Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd.

17.43−0.94 (−5.12%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹3,692.93 Cr
—
7,15,099
₹18.31 - ₹17.21
₹30.24 - ₹17.21

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd. (RENUKA) share price closed at ₹17.43 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 5.12% from its of ₹18.37. In that session RENUKA reached a of 18.31 and of 17.21. The for the session was 17.63. The stands at 22.64 and is at 23.90. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹18.30

₹18.37

₹17.63

₹22.64

Price 23.01% below

₹23.90

Price 27.07% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BALRAM.CHINI

BALRAMCHIN

589.9033.6512,484.750.5944.15-14.40%1,636.796.13%9.29
E.I.D.PAR

EIDPARRY

601.2523.0210,699.590.00311.50-32.93%9,017.523.41%23.60
TRIVENI ENGG

TRIVENI

225.7517.704,974.701.223.6573.81%1,950.142.41%8.92
BAJAJHIND

BAJAJHIND

17.2735.684,128.680.00-184.70-6.15%1,125.97-9.81%2.86
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd.

RENUKA

17.430.003,692.930.00-193.9047.50%1,905.00-23.46%-3.84
DALMIASUG

DALMIASUG

395.0013.523,197.101.526.91-82.40%848.19-9.85%8.38
UTTAM SUGAR

UTTAMSUGAR

327.6514.371,249.600.761.30-91.05%606.37-3.56%11.62
GODAVARIB

GODAVARIB

201.304,629.721,030.170.00-19.32-20.62%557.884.62%4.15

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3,053.702,566.202,603.102,715.502,010.202,489.002,273.402,548.502,120.201,905.00
Expenses2,970.002,338.802,604.602,436.102,096.302,671.202,024.502,509.802,196.501,875.40
83.70227.40-1.50279.40-86.10-182.20248.9038.70-76.3029.60
2.74%8.86%-0.06%10.29%-4.28%-7.32%10.95%1.52%-3.60%1.55%
21.3012.0032.0073.709.9037.5026.8062.2011.1016.30
Interest214.00210.70194.40191.90192.90183.60178.50181.20182.00178.50
69.1069.9070.3070.3072.3073.0073.6072.9068.7069.30
-178.10-41.20-234.2090.90-341.40-401.3023.60-153.20-315.90-201.90
6.68%43.93%13.02%-2.42%22.79%7.97%261.44%20.76%20.39%3.96%
-165.50-22.30-203.6091.60-263.00-368.60-38.30-122.20-251.10-193.30
-0.78-0.10-0.960.43-1.24-1.73-0.18-0.57-1.18-0.91

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
6,438.649,027.5411,333.8010,922.259,176.07
6,432.639,020.7511,327.6010,914.279,168.93
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock223.44-117.27-751.61705.32216.45
Raw Material Consumed4,936.487,292.129,880.458,190.997,277.75
Power & Fuel Cost103.63179.46500.05360.52435.44
Employee Cost141.72166.70188.27215.67229.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses353.50446.90474.47438.78386.26
General and Administration Expenses41.2477.2777.9279.9572.87
Selling and Distribution Expenses145.90268.01186.09223.73231.45
Miscellaneous Expenses98.47143.8799.25120.58307.57
6,044.378,457.0510,654.8710,335.549,156.79
Operating Profit (Excl OI)388.26563.70672.73578.7312.13
73.7085.7949.67149.25143.50
461.97649.49722.40727.98155.64
Interest392.62591.40917.98811.04736.20
PBDT69.3458.09-195.58-83.05-580.56
207.91237.65266.23279.57291.78
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-138.57-179.57-461.81-362.62-872.34
-138.57-179.57-461.81-362.62-872.34
Provision for Tax-1.8517.10165.39-62.75-79.93
-136.72-196.67-627.19-299.87-792.41
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-1.82-0.300.050.110.33
Consolidated Net Profit-138.54-196.97-627.15-299.76-792.08
Profit Balance B/F-5,172.29-5,261.31-5,384.40-5,932.65-6,154.52
Appropriations-5,310.84-5,458.28-6,011.54-6,232.41-6,946.61
-0.65-0.93-2.95-1.41-3.72
Adjusted EPS-0.65-0.93-2.95-1.41-3.72

