Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.

798.45−11.50 (−1.42%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹9,476.26 Cr
39.10
3,771
₹816.65 - ₹786.50
₹1,052.65 - ₹438.00

RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd. (RATEGAIN) share price closed at ₹798.45 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 1.42% from its of ₹809.95. In that session RATEGAIN reached a of 816.65 and of 786.50. The for the session was 797.78. The stands at 858.97 and is at 736.51. Looking at , the stock ended the session moving sideways.

Stock Overview

₹803.20

₹809.95

₹797.78

₹858.97

Price 7.05% below

₹736.51

Price 8.41% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
TCS LTD.

TCS

2,496.0017.509,03,074.644.4113,934.0014.86%73,188.0011.23%66.25
INFOSYS LTD

INFY

1,182.0015.604,79,690.134.067,838.006.28%49,244.0010.69%42.84
HCL TECHNO

HCLTECH

1,428.0021.153,87,511.383.785,132.0021.15%35,620.0011.51%31.20
WIPRO LTD.

WIPRO

198.0014.891,96,125.765.563,199.70-1.92%24,752.709.06%18.49
TECH MAH

TECHM

1,792.2031.791,75,672.352.851,609.7033.95%16,180.2015.61%23.04
LTM

LTM

4,226.3023.981,25,369.521.771,379.90-0.09%11,807.6013.60%30.25
PERSISTENT

PERSISTENT

6,045.0055.591,00,246.640.66351.51-25.44%4,663.9030.25%35.09
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.

RATEGAIN

798.4539.109,476.260.0094.91102.23%785.01187.64%12.63

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
255.81260.01277.26278.71260.69272.92295.06540.03715.55785.01
Expenses201.56210.24217.04217.23200.10223.25241.43452.91568.52613.48
54.2549.7860.2261.4760.5949.6753.6387.12147.03171.53
21.21%19.14%21.72%22.06%23.24%18.20%18.18%16.13%20.55%21.85%
21.0518.2717.3220.3320.4520.6621.54-18.062.573.09
Interest0.320.310.330.320.310.300.2912.4718.4416.54
9.539.498.718.368.378.709.3527.6834.9937.52
65.4558.2468.5073.1372.3661.3365.5328.9296.18120.55
23.57%22.09%23.79%22.68%24.26%23.47%22.16%8.52%27.23%21.27%
50.0245.3852.2156.5454.8146.9351.0126.4569.9994.91
4.253.854.434.804.653.984.322.245.938.02

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income366.59565.13957.031,076.671,823.55
Operating Income (Net)366.59565.13957.031,076.671,823.55
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost0.300.360.310.290.30
Employee Cost191.37252.76379.91398.76711.67
Cost of Software developments9.9012.4415.2712.4432.95
Operating Expenses15.2715.7024.3810.4126.41
General and Administration Expenses90.22157.67311.56388.37664.00
Selling and Marketing Expenses17.3826.6014.7210.1122.70
Miscellaneous Expenses10.0712.9819.7222.5020.45
334.50478.51765.86842.871,478.49
Operating Profit (Excl OI)32.0986.62191.17233.80345.07
16.5219.9341.5676.3761.34
48.61106.55232.73310.17406.40
Interest6.773.482.813.0139.11
PBDT41.84103.07229.91307.16367.29
30.0635.8141.0434.9380.71
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items11.7867.26188.87272.23286.58
Exceptional Income / Expenses-0.94-34.62
10.8467.26188.87272.23251.96
Provision for Tax2.42-1.1443.4863.3057.57
8.4268.40145.39208.93194.39
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit8.4268.40145.39208.93194.39
Profit Balance B/F18.8429.2197.56243.91457.58
Appropriations27.2697.61242.95452.84651.96
0.786.3112.3417.7116.46
Adjusted EPS0.786.3112.3417.7116.46

