Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd.

504.00+10.80 (+2.19%)

BSE · 28 Oct, 12:51 PM

₹5,013.22 Cr
76.79
9,47,859
₹558.80 - ₹493.00
₹493.20 - ₹347.50

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd. (SMT) share price is trading at ₹504.00 on the BSE as of October 28, 2026 at 12:51 PM, up by 2.19% from its of ₹493.20. In today's trading session SMT reached a of 558.80 and of 493.00. The for today is 523.04. Looking at , the stock is moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹540.00

₹493.20

₹523.04

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
LENSKART

LENSKART

689.45177.631,19,916.460.00228.43273.43%2,714.1843.27%12.55
MOLBIO

MOLBIO

1,306.5587.6015,056.680.0052.74320.28%408.38309.57%19.79
POLY MEDICUR

POLYMED

1,479.3047.2614,994.400.2485.27-8.39%525.3830.30%14.05
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd.

SMT

504.0076.795,013.220.0011.93
3BBLACKBIO

3BBLACKBIO

1,365.0021.451,171.530.368.98-28.99%33.4950.62%25.90
LAXMIDENTL

LAXMIDENTL

181.4532.18998.510.0010.3223.83%74.7013.87%13.29
GKB OPHTHA

GKB

60.109.9330.290.001.85387.99%33.042.28%8.82

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

Particulars

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
743.43845.95979.411,083.311,287.85
689.58795.55901.601,024.881,210.50
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-11.78-10.62-39.98-19.49-10.01
Raw Material Consumed189.34204.77271.77269.90303.99
Power & Fuel Cost4.176.927.397.166.48
Employee Cost192.55211.71253.94292.34351.79
Other Manufacturing Expenses82.6770.1161.0648.3367.93
General and Administration Expenses95.62111.53155.77194.45208.43
Selling and Distribution Expenses57.0955.1150.0665.8776.76
Miscellaneous Expenses39.2035.2531.5539.7949.63
648.86684.78791.56898.331,055.00
Operating Profit (Excl OI)40.71110.77110.05126.55155.51
3.857.736.9912.5623.37
44.56118.51117.04139.11178.88
Interest22.2432.4419.4420.7324.43
PBDT22.3286.0797.60118.37154.45
37.7454.7764.5062.5374.16
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-15.4231.3033.0955.8480.29
Exceptional Income / Expenses-14.97-15.03
-30.3831.3033.0940.8180.29
Provision for Tax18.4119.3740.4515.6611.21
-48.7911.93-7.3525.1569.08
Extra items0.000.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest-1.91-3.81-5.41-4.79-3.80
Consolidated Net Profit-50.708.13-12.7720.3665.29
Profit Balance B/F70.0619.0926.7112.2827.51
Appropriations19.3627.2113.9532.6492.80
-5.490.83-1.312.096.65
Adjusted EPS-5.490.83-1.312.096.65

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
9.249.759.759.769.81
Share Warrants & Outstandings23.2824.7825.3327.5629.85
Total Reserves368.57518.80505.01528.41655.80
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve368.57518.80505.01528.41655.80
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.000.000.00
401.08553.32540.09565.73695.46
Minority Interest18.0219.7826.2324.746.83
Secured Loans76.2956.9130.1035.8349.48
Unsecured Loans5.83
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-3.83-9.30-19.18-36.45-47.75
Other Long Term Liabilities19.2017.9320.2230.4532.57
Long Term Provisions1.790.710.410.620.99
Total Non-Current Liabilities99.2966.2631.5530.4435.30
Trade Payables103.5696.7282.14103.99110.52
Other Current Liabilities288.2185.1396.68114.25129.53
Short Term Borrowings60.2947.79117.99168.46204.46
Short Term Provisions24.4962.4353.9849.1344.28
Total Current Liabilities476.55292.07350.79435.82488.79
Total Liabilities994.94931.42948.661,056.731,226.38
Gross Block302.83465.51498.06540.17671.60
Less: Accumulated Depreciation95.59145.33201.66251.97328.20
Net Block207.24320.18296.40288.20343.40
Capital Work in Progress122.333.1113.445.667.52
Non Current Investments22.45
Long Term Investment0.000.000.000.0022.45
Long Term Loans & Advances19.1419.7128.1646.6135.51
Other Non Current Assets12.8914.1514.2616.907.22
Total Non-Current Assets361.60357.15352.26358.02417.59
Currents Investments1.776.304.9236.10
Inventories160.45203.21252.26266.85309.09
Sundry Debtors236.17221.73215.17263.48286.26
Cash and Bank174.4162.3973.53101.8475.49
Other Current Assets8.0814.6415.0017.9234.44
Short Term Loans and Advances54.2370.5534.1443.7067.41
Total Current Assets633.34574.27596.40698.71808.78
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)156.79282.20245.61262.89320.00
Total Assets994.94931.42948.661,056.731,226.38
Contingent Liabilities25.0242.2142.3629.279.46
Total Debt385.63132.18175.27224.96269.53
40.9054.2452.8255.1467.83
Adjusted Book Value40.9054.2452.8255.1467.83

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-30.3831.3033.0940.8180.29
Adjustment110.98103.0999.6398.2287.84
Changes In working Capital-39.32-63.60-72.62-29.70-33.57
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital41.2770.7960.10109.33134.56
Cash Flow from Operating Activities16.8445.6341.1073.52105.19
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-154.66101.29-42.47-48.94-130.03
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie108.87-172.0313.135.77-12.04
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-28.96-25.1111.7630.35-36.88
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents112.0683.3759.2471.67100.52
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.260.970.67-1.5010.45
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent83.3759.2471.67100.5274.09

Ratios

Valuation

76.79
7.46
29.11
4.14
6.42
66.12

Profitability

11.48
11.93
6.05
12.08
5.36

Leverage & Liquidity

0.40
1.65
4.29

Returns

0.00
1.13

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsOct '26
36.20
46.74
17.05
63.81
No. of Shareholders1,15,959

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-26Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

HealthcareMedical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd. operates in the Healthcare sector under the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories

Founded

2001

Headquarters

Surat, Gujarat

Group

Private

Chairman

Jose Calle Gordo

Managing Director

Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia

Company Secretary

Deepshikha Singhal

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L33119GJ2001PTC040121

Key Management

9 members across the board and senior leadership

Jose Calle Gordo

Chairman

Bhargav Dhirajlal Kotadia

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Dhirajlal Vallabhbhai Kotadia

Chairman Emeritus

Priyanka Dhirajlal Cohen

Non Executive Director

Abhishek Rajendrakumar Kabra

Non Executive Director

Debasis Panigrahi

Non Executive Independent Director

Harvinder Pal Singh

Non Executive Independent Director

Sonalika Girdharilal Dhar

Non Executive Independent Director

Deepshikha Singhal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

SMT Latest News

SMT

₹504.00

+2.19%