Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.

239.00−12.10 (−4.82%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,638.05 Cr
4.95
52,339
₹252.00 - ₹235.20
₹274.20 - ₹136.25

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. (SATIN) share price closed at ₹239.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 4.82% from its of ₹251.10. In that session SATIN reached a of 252.00 and of 235.20. The for the session was 240.41. The stands at 224.55 and is at 202.35. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹251.60

₹251.10

₹240.41

₹224.55

Price 6.44% above

₹202.35

Price 18.11% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
POWER FINAN

PFC

314.003.981,03,623.205.918,997.920.18%28,526.86-0.04%10.05
RECLTD

RECLTD

285.004.9775,046.886.513,477.73-21.23%15,000.40-1.00%9.71
IFCI LTD

IFCI

54.6584.4114,724.430.0060.27-3.46%327.06-19.68%7.56
TOURISM FINA

TFCILTD

157.6585.497,298.840.3818.38-8.25%51.00-17.46%10.45
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.

SATIN

239.004.952,638.050.00175.90230.92%925.8418.61%12.15
TRU

TRU

3.9647.430.00-11.5764.84%12.26-46.25%-14.55
IRFC

IRFC

73.40

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2021Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
325.41359.67429.20537.61642.11632.66656.90684.07615.13703.15780.56747.48919.50762.14925.84
Expenses154.48137.54132.03172.66217.47236.64323.11397.51327.08374.63365.64362.23320.47282.27350.58
170.93222.14297.17364.95424.64396.02333.79286.56288.05328.52414.93385.25599.03479.87575.26
52.53%61.76%69.24%67.88%66.13%62.60%50.81%41.89%46.83%46.72%53.16%51.54%65.15%62.96%62.13%
0.501.020.050.874.771.690.563.521.444.694.915.203.052.613.39
Interest153.83144.87157.91216.69251.95251.00266.09267.83263.68268.92344.28289.19380.84313.34335.05
3.923.547.816.056.395.696.707.307.586.216.868.159.087.948.96
13.6774.75131.50143.08171.08141.0161.5814.9518.2358.0868.7093.12212.16161.20234.64
19.96%23.49%25.01%25.38%25.05%25.34%27.42%4.62%-20.11%22.35%22.62%22.78%23.62%23.92%25.03%
10.9557.2098.60106.78128.22105.2844.6914.2621.8945.1053.1671.91162.02122.67175.92
1.537.2711.6310.7611.659.574.061.301.994.104.836.5314.7211.1415.98

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income1,377.051,549.162,232.792,571.383,143.03
Operating Income (Net)1,377.051,549.162,232.792,571.383,143.03
EXPENDITURE :
Employee Cost393.12387.60447.91575.50686.35
Operating & Establishment Expenses30.2228.5825.5229.3238.60
Administrations & Other Expenses50.2873.7192.32122.31135.42
Provisions and Contingencies226.52618.68177.69571.66743.29
700.151,108.58743.441,298.791,603.66
Operating Profit (Excl OI)676.90440.581,489.341,272.591,539.37
4.09199.7817.2317.3821.30
680.99640.371,506.571,289.981,560.66
Interest630.72616.73901.021,026.941,098.32
16.1018.3922.6627.2730.29
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items34.185.24582.89235.77432.05
34.185.24582.89235.77432.05
Provision for Tax13.480.43146.9549.6499.84
20.704.81435.94186.13332.21
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-0.02
Consolidated Net Profit20.704.81435.94186.13332.19
Profit Balance B/F260.08248.65197.35545.76651.33
Appropriations280.78253.46633.29731.88983.52
2.780.5739.6416.9230.20
Adjusted EPS2.780.5739.6416.9230.20

