Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Share India Securities Ltd.

175.90−2.10 (−1.18%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹3,848.05 Cr
10.59
21,246
₹179.05 - ₹173.25
₹233.25 - ₹115.25

Share India Securities Ltd. (SHAREINDIA) share price closed at ₹175.90 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.18% from its of ₹178.00. In that session SHAREINDIA reached a of 179.05 and of 173.25. The for the session was 175.29. The stands at 189.55 and is at 157.65. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹178.80

₹178.00

₹175.29

₹189.55

Price 7.20% below

₹157.65

Price 11.58% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
MCX LTD

MCX

3,185.0052.6881,214.900.25413.44103.47%702.0088.10%48.10
MOTILALOFS

MOTILALOFS

937.0020.9456,498.960.641,081.36198.26%3,041.6764.43%12.68
360ONE

360ONE

983.3533.8342,173.771.22300.11-4.87%1,143.834.17%12.28
NUVAMA

NUVAMA

1,709.5029.7531,542.961.59305.6415.83%1,376.2222.59%17.52
ANGELONE

ANGELONE

283.0022.4025,883.031.43334.9758.21%1,426.9918.74%14.87
CHOICE INT.

CHOICEIN

721.4567.6216,072.210.0060.6126.37%309.7932.04%19.43
IIFLCAPS

IIFLCAPS

347.1017.9010,952.130.86126.6148.70%714.4024.88%23.27
Share India Securities Ltd.

SHAREINDIA

175.9010.593,848.050.91124.4147.45%448.0931.25%18.67

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
465.37414.18452.76342.20239.44341.41340.96371.98415.91448.09
Expenses291.65267.32266.32210.95187.07203.16181.81215.89299.03247.51
173.72146.86186.44131.2552.37138.25159.14156.08116.88200.58
37.33%35.46%41.18%38.35%21.87%40.49%46.68%41.96%28.10%44.76%
1.326.723.557.483.183.195.275.125.013.46
Interest29.7118.6621.8022.4726.5326.6833.7334.3936.4536.59
4.313.733.814.345.924.064.234.474.483.66
141.02131.18164.38111.9323.10110.70126.46122.3580.96163.79
17.92%21.51%24.40%26.55%19.26%23.78%26.28%27.42%28.31%24.04%
115.58102.80124.1081.9618.7784.1892.9188.5557.83124.15
30.185.085.693.760.863.854.254.052.645.67

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income861.591,088.231,482.811,448.571,470.26
Operating Income (Net)861.591,088.231,482.811,448.571,470.26
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock18.54-1.031.03
Employee Cost112.97149.53330.21373.98359.67
Operating & Establishment Expenses283.33339.10328.73307.16261.93
Administrations & Other Expenses130.4194.04131.98124.58112.51
Provisions and Contingencies2.955.7112.6322.9426.17
557.69595.50825.91931.57899.80
Operating Profit (Excl OI)303.91492.73656.90517.00570.45
9.4211.475.9320.9318.59
313.33504.20662.83537.93589.05
Interest31.6357.6790.1189.55131.34
9.2512.0514.0617.8017.24
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items272.44434.48558.66430.59440.47
Exceptional Income / Expenses-6.991.47-0.83
265.45435.94557.83430.59440.47
Provision for Tax63.65105.27132.07102.50116.03
201.80330.67425.76328.08324.44
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-0.67-1.83-0.34-0.47-0.97
Share of Associate0.04-0.01
Consolidated Net Profit201.16328.83425.42327.62323.47
Profit Balance B/F170.26342.25643.971,053.171,354.72
Appropriations371.42671.081,069.391,380.781,678.19
Equity Dividend %60.00%85.00%90.00%67.50%80.00%
63.05101.04111.1015.0114.78
Adjusted EPS12.5120.2122.2215.0114.78

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
31.9132.5438.2943.6443.77
Share Warrants & Outstandings205.30108.7621.529.60
Total Reserves414.74767.461,599.722,268.862,581.57
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve414.74767.461,599.722,268.862,581.57
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
446.651,005.301,746.782,334.022,634.94
Minority Interest11.4913.2014.0414.9119.91
Secured Loans16.7649.98147.56
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities3.072.533.974.97-1.48
Other Long Term Liabilities30.4723.0620.59
Long Term Provisions8.625.388.34
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.072.5359.8183.39175.01
Trade Payables654.98349.47359.34413.29579.00
Other Current Liabilities117.42269.94311.97495.54652.17
Short Term Borrowings188.35192.12370.13436.48523.50
Short Term Provisions68.45111.26141.7481.29147.84
Total Current Liabilities1,029.20922.791,183.181,426.601,902.51
Total Liabilities1,490.401,943.833,003.803,858.934,732.37
Loans (Non - Current Assets)341.62526.14711.68
Gross Block79.3699.54125.40139.61146.35
Less: Accumulated Depreciation29.3040.0952.4868.5183.88
50.0659.4472.9371.1062.48
9.702.570.39
Non Current Investments2.621.040.2130.410.43
Long Term Investment2.621.040.2130.410.43
Long Term Loans & Advances1.354.51
Other Non Current Assets4.384.83776.50784.94826.75
Total Non-Current Assets71.3373.921,194.751,417.971,604.51
Currents Investments5.605.08148.86324.10227.76
Inventories44.8344.01104.11174.79258.89
Sundry Debtors10.0037.7611.6025.8833.26
Cash and Bank806.361,403.171,249.101,682.562,308.20
Other Current Assets41.1749.29137.88139.30141.94
Short Term Loans and Advances511.11330.59157.5194.33157.81
Total Current Assets1,419.071,869.911,809.052,440.953,127.86
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)389.87947.11625.871,014.351,225.34
Total Assets1,490.401,943.833,003.803,858.934,732.37
623.911,278.401,598.702,181.983,233.44
Total Debt188.35192.12386.89486.46671.06
139.99245.82427.76105.97119.97
Adjusted Book Value27.7749.1685.55105.97119.97

