Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Shree Cement Ltd.

23,069.05−51.60 (−0.22%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹83,234.86 Cr
52.57
299
₹23,100.05 - ₹22,651.25
₹28,755.15 - ₹21,365.00

Shree Cement Ltd. (SHREECEM) share price closed at ₹23,069.05 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.22% from its of ₹23,120.65. In that session SHREECEM reached a of 23,100.05 and of 22,651.25. The for the session was 22,928.68. The stands at 22,846.83 and is at 24,856.80. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹23,100.05

₹23,120.65

₹22,928.68

₹22,846.83

Price 0.97% above

₹24,856.80

Price 7.19% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
ULTRATECH CM

ULTRACEMCO

11,050.1037.003,25,623.432.171,501.3821.28%23,295.0718.81%13.25
AMBUJA CEME

AMBUJACEM

348.5030.8886,595.880.57236.00-89.90%9,197.000.24%6.24
Shree Cement Ltd.

SHREECEM

23,069.0552.5783,234.860.65263.46-14.96%5,896.5123.85%10.61
JK CEMENT

JKCEMENT

4,808.5038.4837,154.440.42169.306.31%3,733.4223.66%14.89
DALBHARAT

DALBHARAT

1,333.4050.7125,010.040.68-205.00-185.77%3,563.004.27%8.15
ACC LTD

ACC

1,130.3024.0521,225.590.6693.00-91.69%5,689.00-5.26%11.60
RAMCOCEM

RAMCOCEM

724.0026.3017,107.570.3531.24-63.06%2,273.059.60%10.75
JSWCEMENT

JSWCEMENT

114.5020.7415,610.530.4377.633.01%1,912.1533.12%-4.21

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
5,123.964,054.174,572.685,532.025,280.884,761.074,800.526,101.006,233.135,896.51
Expenses4,196.783,440.693,607.884,103.453,948.283,787.113,853.214,717.014,960.934,880.24
927.18613.48964.801,428.571,332.60973.96947.311,383.991,272.201,016.27
18.09%15.13%21.10%25.82%25.23%20.46%19.73%22.68%20.41%17.24%
139.13181.38110.78157.93235.23178.92145.52101.16211.71112.47
Interest56.2055.7151.7641.2945.5351.4059.0455.7556.8658.67
704.26715.87799.11787.54653.81667.86709.83762.46685.96702.83
305.8523.28224.71757.67868.49433.62323.96666.94741.09367.24
8.96%-229.21%13.79%24.11%25.89%28.55%17.38%20.90%28.33%28.26%
278.6176.44193.40574.32642.66308.51266.70525.69529.19261.82
77.2221.1953.60159.18178.1285.5173.92145.70146.6772.57

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
11,255.2113,308.1220,403.8019,282.8320,943.47
Less: Excise Duty-3,754.35-4,544.21
15,009.5617,852.3320,403.8019,282.8320,943.47
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-207.49-138.43-122.150.99-56.47
Raw Material Consumed1,217.401,507.762,025.171,958.892,197.79
Power & Fuel Cost3,620.186,080.666,254.545,011.845,020.07
Employee Cost913.46977.771,064.431,147.831,302.34
Other Manufacturing Expenses1,703.091,894.021,656.121,809.391,970.40
General and Administration Expenses82.63177.27238.43294.51271.55
Selling and Distribution Expenses3,694.694,190.654,607.444,834.695,326.36
Miscellaneous Expenses280.29214.16188.06296.49278.14
11,304.2514,903.8615,912.0415,354.6316,310.18
Operating Profit (Excl OI)3,705.312,948.474,491.763,928.204,633.29
548.51470.11623.10595.05665.40
4,253.823,418.585,114.864,523.255,298.69
Interest216.12262.87258.34204.96211.72
PBDT4,037.703,155.714,856.524,318.295,086.97
1,145.881,660.671,897.323,006.782,793.96
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items2,891.821,495.042,959.201,311.512,293.01
2,891.821,495.042,959.201,311.512,293.01
Provision for Tax555.21225.90563.04187.71544.35
2,336.611,269.142,396.161,123.801,748.66
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-4.671.56-0.46-1.03-5.10
Consolidated Net Profit2,331.941,270.702,395.701,122.771,743.56
Profit Balance B/F6,322.687,781.028,716.3610,731.6411,476.56
Appropriations8,654.629,051.7211,112.0611,854.4113,220.12
Equity Dividend %900.00%1,000.00%1,050.00%1,100.00%1,500.00%
646.32352.19664.00311.19483.25
Adjusted EPS646.32352.19664.00311.19483.25

