Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.

RealtyConstruction - Real Estate
₹1,421.00BSE2.34%

22 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹1,421.00
₹61.21K Cr
53.74
3.70
8.24%
₹1,455.00
₹1,412.25
₹1,804.65
₹1,090.45

Customise metrics bar

Price Performance

Peer Comparison

Name
DLF LIMITED

DLF

664.5036.021,64,484.461.201,301.3510.28%1,260.58-23.28%6.81
LODHA

LODHA

1,006.0024.361,00,548.820.421,373.10103.39%4,996.7043.10%16.89
PHOENIX MILL

PHOENIXLTD

1,902.6553.3768,056.300.13394.5122.95%1,074.9412.80%15.41
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.

PRESTIGE

1,421.0053.7461,206.770.14271.40-12.87%2,675.1015.94%11.51
OBEROI REAL

OBEROIRLTY

1,633.3522.3959,388.970.49761.650.18%1,670.95-6.08%17.69
GODREJ PROP

GODREJPROP

1,564.0029.4447,111.820.64349.38-41.61%506.1716.48%8.37
BRIGADE

BRIGADE

559.2526.1918,246.050.27216.9437.35%1,115.55-12.93%11.02
ANANTRAJ

ANANTRAJ

471.5529.3316,970.000.21149.1918.50%631.406.58%12.23

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
2,164.001,862.102,304.401,654.501,528.402,307.302,431.703,872.604,073.802,675.10
Expenses1,336.301,065.801,673.101,064.40987.301,413.501,521.903,012.603,028.301,815.50
827.70796.30631.30590.10541.10893.80909.80860.001,045.50859.60
38.25%42.76%27.40%35.67%35.40%38.74%37.41%22.21%25.66%32.13%
68.50162.40119.4043.4060.90161.40266.1012.9069.70160.50
Interest423.80346.10356.50345.10286.10383.90385.10383.80429.60418.40
197.20190.50200.40204.70216.70216.20218.60233.50237.80225.70
314.50409.30182.7076.7087.10438.60584.00278.30412.70365.70
24.99%24.99%-28.41%58.02%50.52%28.98%21.68%12.07%29.29%25.79%
140.00232.60192.2017.7025.00292.50430.30222.60250.10235.90
3.495.804.460.410.586.799.995.175.815.48

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income6,389.508,348.807,913.907,382.3012,733.10
Operating Income (Net)6,389.508,315.007,877.107,349.4012,685.40
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock565.20-2,231.20-5,736.00-7,463.70-7,319.20
Cost of Construction and Development788.903,061.704,505.704,237.304,363.30
Power & Fuel Cost44.9093.60185.50192.50204.80
Employee Cost451.00603.40746.70821.701,002.70
Operating Expenses1,911.703,414.104,163.604,808.508,391.80
General and Administration Expenses825.50918.201,150.301,723.801,726.40
Selling and Distribution Expenses246.10315.50266.60336.60503.80
Miscellaneous Expenses22.7053.4096.30133.90102.70
4,856.006,228.705,378.704,790.608,976.30
Operating Profit (Excl OI)1,533.502,086.302,498.402,558.803,709.10
210.70457.001,548.20386.10510.10
1,744.202,543.304,046.602,944.904,219.20
Interest555.30806.601,219.101,333.801,582.40
PBDT1,188.901,736.702,827.501,611.102,636.80
471.00647.10716.50812.30906.10
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items717.901,089.602,111.00798.801,730.70
Exceptional Income / Expenses807.90307.90
1,509.301,414.302,122.30755.801,713.60
Provision for Tax294.50347.50493.60138.90408.20
1,214.801,066.801,628.70616.901,305.40
Extra items0.000.00
Minority Interest-64.80-125.00-254.60-149.40-109.90
Consolidated Net Profit1,150.00941.801,374.10467.501,195.50
Profit Balance B/F4,384.105,450.906,286.207,527.106,715.10
Appropriations5,534.106,392.707,660.307,994.607,910.60
Equity Dividend %15.00%15.00%18.00%18.00%20.00%
28.6923.4934.2810.8527.76
Adjusted EPS28.6923.4934.2810.8527.76

