Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sasken Technologies Ltd.

1,720.00−185.15 (−9.72%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹2,606.78 Cr
30.99
5,298
₹1,903.00 - ₹1,714.65
₹2,785.05 - ₹993.05

Sasken Technologies Ltd. (SASKEN) share price closed at ₹1,720.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 9.72% from its of ₹1,905.15. In that session SASKEN reached a of 1,903.00 and of 1,714.65. The for the session was 1,754.03. The stands at 1,768.76 and is at 1,644.56. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹1,893.00

₹1,905.15

₹1,754.03

₹1,768.76

Price 2.76% below

₹1,644.56

Price 4.59% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,496.0017.509,03,074.644.4113,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,182.0015.604,79,690.134.067,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,428.0021.153,87,511.383.785,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

198.0014.891,96,125.765.563,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,792.2031.791,75,672.352.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,226.3023.981,25,369.521.771,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

6,045.0055.591,00,246.640.66351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
Sasken Technologies Ltd.

SASKEN

1,720.0030.992,606.781.4625.59143.78%320.9525.62%9.72

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
123.36135.03144.52148.01273.53255.49250.13334.02339.24320.95
Expenses118.16130.49138.43140.93258.89240.49224.50300.86307.12279.68
5.204.546.097.0814.6415.0025.6333.1632.1241.27
4.21%3.36%4.21%4.78%5.35%5.87%10.25%9.93%9.47%12.86%
17.4519.219.289.907.609.71-2.2515.339.679.29
Interest0.570.750.750.711.071.011.170.751.442.32
3.013.643.703.629.179.2410.2810.3210.7812.78
19.0719.3710.9212.6512.0114.4611.9237.4329.5735.45
7.26%36.56%17.31%9.05%16.71%27.41%23.32%22.51%20.46%27.80%
18.1512.059.0611.039.449.757.7526.9924.8624.52
12.037.986.007.296.246.445.1217.7716.3716.14

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income433.91446.98406.43550.911,113.17
Operating Income (Net)433.91446.98406.43550.911,113.17
EXPENDITURE :
Stock Adjustments-2.33
Raw Material Consumed237.34
Power & Fuel Cost2.092.562.952.643.76
Employee Cost259.81286.48311.01429.52631.18
Cost of Software developments1.182.393.304.609.51
Operating Expenses19.5224.2022.8136.5656.19
General and Administration Expenses17.3023.6928.2243.0572.91
Selling and Marketing Expenses0.250.961.684.005.62
Miscellaneous Expenses4.675.925.897.8610.55
304.83346.19375.86528.231,024.74
Operating Profit (Excl OI)129.08100.7930.5722.6988.43
35.3329.7470.9956.0638.70
164.41130.53101.5678.75127.14
Interest0.050.130.332.774.00
PBDT164.36130.40101.2375.97123.13
6.516.767.4313.9639.00
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items157.85123.6393.8062.0184.13
Exceptional Income / Expenses-8.31
157.85123.6393.8062.0175.82
Provision for Tax29.6124.1615.0611.5017.18
128.2599.4778.7450.5158.65
Extra items0.000.000.00
Minority Interest-0.02-0.23-4.72
Consolidated Net Profit128.2599.4778.7250.2853.93
Profit Balance B/F549.69638.65700.62741.71754.01
Appropriations677.93738.12779.33791.99807.94
Equity Dividend %250.00%250.00%250.00%250.00%250.00%
85.2166.0952.2133.2535.51
Adjusted EPS85.2166.0952.2133.2535.51

