Search & Analyze

Popular Searches

Pine Labs Ltd.

153.45−10.85 (−6.60%)

BSE · 30 Oct, 4:01 PM

₹17,719.62 Cr
110.82
25,78,052
₹167.00 - ₹151.50
₹283.70 - ₹134.75

Pine Labs Ltd. (PINELABS) share price closed at ₹153.45 on the BSE on Friday, October 30, 2026, down by 6.60% from its of ₹164.30. In that session PINELABS reached a of 167.00 and of 151.50. The for the session was 157.87. The stands at 169.47 and is at 174.20. Looking at , the stock ended the session in Downtrend.

Stock Overview

₹166.00

₹164.30

₹157.87

₹169.47

Price 9.45% below

₹174.20

Price 11.91% below

Price chart

Peer Comparison

Name
GROWW

GROWW

191.4044.571,20,076.640.00724.7053.75%1,501.5347.39%37.54
PAYTM

PAYTM

1,635.00122.841,05,028.720.00225.00971.43%2,648.0028.48%3.87
POLICYBZR

POLICYBZR

1,000.0061.8546,275.280.00192.3942.63%2,177.7134.96%10.84
Pine Labs Ltd.

PINELABS

153.45110.8217,719.620.0038.57546.06%806.1924.05%4.21
MONEYVIEW

MONEYVIEW

50.3336.508,859.240.0015.68
MPIMANIPAL

MPIMANIPAL

302.2527.677,006.290.0077.70129.05%418.9647.77%50.61
STYL

STYL

311.8018.345,045.110.8069.7621.25%405.3115.03%28.03
CCAVENUE

CCAVENUE

120.4714.304,203.770.0084.7745.08%2,680.40109.37%7.98

Quarterly Results

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Quarterly

ParticularsSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
551.57601.64598.64615.91649.90744.27700.51736.92806.19
Expenses519.11524.72542.04571.20574.54612.29594.08642.03680.24
32.4676.9256.6044.7175.36131.98106.4394.89125.95
5.89%12.79%9.45%7.26%11.60%17.73%15.19%12.88%15.62%
21.96-30.2311.9137.1723.0123.2349.8628.9525.55
Interest17.9821.6621.5221.4221.2724.4916.9512.8114.21
74.7476.2569.2065.2465.8768.1370.8973.3075.92
-38.30-51.22-22.21-4.8411.1662.5568.4137.7361.37
16.42%-10.64%-30.17%198.97%46.51%32.23%13.23%48.13%37.15%
-32.01-56.67-28.914.795.9742.3959.3619.5738.57
-320.10-566.70-289.100.110.130.370.520.170.33

Profit & Loss

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores · Annual

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
INCOME :
Operating Income933.981,597.661,769.552,274.272,710.59
Operating Income (Net)933.981,597.661,769.552,274.272,710.59
EXPENDITURE :
Increase/Decrease in Stock-8.08-25.3413.30-1.931.87
Raw Material Consumed35.59134.35143.39287.26364.57
Employee Cost448.17895.25887.30984.231,068.97
Operating Expenses47.46293.41314.42283.66335.85
General and Administration Expenses262.38216.59268.99384.83437.73
Selling and Distribution Expenses14.3635.9162.0567.0366.82
Miscellaneous Expenses20.2043.52105.0551.0676.30
820.081,593.691,794.502,056.142,352.11
Operating Profit (Excl OI)113.913.97-24.95218.13358.48
23.9494.1754.6153.11136.56
137.8598.1429.66271.24495.04
Interest23.6735.7364.4678.9684.13
PBDT114.1862.41-34.79192.28410.91
188.69315.03362.77292.09270.13
Profit Before Taxation & Exceptional Items-74.51-252.63-397.57-99.81140.78
Exceptional Income / Expenses-36.84-36.58-3.29
-74.51-289.46-397.57-136.39137.28
Provision for Tax-51.89-24.32-55.669.1024.77
-22.62-265.15-341.90-145.49112.51
Extra items0.000.00
Consolidated Net Profit-22.62-265.15-341.90-145.49112.51
Profit Balance B/F-126.39-4,215.58-4,525.88-4,864.73-5,002.53
Appropriations-149.01-4,480.72-4,867.78-5,010.22-4,890.02
-1.67-16,571.56-3,561.49-1,454.900.98
Adjusted EPS-0.28-2,761.93-3,561.49-1,454.900.98

