Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd.

3,983.60−41.20 (−1.02%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹6,823.88 Cr
118.78
172
₹4,044.90 - ₹3,865.00
₹4,053.00 - ₹957.95

Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd. (SPECTRUM) share price closed at ₹3,983.60 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.02% from its of ₹4,024.80. In that session SPECTRUM reached a of 4,044.90 and of 3,865.00. The for the session was 2,516.71. The stands at 3,162.63 and is at 1,959.37. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹4,044.90

₹4,024.80

₹2,516.71

₹3,162.63

Price 25.96% above

₹1,959.37

Price 103.31% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ABB LTD.

ABB

6,403.0045.411,35,684.930.61362.303.00%3,558.8721.03%30.18
CGPOWER

CGPOWER

803.9592.091,26,660.230.16409.0943.82%3,801.5430.07%27.94
SIEMENS LTD.

SIEMENS

3,285.0035.721,16,985.590.552,143.10406.16%4,713.7014.75%21.42
GVT&D

GVT&D

4,021.50551.401,02,969.110.2520.90
WAAREEENER

WAAREEENER

2,300.0017.9266,159.810.17753.64-14.18%7,517.7423.94%37.93
APAR INDUS.

APARINDS

15,725.0047.7465,848.530.38447.3277.72%6,931.1921.27%31.84
HAVELLSINDIA

HAVELLS

1,012.7538.2063,556.310.99349.229.72%6,431.9934.58%25.74
Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd.

SPECTRUM

3,983.60118.786,823.880.0013.05131.89%154.5580.92%17.83

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
124.0875.4187.1771.11168.5585.43117.68125.31282.95154.55
Expenses111.0065.6078.9860.76143.0973.71102.46106.34237.43130.31
13.089.818.2010.3625.4611.7215.2218.9745.5224.24
10.54%13.01%9.40%14.56%15.11%13.71%12.94%15.14%16.09%15.69%
3.050.373.580.110.532.112.161.201.991.98
Interest4.633.302.103.893.804.602.624.837.395.22
2.302.392.552.252.272.892.913.006.233.37
9.214.497.134.3319.926.3411.8512.3533.9017.63
28.81%53.90%35.25%38.43%31.47%11.26%34.12%17.32%21.94%25.99%
6.562.164.742.7113.585.697.7510.1226.5513.03
4.201.383.041.738.703.654.936.4416.908.29

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
294.09296.45383.78402.24525.94
Less: Excise Duty42.7943.1055.69
251.30253.35328.09402.24525.94
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.46-1.17-2.89-4.44-21.42
Raw Material Consumed177.72175.67232.85281.38377.63
Power & Fuel Cost8.119.6311.3811.7811.15
Employee Cost13.2314.7716.1919.1124.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses17.0219.4221.8825.6134.59
General and Administration Expenses6.338.395.037.028.39
Selling and Distribution Expenses3.722.812.83
Miscellaneous Expenses0.610.630.587.9511.13
226.27230.14287.85348.42446.23
Operating Profit (Excl OI)25.0323.2140.2453.8279.71
1.244.946.804.605.38
26.2728.1547.0358.4285.09
Interest7.747.439.7613.0914.85
PBDT18.5320.7237.2745.3370.23
7.939.0010.419.4712.14
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items10.6111.7226.8635.8758.10
10.6111.7226.8635.8758.10
Provision for Tax2.953.277.4410.4413.62
7.668.4519.4225.4244.48
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest0.19-0.06
Other Consolidated Items0.06
Consolidated Net Profit7.668.4519.4825.6144.42
Adjustments to PAT-0.00-0.64
Profit Balance B/F23.9930.1334.3152.2877.17
Appropriations31.6438.5853.7977.25121.59
Equity Dividend %10.00%10.00%
5.065.5912.4816.4128.27
Adjusted EPS5.065.5912.4816.4128.27

