Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Quint Digital Ltd.

64.29−0.15 (−0.23%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹302.60 Cr
11.18
135
₹64.40 - ₹61.22
₹92.98 - ₹31.61

Quint Digital Ltd. (QUINT) share price closed at ₹64.29 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 0.23% from its of ₹64.44. In that session QUINT reached a of 64.40 and of 61.22. The for the session was 75.57. The stands at 56.10 and is at 43.13. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹63.99

₹64.44

₹75.57

₹56.10

Price 14.60% above

₹43.13

Price 49.06% above

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
PRIME FOCUS

PFOCUS

284.60194.0222,163.900.00-45.78-141.44%1,266.8223.82%14.29
SAGILITY

SAGILITY

42.0019.1619,661.580.36284.2113.31%2,032.1022.53%13.82
IGIL

IGIL

397.5525.8117,180.511.26185.8443.18%398.0231.04%77.00
SYNGENE

SYNGENE

401.9087.3316,223.460.3132.20-52.01%832.70-8.55%9.48
INDGN

INDGN

587.6534.4514,164.430.38112.309.99%1,122.3039.55%18.92
HORIZONIND

HORIZONIND

43.8012,627.110.0013.93118.32%214.9929.88%3.32
NESCO LTD

NESCO

988.8017.336,967.080.71105.21-11.52%228.44-4.49%19.23
Quint Digital Ltd.

QUINT

64.2911.18302.600.00-2.86-6,402.27%36.78371.86%11.86

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
15.258.288.778.517.567.987.7931.3234.1334.8036.78
Expenses13.9313.3513.0412.3710.8910.089.8234.6235.3535.8834.85
1.32-5.07-4.28-3.86-3.33-2.09-2.02-3.30-1.22-1.081.92
8.63%-61.26%-48.76%-45.30%-44.10%-26.21%-25.97%-10.54%-3.57%-3.10%5.23%
8.21-20.738.677.137.437.884.4444.732.694.262.01
Interest3.825.004.876.184.601.080.570.781.673.535.12
2.971.291.391.291.151.331.251.382.013.963.96
2.13-30.19-0.18-3.38-2.493.160.0739.00-2.38-4.59-5.24
79.23%10.70%-354.29%6.63%4.45%-42.14%161.11%-0.12%18.21%35.30%45.37%
0.53-26.13-0.98-3.13-2.354.580.0439.10-2.93-4.00-5.12
0.11-5.54-0.21-0.66-0.500.970.018.29-0.62-0.85-1.09

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income55.9874.4865.9831.8181.23
Operating Income (Net)55.9874.4865.9831.8181.23
EXPENDITURE :
Power & Fuel Cost0.410.420.400.200.18
Employee Cost41.9947.2146.8728.2247.88
Operating Expenses4.889.5011.473.257.41
General and Administration Expenses7.9613.1013.649.0019.65
Selling and Distribution Expenses9.6511.824.931.551.07
Miscellaneous Expenses7.278.288.877.3413.51
72.1790.3186.1849.5589.70
Operating Profit (Excl OI)-16.19-15.84-20.20-17.74-8.47
5.586.1525.0233.0517.90
-10.61-9.694.8115.319.42
Interest1.763.5014.8720.764.26
PBDT-12.37-13.19-10.05-5.455.17
8.9811.7015.455.125.97
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-21.35-24.89-25.50-10.58-0.80
Exceptional Income / Expenses-1.0194.98-29.2441.84
-23.19-25.7067.92-36.2439.85
Provision for Tax1.682.4710.65-2.95-1.70
-24.87-28.1857.27-33.2941.55
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest3.625.4417.390.70-0.75
Consolidated Net Profit-21.25-22.7374.66-32.5940.80
Profit Balance B/F-449.64-470.77-449.61-64.11-96.77
Appropriations-470.89-493.50-374.95-96.70-55.98
-9.67-4.8415.85-6.918.65
Adjusted EPS-5.32-4.8415.85-6.918.65

