Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

243.20+0.50 (+0.21%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹11,885.76 Cr
40.58
56,936
₹247.40 - ₹235.00
₹249.00 - ₹102.40

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd. (LOTUSDEV) share price closed at ₹243.20 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, up by 0.21% from its of ₹242.70. In that session LOTUSDEV reached a of 247.40 and of 235.00. The for the session was 180.21. The stands at 213.38 and is at 162.37. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Uptrend.

Stock Overview

₹242.70

₹242.70

₹180.21

₹213.38

Price 13.98% above

₹162.37

Price 49.78% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
DLF LIMITED

DLF

690.0037.401,70,796.511.161,301.3510.28%1,260.58-23.28%6.81
LODHA

LODHA

1,038.5025.161,03,797.170.411,013.5028.32%4,467.4017.61%16.89
PHOENIX MILL

PHOENIXLTD

1,943.4554.3169,515.680.13427.0011.17%1,152.813.35%15.41
PRESTIGE

PRESTIGE

1,445.0054.6562,240.520.14271.40-12.87%2,675.1015.94%11.51
OBEROI REAL

OBEROIRLTY

1,626.0022.4759,121.720.49761.650.18%1,670.95-6.08%17.69
GODREJ PROP

GODREJPROP

1,584.0035.3647,714.280.63145.47-63.90%1,935.17161.38%8.37
BRIGADE

BRIGADE

529.0023.7017,261.180.29218.8228.51%1,196.36-13.52%11.02
Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd.

LOTUSDEV

243.2040.5811,885.760.2188.5390.93%268.5852.51%21.23

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
120.69122.73116.23190.0361.32176.11224.03307.50132.35268.58
Expenses67.9457.1354.6481.0031.86125.68144.59186.2284.21161.32
52.7565.6061.59109.0329.4650.4279.43121.2848.14107.26
43.71%53.45%52.99%57.38%48.04%28.63%35.46%39.44%36.37%39.94%
1.772.357.378.106.7712.7015.7614.5413.6512.17
Interest0.020.010.020.150.490.490.490.470.510.51
0.340.400.370.440.400.410.420.440.360.60
54.1667.5468.57116.5535.3362.2394.28134.9060.91118.32
25.85%25.28%25.10%26.30%27.02%25.49%25.51%25.19%24.93%25.18%
40.0750.3851.2185.7625.6146.1569.7595.5845.4682.09
2.002.461.171.970.590.941.431.960.931.68

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income102.58166.87461.58549.68768.95
Operating Income (Net)102.58166.87461.58549.68768.95
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-95.57-5.56-56.77-46.30-298.33
Cost of Construction and Development87.89116.67270.40205.23432.73
Power & Fuel Cost0.080.060.000.360.35
Employee Cost5.347.589.1412.5515.24
Operating Expenses39.67284.84
General and Administration Expenses77.8313.6162.7838.9034.50
Selling and Distribution Expenses4.0510.0813.837.6714.62
Miscellaneous Expenses0.040.150.442.634.38
79.65142.60299.83260.71488.33
Operating Profit (Excl OI)22.9324.28161.75288.98280.62
0.603.084.6119.6049.77
23.5327.35166.36308.57330.39
Interest1.903.564.030.211.97
PBDT21.6323.79162.34308.37328.42
0.380.911.221.541.67
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items21.2522.88161.12306.82326.75
21.3122.60161.12306.82326.75
Provision for Tax4.545.7941.9778.9483.44
16.7716.80119.14227.89243.30
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest0.410.350.03-0.47-6.22
Consolidated Net Profit12.9216.64119.84227.41237.09
Profit Balance B/F-2.0611.6628.31148.36374.90
Appropriations10.8628.30148.16375.77611.98
Equity Dividend %50.00%
0.650.835.995.224.85
Adjusted EPS0.320.423.005.224.85