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
15.1215.1215.6115.6115.71
Share Warrants & Outstandings3.003.00
Total Reserves68.2776.96146.56171.96228.69
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve68.2776.96146.56171.96228.69
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
83.3992.08165.17190.56244.41
Minority Interest0.200.48
Secured Loans36.6236.2317.2840.80126.36
Unsecured Loans0.311.710.0726.190.24
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities2.102.515.126.995.50
Other Long Term Liabilities6.123.494.6119.0569.69
Long Term Provisions0.211.671.83
Total Non-Current Liabilities45.1543.9427.2994.69203.62
Trade Payables38.2749.2537.9040.6590.23
Other Current Liabilities15.2717.1023.283.4528.55
Short Term Borrowings30.9047.1258.86110.7778.58
Short Term Provisions4.835.959.9010.8221.90
Total Current Liabilities89.27119.42129.95165.68219.28
Total Liabilities217.81255.44322.41451.14667.78
Gross Block110.78118.3996.13148.16167.88
Less: Accumulated Depreciation30.4439.289.529.4721.60
80.3579.1186.61138.69146.28
8.9215.1022.6237.89171.93
Non Current Investments0.010.170.840.84
Long Term Investment0.000.010.170.840.84
Long Term Loans & Advances9.9117.856.0323.3554.61
Other Non Current Assets0.000.0034.501.42
Total Non-Current Assets99.18112.07149.92202.20373.66
Currents Investments12.4912.63
Inventories65.6769.7464.5476.40153.09
Sundry Debtors34.2841.6781.55124.4686.52
Cash and Bank2.268.6511.8131.0233.24
Other Current Assets0.850.652.817.5716.25
Short Term Loans and Advances3.0710.0411.789.495.02
Total Current Assets118.62143.38172.49248.94294.12
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)29.3623.9542.5583.2674.84
Total Assets217.81255.44322.41451.14667.78
0.070.07
Total Debt78.6899.2887.53164.28219.10
55.1560.90103.91120.18155.54
Adjusted Book Value55.1560.90103.91120.18155.54

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
10.6111.7226.8635.8758.10
Adjustment14.1911.219.9019.3724.57
Changes In working Capital-0.76-17.80-24.98-70.5725.40
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital24.045.1211.77-15.33108.07
Cash Flow from Operating Activities21.091.854.17-26.3194.47
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-22.78-9.15-37.82-52.76-136.16
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-4.5613.6936.8171.7747.70
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-6.246.393.16-7.316.02
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents8.502.268.6511.814.50
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2.268.6511.814.5010.52

Ratios

Valuation

118.78
12.82
62.99
10.03
33.62
311.61

Profitability

20.59
17.83
7.95
15.16
8.46

Leverage & Liquidity

0.90
1.34
4.91

Returns

0.00
0.94

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
72.5372.5372.5372.5372.5372.7272.7272.7272.7266.88
2.823.023.304.014.454.675.005.284.0011.49
24.6424.4524.1723.4523.0222.6122.2822.0023.2921.63
27.4727.4727.4727.4727.4727.2827.2827.2827.2833.12
No. of Shareholders6281,1661,3051,2171,6311,8021,9251,8082,8403,747

Mutual Funds Invested(8)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 8 active funds hold 5.42% in Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd., contributing to ₹327 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
HD
172.901.684,99,500Sep '26
53.042.871,37,902Sep '26
43.230.541,24,875Sep '26
HD
HDFC Innovation Fund - Growth - Direct PlanEquity - Thematic Fund - Other
43.231.371,24,875Sep '26
6.024.4315,642Sep '26
3.182.938,262Sep '26
2.931.937,624Sep '26
2.730.417,085Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-28Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-09-16Board Meeting Inter alia, to consider and approve other business matters
2026-09-08AGM

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-17DEEPAK SURESH CHAUDHARIPreferential OfferBuy249,750

Sector Overview

Capital GoodsElectric Equipment

Spectrum Electrical Industries Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector under the Electric Equipment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Electric Equipment

Founded

2008

Headquarters

Jalgaon, Maharashtra

Group

Private

Chairman

Deepak Chaudhari

Managing Director

Deepak Chaudhari

Company Secretary

Rahul Lavane

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L28100MH2008PLC185764

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Rahul Lavane

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Deepak Chaudhari

Chairman & Managing Director

Bharti Deepak Chaudhari

Whole Time Director

Devendra Sudhakar Rane

Executive Director

Narendra Daulatrao Wagh

Non Executive Independent Director

Kishor Dalu Dhake

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjay Padmakar Pawde

Non Executive Independent Director

Saurabh Shrikant Malpani

Non Executive Independent Director

Priya Rathi

Non Executive Independent Director

SPECTRUM Latest News