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
21.9746.9747.0947.1647.18
Share Warrants & Outstandings9.1510.1312.0611.5514.88
Total Reserves33.95154.77202.09131.52263.40
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve33.95154.77202.09131.52263.40
Revaluation reserve0.000.00
65.07211.87261.25190.23325.47
Minority Interest-23.08-23.64-0.04-0.7316.41
Secured Loans0.130.0751.8435.5825.27
Unsecured Loans0.010.010.01
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-1.54-2.074.86-2.4625.54
Other Long Term Liabilities2.741.840.4058.00
Long Term Provisions4.682.311.671.922.17
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.022.1658.7835.04110.97
Trade Payables11.9711.014.863.129.82
Other Current Liabilities20.797.356.3336.6128.93
Short Term Borrowings25.6269.95166.2085.5445.50
Short Term Provisions2.791.070.620.451.08
Total Current Liabilities61.1789.38178.01125.7185.34
Total Liabilities109.18279.78497.99350.25538.19
Gross Block36.2451.0857.3424.29171.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation18.1829.7436.9216.0918.32
18.0721.3420.428.21152.67
0.14
Non Current Investments8.377.5791.6890.73271.41
Long Term Investment8.377.5791.6890.73271.41
Long Term Loans & Advances16.1712.593.534.928.30
Other Non Current Assets12.6642.573.420.140.70
Total Non-Current Assets55.2784.10119.09104.00433.22
Currents Investments25.07143.14238.52218.2753.77
Sundry Debtors11.9621.3710.914.9325.68
Cash and Bank1.5118.238.506.4215.98
Other Current Assets5.424.8322.602.665.06
Short Term Loans and Advances7.067.2198.3813.984.48
Total Current Assets51.02194.77378.90246.25104.97
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)-10.15105.39200.90120.5519.63
Total Assets109.18279.78497.99350.25538.19
2.021.120.11
Total Debt26.7371.24219.76152.9875.37
25.4642.9552.9137.8965.83
Adjusted Book Value14.0142.9552.9137.8965.83

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-23.19-25.7067.92-36.2439.85
Adjustment12.2313.98-85.5121.36-43.62
Changes In working Capital-4.64-6.736.62-13.38-10.53
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-15.60-18.45-10.97-28.26-14.29
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-18.12-21.51-19.59-29.92-14.32
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-1.57-124.19-205.49111.32114.56
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie17.48162.41177.17-53.60-85.93
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-2.2216.70-47.9027.8014.31
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents-2.290.8917.59-30.31-2.52
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent-4.5117.59-30.31-2.5211.80

Ratios

Valuation

11.18
0.91
46.48
2.21
5.73
70.31

Profitability

16.98
11.86
9.35
-10.43
51.15

Leverage & Liquidity

0.24
1.23
10.36

Returns

0.00
0.18

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
61.9461.9361.9261.9162.6062.6062.6062.6062.5765.56
11.5811.7811.7811.7811.7711.7711.7711.7711.7611.76
26.4826.2926.3026.3125.6325.6325.6325.6325.6722.67
38.0638.0738.0838.0937.4037.4037.4037.4037.4334.44
No. of Shareholders6,5256,8516,7206,4396,4256,4366,4146,3586,4196,829

Mutual Funds Invested

No mutual fund holds this stock in its latest portfolio.

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-14Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-10-06Board Meeting Inter alia consider and approve: 1. the First and Final Call Money Notice for 82,61,401 partly paid-up detachable Warrants of ?10 each, issued and allotted on September 11, 2026, on a rights basis pursuant to the Letter of Offer dated August 19, 2026, including the fixation of the record date for Warrants, call payment schedule, and all other ancillary and consequential matters in connection therewith.
2026-08-14Board Meeting Rights Issue

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

Business ServicesBusiness Support

Quint Digital Ltd. operates in the Business Services sector under the Business Support industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Business Support

Founded

1985

Headquarters

Delhi, Delhi

Group

Private

Chairman

Parshotam Dass Agarwal

Managing Director

Ritu Kapur

Company Secretary

Tarun Belwal

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L74110MH1985PLC176592

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Tarun Belwal

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Parshotam Dass Agarwal

Chairman

Ritu Kapur

Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer

Abha Kapoor

Non Executive Independent Director

Sanjeev Sharma

Non Executive Independent Director

Tushar Tulsiram Patil

Non Executive Independent Director

Raghav Bahl

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Mohan Lal Jain

Promoter & Non-Executive Director

Vandana Malik

Non Executive Director

Tara Bahl

Non Executive Director

QUINT Latest News