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
20.0020.0020.0043.5948.87
Total Reserves11.6928.36149.56888.851,862.21
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve11.6928.36149.56888.851,862.21
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
31.6948.36169.56932.441,911.08
Minority Interest-0.35-0.720.921.397.61
Secured Loans32.0029.7810.00
Unsecured Loans21.6024.8626.72
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-0.92-4.91-2.35-0.55-1.58
Other Long Term Liabilities0.451.731.4024.7221.35
Long Term Provisions0.270.450.821.151.86
Total Non-Current Liabilities31.8027.0531.4750.1748.34
Trade Payables4.187.7914.5011.8038.45
Other Current Liabilities49.32101.90133.78119.29226.16
Short Term Borrowings304.13294.93378.6497.27103.82
Short Term Provisions0.690.015.135.7014.22
Total Current Liabilities358.32404.62532.05234.05382.64
Total Liabilities421.46479.31734.001,218.052,349.68
Gross Block1.173.716.959.129.34
Less: Accumulated Depreciation0.361.252.473.955.62
0.812.464.485.183.72
Non Current Investments2.031.75
Long Term Investment2.031.750.00
Long Term Loans & Advances0.060.293.404.5512.77
Other Non Current Assets3.693.8114.566.046.35
Total Non-Current Assets7.669.3722.4315.7923.10
Inventories225.13230.68479.28525.58823.91
Sundry Debtors10.0310.4442.63204.76329.35
Cash and Bank26.9976.05124.27380.51848.60
Other Current Assets4.0210.7410.3414.7522.49
Short Term Loans and Advances147.62142.0355.0476.67302.23
Total Current Assets413.79469.95711.561,202.262,326.57
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)55.4865.33179.51968.211,943.93
Total Assets421.46479.31734.001,218.052,349.68
10.6311.7640.1650.3371.19
Total Debt336.13328.93428.24122.13130.54
1.582.428.4821.3939.10
Adjusted Book Value0.791.214.2421.3939.10

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
16.9922.37161.78306.82326.75
Adjustment0.20-1.28-2.95-13.66-39.99
Changes In working Capital-122.7659.91-76.56-238.61-537.53
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-105.5780.9982.2754.56-250.78
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-111.2771.1446.16-19.50-325.85
Cash Flow from Investing Activities36.16-14.7727.6615.86-20.22
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie87.18-11.04-44.27249.96746.73
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow12.0645.3329.55246.32400.66
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents14.9326.9972.32101.86348.18
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent26.9972.32101.86348.18748.84

Ratios

Valuation

40.58
5.84
27.58
12.75
5.99
41.64

Profitability

17.11
21.23
13.64
36.49
31.64

Leverage & Liquidity

0.07
6.08
167.03

Returns

0.21
0.43

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsAug '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
81.8681.8681.8681.8781.8779.87
5.155.584.592.592.925.05
12.9912.5613.5515.5515.2115.07
18.1418.1418.1418.1318.1320.13
No. of Shareholders1,90,3711,03,9311,02,7741,02,26896,72476,317

Mutual Funds Invested(8)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 1 active fund holds 0.17% in Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd., contributing to ₹19 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
19.091.298,50,000Sep '26
5.120.212,28,141Sep '26
0.030.011,491Sep '26
0.010.01249Sep '26
0.010.01245Sep '26
0.000.01205Sep '26
0.000.01177Sep '26
0.000.01173Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-12Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-02Ex DividendRs.0.3000 per share(30%)Interim Dividend2026-09-112026-09-11
2026-09-02AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-08-13Saurabh Gupta11-Aug-26Market1,728
2026-07-01Tejashree ChandanMarketSell24,000

Sector Overview

RealtyConstruction - Real Estate

Sri Lotus Developers And Realty Ltd. operates in the Realty sector under the Construction - Real Estate industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Construction - Real Estate

Founded

2015

Headquarters

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Anand Pandit

Managing Director

Anand Pandit

Company Secretary

Ankit Kumar Tater

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L68200MH2015PLC262020

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Ankit Kumar Tater

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Anand Kamalnayan Pandit

Chairman & Managing Director

Anand Pandit

Chairman & Managing Director

Ashka Anand Pandit

Whole Time Director

Roopa Anand Pandit

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Madhukant Sanghvi

Non Executive Independent Director

Ved Prakash Bhardwaj

Non Executive Independent Director

Priti Desai

Non Executive Independent Director

Paarth Deepak Chheda

Executive Director

LOTUSDEV Latest News