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
400.90400.90400.90430.70430.70
Total Reserves8,693.709,574.4010,887.9014,992.3015,842.20
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve8,693.709,574.4010,887.9014,992.3015,842.20
9,094.609,975.3011,288.8015,423.0016,272.90
Minority Interest452.30283.20512.20481.50466.90
Secured Loans3,660.003,229.304,373.804,309.805,627.90
Unsecured Loans342.90180.70180.703.203.20
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-313.60-246.40-84.10-382.80-861.20
Other Long Term Liabilities711.801,099.001,875.902,495.402,521.80
Long Term Provisions31.1036.3044.4053.6071.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities4,432.204,298.906,390.706,479.207,363.00
Trade Payables980.001,451.401,657.401,871.002,505.00
Other Current Liabilities11,781.9015,521.9020,818.9027,411.2035,348.00
Short Term Borrowings2,298.103,943.206,458.405,696.209,000.90
Short Term Provisions818.30550.80763.50492.00986.80
Total Current Liabilities15,878.3021,467.3029,698.2035,470.4047,840.70
Total Liabilities29,857.4036,024.7047,889.9057,854.1071,943.50
Gross Block3,486.003,594.204,075.004,185.904,654.60
Less: Accumulated Depreciation813.901,040.901,266.901,484.401,722.40
Net Block2,672.102,553.302,808.102,701.502,932.20
Capital Work in Progress1,724.602,398.702,137.201,424.302,207.20
Non Current Investments771.901,021.40437.40392.501,183.20
Long Term Investment771.901,021.40437.40392.501,183.20
Long Term Loans & Advances1,846.401,755.301,205.401,173.801,460.20
Other Non Current Assets85.50110.6099.6088.80188.90
Total Non-Current Assets10,286.1012,066.5012,548.8013,624.1017,004.80
Currents Investments0.501.40841.20857.00991.60
Inventories11,566.7014,367.1024,156.2031,883.1040,251.90
Sundry Debtors1,419.601,328.601,234.001,358.202,042.20
Cash and Bank2,171.201,814.602,558.202,393.002,380.40
Other Current Assets243.60444.10673.90920.101,458.90
Short Term Loans and Advances4,169.706,002.405,877.606,818.607,813.70
Total Current Assets19,571.3023,958.2035,341.1044,230.0054,938.70
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)3,693.002,490.905,642.908,759.607,098.00
Total Assets29,857.4036,024.7047,889.9057,854.1071,943.50
Contingent Liabilities1,462.50832.301,049.302,699.904,096.00
Total Debt6,513.008,120.8011,462.3010,600.2014,986.10
226.85248.82281.59358.09377.82
Adjusted Book Value226.85248.82281.59358.09377.82

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
1,509.301,414.302,122.30755.801,713.60
Adjustment52.60695.80429.701,854.702,047.20
Changes In working Capital814.10-241.80-838.30-2,084.10143.90
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital2,376.001,868.301,713.70526.403,904.70
Cash Flow from Operating Activities2,139.901,539.501,297.30130.703,223.20
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-4,045.40-2,756.10-2,548.20-1,348.40-5,635.80
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie1,598.40545.501,969.20959.201,959.20
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow-307.10-671.10718.30-258.50-453.40
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents2,346.002,068.501,456.402,267.902,009.40
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger29.6059.00
Cash & Cash Equivalent of Subsidiaries under liquidations93.20
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,068.501,456.402,267.902,009.401,556.00