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
15.0515.0515.0815.1215.19
Share Warrants & Outstandings1.236.568.638.184.64
Total Reserves637.26697.72745.12764.35834.92
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve637.26697.72745.12764.35834.92
Revaluation reserve0.00
653.54719.33768.82787.65854.75
Minority Interest15.4615.6820.47
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-8.45-8.37-4.06-4.26-1.11
Other Long Term Liabilities2.2212.4425.6126.09
Long Term Provisions7.697.045.809.4321.73
Total Non-Current Liabilities-0.760.8914.1830.7946.71
Trade Payables15.6711.2916.2815.5034.08
Other Current Liabilities55.8548.3968.8159.51147.74
Short Term Provisions38.4434.8638.0344.9761.24
Total Current Liabilities109.9694.55123.12119.98243.06
Total Liabilities762.74814.77921.58954.091,164.99
Gross Block70.4280.64105.10134.79450.33
Less: Accumulated Depreciation36.0141.6046.7158.5797.25
34.4039.0458.3976.22353.09
0.030.040.000.700.07
Non Current Investments501.98513.16610.22393.18196.82
Long Term Investment501.98513.16610.22393.18196.82
Long Term Loans & Advances46.6049.2560.2678.7788.67
Other Non Current Assets0.000.07
Total Non-Current Assets583.01601.49728.88548.87638.72
Currents Investments36.7269.0321.38198.2380.27
Inventories35.31
Sundry Debtors81.6971.7865.77106.46174.73
Cash and Bank20.2427.9655.1638.7696.80
Other Current Assets9.929.139.9212.2712.53
Short Term Loans and Advances31.1735.3740.4849.50126.63
Total Current Assets179.73213.28192.71405.23526.27
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)69.77118.7369.58285.25283.20
Total Assets762.74814.77921.58954.091,164.99
273.43282.24303.52315.27297.00
Total Debt0.000.000.000.000.00
433.40473.57504.17515.47559.78
Adjusted Book Value433.40473.57504.17515.47559.78

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
157.85123.6393.8062.0175.82
Adjustment-25.24-12.84-55.92-36.1647.72
Changes In working Capital-10.27-30.2125.02-83.78-149.14
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital122.3480.5962.90-57.93-25.60
Cash Flow from Operating Activities107.0371.4959.36-57.16-22.83
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-69.14-27.127.1083.4992.42
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie-39.21-37.07-39.41-46.44-48.64
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-1.327.3027.04-20.1020.95
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents20.7618.5926.1152.4633.20
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.840.21-0.690.853.06
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent18.5926.1152.4633.2057.21

Ratios

Valuation

30.99
2.95
14.80
2.09
55.37
581.20

Profitability

7.20
9.72
5.54
7.94
5.27

Leverage & Liquidity

0.00
2.17
19.94

Returns

1.46
1.05

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
43.2543.1143.1243.0743.0743.0843.0842.9642.9542.94
19.6519.6419.8419.7119.7419.7919.5819.6420.5519.95
37.1137.2537.0437.2237.1937.1437.3437.4036.4937.12
56.7556.8956.8856.9356.9356.9256.9257.0457.0557.06
No. of Shareholders25,04324,98524,46724,07424,72124,92224,19324,14326,77727,808

Mutual Funds Invested(2)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

FundAs of
0.010.1173Sep '26
0.000.0125Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-21Ex DividendInterim Dividend2026-11-032026-11-03
2026-10-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend & Audited Results
2026-07-24Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)
2026-09-02Manikandan PalanimuthuMarketSell120
2026-09-02Nilima Rajesh DoshiGiftBuy500
2026-09-02Sekar ThiyagarajanMarketSell300
2026-09-02Rajiv C ModyGiftSell500
2026-06-29Sreenivas Reddy MoolayMarketSell100
2026-06-17Rahenuma BanoMarketSell500
2026-06-17Prabhath KMarketSell230
2026-06-17Ashok Kumar VellaMarketSell10
2026-06-11Virendra Arun UppalwarMarketSell500
2026-06-11Pournami PramodMarketSell200
2026-06-11Rekha Sahay GhoshMarketSell1,000
2026-06-11Nithin MKMarketSell500
2026-06-11Narendrababu S NMarketSell150
2026-06-11Prasad SrinivasanMarketSell1,000
2026-06-11Dipak Harkisan DesaiMarketSell1,000
2026-06-10GURURAJ RAOMarketSell300
2026-06-10AKSHATA SINGANNAVARMarketSell500
2026-06-10AVINA ATTAVAR NARAYANMarketSell120
2026-06-10V MADHUSUDANA D RAOMarketSell30
2026-06-10BHARATHIPRIYA ANANDHANMarketSell500

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

Sasken Technologies Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

1989

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Private

Chairman

Rajiv C Mody

Managing Director

Rajiv C Mody

Company Secretary

Paawan Bhargava

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L72100KA1989PLC014226

Get in Touch

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Rajiv C Mody

Chairman & Managing Director, CEO

Meeta Malhotra

Non Executive Independent Director

Pranabh D Mody

Non Executive Director

Raja Ramana Macha

Non Executive Independent Director

Som Mittal

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunil Sachan

Non Executive Independent Director

Sunirmal Talukdar

Non Executive Independent Director

G Venkatesh

Non Executive Director

V Suryanarayanan

Non Executive Independent Director

Paawan Bhargava

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

SASKEN Latest News