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
212.85212.85212.85212.85212.85
Total Reserves-820.58-1,094.07-1,650.70-1,888.45-2,889.54
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-1,988.22-2,184.00-2,658.80-2,815.41-3,537.16
Revaluation reserve1,167.641,089.931,008.10926.96647.62
-607.73-881.22-1,437.85-1,675.60-2,676.69
Minority Interest0.270.570.520.410.08
Secured Loans2,298.292,466.902,489.87190.54241.34
Unsecured Loans457.86591.19745.862,938.103,114.66
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities128.79141.59305.77237.9863.71
Other Long Term Liabilities48.8149.2037.3526.1022.38
Long Term Provisions25.8437.1833.5536.2136.62
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,959.583,286.053,612.393,428.933,478.70
Trade Payables2,039.582,315.074,999.943,949.502,476.71
Other Current Liabilities396.88563.08625.86575.02406.54
Short Term Borrowings2,305.422,311.442,340.252,531.813,694.43
Short Term Provisions9.389.1922.1923.0628.22
Total Current Liabilities4,751.255,198.787,988.237,079.386,605.91
Total Liabilities7,103.377,604.1810,163.308,833.127,408.00
Gross Block4,043.484,547.835,062.295,256.265,389.67
Less: Accumulated Depreciation39.61251.78501.01763.401,039.15
Less: Impairment of Assets288.84
4,003.874,296.054,561.284,492.864,061.69
217.07114.3450.4121.3524.30
Non Current Investments43.2542.3834.2940.2550.00
Long Term Investment43.2542.3834.2940.2550.00
Long Term Loans & Advances84.2782.6683.7986.1069.37
Other Non Current Assets20.9012.978.1012.513.30
Total Non-Current Assets4,369.364,548.394,737.874,653.084,208.66
Inventories2,072.752,278.604,477.123,469.192,602.84
Sundry Debtors289.69206.77618.08449.17280.40
Cash and Bank75.95185.1453.5679.0060.50
Other Current Assets56.8889.7279.2164.61158.38
Short Term Loans and Advances238.74295.56197.45118.0897.23
Total Current Assets2,734.013,055.795,425.434,180.053,199.34
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-2,017.24-2,142.99-2,562.80-2,899.34-3,406.57
Total Assets7,103.377,604.1810,163.308,833.127,408.00
403.45860.80479.84744.58698.33
Total Debt5,214.645,548.625,772.505,866.507,151.06
-8.34-9.26-11.49-12.23-15.62
Adjusted Book Value-8.34-9.26-11.49-12.23-15.62

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-138.57-179.57-461.81-362.62-872.34
Adjustment615.23816.961,228.431,071.381,172.41
Changes In working Capital-606.64293.18153.80252.36-429.01
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-129.98930.57920.42961.11-128.94
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-133.70926.42913.36950.43-121.79
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-302.09-354.42-380.19-184.71-130.21
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie454.48-331.58-669.16-709.65367.44
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow18.70240.43-136.0056.07115.44
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents38.6322.23167.0337.8762.68
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations25.22
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-35.09-95.63-18.38-31.27-132.32
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent22.23167.0337.8762.6845.80

Ratios

Valuation

-1.03
62.86
0.40
-3.67
-16.80

Profitability

0.00
-3.84
-9.76
0.13
-8.64

Leverage & Liquidity

-2.15
0.48
-0.18

Returns

0.00
1.13

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
62.4862.4862.4862.4862.4862.4862.4862.4862.4862.48
13.5214.3713.4113.6113.5313.6113.4213.6311.329.40
24.0023.1524.1123.9123.9823.9224.1023.8926.2028.12
37.5237.5237.5237.5237.5237.5237.5237.5237.5237.52
No. of Shareholders7,80,0118,01,6118,20,9658,18,1188,02,2937,90,8527,66,4477,42,4657,41,8247,39,808

Mutual Funds Invested(7)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
4.720.2021,57,032Sep '26
0.030.0114,099Sep '26
0.010.012,350Sep '26
0.010.012,320Sep '26
0.000.011,937Sep '26
0.000.011,678Sep '26
0.000.011,640Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-05Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-05AGM
2026-07-15Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

AgriSugar

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd. operates in the Agri sector under the Sugar industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Sugar

Founded

1995

Headquarters

Belgaum, Karnataka

Group

Shree Renuka

Chairman

Madhu Rao

Managing Director

Susheel Kumar Kamboj

Company Secretary

Deepak Manerikar

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L01542KA1995PLC019046

Key Management

17 members across the board and senior leadership

Madhu Rao

Chairman

Susheel Kumar Kamboj

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Ravi Gupta

Executive Director

Vipin Kumar

Whole Time Director

Kuok Khoon Hong

Non Executive Director

Charles Cheau Leong Loo

Non Executive Director

Kwek Ju-Yang Mark

Non Executive Director

Atul Chaturvedi

Non Executive Director

BV Mehta

Non Executive Independent Director

Seetharaman Sridharan

Non Executive Independent Director

Siraj Hussain

Non Executive Independent Director

Arun Chandra Verma

Non Executive Independent Director

Priyanka Mallick

Non Executive Independent Director

Tinniyan Kalyansundaram Kanan

Alternate Director

Vishesh Kathuria

Alternate Director to Loo

Dorab Mistry

Independent Director

Deepak Manerikar

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

RENUKA Latest News