Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sai Life Sciences Ltd.

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹1,395.00BSE0.07%

23 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,395.00
₹29.65K Cr
81.97
11.61
15.16%
₹1,429.40
₹1,384.10
₹1,697.00
₹786.15

Customise metrics bar

Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (SAILIFE) share price closed at ₹1,395.00 on the BSE on Friday, October 23, 2026, down by 0.07% from its of ₹1,396.00. In that session SAILIFE reached a of 1,429.40 and of 1,384.10. The for the session was 1,402.50. The stands at 1,509.74 and is at 1,181.80. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

Symbol

SAILIFE

₹1,392.25

₹1,396.00

₹1,402.50

₹1,509.74

Price 7.60% below

₹1,181.80

Price 18.04% above

24.06% of range
₹1,384.10₹1,429.40
66.84% of range
₹786.15₹1,697.00

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
SUN PHARMA.

SUNPHARMA

1,743.0034.584,18,204.090.922,901.2326.53%15,299.8810.46%19.11
DIVI'S LAB.

DIVISLAB

8,984.0081.542,38,496.970.33902.0065.50%3,080.0027.80%21.51
TORRENT PHAR

TORNTPHARM

4,482.0080.261,70,480.870.85534.00-9.64%4,979.0050.79%19.27
ZYDUSLIFE

ZYDUSLIFE

1,127.8524.931,12,503.470.09990.20-34.90%8,017.0021.96%21.39
CIPLA LTD.

CIPLA

1,337.0032.041,08,012.300.97785.55-39.18%7,119.282.33%16.00
LAURUSLABS

LAURUSLABS

1,974.0097.551,06,657.630.10362.07123.94%2,026.3129.10%18.20
DR.REDDY'S

DRREDDY

1,224.5036.501,02,206.600.65913.20-31.69%8,697.80-1.48%13.75
Sai Life Sciences Ltd.

SAILIFE

1,395.0081.9729,652.690.0073.2921.22%554.2911.66%20.97

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
439.21279.72395.56439.78579.51496.42537.47556.46602.14554.29
Expenses314.55253.61293.34320.03421.93375.49391.64368.61425.59406.28
124.6626.12102.22119.75157.57120.93145.83187.85176.55148.00
28.38%9.34%25.84%27.23%27.19%24.36%27.13%33.76%29.32%26.70%
3.348.119.959.129.609.9015.330.0915.813.54
Interest20.8921.2220.9323.1310.8912.369.359.707.837.64
31.0531.0735.9234.0937.4937.7239.7544.0845.3145.94
76.05-18.0755.3271.65118.8080.75112.05134.17139.2397.97
26.20%25.28%24.97%24.84%25.70%25.13%25.17%25.19%25.13%25.20%
56.13-13.5041.5153.8588.2760.4683.84100.38104.2473.29
3.11-0.742.202.594.242.904.004.754.923.45

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
869.791,217.141,467.391,696.452,195.12
869.591,217.141,465.181,694.572,192.49
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-2.83-4.5922.434.97-7.22
Raw Material Consumed269.59427.18423.30460.80578.12
Power & Fuel Cost31.8643.7349.4948.1964.63
Employee Cost308.97417.29494.91549.12683.06
Other Manufacturing Expenses71.9486.9288.4695.71132.45
General and Administration Expenses46.8557.8573.6480.38114.75
Selling and Distribution Expenses7.748.568.1611.8014.70
Miscellaneous Expenses10.5811.3217.6635.784.49
744.711,048.241,178.041,286.731,584.97
Operating Profit (Excl OI)124.89168.90287.14407.84607.52
28.1527.9729.0936.7874.40
153.03196.86316.23444.62681.93
Interest53.1881.0287.5678.3440.88
PBDT99.86115.84228.67366.28641.05
90.1699.43119.44138.57166.86
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items9.7016.41109.23227.70474.19
Exceptional Income / Expenses-8.00
9.7016.41109.23227.70466.19
Provision for Tax3.476.4226.4357.57117.28
6.239.9982.81170.13348.91
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit6.239.9982.81170.13348.91
Profit Balance B/F456.09464.09469.56553.42724.50
Appropriations462.32474.07552.37723.551,073.41
3.551.7546.888.1616.48
Adjusted EPS0.350.184.698.1616.48