Ratios

Valuation

53.74
3.70
17.64
4.69
26.44
384.34

Profitability

8.24
11.51
2.01
29.13
10.25

Leverage & Liquidity

0.92
1.15
2.08

Returns

0.14
0.20

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsJun '24Sep '24Dec '24Mar '25Jun '25Sep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
65.4860.9460.9460.9460.9460.9460.9460.9460.9460.94
31.2535.8736.0336.3136.2936.4336.6836.7936.7836.78
3.263.193.022.742.772.622.372.272.272.27
34.5239.0639.0639.0639.0639.0639.0639.0639.0639.06
No. of Shareholders1,57,4021,67,0281,65,3021,68,0331,63,1031,64,6761,71,1301,94,7731,84,8471,84,324

Mutual Funds Invested(206)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 125 active funds hold 18.51% in Prestige Estates Projects Ltd., contributing to ₹11.81K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,154.507.3377,90,653Sep '26
883.722.2059,63,400Sep '26
633.191.4842,72,813Sep '26
591.674.8639,92,656Sep '26
552.311.1037,27,054Sep '26
498.060.4633,60,975Sep '26
458.932.6730,96,919Sep '26
440.892.7329,75,158Sep '26
412.832.1127,85,803Sep '26
378.161.9625,51,841Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-07-28AGM
2026-07-21Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-05-21Ex DividendRs.2.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend2026-08-132026-08-13

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

RealtyConstruction - Real Estate

Prestige Estates Projects Ltd. operates in the Realty sector under the Construction - Real Estate industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Construction - Real Estate

Founded

1997

Headquarters

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Group

Prestige

Chairman

Irfan Razack

Managing Director

Irfan Razack

Company Secretary

Manoj Krishna JV

Face Value

₹10

CIN

L07010KA1997PLC022322

Key Management

10 members across the board and senior leadership

Irfan Razack

Chairman & Managing Director

Noaman Razack

Whole Time Director

S N Nagendra

Non Executive Independent Director

Neelam Chhiber

Non Executive Independent Director

Rezwan Razack

Joint Managing Director

Uzma Irfan

Whole Time Director

Ravindra Mehta

Non Executive Independent Director

Thumpudi Srikanth Bhagavat

Non Executive Independent Director

Manoj Krishna JV

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

SN Nagendra Rao

Non Executive Independent Director

PRESTIGE Latest News

News

10 of 10 articles
EQUITY13 Oct 2026 · 17:43

Prestige Estates Projects informs about updates

EQUITY1 Oct 2026 · 15:05

Prestige Estates Projects trades in green on the BSE

The company has completed two landmark residential developments in Hyderabad

EQUITY30 Sept 2026 · 11:05

Prestige Estates climbs on completing two landmark residential developments in Hyderabad

The completion of these two projects further strengthens Prestige Estates’ growing presence in Hyderabad

COMPANY30 Sept 2026 · 10:47

Prestige Estates Projects completes two landmark residential developments in Hyderabad

The completion of these two projects further strengthens Prestige Estates’ growing presence in Hyderabad

COMPANY25 Sept 2026 · 15:37

Prestige Estates Projects launches Prestige Parklane in Bengaluru

The project has a total saleable area of around 1.7 million sq. ft. and carries a GDV of around Rs 1,750 crore

EQUITY18 Sept 2026 · 10:50

Prestige Estates Projects gains on launching ‘Garden Breeze - The Prestige City’

The overall development is around 0.93 million sq. ft. of saleable area, with an estimated Gross Development Value of Rs 1100 crore

COMPANY17 Sept 2026 · 17:30

Prestige Estates Projects launches ‘Garden Breeze - The Prestige City’

The overall development is around 0.93 million sq. ft. of saleable area, with an estimated Gross Development Value of Rs 1100 crore

EQUITY16 Sept 2026 · 13:02

Prestige Estates Projects informs about ESG rating

EQUITY10 Sept 2026 · 12:22

Prestige Estates Projects informs about acquisition

COMPANY10 Sept 2026 · 11:28

Prestige Estates Projects incorporates two new wholly-owned subsidiaries

Both subsidiaries have been incorporated to carry on business of real estate development

PRESTIGE

₹1,421.00

-2.34%