.7463.7163.93
205.46193.79674.68195.28190.22
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit205.46193.79674.68195.28190.22
Adjustments to PAT0.000.000.00
Profit Balance B/F36.94187.46-773.2557.64-438.23
Appropriations242.40381.25-98.57252.92-248.01
Equity Dividend %75.00%100.00%100.00%125.00%150.00%
65.8112.3842.9912.4412.10
Adjusted EPS13.1612.3842.9912.4412.10

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
15.6115.6515.6915.6915.72
Share Warrants & Outstandings10.064.332.897.529.87
Total Reserves926.161,114.731,423.651,602.471,779.23
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve873.361,061.921,336.011,514.821,691.59
Revaluation reserve52.8152.8187.6587.6587.65
951.841,134.711,442.241,625.681,804.81
Secured Loans279.25161.05381.37278.62275.93
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities170.64171.55100.8498.2992.66
Other Long Term Liabilities75.0568.3219.5219.5519.48
Long Term Provisions23.4630.5211.666.1712.03
Total Non-Current Liabilities548.40431.45513.39402.62400.10
Trade Payables659.12694.83599.96753.011,001.90
Other Current Liabilities132.3398.62169.81155.06168.36
Short Term Borrowings403.51416.67561.02456.35443.71
Short Term Provisions6.395.086.156.1912.50
Total Current Liabilities1,201.351,215.201,336.941,370.611,626.46
Total Liabilities2,701.592,781.363,292.563,398.913,831.38
Gross Block2,098.842,166.192,891.773,129.343,443.57
Less: Accumulated Depreciation739.23817.621,263.971,346.981,472.61
1,359.621,348.571,627.801,782.361,970.95
96.94163.36362.56287.77154.48
Non Current Investments0.194.153.7010.4910.50
Long Term Investment0.194.153.7010.4910.50
Long Term Loans & Advances38.9585.7383.6941.4758.41
Other Non Current Assets1.311.291.281.261.25
Total Non-Current Assets1,497.021,603.112,079.022,123.352,195.59
Inventories646.99733.95696.95742.76952.16
Sundry Debtors392.34348.75439.73486.37608.96
Cash and Bank57.9144.0042.8810.1011.40
Other Current Assets1.081.841.802.052.02
Short Term Loans and Advances106.2549.7232.1734.2861.26
Total Current Assets1,204.571,178.251,213.541,275.561,635.79
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)3.22-36.95-123.40-95.059.33
Total Assets2,701.592,781.363,292.563,398.913,831.38
37.9445.1948.3392.0260.22
Total Debt777.90638.251,048.18827.64825.95
284.7568.8586.1397.53108.62
Adjusted Book Value56.9568.8586.1397.53108.62

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
300.95288.57743.43258.99254.14
Adjustment153.66154.79-272.96230.27264.67
Changes In working Capital-2.29-47.64-215.5592.37-147.17
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital452.31395.72254.93581.64371.65
Cash Flow from Operating Activities406.11348.12192.89516.64331.65
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-153.51-127.94-364.99-195.74-186.23
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-247.88-234.09170.99-353.68-144.11
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow4.71-13.91-1.12-32.791.31
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents53.2057.9144.0042.8810.10
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent57.9144.0042.8810.1011.40

Ratios

Valuation

26.43
4.09
12.74
1.25
18.69
120.62

Profitability

11.75
15.38
5.26
9.84
3.67

Leverage & Liquidity

0.48
1.01
3.06

Returns

0.30
1.43

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
60.9860.9860.9861.2461.1461.1461.1461.1461.1461.21
10.5311.3411.6911.7713.1813.3513.0313.2911.749.74
28.4927.6727.3327.0025.6825.5125.8225.5727.1229.04
39.0239.0239.0238.7638.8638.8638.8638.8638.8638.79
No. of Shareholders61,21068,05069,06869,33860,82361,66861,11657,83659,13367,858

Mutual Funds Invested(2)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 1 active fund holds 0.01% in Steel Strips Wheels Ltd., contributing to ₹1 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
0.630.9715,500Sep '26
0.000.01116Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-23Ex DividendRs.1.5000 per share(150%)Interim Dividend2026-10-302026-10-30
2026-10-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend
2026-09-04AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-07-24Aditya Deepak DixitESOPBuy9,400
2026-07-24Jatinder SinghESOPBuy8,400
2026-07-24Munish Kumar ChughESOPBuy7,000
2026-07-24Narayanabelchada UdayakumarESOPBuy4,000
2026-07-24Pranav JainESOPBuy1,680
2026-07-24R RavishankarESOPBuy16,800
2026-07-24Rajesh JindalESOPBuy5,600
2026-07-24S PugazhendhiESOPBuy1,000
2026-07-24Salil Ramnath MalvankarESOPBuy2,800
2026-07-24Sarabjeet SinghESOPBuy1,400
2026-07-24Shaman JindalESOPBuy9,200
2026-07-24Swatantra PathakESOPBuy2,800
2026-07-24Tarun GakharESOPBuy1,400
2026-07-24Vineet AggarwalESOPBuy13,200

Sector Overview

Automobile & AncillariesAuto Ancillary

Steel Strips Wheels Ltd. operates in the Automobile & Ancillaries sector under the Auto Ancillary industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Auto Ancillary

Founded

1985

Headquarters

Mohali Dist, Punjab

Group

Private

Chairman

Rajinder Garg

Managing Director

Dheeraj Garg

Company Secretary

Kanika Sapra

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L27107PB1985PLC006159

Key Management

11 members across the board and senior leadership

Kanika Sapra

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Rajinder Garg

Chairman

Dheeraj Garg

Managing Director

Deva Bharathi Reddy

Non Executive Independent Director

Manohar Lal Jain

Executive Director

Sanjay Garg

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Ajit Singh Chatha

Non Executive Independent Director

Shashi Bhushan Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Siddharth Bansal

Non Executive Independent Director

Virander Kumar Arya

Non Executive Independent Director

Sukhvinder Khanna

Non Executive Independent Director

SSWL Latest News