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
265.45435.94557.83430.59440.47
Adjustment6.1771.3469.2680.51184.03
Changes In working Capital198.91-563.49-798.22-395.79-684.85
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital470.53-56.21-171.13115.31-60.35
Cash Flow from Operating Activities408.71-169.52-310.455.85-182.40
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-73.94-14.88-49.38-192.14106.16
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie12.54174.19375.75274.1453.95
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow347.31-10.2115.9287.85-22.28
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents104.18451.49441.28457.20545.05
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.010.000.00
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent451.49441.28457.20545.05522.77

Ratios

Valuation

10.59
1.40
3.39
2.44
16.61
125.66

Profitability

13.14
18.67
7.55
38.80
22.07

Leverage & Liquidity

0.26
1.64
4.35

Returns

0.91
0.34

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
51.3250.4348.4448.6748.7448.6148.6248.6248.6248.62
2.182.032.092.321.100.841.581.742.081.79
46.5147.5449.4749.0150.1650.5549.8149.6449.3149.59
48.6849.5751.5651.3351.2651.3951.3851.3851.3851.38
No. of Shareholders64,86763,45570,58169,83872,77272,27469,15267,41366,40969,261

Mutual Funds Invested(7)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
4.140.172,02,181Sep '26
0.030.011,321Sep '26
0.000.01220Sep '26
0.000.01219Sep '26
0.000.01182Sep '26
0.000.01157Sep '26
0.000.01154Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-23Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend Inter alia, shall also consider the following matters: 1. Proposal relating to strategic restructuring initiatives; and 2. Proposal for raising of funds up to ?100 crore through the issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs), Commercial Papers (CPs), and/or other debt instruments, on a private placement basis or through any other permissible mode.. The aforesaid matters shall be subject to deliberations, evaluation and such approvals as may be considered necessary by the Board of Directors, and fulfilment of applicable statutory and regulatory requirements.
2026-09-16Board Meeting (Revised) The meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company scheduled to be held on Friday, September 18, 2026, has been rescheduled to be held on Monday, September 21, 2026 :- Inter alia, to consider and approve the proposal for raising funds through issue of equity shares, warrants and/or other securities convertible into equity shares, in one or more tranches, by permissible modes, including but not limited to private placement / preferential issue, or any other method or combination of methods, on such terms and conditions as may be deemed appropriate by the Board, in accordance with the applicable provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, and any other applicable laws, subject to the approval of the Members of the Company and such other regulatory and statutory approvals, as may be required.
2026-09-15Board Meeting Inter alia, to consider and approve the proposal for raising funds through issue of equity shares, warrants and/or other securities convertible into equity shares, in one or more tranches, by permissible modes, including but not limited to private placement / preferential issue, or any other method or combination of methods, on such terms and conditions as may be deemed appropriate by the Board, in accordance with the applicable provisions of the Companies Act, 2013, SEBI (Issue of Capital and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2018, and any other applicable laws, subject to the approval of the Members of the Company and such other regulatory and statutory approvals, as may be required.

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-05-23Agro Trade SolutionsOthersBuy725,000
2026-05-23Idhyah FuturesOthersBuy215,000

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - Stock Broking

Share India Securities Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - Stock Broking industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - Stock Broking

Founded

1994

Headquarters

Gandhinagar, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Parveen Gupta

Managing Director

Parveen Gupta

Company Secretary

Vikas Aggarwal

Face Value

₹2

CIN

L67120LP1994PLC050209

Key Management

16 members across the board and senior leadership

Vikas Aggarwal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Parveen Gupta

Chairman & Managing Director

Kamlesh Vadilal Shah

Managing Director

Sachin Gupta

Whole Time Director & CEO

Suresh Arora

Whole Time Director

Vijay Girdharlal Vora

Whole Time Director

Rajesh Gupta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Saroj Gupta

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Yogesh Lohiya

Non Executive Independent Director

Gopalapillai Prasanna Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Shanti Kumar Jain

Non Executive Independent Director

Rajendran C Veerappan

Non Executive Independent Director

Ananta Singh Raghuvanshi

Non Executive Independent Director

Piyush Khandelwal

Non Executive Independent Director

Arun Kumar Jain

Non Executive Independent Director

Prasanna Kumar Gopalapillai

Non Executive Independent Director

SHAREINDIA Latest News