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
74.5984.80110.04110.04110.04
Share Warrants & Outstandings50.0029.270.452.84
Total Reserves1,457.261,514.062,290.812,432.372,750.51
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,457.261,514.062,290.812,432.372,750.51
Revaluation reserve0.00
1,581.851,628.122,400.852,542.862,863.40
Minority Interest4.12
Secured Loans4,304.394,127.42800.614,173.245,382.31
Unsecured Loans710.30624.083,494.6973.64197.71
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-82.54-88.57-9.08-44.4148.27
Other Long Term Liabilities15.140.06
Long Term Provisions9.829.347.1213.7617.77
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,941.984,672.274,308.484,216.245,646.11
Trade Payables29.7120.603.863.286.95
Other Current Liabilities290.37280.26142.70231.72442.16
Short Term Borrowings728.831,159.753,614.334,544.565,411.44
Short Term Provisions5.414.063.82
Total Current Liabilities1,048.901,460.603,766.294,783.625,864.37
Total Liabilities7,572.737,760.9910,475.6211,542.7214,378.00
Loans (Non - Current Assets)5,308.426,328.868,908.129,869.8911,397.64
Gross Block192.08202.56212.00226.01254.10
Less: Accumulated Depreciation73.2580.2585.7095.22105.34
118.83122.32126.30130.79148.77
0.180.090.307.31
Non Current Investments47.9761.7651.1855.10101.85
Long Term Investment47.9761.7651.1855.10101.85
Long Term Loans & Advances5.693.7410.975.82
Other Non Current Assets24.1912.27235.05165.25129.11
Total Non-Current Assets5,512.276,535.589,327.0710,238.4411,800.73
Currents Investments0.5949.38
Sundry Debtors2.765.398.451.948.14
Cash and Bank2,001.941,114.361,045.451,222.162,125.04
Other Current Assets43.0857.9783.0972.02360.27
Short Term Loans and Advances12.0847.6911.568.1734.45
Total Current Assets2,060.461,225.411,148.551,304.282,577.27
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)1,011.56-235.18-2,617.74-3,479.33-3,287.10
Total Assets7,572.737,760.9910,475.6211,542.7214,378.00
16.6947.3344.0527.1125.87
Total Debt5,743.525,911.257,909.648,791.4410,991.46
205.51188.67218.28231.15260.07
Adjusted Book Value205.51188.67218.28231.15260.07

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
34.185.24582.89235.77432.05
Adjustment184.13219.60-51.97372.45177.63
Changes In working Capital158.02-1,143.53-2,564.37-1,091.65-1,559.38
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital376.33-918.69-2,033.46-483.43-949.70
Cash Flow from Operating Activities336.17-956.34-2,068.89-563.40-973.81
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-50.80-72.90-24.20-45.39-122.93
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-442.42389.872,259.44913.811,873.34
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-157.05-639.37166.34305.02776.60
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents1,054.13897.08257.68424.03729.05
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger0.16
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent897.08257.71424.03729.051,505.81

Ratios

Valuation

4.95
0.83
4.60
0.79
48.20
287.24

Profitability

12.30
12.15
2.56
48.98
10.57

Leverage & Liquidity

3.84
0.44
1.39

Returns

0.00
0.24

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
36.1736.1736.1736.1736.1736.1736.1736.1736.1736.17
14.1712.6810.9310.8511.459.078.708.7811.1811.19
49.6551.1552.8952.9852.3854.7655.1355.0452.6552.64
63.8363.8363.8363.8363.8363.8363.8363.8363.8363.83
No. of Shareholders41,95150,61052,49050,12949,90448,70446,94444,27737,72734,289

Mutual Funds Invested(1)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 1 active fund holds 1.71% in Satin Creditcare Network Ltd., contributing to ₹44 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
43.890.1218,90,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-07-27AGM
2026-07-27Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-08-12Anil Gupta11-Aug-26ESOP10,000
2026-08-12SATIN EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUST11-Aug-26ESOP10,000
2026-08-05Trishashna Holdings & Investments Preferential OfferBuy3,850,000
2026-07-01Manish Kumar MittalESOPBuy5,000
2026-07-01SATIN EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUSTESOPSell60,000
2026-07-01Sunil YadavESOPBuy10,000
2026-07-01Vikas GuptaESOPBuy5,000
2026-07-01Aditi SinghESOPBuy10,000
2026-07-01Vikas WadheraESOPBuy5,000
2026-07-01Anil KwatraESOPBuy10,000
2026-07-01Jugal KatariaESOPBuy15,000

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance Term Lending

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance Term Lending industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance Term Lending

Founded

1990

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

H P Singh

Managing Director

H P Singh

Company Secretary

Vikas Gupta

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L65991DL1990PLC041796

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Vikas Gupta

Company Secretary & Chief Compliance Officer

H P Singh

Chairman cum Managing Director

Satvinder Singh

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Joydeep Datta Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

Jyoti Davar Vij

Non Executive Independent Director

Ashok Kumar Sharma

Non Executive Independent Director

Anupam Kunal Gangaher

Non Executive Independent Director

Jyoti Davar

Non Executive Independent Director

SATIN Latest News