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
36.0836.0836.0836.0836.08
Total Reserves17,424.2018,600.3220,666.8421,501.6723,231.45
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve17,424.2018,600.3220,666.8421,501.6723,231.45
17,460.2818,636.4020,702.9221,537.7523,267.53
Minority Interest50.2940.5641.1240.7746.58
Secured Loans1,298.34580.87713.08726.60728.88
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-674.39-682.28-629.27-776.37-778.04
Other Long Term Liabilities223.79310.07308.92368.95375.81
Long Term Provisions29.7433.9230.7234.1139.63
Total Non-Current Liabilities877.48242.58423.45353.29366.28
Trade Payables890.371,196.001,214.231,361.031,621.63
Other Current Liabilities3,152.994,240.084,028.493,883.263,963.12
Short Term Borrowings320.49971.60475.9290.32864.84
Short Term Provisions322.59324.44409.19421.52539.69
Total Current Liabilities4,686.446,732.126,127.835,756.136,989.28
Total Liabilities23,074.4925,651.6627,295.3227,687.9430,669.67
Gross Block15,921.1817,819.5221,785.8424,438.6128,890.70
Less: Accumulated Depreciation8,638.9410,338.6512,194.9315,123.8917,683.39
7,282.247,480.879,590.919,314.7211,207.31
1,053.522,796.611,929.673,796.221,466.27
Non Current Investments5,506.345,285.252,291.791,396.471,918.95
Long Term Investment5,506.345,285.252,291.791,396.471,918.95
Long Term Loans & Advances594.20864.131,086.29910.69661.35
Other Non Current Assets167.86256.87184.45167.49313.30
Total Non-Current Assets14,604.1616,683.7315,083.1115,585.5915,567.18
Currents Investments3,526.303,397.895,264.046,452.568,352.60
Inventories2,497.022,759.683,555.072,443.642,774.30
Sundry Debtors788.291,211.571,286.531,401.461,826.88
Cash and Bank289.65160.93421.81293.58341.79
Other Current Assets1,218.281,264.991,513.391,388.471,511.97
Short Term Loans and Advances150.79172.87171.37122.64294.95
Total Current Assets8,470.338,967.9312,212.2112,102.3515,102.49
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)3,783.892,235.816,084.386,346.228,113.21
Total Assets23,074.4925,651.6627,295.3227,687.9430,669.67
470.64473.15491.79496.47497.25
Total Debt2,014.182,539.841,474.92816.921,593.72
4,839.325,165.305,738.065,969.446,448.87
Adjusted Book Value4,839.325,165.305,738.065,969.446,448.87

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
2,891.821,495.042,959.201,311.512,293.01
Adjustment825.151,458.501,557.762,638.502,403.23
Changes In working Capital-847.66-51.59-725.281,405.84-556.17
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital2,869.312,901.953,791.685,355.854,140.07
Cash Flow from Operating Activities2,667.982,568.743,347.494,920.333,794.07
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-2,151.37-2,414.49-1,418.46-3,727.63-3,739.56
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-849.38-276.71-1,710.05-1,296.25-109.81
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-332.77-122.46218.98-103.55-55.30
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents451.99127.7114.35233.92131.99
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations8.499.100.591.6225.30
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent127.7114.35233.92131.99101.99

Ratios

Valuation

52.57
3.49
16.34
3.61
438.85
6,613.61

Profitability

7.81
10.61
5.99
22.12
8.35

Leverage & Liquidity

0.07
2.16
11.83

Returns

0.65
0.72

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
62.5562.5562.5562.5562.5562.5562.5562.5562.5562.55
24.8724.8424.9025.0224.9524.9724.9124.9624.8824.92
12.5912.6012.5512.4312.4912.4712.5312.4912.5812.53
37.4537.4537.4537.4537.4537.4537.4537.4537.4537.45
No. of Shareholders26,74429,90325,53124,77925,59226,17828,75529,59227,34528,948

Mutual Funds Invested(150)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 75 active funds hold 11.25% in Shree Cement Ltd., contributing to ₹9.07K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,060.492.024,74,600Sep '26
791.330.943,54,143Sep '26
SB
758.200.883,39,315Sep '26
748.561.853,35,000Sep '26
663.930.872,97,129Sep '26
604.041.202,70,324Sep '26
558.632.402,50,000Sep '26
419.541.331,87,755Sep '26
404.990.791,81,243Sep '26
238.852.901,06,892Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-09-17Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-08AGM
2026-06-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Construction MaterialsCement & Construction Materials

Shree Cement Ltd. operates in the Construction Materials sector under the Cement & Construction Materials industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Cement & Construction Materials

Founded

1979

Headquarters

Beawar, Rajasthan

Group

Shree Cement

Chairman

Hari Mohan

Managing Director

Neeraj Akhoury

Company Secretary

S S Khandelwal

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L26943RJ1979PLC001935

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

S S Khandelwal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

H M Bangur

Chairman

Hari Mohan

Chairman

Prashant Bangur

Vice Chairman

Neeraj Akhoury

Managing Director

Uma Ghurka

Non Executive Independent Director

Zubair Ahmed

Non Executive Independent Director

Sushil Kumar Roongta

Non Executive Independent Director

Chandra Kumar Dhanuka

Non Executive Independent Director

SHREECEM Latest News