Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Religare Enterprises Ltd.

212.55−3.50 (−1.62%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹7,324.34 Cr
133.33
14,338
₹217.95 - ₹211.50
₹284.85 - ₹197.00

Religare Enterprises Ltd. (RELIGARE) share price closed at ₹212.55 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.62% from its of ₹216.05. In that session RELIGARE reached a of 217.95 and of 211.50. The for the session was 213.42. The stands at 233.27 and is at 235.50. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹217.95

₹216.05

₹213.42

₹233.27

Price 8.88% below

₹235.50

Price 9.75% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
BAJAJ FINSE

BAJAJFINSV

1,667.9026.342,67,207.810.096,296.6718.15%42,036.9019.13%11.88
AIIL

AIIL

487.5519.9741,403.990.001,108.2217.52%1,469.5420.94%13.85
CHOLAHLDNG

CHOLAHLDNG

1,349.109.5125,333.060.101,788.9942.04%11,113.5719.55%10.52
CGCL

CGCL

230.5516.9322,182.460.09418.3377.26%1,785.6059.18%11.68
JSWHL

JSWHL

10,969.4059.9912,175.620.00130.8894.84%166.5999.33%0.58
JM FINANCIAL

JMFINANCIL

107.859.9210,321.303.01368.57-19.66%1,200.538.03%11.91
TSFINV

TSFINV

397.5018.138,828.632.81124.95-21.11%305.5870.91%3.47
Religare Enterprises Ltd.

RELIGARE

212.55133.337,324.340.00-46.98-678.32%2,353.4025.75%4.71

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
1,396.071,855.691,709.551,951.861,668.462,041.861,871.522,064.212,056.392,467.422,353.40
Expenses1,149.401,832.761,652.571,875.941,729.941,804.581,850.632,003.342,151.262,324.812,402.44
246.6722.9356.9875.91-61.48237.2820.8960.87-94.87142.61-49.05
17.67%1.24%3.33%3.89%-3.68%11.62%1.12%2.95%-4.61%5.78%-2.08%
3,353.57249.134.8819.121.787.974.7318.4811.555.885.03
Interest28.9018.4213.3212.915.125.797.339.768.989.7415.01
14.3317.2315.8914.6914.0817.3512.5512.1410.7911.5817.70
3,557.02236.4132.6667.44-78.90222.115.7357.45-103.09127.17-76.73
1.12%23.46%17.90%-1.75%19.88%32.14%-41.71%20.06%25.75%24.78%38.77%
3,481.82125.1518.0051.33-43.0298.48-2.1038.83-45.3182.21-20.80
107.613.800.551.55-1.302.98-0.061.17-1.362.47-0.61

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income3,223.624,676.466,234.797,378.168,459.36
Operating Income (Net)3,223.624,676.466,234.797,378.168,459.36
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-0.200.47
Employee Cost805.25928.941,047.311,105.311,199.49
Operating & Establishment Expenses269.72608.691,278.771,567.841,700.43
Administrations & Other Expenses453.14587.74316.02275.53334.75
Provisions and Contingencies2,087.692,388.893,909.324,242.045,222.29
3,615.804,514.266,551.437,202.088,472.70
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-392.18162.20-316.64176.08-13.34
164.91504.29717.54191.97200.72
-227.27666.49400.90368.05187.38
Interest750.29641.12111.8662.7553.06
53.4056.1571.7062.0047.06
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-1,030.96-30.78217.34243.3087.26
Exceptional Income / Expenses3,289.41230.35
-1,031.053,258.63447.69243.3087.26
Provision for Tax507.4690.02100.2760.5514.10
-1,538.513,168.62347.41182.7573.16
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-5.35-86.93-114.50-58.1312.79
Consolidated Net Profit-1,543.873,081.69232.91124.6285.96
Profit Balance B/F-5,376.90-6,825.43-4,326.77-4,144.66-4,025.67
Appropriations-6,920.76-3,743.74-4,093.86-4,020.04-3,939.71
-48.4395.247.063.772.58
Adjusted EPS-48.4395.247.063.772.58