Balance Sheet

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
13.530.020.100.10114.83
Share Warrants & Outstandings153.22389.51486.37102.56
Total Reserves1,746.463,349.463,055.473,403.495,780.58
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve1,746.463,349.463,055.473,403.495,780.58
Revaluation reserve0.000.000.00
1,913.213,738.983,541.933,506.155,895.41
Secured Loans92.75154.01113.5947.180.58
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities-89.81-66.25-130.75-140.19-154.77
Other Long Term Liabilities60.01312.13147.95142.51148.08
Long Term Provisions31.2139.1139.6164.4779.81
Total Non-Current Liabilities94.15439.00170.40113.9773.70
Trade Payables192.94368.14389.80541.68383.08
Other Current Liabilities3,823.634,517.944,945.295,604.166,495.39
Short Term Borrowings143.64175.50419.33782.31282.29
Short Term Provisions6.2012.3220.7126.3838.96
Total Current Liabilities4,166.415,073.905,775.136,954.537,199.72
Total Liabilities6,173.789,251.899,487.4610,574.6513,168.83
Gross Block1,550.353,028.063,039.232,996.903,265.32
Less: Accumulated Depreciation531.81916.271,073.121,172.011,404.98
Less: Impairment of Assets-0.118.4546.004.48
1,018.642,103.331,920.111,824.891,855.86
95.10213.04121.4547.1240.98
Non Current Investments9.0417.7721.2930.2027.87
Long Term Investment9.0417.7721.2930.2027.87
Long Term Loans & Advances175.13205.78172.31232.90137.22
Other Non Current Assets73.4521.3852.5984.5499.52
Total Non-Current Assets1,398.252,617.532,387.832,332.822,268.90
Currents Investments40.52
Inventories11.7639.8728.0030.1031.85
Sundry Debtors299.57589.37652.02844.921,042.11
Cash and Bank3,778.555,120.115,234.926,033.138,225.92
Other Current Assets457.43601.47856.931,129.951,305.36
Short Term Loans and Advances187.71283.53327.77203.73294.69
Total Current Assets4,775.536,634.357,099.638,241.8310,899.93
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)609.121,560.451,324.501,287.303,700.21
Total Assets6,173.789,251.899,487.4610,574.6513,168.83
1.542.894.54322.39353.03
Total Debt236.40329.51532.92829.49282.87
130.092,09,342.1331,828.7834,035.9051.34
Adjusted Book Value21.6834,890.3531,828.7834,035.9051.34

Cash Flow

consolidated figures in ₹ Crores

ParticularsFY 2021-22 (Mar)FY 2022-23 (Mar)FY 2023-24 (Mar)FY 2024-25 (Mar)FY 2025-26 (Mar)
No of Months12.0012.0012.0012.0012.00
-74.51-289.46-397.57-136.39137.28
Adjustment207.67541.21573.11478.87408.81
Changes In working Capital-153.16-319.17-393.02-330.94-145.93
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital-20.00-67.42-217.4811.54400.16
Cash Flow from Operating Activities-68.17-152.36-229.0149.72395.39
Cash Flow from Investing Activities-445.58-370.8445.04-159.15-1,338.87
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie725.922.34-219.51-201.091,972.17
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow212.17-520.86-403.47-310.521,028.69
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents31.861,470.78955.96555.62245.21
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations6.033.130.110.01
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent244.03955.96555.62245.211,273.91

Ratios

Valuation

110.82
2.94
15.87
5.93
1.38
52.13

Profitability

2.42
4.21
0.95
13.23
4.15

Leverage & Liquidity

0.05
1.51
2.63

Returns

0.00
0.23

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages

ParticularsMar '24Nov '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
99.89
15.0516.4816.6134.3142.76
0.1184.9583.5183.3965.6957.24
0.11100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
No. of Shareholders112,16,3161,27,7921,17,5511,78,1202,68,596

Mutual Funds Invested(116)

Based on each fund's latest monthly portfolio · Sep 2026

A total of 67 active funds hold 26.36% in Pine Labs Ltd., contributing to ₹5.23K Cr of holdings

FundAs of
1,075.532.626,26,07,250Sep '26
435.241.432,53,35,609Sep '26
402.182.822,34,11,324Sep '26
343.581.122,00,00,000Sep '26
278.940.341,62,37,157Sep '26
224.291.231,30,56,138Sep '26
207.950.681,21,05,062Sep '26
192.540.871,12,07,829Sep '26
132.281.8077,00,000Sep '26
121.032.4070,45,019Sep '26

Corporate Actions

Showing: All
DateTypeDetailsEx-DateRecord Date
2026-10-19Board Meeting Quarterly Results
2026-08-21AGM
2026-07-22Board Meeting Quarterly Results

Insider Trading

DatePersonCategoryTransaction TypeSharesValue (₹)

No insider trading data available.

Sector Overview

ITFintech

Pine Labs Ltd. operates in the IT sector under the Fintech industry. This sector is one of the key drivers of the Indian economy and is closely tracked by the relevant Nifty sectoral index.

Company Profile

Corporate information and contact details

Company Information

Industry

Fintech

Founded

1998

Headquarters

Gurgaon, Haryana

Group

MNC

Chairman

B Amrish Rau

Managing Director

B Amrish Rau

Company Secretary

Neerav Mehta

Face Value

₹1

CIN

L67100HR1998PLC113312

Key Management

7 members across the board and senior leadership

Neerav Mehta

Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

B Amrish Rau

Chairman & Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer

Kush Mehra

Whole Time Director & Chief Business Officer

Amrita Gangotra

Non Executive Independent Director

Maninder Singh Juneja

Non Executive Independent Director

Smita Chandramani Kumar

Non Executive Independent Director

Shailendra Jit Singh

Non Independent & Non Executive Director

PINELABS Latest News