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
10.7310.8311.7811.8011.81
Share Warrants & Outstandings19.7711.8114.6916.1517.53
Total Reserves588.66687.101,424.011,654.711,976.52
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve588.66687.101,424.011,654.711,976.52
619.15709.741,450.471,682.662,005.86
Secured Loans682.56
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities4.43-6.39-11.37-15.00-30.92
Other Long Term Liabilities19.9329.4317.8613.2743.64
Long Term Provisions3.763.445.8010.2215.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities28.1226.4812.288.48710.29
Trade Payables41.8182.2780.2798.31238.30
Other Current Liabilities80.91104.77128.0878.33416.83
Short Term Provisions6.876.2739.3213.7420.72
Total Current Liabilities129.59193.31247.67190.37675.84
Total Liabilities776.86929.531,710.421,881.523,391.98
Gross Block405.72623.83578.64600.742,761.55
Less: Accumulated Depreciation183.22228.02214.25252.91358.92
222.49395.80364.39347.832,402.63
Non Current Investments22.8923.8622.62115.52
Long Term Investment22.8923.8622.62115.52
Long Term Loans & Advances2.392.832.673.0233.66
Other Non Current Assets0.860.945.530.691.12
Total Non-Current Assets248.63424.86397.08467.062,437.41
Currents Investments141.78116.01156.35203.1124.52
Sundry Debtors100.56160.78205.00212.27471.43
Cash and Bank245.10201.46391.23349.63173.13
Other Current Assets31.0311.7835.1138.1333.28
Short Term Loans and Advances9.7714.63525.65611.32252.20
Total Current Assets528.24504.671,313.341,414.45954.57
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)398.64311.361,065.671,224.08278.73
Total Assets776.86929.531,710.421,881.523,391.98
68.3868.3870.4968.381,353.02
Total Debt0.000.000.000.00921.24
55.8664.43121.90141.24168.36
Adjusted Book Value55.8664.43121.90141.24168.36

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
10.8467.26188.87272.23251.96
Adjustment43.5229.6515.99-22.9993.30
Changes In working Capital-34.22-33.24-37.44-37.27-57.75
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital20.1463.67167.42211.97287.50
Cash Flow from Operating Activities16.8151.92151.81119.97233.71
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-295.1412.58-567.94-45.39-1,281.54
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie239.91-1.70581.38-1.74835.91
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-38.4362.80165.2572.85-211.92
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents53.7634.1099.93267.50347.36
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations18.8813.83
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations-0.113.032.327.0123.85
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent34.1099.93267.50347.36173.12

Ratios

Valuation

39.10
4.55
20.32
4.06
20.44
175.73

Profitability

10.64
12.63
7.37
18.92
10.66

Leverage & Liquidity

0.46
1.41
7.44

Returns

0.00
0.69

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
48.2548.2248.2248.1748.1648.1648.5548.7748.7848.86
31.1930.7730.8830.6029.0527.0725.5926.2126.6127.49
20.5521.0220.9021.2322.7924.7725.8625.0224.6123.65
51.7551.7851.7851.8351.8451.8451.4551.2351.2251.14
No. of Shareholders86,94090,10592,63990,46896,39090,19992,59992,90090,00494,157

Mutual Funds Invested(40)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 32 active funds hold 18.11% in RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd., contributing to ₹1.83K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
452.570.5653,14,611Sep '26
235.270.7727,62,818Sep '26
163.572.2919,20,815Sep '26
162.741.3019,11,145Sep '26
145.012.9017,02,927Sep '26
130.683.1815,34,556Sep '26
84.520.919,92,598Sep '26
79.581.059,34,486Sep '26
68.351.898,02,670Sep '26
63.871.977,50,000Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-29Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-24AGM
2026-07-30Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ITIT - Software

RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the IT - Software industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

IT - Software

Founded

2012

Headquarters

New Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Bhanu Chopra

Managing Director

Bhanu Chopra

Company Secretary

Mukesh Kumar

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L72900DL2012PLC244966

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Mukesh Kumar

General Counsel, Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Bhanu Chopra

Chairman & Managing Director

Megha Chopra

Executive Director

Aditi Gupta

Non Executive Independent Director

K V Ganesh

Non Executive Independent Director

Aakrit Ajay Kumar Vaish

Non Executive Independent Director

Nishant Kanuru Rao

Non Executive Director

RATEGAIN Latest News