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
17.9418.0118.0520.8421.18
Share Warrants & Outstandings8.729.4810.615.084.48
Total Reserves851.90860.61946.482,102.432,458.03
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve851.90860.61946.482,102.432,458.03
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
878.57888.09975.142,128.352,483.69
Secured Loans297.17260.97277.2520.50
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities56.8954.4773.1396.84114.90
Other Long Term Liabilities192.37199.52177.05164.69127.62
Long Term Provisions18.9316.6866.1860.1058.63
Total Non-Current Liabilities565.36531.64593.61321.62321.65
Trade Payables199.21208.95138.47322.51285.34
Other Current Liabilities102.84167.37218.76262.62407.02
Short Term Borrowings404.06371.97374.30128.6469.62
Short Term Provisions8.4910.578.3745.37142.60
Total Current Liabilities714.60758.85739.90759.14904.59
Total Liabilities2,158.522,178.592,308.663,209.123,709.93
Gross Block1,259.841,418.401,679.382,116.272,606.63
Less: Accumulated Depreciation287.79381.48499.53628.06791.80
Net Block972.051,036.921,179.841,488.211,814.83
Capital Work in Progress188.69151.00106.90124.46270.45
Non Current Investments0.021.871.871.943.51
Long Term Investment0.021.871.871.943.51
Long Term Loans & Advances49.9823.6273.8562.6290.91
Other Non Current Assets2.421.221.090.7348.78
Total Non-Current Assets1,213.151,214.641,363.551,677.962,228.49
Currents Investments46.99
Inventories126.91139.5387.44118.87150.97
Sundry Debtors242.90284.05256.18354.78373.62
Cash and Bank130.2986.34158.80463.88110.87
Other Current Assets24.3252.1550.5058.8270.93
Short Term Loans and Advances420.95401.88392.19534.81728.05
Total Current Assets945.38963.95945.111,531.161,481.44
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)230.78205.10205.21772.02576.85
Total Assets2,158.522,178.592,308.663,209.123,709.93
Contingent Liabilities19.0215.6924.0858.1197.31
Total Debt751.32699.23710.16128.6495.13
495.25498.34545.86101.88117.07
Adjusted Book Value49.5249.8354.59101.88117.07

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
9.7016.41109.23227.70466.19
Adjustment127.84172.15205.97239.07155.66
Changes In working Capital-24.5534.93-38.24-131.09-73.80
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital112.99223.48276.96335.68548.06
Cash Flow from Operating Activities104.87219.40263.09314.05509.13
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-103.71-101.78-192.38-536.67-395.41
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie71.92-200.65-95.30301.43-123.68
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow73.08-83.03-24.5978.81-9.96
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents40.63115.7835.5311.9791.05
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations2.082.781.030.280.82
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent115.7835.5311.9791.0581.91

Ratios

Valuation

81.97
11.61
42.28
13.18
17.03
120.17

Profitability

15.16
20.97
10.09
27.68
15.89

Leverage & Liquidity

0.04
1.64
12.40

Returns

0.00
0.63

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsSep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
35.2435.2435.1735.1534.9434.7034.6134.5334.50
13.2423.6725.6236.2252.4152.8152.7152.3652.23
51.5241.0939.2128.6412.6512.4912.6813.1113.26
64.7664.7664.8364.8565.0665.3065.3965.4765.50
No. of Shareholders5,72,9701,81,1221,40,6771,26,3801,19,7051,14,8201,17,5271,25,0961,43,124

Mutual Funds Invested(176)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 112 active funds hold 28.82% in Sai Life Sciences Ltd., contributing to ₹9.33K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,000.661.2465,63,832Sep '26
829.425.1454,40,617Sep '26
653.075.3642,83,799Sep '26
605.061.1339,68,891Sep '26
564.371.8437,02,004Sep '26
520.913.3134,16,927Sep '26
408.492.2126,79,487Sep '26
359.133.9223,55,745Sep '26
244.336.5216,02,712Sep '26
192.573.1512,63,192Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-01Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-24AGM
2026-07-01Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Drugs

Sai Life Sciences Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs

Founded

1999

Headquarters

Hyderabad, Telangana

Group

Private

Chairman

Ranga Raju Kanumuri

Managing Director

Krishnam Raju Kanumuri

Company Secretary

Runa Karan

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L24110TG1999PLC030970

Get in Touch

Key Management

8 members across the board and senior leadership

Runa Karan

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Ranga Raju Kanumuri

Chairman

Kanumuri Ranga Raju

Chairman

Krishnam Raju Kanumuri

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Sivaramakrishnan Chittor

Whole Time Director & CFO

Suchita Sharma

Non Executive Independent Director

Ramesh Ganesh Iyer

Non Executive Independent Director

Dinesh V Patel

Non Executive Independent Director

SAILIFE Latest News

SAILIFE

₹1,395.00

-0.07%