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
318.81323.56329.72330.65332.89
Share Warrants & Outstandings4.392.335.450.71364.20
Total Reserves-1,305.471,731.802,007.972,183.812,211.20
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve-1,305.471,731.802,007.972,183.812,211.20
-982.272,057.692,343.142,515.182,908.29
Minority Interest450.16619.77831.48920.93969.24
Secured Loans3,520.24164.630.410.34
Unsecured Loans219.4380.00100.00
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-54.32-56.26-48.98-53.38-48.23
Other Long Term Liabilities231.46388.80139.86189.64188.06
Long Term Trade Payables1.363.500.15
Long Term Provisions1,537.142,197.119.8614.7415.67
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,453.952,774.29102.10154.91255.98
Trade Payables582.66628.13987.841,436.892,079.24
Other Current Liabilities2,707.171,452.051,905.162,654.914,149.76
Short Term Borrowings1,096.16484.84343.89137.82300.25
Short Term Provisions18.842,908.943,306.343,794.56
Total Current Liabilities4,385.992,583.866,145.837,535.9610,323.82
Total Liabilities9,307.848,035.609,422.5611,126.9714,457.32
Loans (Non - Current Assets)606.66430.55443.96
Gross Block325.39394.69407.34428.90444.43
Less: Accumulated Depreciation198.46198.60246.30284.00311.83
126.92196.09161.03144.90132.60
1.970.00
Non Current Investments2,867.207,789.2710,023.75
Long Term Investment2,867.207,789.2710,023.75
Long Term Loans & Advances329.34329.93114.15102.0399.27
Other Non Current Assets144.42117.90154.44260.72313.39
Total Non-Current Assets602.91649.263,909.048,735.5211,016.19
Currents Investments3,835.585,093.793,850.83910.821,179.72
Inventories0.540.332.622.822.35
Sundry Debtors184.54175.45141.6684.90118.86
Cash and Bank2,415.03811.591,052.831,037.691,697.98
Other Current Assets917.02398.14457.47355.17428.10
Short Term Loans and Advances1,352.21907.058.100.0414.12
Total Current Assets8,704.927,386.345,513.512,391.453,441.14
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)4,318.944,802.48-632.32-5,144.51-6,882.68
Total Assets9,307.848,035.609,422.5611,126.9714,457.32
999.811,071.90818.56819.41896.98
Total Debt4,835.83729.47343.89138.23400.59
-30.9563.5270.9076.0576.42
Adjusted Book Value-30.9563.5270.9076.0576.42

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-1,031.053,258.63447.69243.3087.26
Adjustment947.41-3,205.63-398.07-602.40-718.56
Changes In working Capital1,637.331,519.771,471.521,923.082,472.62
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital1,553.691,572.771,521.141,563.991,841.32
Cash Flow from Operating Activities1,596.011,505.961,499.621,523.471,819.96
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-689.04-938.79-1,348.03-1,184.71-2,175.88
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie559.04-2,078.83-155.85-285.48689.77
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow1,466.00-1,511.66-4.2653.27333.85
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents250.651,716.67205.15200.95254.22
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations0.06
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations0.020.14
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent1,716.67205.15200.95254.22588.07

Ratios

Valuation

133.33
2.64
59.96
7.27
1.59
80.50

Profitability

2.89
4.71
0.57
-0.16
0.86

Leverage & Liquidity

0.16
0.33
2.64

Returns

0.00
0.66

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
25.6725.8325.8326.2730.2730.5631.26
19.4821.4421.1720.0019.7118.0616.9216.3618.2416.55
80.5278.5678.8354.3354.4656.1156.8053.3751.2152.19
100.00100.00100.0074.3374.1774.1773.7369.7369.4468.74
No. of Shareholders83,05079,94680,23674,21374,05885,87381,95973,41169,93564,023

Mutual Funds Invested(13)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 6 active funds hold 2.72% in Religare Enterprises Ltd., contributing to ₹215 Cr of holdings

FundAs of
126.130.6455,10,111Sep '26
34.884.5015,23,836Sep '26
31.880.6513,92,894Sep '26
14.420.606,29,903Sep '26
13.738.766,00,000Sep '26
7.976.423,48,192Sep '26
0.360.2715,752Sep '26
0.090.034,117Sep '26
0.020.03686Sep '26
0.020.03667Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-08-31AGM
2026-08-07Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-07Board Meeting Audited Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

FinanceFinance - Investment

Religare Enterprises Ltd. operates in the Finance sector under the Finance - Investment industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Finance - Investment

Founded

1984

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Religare

Chairman

Rajender Mohan Malla

Managing Director

Arjun Lamba

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74899DL1984PLC146935

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Arjun Lamba

Managing Director

Praveen Kumar Tripathi

Non Executive Independent Director

Shrikant Shreeniwas Somani

Non Executive Independent Director

Ranjan Dwivedi

Non Executive Independent Director

Abhay Kumar Agarwal

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Preeti Madan

Non Executive Independent Director

Malay Kumar Sinha

Non Executive Independent Director

Gurumurthy Ramanathan

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Suresh Mahalingam

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

Rajender Mohan Malla

Chairman

RELIGARE Latest News